?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
14 October 2008 @ 10:30 am
Another Sam Winchester (SPN) Picspam *g*  
I won't be able to get the next Puppy picspam done before I go off to my business trip tomorrow, so here is a little something in the meantime.  I wanted to show some more Sammy love, given the recent lack of Sam. 



Yes, I know, how shallow of me. *g*  This picspam is HUGE, as in 120 pics.  I've gone through every episode of season 1, several episodes of season 2, and even a few from early season 3 (so no spoilers whatsoever for season 4).  I've got more than one pic per episode except the Pilot for obvious reasons.  It wasn't easy to find the absolute BEST from every episode, so if you have any caps you think belong here, please let me know.  And if for any reason you'd like to take any of these, please do.  And, yes, I am seriously considering writing meta discussion about Sam's hair. Hee.  I am that much of a fangirl. 

Pilot

Yes, he had the floppier Dean-Forrester-like hair in this one, but see above... the bangs are starting to emerge *g*

Wendigo

here they come... *g*







Dead in the Water










Phantom Traveler








Bloody Mary










Skin






Hookman












Bugs








Home














Asylum








Scarecrow










Faith










Route 666








Nightmare








The Benders






Shadow










Hell House










Something Wicked








Provenance










Dead Man's Blood








Salvation








Devil's Trap










In My Time of Dying










Everybody Loves a Clown












Bloodlust




Children Shouldn't Play with Dead Things


Simon Said




The Usual Suspects




Hunted


Born Under a Bad Sign


The Magnificent Seven


Bad Day at Black Rock




Sin City


 

And there you have it.  One of these days I will do that meta discussion, with visual aids. *g*

A big Happy Birthday to captainlon !!! Hon you can consider this a birthday gift if you wish. :) *hug*

</lj>
 
 
Current Mood: creativecreative
 
 
 
Samjacklover (aka: sammy)supernaturallvr on October 14th, 2008 12:07 pm (UTC)
THANK YOU! THANK YOU!
jessm78: Sam smiling in Salvationjessm78 on October 14th, 2008 03:23 pm (UTC)
My pleasure! :D
tarienemrys: Puppytarienemrys on October 14th, 2008 12:08 pm (UTC)
Puppy mop *happy sigh* Oh how miss it. Thanks a lot for the wonderful picspam. Made my day awesome

Take care
*huge hug*
jessm78: Supernatural: Puppy Sam (from ELAC)jessm78 on October 14th, 2008 03:24 pm (UTC)
Me too. *moment of silence for the PuppyMop*

No problem, I'm glad you liked it! :)

*huggles*
i'm on a website where people fuck fruit: sam1geckoholic on October 14th, 2008 12:25 pm (UTC)
Awww, gotta love the puppy mopp! :-D

I am that much of a fangirl. Heee, and I love you for that!! *gg*
jessm78: Supernatural: Puppy Sam (from ELAC)jessm78 on October 14th, 2008 03:53 pm (UTC)
*g*

Thank you hon! :D
ckll: pic#samsmilesckll on October 14th, 2008 12:27 pm (UTC)
These are superb, squeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeee
I have a 'thing' with Sammy's bangs :D
jessm78: Sam smiling in Salvationjessm78 on October 14th, 2008 09:47 pm (UTC)
Thank you hon! :D *hugs*

I do too, as I guess everyone knows now, lol
ilaria84ilaria84 on October 14th, 2008 12:38 pm (UTC)
I love this picspam,he's so cute!thanks a lot jess!
jessm78: Sam smiling in Salvationjessm78 on October 14th, 2008 09:59 pm (UTC)
You're welcome hon! I'm glad you enjoyed it! :) He is adorable :D
(no subject) - ilaria84 on October 15th, 2008 06:42 am (UTC) (Expand)
(Deleted comment)
jessm78: Sam smiling in Salvationjessm78 on October 14th, 2008 02:16 pm (UTC)
*g* No problem! Glad you enjoyed :)
CaptainLon: HurtInCloset!Sammycaptainlon on October 14th, 2008 01:10 pm (UTC)
Wiiii a birthday gift! LOL

I don't miss the mop though. He looks hundred times better now XD Though I must say I liked the longer mop he had in the two first episodes of season 2. It looked pretty. BUT it looked just weird in the first season.

Awww he looked cute in the third photo from Shadow though. His hair looks so soft there LOL. Oh and although it's not his hair, he looks bloody hot in that shirt in The Benders mmmmm
jessm78: Sam grinningjessm78 on October 14th, 2008 02:15 pm (UTC)
*g* Well I figured it was Sammy - and I won't have the Puppy picspam done on time.

He is very hot now :D I liked the longer mop in IMTOD and ELAC too.. those are probably my favorites when it comes to the PuppyMop. His hair wasn't very consistent in season 1 - well I mean it sorta was but sometimes it'd end up looking quite different even in the span of one episode.

*pets SammyHair in Shadow pic* LOL. I love him in the t-shirt in The Benders... we finally got some Sammy t-shirt action there!
deej1957deej1957 on October 14th, 2008 01:40 pm (UTC)
Oh, how I miss the Puppy!Mop.... this was wonderful, thank you. I'm going to post the link over Limp!Sam-- we need some Pretty over there, as you know!

Have a safe trip-- I'm on vacation starting this friday and hoping to have internet access at some points along the way.
jessm78: Sam smiling in Salvationjessm78 on October 14th, 2008 02:12 pm (UTC)
My pleasure :D I just had to do a tribute to the PuppyMop. Oh, by all means, please do! There has been a lack of Pretty over there in recent days... Hopefully this will bring a smile to fellow Limpers' (is that the official name? *g*) faces.

Thanks! Same to you and I hope your vacation goes well! I probably will have internet access while I'm gone, but I don't know if I'll have time to check in much.
lovetheguyslovetheguys on October 14th, 2008 01:57 pm (UTC)
Fabulous 'spam! Sam got better looking as he got older, going from cute to handsome to HOTTTT! Love, Robin
jessm78: Jared Padalecki: TV Guide Photoshootjessm78 on October 14th, 2008 02:17 pm (UTC)
Thanks Robin! He has grown up quite nicely, hasn't he. Mmmm. *fans self*
all_feeling on October 14th, 2008 02:40 pm (UTC)
I miss the bangs....Jared looked like a 5 year old with them but they used to fit him.
jessm78: Supernatural: Sam in ELAC (jessm78 on October 14th, 2008 10:00 pm (UTC)
Heh... I know what you mean. I doubt he could pull them off today, but back then they suited him very well. :)
Daisydaisychain1957 on October 14th, 2008 03:07 pm (UTC)
Such a lovely spam, such a lovely man :))))
jessm78: Sam smiling in Salvationjessm78 on October 14th, 2008 10:22 pm (UTC)
Thank you! And I wholeheartedly agree ... lovely, lovely man :)
Lenaalena2b on October 14th, 2008 03:08 pm (UTC)
i can't belive how much he's changed..

thanks for posting!
jessm78: Sam smiling in Salvationjessm78 on October 14th, 2008 10:25 pm (UTC)
I know, it's amazing.

My pleasure! :)
*Bright: Hug_winchestersstarbright73 on October 14th, 2008 05:10 pm (UTC)
Ah the man with a million faces and he's not afraid to use them either. When Jared cries, he godamned full out cries and I love him for it! When he's pissed, I am afraid and when he gets all teary eyed I just wanna hug him. He's just too good for word and such a package of all kinds of emotions.

Or like Jim Beaver's said: Jared is really, really good at what he does. And not to forget he's sex on legs.

Thanks for the spam of pure Sam!
jessm78: Sam smiling in Salvationjessm78 on October 14th, 2008 10:31 pm (UTC)
Agreed! He is so expressive... such talent in that boy (ouch...I must sound old calling him that... and he's only 4 years younger than me *g*).

Word to Jim! And I echo that sex on legs sentiment.

My pleasure! Glad you enjoyed! :)
Zed: SPN {puppy face}zed_pm on October 14th, 2008 06:54 pm (UTC)
THE PUPPY!BANGS! Oh, how I miss them so... XD
I love how wild his hair got towards the end there. hee.
jessm78: Sam smiling in Salvationjessm78 on October 14th, 2008 10:03 pm (UTC)
Me toooo! *pets Puppy!Bangs lovingly*

Wild hair FTW :D
(Anonymous) on October 14th, 2008 07:18 pm (UTC)
the bangs oh I miss the bangs =(
but still he is hothothot :D
jessm78: Jared Padalecki: TV Guide Photoshootjessm78 on October 14th, 2008 10:01 pm (UTC)
Same here. :( *minute of silence in remembrance of the bangs*

Yes, he is still quite a hottie :D