?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
28 July 2008 @ 10:12 am
Puppy!Sam Picspam #49 (Supernatural)  
Well it's a new week, and that means a new round of...



Episode #3x05: Bedtime Stories

Over 70 images, so not dial-up friendly.  If you see anything you like, please go ahead and take.  Oh yeah, and Dean manages to work his way into some of these caps, too.


1. Hi, Puppy... oh, you're in the middle of another dither with Dean... sorry, we'll come back


2. Argumentative!Puppy


3. Frustrated!Puppy


4. *nibbles PuppyNeck*


5. Poor Puppy...


6. He looks so wearied


7. Why, look, it's Detective Plant and Detective Puppy-- er, Page


8. Puppy is a mite surprised here


9. Facial Shrug Alert!


10. Thoughtful!Puppy


11. Ah, the good old Puppy Charm!


12. Oh oh... looks like Dean is embarrassing him!


13. Yep, apparently so! This looks like a job for.... the Bitchface!


14. Oooh, Bitchface Deluxe!


15. And of course they appear all nonchalant to the gentleman in the hospital bed... *g*


16, Do not disturb Artist!Puppy at work


17. Facial Shrug #2!


18. Ooh... Puppy lip porn..


19. Hee hee... look at Puppy's surprise as the guy asks to see his sketch!


20. Hee! Awkward!Puppy really doesn't want him to see


21. Puppy contemplates their findings as Dean takes him for a lovely afternoon walk


22. Curious!Puppy flashing those PuppyEyes(TM)


23. Heh, forced smile for Dr. Garrison... nice PuppyDimples there


24. Sympathetic!Puppy


25. Aw... look how he cocks his head to the side like a cute lil' puppy is wont to do :D


26. Puppy just doesn't understand how a sweet little old lady could suddenly turn psycho


27. And he gives the poor girl the PuppyEyes(TM) to show her he cares


28. *scratches Puppy under his chin*


29. Gah!! Puppy's doing it again! Killing us with cuteness! ...... don't stop, Puppy


30. Aw, look at that eager Puppy...   Hey, he's wearing the Wendigo shirt!! *points and flails*


31. I think this is his way of saying "Gimme a kiss"  Can't say no to that, Puppy :)


32. See? Puppy really wants a kissy!  *gives him one*


33. Some pretty PuppyEyes(TM) as Puppy relates his Fairy Tale theory to Dean


34. Aw, Puppy is delightfully amused!


35. Puppy realizes that a big, icky toad has been stalking them and is growing uncomfortable


36. "Yeah, that's normal." Hee!  The toad is *really* making Puppy uncomfortable (*nibbles PuppyNeck again*)


37. Puppy is officially creeped out.  He wants to leave now.  Hear that, Dean?


38. Whatcha see now, Puppy?


39. Puppy remembers that Cinderella is his favorite fairy tale, and he shares that fact.


40. Aw, Puppy is hurt by Dean's "Dude, could you be more gay?" comment


41. Oh no, a modern-day, real-life Cinderella chained up! Puppy hopes the PuppyEyes(TM) can soothe her distress


42. Confused!Puppy


43. Ooh, another PuppySmirk! This episode is just full of them!


44. And he starts upping the cuteness factor again! :D


45. Puppy recruits the PuppyEyes(TM) to get him info on whether the hospital has any comatose patients


46. Some more Curious!Puppy


47. Here he gives Dr. Garrison the PuppyEyes(TM) of sympathy


48. Heh... Amused!Puppy


49. Puppy seems almost excited here! Hey, anything to give us more PuppyDimples!


50. Here, Puppy desires info from the paramedic, and so he gets out the .... you guessed it. ;)  I like Dean's "thinky" face here, too


51. Oh, look! Seems Puppy is wearing the McEmo t-shirt from the end of ELAC under there! Hmmm, is this foreshadowing?


52. Honing the PuppyEyes(TM) on the Doc again.  'Bout time he got another dose of them


53. He really tries to soften the bombshell about Callie with the PuppyEyes(TM)


54. Awww, he shut the door on the Puppy! Poor boy :(


55. But Puppy's not gonna let that stop him! See how determined he is?


56. He turns the PuppyEyes(TM) up to an eleven this time


57. Even though Doc was mean to him, Puppy still sympathizes with him... awww


58. I was right! He *is* wearing the McEmo t-shirt from ELAC! And it's working its emo magic on him as we speak


59. More pretty PuppyEyes(TM)


60. Puppy is sad. *pets him*


61. Puppy is confused by Dean's insinuation


62. Oh, I think he understands now..... here comes Emo!Puppy


63. "Is that what you want me to do, Dean? Just let you go?"  Aw..... :(


64. *hugs Puppy*


65. Here we see Puppy putting together his Puppy Fan Club Kit for the CRD


66. "Ha! That kit was just a bribe. Now release my brother from his deal."


67. DeadlySerious!Puppy


68. Could this Puppy be more badass? *fans self*


69. Uh oh...his Badass is starting to slip


70. But then he reclaims it!


71. Do NOT mess with the Puppy!


72. The gears are really turning in Puppy's head here


73.  Oooh.... Ruthless!Puppy

That's it for today.  On Wednesday we'll be back with Harassed!Puppy in #3x06: Red Sky at Morning.  Have a great day everyone!
 
 
 
ckll: pic#jaredpromockll on July 28th, 2008 11:27 am (UTC)
I want to tell that puppy a bedtime story... ^-^
That is one of the episodes that Sam takes hard decisions esp. in the end. Awesome caps ♥
jessm78: Supernatural: J2 dynamic duojessm78 on July 28th, 2008 04:02 pm (UTC)
Oooh I would like to do that too ;D

Yeah, and what he does shows that he has changed quite a bit from S1 and shows how Dean's fate is affecting him.

Thanks hon :)
Call Me Psycho Troll!ala_tariel on July 28th, 2008 11:34 am (UTC)
No one, I repeat, no one could resist the Puppy's charm!

Haaaaaaa great picspam, girl!

I thought I was the first to make a comment here. *blushes*
jessm78: Sam grinningjessm78 on July 28th, 2008 04:03 pm (UTC)
Thank you so much, hon! Yeah, no one is immune to the Puppy Charm!

Hehe, that's ok, I love your comments anyway :) *HUGS*
Call Me Psycho Troll!ala_tariel on July 29th, 2008 12:52 am (UTC)
*hugs you back*
phanie28phanie28 on July 28th, 2008 12:21 pm (UTC)
So much puppy to love! Great Puppy!spam! Awwwww!
jessm78: Sam smiling in Salvationjessm78 on July 28th, 2008 04:03 pm (UTC)
He is such a cute Puppy :D

Thanks so much, hon!
Nickibabyjames22 on July 28th, 2008 12:26 pm (UTC)
Oh! It's monday???

YEAH; IT'S MONDAY!!! *squeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeee*

So... It's the time for another awesome picspam!
Gosh, how I love these!!! You're a genius!!! *kisses*

So many Charming!Puppy.... And... A bitchface deluxe! *thud*

*searching for her blue pills... again*

I guess I need the Research!Puppy!!!!!!! *help* :-D
jessm78: Sam grinningjessm78 on July 28th, 2008 10:12 pm (UTC)
It is Monday!! er... *was* Monday, lol ;)

Aw, thank you so much hon! :D *huggles and kissies*

Wait till you see Red Sky at Morning... quite a few bitchfaces in that one! *g*

I'm sending Research!Puppy over to help you! :)
blackbirdj2: sam I'm sadblackbirdj2 on July 28th, 2008 01:19 pm (UTC)
Heee, emo!puppy. But that whole scene of "is that what you want me to do, Dean?" was sooooo sad. :(
jessm78: Mystery Spotjessm78 on July 28th, 2008 10:39 pm (UTC)
Oh I know. :( He looked so sad, and watching Dean walk away..... I wanted to give him a big hug.
fumiko_o on July 28th, 2008 03:23 pm (UTC)
Oh I really love Puppy's art work here!! It almost made me fall from my chair. XD
I'm always wondering if that awesome picture was really drew by Jared. Such a childlike drawer...wanna pat him. =P

And you are incredible that you remember all the clothes he worn in every single episode!! ^口^ *hugs*
jessm78: Supernatural: Adorable Sam from Bendersjessm78 on July 28th, 2008 10:42 pm (UTC)
I do too! I've often wondered that. Hm, perhaps someone should ask him that at one of the cons :D If it is, it fits in with the idea that he is a big child! *smishes him*

Hee hee... thanks hon! I am obsessed with details. Maybe too obsessed sometimes, lol!

*hugs*
Tanja: Heart Sammyangels_cordy on July 28th, 2008 04:10 pm (UTC)
Awwwwwwwwwwwwwwwwwwwwww
But but but.........me loves McEmo Puppy Shirt and me LOVES McEmo Puppy in ELAC and me super loves ELAC *grin*

Ohhh he's soooooo sad (The emo-Shirt effect) *loool* and then soooooooooooooo badass awwwwwww, loves him.

Thank you honey, and hey just in case you haven't seen it, you got an award from me *lool* and you soooooooooo deserve it *grin*
http://angels-cordy.livejournal.com/47828.html#cutid1
*huggles*

Edited at 2008-07-28 08:12 pm (UTC)
jessm78: Sam smiling in Salvationjessm78 on July 28th, 2008 10:50 pm (UTC)
Aww..... I love the McEmo Puppy Shirt too! (and McEmo ELAC Puppy and ELAC...) That's why I had to point it out! *grin*

You just have to love him. He is all over the place in this ep... emo, badass, etc

My pleasure hon! Awww.... and thank YOU so much for the award! That is so sweet of you!

*big huggles*
CaptainLon: Jokercaptainlon on July 28th, 2008 05:23 pm (UTC)
Is the wendigo shirt the same as the one I call TallTales shirt? lol.

I have a confession to make! For the first time I forgot all about PuppyPicspam today O_o Do you forgive me? LOL. Got all happy when found it though haha. Been to the movies today you see (*Sobs* Poor Ledger *Sniffle*)

69. LayOffTheBurgers!Puppy... omg hahahah so mean! JUST JOKING... joke... geez everything mentioning JOKE now reminds me of Joker... super... just super haha

34. HOMG TINY!Dean! LOL

I cant believe you didn't post Puppy's art skills lol
jessm78: Supernatural: Sam in ELAC (jessm78 on July 28th, 2008 10:55 pm (UTC)
Hm, I was wondering that myself! My TallTales caps are a bit dark so the shirt looked different... but I think it may indeed be the same one!

Awwwwwww no hard feelings! LOL. I am glad you found it! ;) Aw.. :( I still have to see that movie. Will see it soon!

o_O.... oh... joke! Right, joke! Okay. *phew* ;)

LOL! Yeah Dean looks like he shrunk a bit doesn't he!

D'oh, I knew I forgot something! Heh, thanks for reminding me :D
maristelasoares: Sam closemaristelasoares on July 28th, 2008 08:53 pm (UTC)
He´s is soooo beautiful in this episode... a real Puppy!Prince

Hugs
;-)
jessm78: Sam grinningjessm78 on July 28th, 2008 10:40 pm (UTC)
He really is beautiful. Puppy!Prince... I love it :)

*hugs*
Babydracky: SamSweetybabydracky on July 29th, 2008 06:45 am (UTC)
Dectetive Puppy is too cute for words!!
jessm78: Supernatural: Adorable Sam from Bendersjessm78 on August 5th, 2008 10:23 am (UTC)
Eep! I'm more behind on LJ than I thought! *blushes*

anyway... yes, he is just too cute! *smishes him*
Babydracky: Bourriquet_Quietbabydracky on August 14th, 2008 12:50 pm (UTC)
Well, I was off during ten days so I'm far behind than you I don't even know how I'll succeed to catch up xD
garvaldmains on July 29th, 2008 02:15 pm (UTC)
what can i say? yum...

68, call a doctor stat...

*hugs* Dix
jessm78: Sam grinningjessm78 on August 5th, 2008 10:23 am (UTC)
I think that sums it up well. *g*

*huggles*
louder than god's revolver and twice as shiny: don't objectify me!x_forgetromeo on August 5th, 2008 02:05 am (UTC)
Great picspam. <3

And it really amuses me that it was Jared's fiance playing the CRD in that episode...and he shot her. O_o
jessm78: Supernatural: Dean in Hollywood Babylonjessm78 on August 5th, 2008 10:25 am (UTC)
Thanks! :)

Heh... me too. I think he was asked once what it was like shooting his girlfriend. I can't remember what his reply was, though.

Edited at 2008-08-05 02:26 pm (UTC)
louder than god's revolver and twice as shiny: hug it outx_forgetromeo on August 5th, 2008 12:39 pm (UTC)
Hahaha, I think I saw that interview, hee. xD
vixen_logic: Lost puppyvixen_logic on September 8th, 2008 04:58 pm (UTC)
14- Bitchface Deluxe! Heeeeee
32 - Awww cutie face
63 - *sniff*.... *hugs Puppy. Hugs Dean....Hugs them both*
68 - *fans self too*
71 - Word. :P