?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
01 August 2008 @ 10:32 am
Puppy!Sam Picspam #51 (Supernatural)  
Happy Friday :)



Episode #3x07: Fresh Blood

Not as many pics this time, mostly because the lighting was bad in the dark scenes.  But still over 60 pics so not dial-up friendly. If you see anything you like, please go ahead and take.

1. Hi, Puppy. Hi, Dean.  How's the game of flashlight tag going?


2. Oh, look what Puppy found... and he's trying to reassure the wounded man with the PuppyEyes(TM)


3. Whoa... Puppy didn't quite expect big brother to offer himself up as bait


4. Interrogation!Puppy gives Lucy the Penetrating Puppy Stare!


5. So far the interrogation is going well. Puppy is pleased.


6. VERY pleased... It even warrants a PuppyDimple!


7. Puppy seems to be having second thoughts... perhaps he's being too harsh


8. So he changes tactics and gives her the PuppyEyes(TM)


9. Puppy's at a loss for words now


10. That huge tarantula on the ceiling is making Puppy a little nervous...


11. Sympathetic!Puppy


12. Decapitations still make Puppy squeamish


13. Aw... *pets him*


14. Puppy wants to let his hair down and have fun in this club! Why won't Dean let him have fun?? Meanie...


15. Hm... Apparently it's Wet T-shirt Night...


16. Dean: Aw heck, why not... let's stay awhile, Sammy
      Puppy: ....


17. Wheeee! Puppy on the run with bonus flying PuppyHair!


18. A pack of rowdy fangirls started to give chase. Have they cornered our intrepid heroes?


19. Oh wait, it's not a fangirl. It's Gordon! The psychopath who said Puppy's hair was evil once upon a time. Puppy has never forgotten...


20. Look, it's Squatting!Puppy


21. The fangirls promised they'd show up at seven... so where are they???


22. I think Puppy's got his hopes up...


23. "They said they'd show, Dean! They promised!" Aw, don't be sad, Puppy... we'll keep you company!


24. Dean gets a phone call. Unfortunately it's not a fangirl. It's MeanieThief. Puppy hopes his bitchface can be transmitted over the phone.


25. Puppy desperately wants to kill Gordon. See those PuppyEyes(TM)?


26. Facial Shrug alert!


27. He doesn't think Dean heard him.... so he tries again


28. And again...


29. Puppy can't help sympathizing with Dixon over Vamp!Gordon's killing spree


30. "Uh ... Dean ... can we go now?"


31. Further proof that decapitations gross Puppy out


32. Puppy is hurt that Dean won't let him tag along to kill Gordon


33. Puppy so wants to enact revenge on the bastard who deemed his hair evil


34. The PuppyEyes(TM) bore into Dean's soul, informing him just how much Puppy knows him


35. Puppy is desperate for Dean to understand him


36. Aw... look at that woobie little PuppyFace!


37. Some pretty PuppyHair, too


38. The PuppyEyes(TM) beg Dean to drop the show and be his brother again


39. Here come the Puppy Tears....


40. Oh, sweetie... :(


41. ".... Just 'cause." 


42. Awwww...... *hugs Puppy*


43. Poor baby...


44. It's FrugalGourmet!Puppy


45. Eeep! Puppy is trapped with Vamp!Gordon! *tries to protect him from afar*


46. It's Puppy in Vamp!Gordon Vision!


47. Oooh, Ninja!Puppy


48. Puppy! Noooo!


49. "No one... calls my hair...EVIL!" Puppy gives Vamp!Gordon the last bitchface he'll ever see


50. Yeah, work it, Puppy!


51. Extreme Bitchfacing is hard work sometimes


52. Whoa, the Bitchfacing did better than expected! It made Gordon's head explode!


53. Aw, Puppy looks like he's ready for a nap


54. He's still in shock that the bitchface worked so well... but hey, at least he saved Dean!


55. Hm, Puppy seems to be having trouble with that beer bottle... and look, it's the Salvation/Devil'sTrap/Crossroad Blues shirt!


56. Puppy thrusts some curious PuppyEyes(TM) in Dean's direction


57. Contemplative!Puppy


58. Dean wants to teach Puppy Auto Shop? Puppy finds this highly irregular


59. Facial Shrug #2!


60. PuppyDimples!


61. Whoa... now Dean wants him to work on his baby?? For some reason this amuses Puppy


62. Even though he's still slightly weirded out, Puppy can't help being a little flattered


63. ... until Puppy realizes exactly what Dean is implying


64. And he can't help feeling sad.... aww, Puppy... *hugs him*

That's all for today.  Monday we'll see Yuletide!Puppy in #3x08: A Very Supernatural Christmas. Have a good weekend, everyone. :)
 
 
 
fumiko_o on August 1st, 2008 11:53 am (UTC)
Am I being the first?
Ahhh! Love this episode!! =D
jessm78: Sam smiling in Salvationjessm78 on August 1st, 2008 01:59 pm (UTC)
Yes you are! Congrats hon! :D

Me too! It's one of my favorites of s3 :)
Tanja: Chill - Samangels_cordy on August 1st, 2008 12:03 pm (UTC)
Ohhh puppys hair is soooooooo pretty in this episode!!
And I love his shocked face when he sees what he's done to Gordon!! *ggg*
Honey, you made my day!
Thanks for your effort!!
*hugstight*
jessm78: Sam smiling in Salvationjessm78 on August 1st, 2008 02:50 pm (UTC)
He has such pretty hair here! It's all curly and flicky-outy *g* :D

Me too! It says "ok, was that supposed to happen?" lol

Thank you, hon! I'm glad you enjoyed it! :)

*huggles*
tarienemrystarienemrys on August 1st, 2008 12:05 pm (UTC)
Awww *huggles puppy* Poor baby.

Thank you very much for the awesome puppy!dose I was pissed off earlier (making my own bitch!face)This sure did cool me off :D :D Thanks a lot hon *hugs*

53- he looked so young,lost and shocked Pets puppy*

*huggles*
jessm78: Sam smiling in Salvationjessm78 on August 1st, 2008 02:52 pm (UTC)
Puppy really appreciates your huggles. See how he's smiling? *points to avatar* ;D

Aw, you are very welcome! I'm glad I helped cheer you up! :)

*huggles*
Andrea: gigglelupina78 on August 1st, 2008 12:53 pm (UTC)
I so love your picspam!!!

and it´s really amazing how you can tell what shirt was on which episode...impressive!!

*hugs*
jessm78: Sam grinningjessm78 on August 1st, 2008 02:53 pm (UTC)
Thanks hon!!

lol...I have an obsession over minor details :D

*hugs*
ckll: pic#samlooksckll on August 1st, 2008 02:45 pm (UTC)
I can't give a proper comment for this picsspam. It is a whole masterpiece and the puppy at its whole emotional state.
I can't find the words but it was one of the best episodes
jessm78: Sam smiling in Salvationjessm78 on August 1st, 2008 02:54 pm (UTC)
I love this episode :)

thank you very much hon! *hugs*
blackbirdj2: Jared aussiecon heartblackbirdj2 on August 1st, 2008 02:52 pm (UTC)
"Just 'cause" was one of the best puppy moments EVER! ♥
jessm78: Supernatural: Sam teh awesome (3x14)jessm78 on August 1st, 2008 02:55 pm (UTC)
"Just 'cause" FTW! I loved that moment... poor puppy trying so hard not to cry. awwww :(
phanie28phanie28 on August 1st, 2008 04:39 pm (UTC)
Awww *huge hugs* for puppy!

Great pic!spam again, thanks! :D
jessm78: Sam smiling in Salvationjessm78 on September 14th, 2008 09:20 pm (UTC)
Oh goodness, I can't believe I missed some comments here. *blushes* Sorry about that!

But thank you! I have such fun making these :)
CaptainLon: Joker Headdeskcaptainlon on August 1st, 2008 08:06 pm (UTC)
16 - LOL it looks like Dean is completely devoted to something on Sam's face hahaha. DEAN! This is starting to get awkward! Look away!

20 - I just wanna run up to him and hug him randomly LOL

41 - I love his eyes. He's such a cutiepie! It's scenes like this I wonder how they get Jared to calm down hahaha. He's aaaaaaaaaaaaaaaalways all over the place LOL

53 - He makes bleeding from nose hot. hahaha

57 - So cute lol. I randomly think his hair is randomly more brown in this scene haha. When you see him from behind and the camera at Dean. Kno' what I mean? Huh? Ya kno' what I mean? *Mafia-ing*

Peace out, biiiiiaaatch! LOL I really need to go to bed now hahaha
jessm78: Supernatural: Sam in ELAC (jessm78 on September 14th, 2008 09:22 pm (UTC)
like I said above I can't believe I missed some comments here... *blushes*

But word to just about everything you said hon! I love your comments *grin*
Nicki: James_Ewwwbabyjames22 on August 2nd, 2008 03:45 am (UTC)
YEAH!!!!

Extreme bitchface while killing Gordon!!! PARTY ON!!!
I love that scenes!!!!

But seeing Puppy cry brings me to tears too!!! HELP!!! :´(

This episode was really mindblowing and your picspam is as well!!!

THX for this again, hon!!! *many kisses*
jessm78: Sam/Dean hug from Mystery Spotjessm78 on September 14th, 2008 09:23 pm (UTC)
eek! I'm more behind on comments than I thought I was!

But thanks hon! i'm glad you liked it! :) *hugs*
vixen_logic: Lost puppyvixen_logic on September 12th, 2008 05:27 pm (UTC)
8 - Oh those PuppyEyes....
34 - Awww
36 - "Aw... look at that woobie little PuppyFace!" Double awwwww
43 - *hugs them both*
62 - *loves Puppy*
jessm78: Sam grinningjessm78 on September 14th, 2008 09:23 pm (UTC)
Puppy really gets a lot of awwww's in this episode, doesn't he? :)