jessm78 (jessm78) wrote,
jessm78
jessm78

  • Mood:

Puppy!Sam Picspam #52 (Supernatural)

Hi everyone, sorry I'm a lot later than usual in getting this posted.  I've had so much to do and I'm behind on everything here at LJ. :P  But I hope this will make up for it..



Episode #3x08: A Very Supernatural Christmas

And hopefully the fact that this picspam is HUGE will make up for the fact that I'm running late. *g* This is definitely the biggest one I've done to date.  *Over 100 pics* (can't help it, there was just so much Puppy to love in this one, and Dean snuck his way into the caps a bit, too), so probably the total opposite of dial-up friendly. LOL.  I hope you enjoy it and if you see any you like please take them.


1. Hey, Puppy. Aw, is your tie chafing you again?


2. Agent!Puppy is eager to help


3. Puppy cares. Yep.  He really does.


4. Hey, it's Research!Puppy!


5. Some pretty PuppyEyes(TM)... and PuppyLips... and PuppyMole.... PuppyHair...


6. Puppy attempts to make a funny.  Dean doesn't get it.  Silly Dean ...


7. *nibbles PuppyNeck*  *plays with PuppyHair*


8. Yeah, stretch those powerful PuppyLimbs!


9. A closer view of the PuppyEyes(TM)


10. Facial Shrug alert!


11. TeeHee..you make such silly faces, Puppy! Is this your Duck Face?


12. Aw, he's such a cutie.... *pinches his cheeks*


13. Wow, he's really giving Dean the PuppyEyes(TM) here


14. Hm, Puppy has followed his nose to something interesting on the internet...


15. Yes, it was porn... see Puppy trying hard to appear innocent?


16. And he doubles his efforts with the PuppyEyes(TM)


17. Puppy is so impressed with Santa's Village... Dean thinks it's lame


18. Puppy is amused by Dean's admission to being a Boston Market freak


19. see? He's TeeHee!Puppy here


20. Cross-eyed reindeer make Puppy somewhat uncomfortable

{cue flashback music}


21. Aw, it's Mini!Puppy!


22. A master of the PuppyEyes(TM) at such a young age


23. Nice PuppyMop, too


24. And PuppyFlannel ... heh ;)


25. Aaaaand back to GrownUp!Puppy... rudely dragged out of the flashback by Dean


26. The PuppyEyes(TM) chastise Dean for interrupting so abruptly


27. Facial Shrug #2!


28. Puttin' on the PuppyCharm!


29. Embarrassed!Puppy tries to explain their purpose here, to Dean's amusement


30. Puppy unwittingly grossed the female elf out, but he still desires a kiss from her.  Hey, Puppy, I'll be happy to grant you that favor :D


31. PuppyDimple!


32. Puppy gifts Dean with a bitchface for humiliating him


33. Hmm... a mini Facial Shrug!


34. "That was ripple! I think..." Hee hee... Tentative!Puppy


35. Dr. Puppy says, caffeinate!


36. Stakeout!Puppy is getting a bit wearied


37. Puppy learns that Santa is a pimp. He is traumatized


38. But he falls back into his rhythm and appeals to Pimp!Santa with the PuppyEyes(TM).  Meanwhile, Dean finds Pimp!Santa's funk a little overwhelming...


39. Traumatized!Puppy morphs into ChristmasCarol!Puppy


40. Aw... Oops!Puppy


41. Yeah, sing your little heart out, Puppy!


42. Agents Puppy and Dean looking very GQ-ish


43. Facial Shrug #3!


44. Glib!Puppy announcing that Bobby thinks theyre morons... hee!


45. Hey, it's the IMTOD!Shirt (this one)


46. Hm, the PuppyEyes(TM) are caught off guard for just a wee second...


47. He's really cranking them up, isn't he?


48. Parade...


49. Of...


50. PuppyFaces!


51. Puppy is sooooo not impressed


52. Facial Shrug #4! (wow, there's a lot of them in this ep)


53. Puppy becomes the butt of jokes... again


54. Bitchface time ... again


55. "It was yummy."  *snicker*


56. Facial Shrug #5!


57. Puppy objects to being called "fussy", dontchaknow


58. And he warms up for another bitchface


59. Pssst! Puppy! Dean's over here!!! *points*


60. Good boy! *grins*


61. And another bitchface to Mr. Siler for good measure. Poor Puppy...everyone just loves picking on him...


62. Teeheehee.... oh, you silly Puppy...


63. Dean's behavior spark's Puppy's interest (amusement?)


64. Aw, Puppy's sad again


65. *hugs him*

{insert flashback music}


66. Mini!Puppy knows how to manipulate Mini!Dean


67. See those unrelenting PuppyEyes(TM) in action?


68. Aw, Sad!Mini!Puppy


69. Mini!PuppyTears.... awwww :(  *pets*


70. Back in the present, Puppy gives Madge an extra dose of Puppy Cuteness, hoping it'll get him one of those magical wreaths...


71. Break-In!Puppy can't believe how tacky the Carrigans' decor is


72... And their basement decor just grosses him out...


73. Puppy! Nooooo!


74. *tsk* Yet another monster with a PuppyNeck fetish...


75. Hm.... Bondage!Puppy...  and not sure you can see, but this is Facial Shrug #6!


76. Puppy gazes upon Mr. Carrigan's sweater ensemble with contempt


77. And he wonders if he can wriggle free just long enough to steal one of those delicious looking cookies...


78. "Or what? You'll eat us?" Hee... Attitude!Puppy


79. Puppy is disappointed that his sarcasm seems to have fallen flat


80. Noooo!! You bad man...er, god... You don't hurt Puppy!!


81. Puppy reeeeeally wants one of those cookies right about now...


82. And now Puppy is just a wee bit terrified


83. Declaw Puppy??? Don't even try it!


84. Snarling!Puppy


85. You bastard! How could you hurt that poor little Puppy?!! *comforts him*


86. (moments later...)  Yay! They escaped! .... heh... it's Barricade!Puppy


87. Ooh yeah, Puppy ends Madge! And look, it's PuppyMop!


88. Puppy takes a little breather.... *flails at sight of PuppyMop*

{cue flashback music}


89. Mini!Puppy doesn't buy into Mini!Dean's story


90. But like a sweet younger brother, he gives Mini!Dean a very lovely present


91. He looks so sad :(


92. Back in the present again... Aw, Puppy looks a bit nervous! And he's backwards for some reason! *tsk* (check out the mole)


93. There, that's better. He's still nervous though :(


94. Hee hee... ChristmasCheer!Puppy


95. *giggle* He's so nervous and afraid Dean won't like his Puppy Christmas Decor


96. The PuppyEyes(TM) hope Dean likes his homemade eggnog recipe


97. ... And are amused that Dean nearly choked on it


98. Puppy unwraps his gifts with gusto


99. Oh, Puppy REALLY likes his gifts! Should we be more amused or disturbed?


100. "SHAVING CREAM!!" Yes, I think Puppy really helped himself to the eggnog before Dean got back


101. Still... he is cute


102. Content!Puppy


103. Don't think you've had enough, Puppy?


104. Aw, he looks sad again... *pets him*


105. Puppy changes the channel. If he hears Rudolph the Red-Nosed Reindeer's "Have a Holly Jolly Christmas" one more time, he may actually shoot the TV.


106. That's much better. *g*


107. Puppy is so happy that he's made Dean happy... awwww :)

And that's the end. :)  Tune in again on Wed. for WitchHunt!Puppy in #3x09: Malleus Maleficarum. Have a great day/evening everyone.
Tags: picspam, supernatural: sam winchester
Subscribe
  • Post a new comment

    Error

    Anonymous comments are disabled in this journal

    default userpic

    Your IP address will be recorded 

  • 32 comments
Previous
← Ctrl ← Alt
Next
Ctrl → Alt →
Previous
← Ctrl ← Alt
Next
Ctrl → Alt →