jessm78 (jessm78) wrote,
jessm78
jessm78

  • Mood:

Puppy!Sam Picspam #54 (Supernatural)

Happy Friday everyone. :)



Episode #3x10: Dream a Little Dream of Me

75 pics, so not dial-up friendly. I tried to get rid of the ultra-annoying CW logo as much as I could on these, but in some cases it was just too hard (stupid Pussycat Dolls show... ever see them advertise for SPN like that during other shows? Noooo... *snort*). Also tried to fix the lighting in some of the caps.  As always, if you see anything you like, please take.


1. Hi, Puppy. Oh, you look so sad... :(  Mind if I join you?


2. Hm... it's WHAT time? Oh, dear, Puppy's been drinking... quite a bit...


3. Puppy really does make an endearing drunk, though ... and the PuppyEyes(TM) still work well...


4. Aw... poor soused little Puppy...  :( 


5. *pets him* Hey look, he's wearing the Meg!Jacket again...


6. He now aims the drunken, tear-filled (*sniffle*) PuppyEyes(TM) at Dean


7. Hopeless!Puppy just wants to save Dean so bad


8. Drunk!Puppy suddenly sobers up and morphs into Curious!Puppy


9. Here he targets the doc with the PuppyEyes(TM) to get specifics on Bobby's condition


10. Research!Puppy presents his findngs to an exhausted Dean


11. The PuppyEyes(TM) want to make sure that Dean is paying attention


12. What a pretty pair of PuppyEyes(TM)! And nice flicky PuppyHair too :)


13. Did Puppy hear right? Does Dean wanna go dream walking through Bobby's head?!


14. Incredulous!Puppy, aka OMGAreYouTotallyFreakinKiddingMe?Puppy. 


15. Puppy admits he's a bit frightened of what they might find in there... but he will do what he can to help Bobby.  Good Puppy!


16. Aw, crap... Puppy realizes they need MeanieThief to deliver the Psychedelic Dream Drug (hereafter "PDD")


17. Puppy is clearly not happy about this. He hopes Dean will check her for firearms before she enters.


18. So who thinks Puppy is looking at porn again instead of doing, ahem, research?


19. Oh yes, Puppy is just *thrilled* to see MeanieThief again </sarcasm>


20. Oh, dear... is MeanieThief revealing herself to be a Puppy fangirl now?


21. Puppy! Noooo! She'll corrupt you!

{scary Puppy/MeanieThief action mercifully snipped}


22. Ooh boy... IncrediblyHappy!Puppy... see the PuppyDrool?


23. Oh, yeah, he was so looking at porn before MeanieThief showed up... it makes perfect sense!


24. Oh, we're watching live as Puppy's balloon crashes!


25. It's so clear that Puppy is traumatized by this experience... *g*


26. Yeah Puppy, just try to act casual even though big brother knows allllll about it....


27. Tee hee... need a bit of help straightening up, Puppy?


28. Hmm.... Perky Little Puppy?


29. Aw, look how embarrassed Puppy is in MeanieThief's presence... it's really torturing him ;)


30. Facial Shrug alert!


31. Sorry Pupyp, the PuppyEyes(TM) aren't quite working... we know what's going on


32. Heh, you can just hear Puppy whimpering to get MeanieThief to stay... poor boy, so conflicted...


33. Puppy is amused that Dean seems to know so much about stoner rituals...


34. ... and perhaps a bit disturbed


35. Puppy triple dog dares Dean to drink Bobby's hair


36. Huh... Dean won't do it unless Puppy joins him... oh, well, Puppy's had worse


37. Heh, that PDD tea doesn't taste the way Puppy expected...


38. It's an acquired taste, huh, Puppy? He looks like he's going to puke....  lol


39. Whoa, so this is what dream walking looks like... all desolate and desaturated!


40. Puppy is somewhat nervous, though he really wants to go outside. He gives Dean the PuppyEyes(TM) to get him to let him out


41. Ooh, it's Puppy in Bright, Brilliant Technicolor!


42. Puppy finds this highly irregular...no way are their surroundings supposed to be this bright! He scratches at the door for Dean to let him back in


43. Ohhhh my... Splayed!Puppy and Splayed!Dean... what a sight.  .... *ahem*.. er, sorry... Back to our regularly scheduled Puppy picspam...


44. Ah, there we are.  Rats, Dean won't let him back in.  Oh well, Puppy will get used to the change in scenery...


45. It really is pretty and bright. And a nice, big yard for him to run around and play in!


46. Nooo! Dream!Jeremy is attacking Puppy!!


47. Bastard! Leave Puppy aloooooone!!! *bares fangirl claws*


48. *whew*


49. Yay, Bobby's okay.  Hmm... the PuppyEyes(TM) wonder if Dean is hiding something...


50. Aha, the PuppyEyes(TM) have busted Dean! He drank Jeremy's PDD spiked beer!


51. Puppy scolds him with a bitchface


52. Dean's overly caffeinated state is bothering Puppy


53. Puppy wants to know why they've stopped. He was enjoying this sweet car ride, with his head out the window and the wind in his hair...


54. Dean's taking a nap.  Puppy disapproves


55. Drinking Bobby's hair was such an interesting experience, Puppy decides he'll try drinking Dean's hair too.  Dean disapproves


56. But alas, Dean's protests are no match for the infamous PuppyEyes(TM)!


57.  MotherHen!Puppy says, "too bad."  I love the way he says that *g*


58. Puppy is surprised that Dean's dreams are so bland and boring... surely they're more exciting than this...


59. Aw, poor Puppy is lost in the woods!


60. We're right here, Puppy! Come here, boy! *whistles*


61. Ah, there we go. He's all safe and sound now...


62. Or not...  heh, it's OMG!Puppy


63. Ooh, that sick Dream!Jeremy! First he tries to whack Puppy in Bobby's head. Now he's after him in Dean's head!


64. Nice dimples on Smartass!Puppy


65. Ah, he unleashes the almighty bitchface again... surely that will make Dream!Jeremy cower in fear


66. Puppy! Noooooooo!


67. Poor baby :(


68. But wait... Puppy gets the upper hand! Could this be the return of PsychicFreak!Puppy?


69. If so, Puppy seems determined to keep his identity a secret...even from Bobby. Hm, ClarkKent!Puppy?


70. Normally Puppy would be thrilled that MeanieThief is gone... but something is different tonight...


71. Slack-Jawed!Puppy.....  Holy crap, MeanieThief stole the Colt! Could she be a bigger meanie?!


72. PissedOff!Puppy


73. Confused!Puppy


74. Concerned!Puppy


75. Aw... he sees how worried Dean is and vows to find a way to save him.  Good Puppy. :)
 

That's it for this week.  Back again on Monday with Tortured!Puppy in #3x11: Mystery Spot.  Have a great weekend, everyone!
Tags: picspam, supernatural: sam winchester
Subscribe
  • Post a new comment

    Error

    Anonymous comments are disabled in this journal

    default userpic

    Your IP address will be recorded 

  • 23 comments