jessm78 (jessm78) wrote,
jessm78
jessm78

  • Mood:

Puppy!Sam Picspam #56 (Supernatural)

Hey everyone, I have a lot to do at work today so I'm posting this a lot earlier than usual.



Episode #3x12: Jus in Bello

Over 70 pics, so not dial-up friendly.  As before if you see anything you like, please take.


1. Hi, Puppy... oh, they're on the hunt for the MeanieThief ... we'll come back later


2. Puppy contemplates the frustration that would enuse if MeanieThief is unable to be found


3. Annoyed!Puppy as Dean hears from MeanieThief on the phone. He wonders if the Bitchface can travel across the phone line


4. Nooo! Just when you didn't think MeanieThief could be a bigger meanie.... look at those goons rough handling Puppy!


5. Cuffed!Puppy... hmm, I'm getting a few dirty thoughts here... *g*


6. Hm, those PuppyEars perk up at the sound of a familiar voice...


7. OMG!Puppy... it's Henriksen, the MeanieFed! Definitely not Puppy's day today...


8. Police precints make Puppy unhappy


9. Huh, Nancy's crucifix perplexes Puppy for some reason


10. Hee hee... the big Puppy keeps getting himself tangled up with Dean!


11. Puppy is sooooo happy to see Henriksen again. See how happy he is?


12. Aw.... *pets him*


13. He wonders if staring at Henriksen with a last, sad little Puppy face will get him to reconsider... no, probably not


14. Nope, Puppy is not a happy camper... and Henriksen's teasing doesn't help one bit


15. Ooh, PissedOff!Puppy as Henriksen goes too far and badmouths Daddy!


16. Dean lays on the DeanCharm... Puppy still has hopes that the PuppyEyes(TM) will work


17. Aw, that poor, forlorn little Puppy... *tries to hug him through the bars*


18. Curious!Puppy wonders how Peter DeLuise got in here, and why he's come to see them


19. OMG! Peter DeLuise is a demon and he shot Dean!! This looks like a job for... Exorcism!Puppy!


20. He pauses halfway through the exorcism to give Demon!DeLuise a bitchface


21. Puppy gives Henriksen the PuppyEyes(TM) to convince him that they did NOT shoot Peter DeLuise


22. Aw, it's FlorenceNightengale!Puppy


23. And look, it's Nancy with the pretty crucifix! Puppy wonders if he can get her to trust them with the PuppyEyes(TM)


24. A bit hard to see, but he hopes that the PuppyEyes(TM) work from behind bars


25. OMG, Puppy, what are you doing?! Bad dog!!


26. And then he tries the Cute Puppy routine... but WTF was that all about?!


27. Adorable PuppyPout... but you still got some 'splainin' to do, young man!


28. Ohhhh, it makes sense now.  Hm, guess Puppy left the rosary in the Impala's trunk...


29. Puppy really is not happy with the way this day has turned out


30. Wow, look at that flicky-outy PuppyHair... it's getting long, isn't it.  *g*


31. Puppy doesn't care if they're so awesome... he'd rather be a free puppy


32. Surprised!Puppy... they're being set free? Did the PuppyEyes(TM) work that well??


33. Suspicious!Puppy


34. Puppy derives great pleasure from hazing Demon!Henriksen


35. *touches PuppyMop*


36. Puppy: Say it! Say 'uncle'!!  Demon!Henriksen: *GLUB*!


37. Tired!Puppy... hazing takes a lot out of him, especially when it involves exorcism


38. Puppy thought Dean make a really stupid joke. Therefore he deserves a bitchface


39. Professor!Puppy explains the concept of possession to Henriksen


40. Puppy worries that his hiding spot for this round of Demon Hide 'n Seek isn't good enough


41. He wonders if he has time to look for another hiding spot


42. Or maybe if he just stands perfectly still in the dark, no one will see him anyway


43. D'oh! Someone turned the lights on! Puppy's cover is blown!  This deserves a bitchface


44. *nibbles PuppyNeck*


45. Ooh, pretty tat on pretty PuppySkin! *slurps*


46. Startled!Puppy


47. Oh, it's just Ruby the Stalking Fangirl.  Henriksen doesn't like her attitude, but Puppy insists he hold back


48. Puppy's confused. Just what brings Stalking Fangirl here?


49. He gives the PuppyEyes(TM) to the crowd to make them let Stalking Fangirl through


50.  Hee hee... OCD!Puppy makes sure the salt is spread across in equal thickness!


51. Uh oh... Puppy failed to tell Dean about his new arch-nemesis. Bad boy, Puppy.  He hangs his head in shame


52. Okay, Puppy is creeping me out. He advocates cutting out a young virgin's heart? Oh, Puppy, what have you become? *weeps*


53. In a private heart-to-heart, Puppy gives Dean the PuppyEyes(TM) to make him understand his point of view


54. Dean won't hear of it, though, so out comes the bitchface


55. Puppy thinks it's so unfair that Dean won't consider his plan


56. But Dean's inspirational words move him, and he decides to agree to Dean's plan. Good Puppy


57. Aw...now Puppy's disappointed that Stalker Fangirl is ashamed of him


58. Ooh, PuppyMop makes an appearance as Badass!Puppy readies his arsenal


59. Puppy! Nooooo!


60. *phew* Puppy gets the upper hand! Yeah, get 'em, Puppy!


61. Puppy's gotta take a little breather now... you can almost hear him panting


62. Noooo! Bad demons! you leave Puppy alone!


63. But wait! Henriksen to the rescue... Ah, it's the Exorcist!Puppy Audio Book!


64. And maybe a final dose of the PuppyEyes(TM) will banish those nasty demons


65. Aw.... *pets Puppy*


66. Puppy's a little worse for wear... but the PuppyHair seems to cover it pretty well


67. Aw, Puppy's happy that they've made an ally in Henriksen


68. Puppy's so tired he just wants to take a little PuppyNap... but who's that knocking on the door?


69. Oh, it's Stalker Fangirl again... *tsk* she just had to interrupt Puppy's beauty nap, didn't she


70. Whoa, major PuppyEyes(TM) as Puppy learns of the unfortunate fate of Henrikson et al. *holds moment of silence for them*


71. Aw, he really is feeling guilty :(


72. *pets Puppy again*

And that's it.  We'll be back on Friday with Reality!Puppy in #3x13: Ghostfacers.  Have a nice day, everyone!
Tags: picspam, supernatural: sam winchester
Subscribe
  • Post a new comment

    Error

    Anonymous comments are disabled in this journal

    default userpic

    Your IP address will be recorded 

  • 21 comments