?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
10 September 2008 @ 05:24 pm
Puppy!Sam Picspam #60 (Supernatural)  
Work did not go according to plan today, lots of bureaucratic snafu's, so I actually spent part of the day at home, which means I was finally able to finish the final ever*



*until season 4 airs, of course... *g*

Episode #3x16: No Rest for the Wicked

Over 100 images here, so not dial-up friendly.  If you see anything you like, please take. :)



1. Hi, Puppy. Wow, you look surprisingly chipper, given what's happening to Dean


2. Isn't he? Aw... it's 'cause he thinks Bobby can help them


3. Puppy finds Dean's other request a little disturbing


4. ... but perhaps a tad amusing, too


5. Puppy wants him to never speak of it again


6. Hopeful!Puppy


7. "You're not gonna go to Hell. I'm not gonna let you." Awwwww.

WARNING! POSSIBLY DISTURBING IMAGE COMING! SHIELD YOUR EYES IF YOU MUST!!


8. OMG! It's Ghoul!Puppy!!! *cowers in fear*


9. Oh, it was just Dean!Hallucination!Puppy.... whoa.   Ah, that's somewhat better... *whew*


10. Aw... a ghost of a PuppySmile for Bobby :)


11. *nibbles PuppyNeck* Hm, looks like someone attacked the poor PuppyHair with a flat iron in his sleep... ;)


12. Confused!Puppy


13. Puppy decides to appeal to Dean with some good old-fashioned Puppy cuteness... and PuppyEyes(TM)


14. Wow, he's really workin' the PuppyEyes(TM)


15. See?


16. "Don't walk away, Dean. You know you can't fight them!"


17. Yep, it's working... no use fighting the PuppyEyes(TM)


18. Dean is now firmly under their control...


19. Behold the power of PuppyEyes(TM)


20. Poor Puppy is looking defeated now... guess it didn't work after all


21. *hugs him*


22. Nice Puppy Profile...


23. Ah, it's Summoning!Puppy, embracing his inner Puppy strength!


24. A little bitchface for the Stalker Fangirl!


25. Work it, Puppy!


26. 'ScuseMe?Puppy


27. Curious!Puppy


28. Aaaaaannnd back again to Pissy!Puppy


29. Uh oh... Puppy learns that he may very well be PsychicFreakReborn!Puppy... he is not pleased to hear this...


30. And now Dean shows up... Puppy fears confrontation


31. Puppy concentrates all his Puppy Powers on Dean to make him leave Stalker Fangirl alone


32. But it's not working... Puppy is sad


33. Aw, Puppy tries to mediate, and Stalker Fangirl kicks him! She kicked the Puppy!! *glares at her*


34. Wow, Dean stole Stalker Fangirl's toy! Puppy is impressed!  *wipes his chin*  *helps him up*


35. Aw... Puppy is now ashamed that they caged Stalker Fangirl up in the basement


36. And now Puppy is kinda scared that he may still somehow be PsychicFreakTimebomb!Puppy


37. Yep, he really looks worried... aw.... *cuddles Puppy*


38. Those PuppyEyes(TM) convey the uneasiness so well...


39. I think Puppy needs some more cuddling...


40. Pleading with the PuppyEyes(TM) for Dean to let him help


41. PuppyTongue!


42. *pets him*


43. see above :)


44. Hmm, what are the PuppyEyes(TM) focused on now?


45. *cuddles him some more*


46. "I think you totally should have been jamming 'Eye of the Tiger' right there." Aw... Puppy quips through the pain...


47. PuppyDimple! *happy sigh*


48. Hmm... Puppy looks sorta young and vulnerable here...


49. Oh, Puppy... are you trying to score another cuddle out of me?


50. Concerned!Puppy


51. Brooding!Puppy


52. Puppy is disappointed that Dean won't let him have his chick flick moment


53. Puppy is now a bit disturbed that Dean has designated a Bon Jovi song as the chick flick song


54. Puppy decides not to be a party pooper and joins in the chick flick karaoke


55. Although he is somewhat shy about it at first...


56. ... He really is having fun!


57. 'Fess up, Puppy... you're glad Dean suggested this!


58. "WAN-TED!!" Hee! Puppy sings his little heart out!


59. PuppyGrin!!! Teehee...


60. Come on, Puppy, another round?


61. That's our boy!!


62. Yeah! Sing it, Puppy!!


63. Uh oh, Puppy spots a policeman in the rear view mirror! Was his singing really that bad? I didn't think so...


64. OMG!Puppy... he is scared to think Dean is a PsychicFreak now, too!


65. Puppy really wants to kick some demon ass and is pissed that Dean won't let him


66. Though he now tries a different approach and gets out the PuppyEyes(TM) again


67. "Try and stop me, and I'll kill you. Bitch." Oooh, complete with a bitchface for the newly escaped Stalker Fangirl!


68. More demons excite Puppy and he breaks free! Can just hear Dean... "Damn, he got out of his cage again!"


69. And now the little Puppy's sneakin' around again... with Stalker Fangirl as a chaperone, I guess


70. Hee... the PuppyEyes(TM) blaze a trail in the dark


71. Methinks Puppy is just a tad nervous...


72. Heh... ExtraCautious!Puppy


73. Oh, what a sight to be greeted with...


74. Nervous!Puppy


75. Puppy is disappointed to learn that the demon is gone. He really wanted to kick some demon ass


76. Puppy ain't too happy that Stalker Fangirl hoodwinked him into making him think he could save Dean


77. "I'm not gonna let you go to Hell, Dean!"  Aw. :(


78. Hmm... is that a Puppy Pout I see?


79. Oh, no, it's breaking him...


80. "Then what am I supposed to do?"  ...Poor Puppy...


81. Aw, sweetie... :(


82. *hugs him*


83. It's midnight... Puppy looks panicked and sad at the same time...


84. aw... *sniffle*


85. Parade of Sad Puppy Faces...


86. ... Hate to see him like this...


87. ...But he's still beautiful


88. Hm...curiosity is beginning to tint those PuppyEyes(TM) somewhat...


89. *kisses Puppy's tear-stained face*


90. Confused!Puppy


91. EEEK!!Puppy... Stalker Fangirl is really EvilMeanieDemon!Fangirl!


92. Aw... Incapacitated!Puppy


93. I know I really shouldn't, but .... *nibbles PuppyNeck*


94. Puppy looks warily upon EvilMeanieDemon!Fangirl


95. Oh, my... hm, Puppy doesn't look too comfortable here


96. *kicks EvilMeanieDemon!Fangirl out, inserts self* heh heh...


97. Nope, Puppy ain't liking this one bit


98. Ooh, sneaking in a little bitchface


99. Yep, Puppy reeeally wants the icky, EvilMeanieDemon!Fangirl to stop touching him


100. OMG! Just when you thought EvilMeanieDemon!Fangirl couldn't get any meaner!


101. Noooo! Poor helpless Puppy watching in horror as EvilMeanieDemon!Fangirl's pet dog hurts Dean!


102. *screams along with Puppy*


103. What the ...? Now EvilMeanieDemon!Fangirl is gonna hurt Puppy, too?!


104. Nooooo!!! *can't look*


105. looks like Puppy has been spared! *whew*


106. IsItSafeToComeOutNow?Puppy


107. Shocked!Puppy ... he didn't know his own strength and has overpowered the EvilMeanieDemon!Fangirl! Yay, Puppy!!


108. Puppy pwns! And now she's REALLY gonna get it... see the bitchface?


109. "I don't think so."  Yeah, Puppy! You da man! Er... You da dog! Heh... ;)


110. Having scared EvilMeanieDemon!Fangirl off, Puppy turns his attention to something more important...


111. Aw, Puppy... :(


112. PuppyMop begins to emerge, helping show how vulnerable and lost Puppy is feeling right now


113. *cries with Puppy*


114. *lovingly brushes PuppyMop back from his eyes*


115. *hugs Puppy*  *continues to cry with him* :(

So, that's it.  I can't believe we've come to the end already.  But not the end for good.  After season 4 starts airing, there will hopefully be more Puppy picspams to come.  And in the time before season 4 begins, I will do a few more general Puppy spams.  I'm planning a Bitchface one, as well as a PuppyMop one.  I should be posting those soon.

Hope you enjoyed! And apologies for not getting it posted sooner.  Work has been so crazy and I've hardly been in the office at all this week. :P
 
 
Current Mood: accomplishedaccomplished
 
 
 
(Amanda)snchick12 on September 10th, 2008 07:26 pm (UTC)
lol
that put tears in my eyes
could you do a puppy face picspam
if you can
jessm78: Sam smiling in Salvationjessm78 on September 11th, 2008 08:18 pm (UTC)
aw glad you enjoyed it! :)

Sure I would be happy to. Maybe a "best of the puppy face" picspam. Thanks for the idea!
(Amanda): Sam oh I did hell housesnchick12 on September 11th, 2008 10:14 pm (UTC)
no prob
I just need an icon of him doing a puppy face lol

so when you are done
I can make myself some icons of course crediting you
so no prob
and besides the fact that i need to make icons
you should do it anyway
call it the best of the puppy lol
if he only knew we called him a puppy lol lmao
jessm78: Sam grinningjessm78 on September 14th, 2008 09:55 pm (UTC)
always happy to help :)

and that would be great. I've just set up a best of the bitchface puppy picspam, should be posting that tomorrow evening. Then after that I'll do the best of the puppy picspam. *grin*

lol I can imagine what he'd think if he knew that! I'm going to the Chicago con in Nov. When I talk to him hopefully I won't slip and call him "puppy"... that would be so embarrassing, lol
(Amanda): night mare Dean Sam  visionsnchick12 on September 14th, 2008 11:16 pm (UTC)
awesome
can't wait
can you explain to me what a bitch face is lol
like example like a scene
and
like give me a few examples
of scenes
cause I just thought it was him pouting
so i might be wrong
lol
(Amanda)snchick12 on September 14th, 2008 11:18 pm (UTC)
awesome thanks
can you explain to what a bitch face is
for Sam
cause I thinkit is just when he is pouting
so if you could like give me exapmles in scenes that would be great
jessm78: Supernatural: Sam pouting (3x06)jessm78 on September 15th, 2008 07:04 pm (UTC)
sure, no prob :)

lol, well I guess the pouting does count as bitch face, but some examples I could give are like this one from Something Wicked: http://i3.photobucket.com/albums/y60/jessmac/Supernatural/screencaps/season%201/something%20wicked/sw063.jpg

and there are many scenes from Tall Tales where he has the bitch face, like when he sees Dean with the girl and does that whole "we don't have time for your bla bla blah" thing... like this pic: http://i3.photobucket.com/albums/y60/jessmac/Supernatural/screencaps/season%202/Tall%20Tales/tt130.jpg

I hope that helps! I'm going to post the bitch face picspam tonight. :)
(Amanda)snchick12 on September 15th, 2008 07:28 pm (UTC)
ohhh
so it it is like are you kidding me
are you for real face
I get it
jessm78: Supernatural: Sam in ELAC (jessm78 on September 15th, 2008 08:00 pm (UTC)
hee hee... yup that pretty much describes it. :)

I'll be posting that picspam shortly!
maristelasoares: Sam hugmaristelasoares on September 10th, 2008 08:27 pm (UTC)
Awwwww... Puppy was desolate
:-(


Thank youuuuu
See you and Puupy next season !!!
... ohh yeees next week... weeeeeeeee

Big hug
;-)
jessm78: Sam/Dean hug from Mystery Spotjessm78 on September 15th, 2008 07:51 pm (UTC)
I know... *sniffle* :(

You are welcome hon! :D And I am posting the Puppy bitchface picspam tonight! Hope you enjoy!

*HUGS*
louder than god's revolver and twice as shiny: don't objectify me!x_forgetromeo on September 10th, 2008 09:17 pm (UTC)
eeeeek, yay, i've been excited for this one!

cute picspam, dear! i can't wait for the bitchface one, hee hee. i'll be icon-ing those pics out the wazoo. xD
jessm78: Sam grinningjessm78 on September 15th, 2008 08:37 pm (UTC)
Thank you so much, hon! I'm glad you enjoyed it! :D

I'll be posting the bitchface one in a few moments!
phanie28phanie28 on September 11th, 2008 01:25 am (UTC)
Great Puppy!spam!

*cries* aww the puppy!tears are getting to me! :(

One more week before the season 4 premiere!!!!!!!!!!! :D

Will be looking forward to the next Puppy!spams, I can never get enough of that Puppy!!

Have a great day!! :D
Allie: sam clouds sad facepbfate on September 11th, 2008 02:09 am (UTC)
;__; Puppy! Oh noes!

Poor Sammy, he's lost without Dean!
Wonderful picspam, I love Puppy!Sam ♥ ♥
ckll: pic#jaredsmilesckll on September 11th, 2008 02:30 am (UTC)
Puppy sings and then he hurts a lot...sniff...
His tears break my heart :(
Darling, you are so awesome to do that and i hope you'll continue in S4 :D
(HUGS YOU)
Call Me Psycho Troll!ala_tariel on September 11th, 2008 03:10 am (UTC)
*sniffs* this is the saddest spam. Poor Puppy!

And I can't wait for your S4's edition. :))
CaptainLon: Sam&DeanMalleuscaptainlon on September 11th, 2008 03:43 am (UTC)
You totally have to puppyypicspam season 4 too! I mean, Sam probably have changed yeah, but not even the end of the world can draw the puppyness out of SaM!
Daisydaisychain1957 on September 11th, 2008 04:56 am (UTC)
When Puppy smiles the world smiles with him, when Puppy cries the world cries with him and when Puppy KNOWS he'll get Dean back, then the world can breathe a sigh of relief that he will do so, and they WILL be back together :)

Many thanks - I look forward to series 4 from you X
Andrea: beautiful facelupina78 on September 11th, 2008 05:26 am (UTC)
OMG! Is it really over already? I so enjoyed every second of your wonderful picspam! And I can´t wait for new epis to air! Thank you so much for this..the epi-free-time was easier to handle with it!

*huggles*
isha_chanisha_chan on September 11th, 2008 01:45 pm (UTC)
you did a great job with aaaaaall the puppy-picspams^^
They made me laugh every time, no matter how much the day had sucked.
Thanks for that^^ I'm curious about the season 4 ones^^
blackbirdj2: sam I'm sadblackbirdj2 on September 11th, 2008 02:52 pm (UTC)
OMG, those last pics are killing me! :(
Zed: SPN {The End of All Things}zed_pm on September 11th, 2008 03:06 pm (UTC)
SO SAAAAAAAD, yet so yummy. XD
Fabifabilimah on September 12th, 2008 07:45 am (UTC)
awwww
the end
*cries*

buuuut...

yay s4 is comming
*does happy dance*

hair!puppy and singer!puppy is love!
ilaria84ilaria84 on September 15th, 2008 07:58 am (UTC)
amazing as always Jess!this one is very tough I guess because the episode was so sad!Poor boys!!