Log in

No account? Create an account
30 July 2008 @ 09:52 am
Puppy!Sam Picspam #50 (Supernatural)  
Wow, I can't believe this is #50 already... anyway, Happy Hump Day everyone :)

Episode #3x06: Red Sky at Morning

Despite the fact that poor Sam didn't have much to do (or much of anything *interesting* to do) in this episode, I still managed to get more than 70 pics.  So no, definitely not dial-up friendly. As before please take if you see anything you like. And there is also some Dean for your viewing pleasure. *g*

1. Hi, Puppy.  Oh, you've got that "yeah I'm trying so hard to look confused, but I'm really not and I've got something to hide" face ...

2. Oh yeah, he really is trying hard to appear clueless

3. Heh... not working is it? Dean suspects something

4. He hopes Dean will forget about it. One flash of the PuppyEyes(TM) should do the trick

5. Facial Shrug alert!

6. *tsk* looks like the PuppyEyes(TM) didn't work.  It's Busted!Puppy

7. Sorry, Puppy... you're gonna have to share now

8. Aw, Sad!Puppy

9. Turns into TickedOff!Puppy

10. Detective!Puppy offers his condolences with the PuppyEyes(TM)

11. "*Mizz* Case..."  Heh... Awkward!Puppy

12. More sympathetic PuppyEyes(TM)

13. Surprised!Puppy

14. Curious!Puppy

15. Hm... Mizz Case seems to have taken a liking to Puppy...

16. And that makes him uncomfortable...

17. ... Reeeeeeeally uncomfortable...

18. "Dean! Help!!!" scream the PuppyEyes(TM)

19. Puppy wants to go walkies... and appreciates the scenery

20. Aw... DelightfullyAmused!Puppy

21. Puppy is on the scent, hunting for Dean's baby ... but sadly he comes up empty

22. Puppy gives Dean a much-needed helping hand

23. What a good, loyal Puppy!

24. Oh... they find the culprit. And Puppy gives her the Bitchface

25. Sarcastic PuppySmirk for the MeanieThief

26. Bitchface Round 2!

27. "You SHOT me!" Aw, Puppy... heh

28. Bitchface with added smirk!

29. Concerned!Puppy ... hey, he's wearing the Something Wicked/Bloodlust suit again! :D

30. Puppy disapproves

31. Hm, what's got Puppy so amused?    .... hey, PuppyHoodie is back!  *squees*

32. Here he uses the PuppyEyes(TM) to make Peter understand he is in danger

33. With the touch of a hand, Puppy tries to heal the poor man ... with those healing PuppyPowers of his...

34. Alas, he is too late

35. And now he is sad.  Awww.... *pets Puppy*

36. Hm, Puppy is curious again.   Oh look, he's wearing the Madison!Shirt from Heart!

37. Oh, MeanieThief is back.  Puppy brings out the Bitchface again

38. Puppy is just shocked... MeanieThief wants to HELP them???

39. Aw, Puppy looks so prim and proper ... but nervous. And with good reason ;)

40. Nope, Escort!Puppy aint too happy with these arrangements

41. And he lets Dean know with the Bitchface

42. And the PuppyEyes(TM)... and the ForeheadCrinkles

43. Ooooh... you can just tell that Puppy is gonna get Dean for this... probably will embed porcupine quills in the Impala's driver seat...

44. Puppy gets no kick from champagne ... but considering the circumstances this evening...

45. ... why not?

46. Drink to forget, eh, Puppy?

47. Oh, yes... MOST definitely.

48. Poor, uncomfortable Puppy...he really needs to be saved. Anyone wanna help me?

49. Whoa!! Gert's got spirit in her, doesn't she!

50. Puppy is busy wondering how soon he can file a sexual harassment case

51. And now he is wondering if he could possibly get more repulsed

52. "Eeeewwwwwww, Old Lady Breath!"

53. He tries to tell her in the nicest possible way to back off.... til she gives him an interesting, case-related tidbit

54. Puppy's bowtie is chafing him

55. Puppy really hopes the sexual harassment he received wasn't for nothing

56. He emphasizes this point with the PuppyEyes(TM)

57. Puppy really wants the pretty, antique glass bottle ... I mean, Nooooooo! Duped again!

58. Slack-Jawed!Puppy

59. MeanieThief returneth.... time for the Puppy Glare of Death!

60. Smug!Puppy

61. Seance!Puppy can't help noticing those ominous storm clouds...

62. Aw, he uses the PuppyHoodie for protection from the rain!

63. Brave!Puppy continues the summoning ritual in the torrential rain... look at that PuppyHair getting damp

64. Aw, the PuppyMop is getting soaked!

65. Poor Puppy is going to turn into a drowned rat if he doesn't be careful

66. Hm...looks like Puppy has forgotten about the rain for a moment and stares in awe at the dithering spirits

67. Puppy really hates baths...and being out in the rain is like one big bath.  *hands Puppy towel and blowdryer*

68. Whoa, Puppy's never seen this much money before! He contemplates the number of Puppy Treats he could buy with it

69. PuppyDimple! And look, he's wearing the sweater from Heart too :D

70. Hm, Puppy really seems down... anyone wanna help me cheer him up?

72. Puppy has just had it with Dean's glib attitude

73. Puppy is stumped... he really can't figure Dean out

74. Poor incredulous Puppy .... *pets him*

That's it for today.  On Friday we'll see Puppy the Vampire Slayer in #3x07: Fresh Blood.  Have a good day everyone. :)
Current Mood: tiredtired
Nickibabyjames22 on July 30th, 2008 03:08 pm (UTC)

I love the Escort!Puppy... Had to laugh so hard in this scenes!!!!
Poor Puppy!!! *rofl*

And maaaaaaaaaaaaaaany bitchfaces!!! I guess this was MY episode!!! :-D

Amazing spam, honey!!! *hugs you tight*
jessm78: Supernatural: Sam in ELAC (jessm78 on July 31st, 2008 02:13 am (UTC)
Oh, I know! He was priceless there! Poor boy. LOL

It was the Parade of Bitchfaces ;)

Thank you so much, hon!

ckll: pic#jaredjapckll on July 30th, 2008 03:37 pm (UTC)
Scary, funny puppy, hot in tux and WET DREAM :D
tarienemrystarienemrys on July 30th, 2008 04:46 pm (UTC)
*stares* God that icon is made of awesomeness *melts* :D :D
ckll: pic#jaredaussieckll on July 30th, 2008 04:52 pm (UTC)
Made by nerrianah
tarienemrystarienemrys on July 30th, 2008 05:07 pm (UTC)
Thank you
jessm78: Sam grinningjessm78 on July 31st, 2008 02:13 am (UTC)
My thoughts exactly ;D

And I love your avatar...it's adorable! :)
ckll: pic#jaredjapckll on July 31st, 2008 04:03 am (UTC)
Made by nerrianah
jessm78: Sam grinningjessm78 on July 31st, 2008 02:54 pm (UTC)
Thanks! :D
tarienemrystarienemrys on July 30th, 2008 04:51 pm (UTC)
*sigh happily* so many puppy pics :D
Thanks a lot for the awesome puppy dose!
and waiting to see puppy at Fresh blood (one of my fav epis in the season 3)

jessm78: Supernatural: Sam teh awesome (3x14)jessm78 on July 31st, 2008 02:15 am (UTC)
My pleasure, hon! Glad you liked! :D I love Fresh Blood too. Hopefully my picspam for it won't disappoint :)
phanie28phanie28 on July 30th, 2008 04:56 pm (UTC)
OMG that one made me laugh so hard at some points!!

15. Hm... Mizz Case seems to have taken a liking to Puppy...
16. And that makes him uncomfortable...
17. ... Reeeeeeeally uncomfortable...
18. "Dean! Help!!!" scream the PuppyEyes(TM)
43. Ooooh... you can just tell that Puppy is gonna get Dean for this... probably will embed porcupine quills in the Impala's driver seat...

LOL Great Puppy!Spam!!

Thank you *hugs* and have a great day! :D
jessm78: Supernatural: Sam in ELAC (jessm78 on July 31st, 2008 02:40 am (UTC)
Hee! Thanks to Puppy, some of these comments just write themselves! He really does inspire me. :D

Thanks hon! I'm glad you enjoyed :D

Hope you had a great day! *hugs back*
Fabi: mole and dimplesfabilimah on July 30th, 2008 06:34 pm (UTC)
look at puppy's face when he drinks champagne


jessm78: Sam smiling in Salvationjessm78 on July 30th, 2008 11:43 pm (UTC)
Hee!! I love the way he looks there! :D
blackbirdj2blackbirdj2 on July 30th, 2008 08:20 pm (UTC)
I must say I *really* liked it that you threw in Dean for our viewing pleasure. :D
jessm78: Supernatural: Dean in Hollywood Babylonjessm78 on July 30th, 2008 11:23 pm (UTC)
Hee.... that boy just keeps working his way into my caps. I'm going to have to talk to him about that. ;D
Tanja: Bad Dayangels_cordy on July 30th, 2008 08:43 pm (UTC)
Awwwwwwwwww I just have a thing for Wet-Puppy
Heheh That's HOT *grin*
AWESOME picspam once again.
Poor sweet puppy, he's going through his own little hell lately!!!
Love ya
jessm78: Supernatural: Adorable Sam from Bendersjessm78 on July 31st, 2008 02:41 am (UTC)
Wet Puppy is quite edible, isn't he *grin*

Thanks, sweetie! :) *huggles*
(Anonymous) on July 30th, 2008 10:26 pm (UTC)

Tasty enough to bring me out of lurking to post a comment. Thanks for that! Great picspam, as always.

~Amaranth Traces
jessm78: Supernatural: Dean designated smartassjessm78 on July 30th, 2008 10:55 pm (UTC)
Hey, you! *grin*

Glad you enjoyed it! Heh, Dean seems to provoke that reaction quite often. ;)
CaptainLon: Joker Headdeskcaptainlon on July 30th, 2008 10:58 pm (UTC)
50 - KillMeNow!Puppy LOL

52 - Hahaha wrinckly!Puppy so cute. He looks young there XD

67 - Awww he looks younger again! hehe

OMG Gert ruined this episode. Yuk ewww
jessm78: Supernatural: Sam in BDBRjessm78 on July 31st, 2008 02:44 am (UTC)
You can tell he is really grossed out in that scene. The things he has to do sometimes to solve a case! Poor boy...

Gert was very creepy. Not that I can't see *any*one falling for Puppy - but it's like a January-December situation (meaning she's probably old enough to be his grandmother *grin*).

Edited at 2008-07-31 02:44 am (UTC)
vixen_logic: Lost puppyvixen_logic on September 12th, 2008 09:17 pm (UTC)
16 - Hee, gosh that face!
22-23 - Awwww poor Dean.
28 - Bella wins at getting the most Bitchfaces out of Puppy in the shortest amount of time (also love Dean's expression here, heh).
30 - Cap and text - icon-worthy. *g*
43 - "Ooooh... you can just tell that Puppy is gonna get Dean for this... probably will embed porcupine quills in the Impala's driver seat..." *cracks up*

Great picspam! :D
jessm78: Sam grinningjessm78 on September 15th, 2008 01:17 am (UTC)
28 - *giggles* So true! I think there's a good reason for that, too (dastardly Bela! *snort*). Dean's expression wins too!

30 - ooh, good point. I'd love to see what kind of icons or caps people come up with!

43 - tee hee... couldn't resist! :)

Thanks hon!