?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
13 November 2008 @ 12:11 pm
Puppy!Sam Picspam #65 (Supernatural)  
Sorry about the little hiatus... I was sick for a few weeks and then got really busy at work. :P I hope this makes up for it...



Episode #4x05: Monster Movie

77 images, so not dial-up friendly. If there's anything you like please take. Oh, and there's also some Dean'age in there. *g*


1. Hi, Puppy... ooh, it's Puppy in Black & White :D


2. Hm... SomewhatAmused!Puppy


3. Doubtful!Puppy


4. Suit!Puppy!! Aw... his tie is chafing him again


5. Aw, Suit!Puppy is so cute and handsome :D


6. And I think he knows it *g*


7. Puppy enjoys a good old fashioned Puppy Treat


8. What's wrong, Puppy? Is the Puppy Treat not as good as you'd hoped?


9. Hee! Puppy's amused again


10. "Hey, Sheriff. Agent Puppy here. I need to ask you a few questions..."


11. Puppy's ears... and eyes... perk up as the sheriff gives them some interesting info


12. Curious!Puppy


13. In an attempt to get more info out of the Sheriff, Puppy begins Operation Kill With Cuteness


14. Facial Shrug Alert!


15. Maybe the patented PuppyEyes™ will help


16. Now putting on his Cute Puppy act for Jamie


17. And trying to tell her in the subtlest way that he wants a kissy


18. Ah yes, Dean's antics are amusing Puppy


19. Confused!Puppy


20. How 'bout a smidgen of ForeheadCrinkle action?


21. Puppy and Dean demonstrate the fine art of listening intently


22. Awkward!Puppy


23. MildlySurprised!Puppy, with a side of MildlyConcerned!Dean


24. Lipstick blots on cocktail napkins confuse Puppy


25. Sarcastic!Puppy disapproves of Dean's chauvenism


26. D'oh! Jamie's reaction was not what Puppy hoped for...


27. His sarcasm fell flat, and he is ashamed.  Thus he hangs his Puppy Head in shame


28. Surprised!Puppy


29. PuppyTongue!


30. Aha... Puppy is made the butt of jokes again. The Bitchface can't be far behind...


31. But instead he gives us Facial Shrug #2


32. Incredulous!Puppy


33. Puppy again demonstrates what a good listener he is


34. Hm... Mini Bitchface?


35. Facial Shrug #3!


36. GrossedOut!Puppy, at the sight of a werewolf victim


37. Yep, he is gonna puke at any given second... *gets wastebasket for him*


38. Using the
PuppyEyes™ to make Dean give up the rest of his beer-battered onion rings


39. Yep, Puppy really wants them


40. "You know you can't resist... hand them over."


41. Heh... Duckface!Puppy


42. Aw, sneaking around in dusty old museums in the middle of the night makes Puppy uneasy


43. But wait, he's found a clue! Good boy!


44. Buckets of dry ice confuse Puppy


45. Facial Shrug #4!


46. Puppy is hungry again.  See how he stands at the table and begs?


47. Ugh... shapeshifter skin makes Puppy queasy. He is no longer hungry


48. DelightfullyAmused!Puppy :D  and is that the Provenance/Bloodlust/DALDOM shirt??


49. Bored!Puppy wondering if he can sneak in and catch the midnight showing for free


50. LockAndLoad!Puppy


51. PUPPY HAIR!!! *ahem* Sorry... back to our regularly scheduled picspam


52. Wide-Eyed,Curious!Puppy


53. Pupyp can't decide which is more disturbing... the possibility of Ed being Shapeshifter!Ed, or the fact that he's a Casio freak


54. When Puppies Attack! In Film Noir!


55. OMG!Puppy... Ed is *not* Shapeshifter!Ed after all!


56. Puppy realizes he's made a grave error in judgment


57. Hee Hee... Silly Puppy!


58. Puppy cocks his head in confusion... till he figures out the plot device! Good boy, Puppy


59. Rescue!Puppy sneakin' around again


60. Puppy finds Lederhosen!Dean's resemblance to Hansel amusing


61. Hey, look! PuppyMop! :D


62. Puppy! Noooooo!!


63. Aw... VanHelsing!Puppy meets his maker. *helps Puppy up*


64. Heh... look at that impatient, yet amused Puppy in the background ;D


65. These next three caps are brought to you by TCTIP (The Cuteness That Is Puppy).


66. And Puppy attempts Operation Kill With Cuteness again...


67. *dies*


68. Alas, Dean and Jamie seem to be immune... which bothers Puppy


69. Facial Shrug #5! (and looks like Dean is attempting one as well)


70. Shocked!Puppy


71. Facial Shrug #6! (is that a record?)


72. Some PuppyDimples shyly saying hello


73. Know-It-All!Puppy exposes Dean's Porkys II obsession to the world


74. Puppy's killing me again...


75. I so need to make an animated icon with these two caps...


76. Hee... Puppy knows big brother so well


77. Puppy basks in the glow of being right



And that's it for today.  This will be the last Puppy picspam until I return from the Chicago con.  Hopefully I will have the one for #4x06 Yellow Fever ready for next week. If not, then definitely soon after.  Hope you enjoyed it. :)
 
 
Current Mood: draineddrained
 
 
 
lovetheguyslovetheguys on November 13th, 2008 03:26 pm (UTC)
This was excellent! I love all your puppyspams! Love, Robin
jessm78: Jared Padalecki: Scream Awards 2008jessm78 on November 13th, 2008 10:23 pm (UTC)
Thanks much! :D

See you tomorrow!
ckll: pic#samlooksckll on November 13th, 2008 03:40 pm (UTC)
YAY! B&W puppy in suit and how i love his dimpley smile in the end.
(many hugs to your way to Chicago, babe))
jessm78: Jared Padalecki: Scream Awards 2008jessm78 on November 13th, 2008 10:24 pm (UTC)
The dimpley smile is &hearts :D

Thank you so much hon! *hugs*
ilaria84ilaria84 on November 13th, 2008 03:43 pm (UTC)
amazing picspam as always-i adore this episode-it's one of the best episodes so far and one of my favourite-I was so happy to watch the boys in that way-it reminds me the first season which is still the season I love the most:)

thanks for sharing dear!
jessm78: Sam smiling in Salvationjessm78 on November 13th, 2008 10:25 pm (UTC)
My pleasure hon, and thank you! I'm glad you liked it :) I quite enjoyed this episode too. Loved the boys' interaction - it reminds me of the first season too! *happy sigh*
Strange Fantasystrangefantasy on November 13th, 2008 03:48 pm (UTC)
*squeee* hotties pics ^^
really great stuff <33
I LOVE it <33
jessm78: Jared Padalecki: Scream Awards 2008jessm78 on November 13th, 2008 10:26 pm (UTC)
Thank ya! :D
larienelengasse on November 13th, 2008 03:50 pm (UTC)
Oh... I SO enjoyed that. Puppy!Sam is the bestest Sammy evah!

Thanks for posting!
jessm78: Supernatural: Puppy Sam (from ELAC)jessm78 on November 13th, 2008 10:26 pm (UTC)
My pleasure! I'm glad you enjoyed it! :D

Puppy!Sam is &hearts
(Deleted comment)
jessm78: Jared Padalecki: Scream Awards 2008jessm78 on November 13th, 2008 10:27 pm (UTC)
*huggles you back!*

Thanks hon! Wish you all could be there with me. :) I'll have some pics and stories to share after this weekend!
phanie28phanie28 on November 13th, 2008 04:05 pm (UTC)
54. When Puppies Attack! In Film Noir! *applauds* That was brilliant!!

I'm so glad you're back with a Puppy!Spam, I missed those. :D

Hopefully I'll see you at the convention. :D
jessm78: Jared Padalecki: Scream Awards 2008jessm78 on November 13th, 2008 10:28 pm (UTC)
Hee... thanks! I couldn't resist ;)

Awww! I feel bad for waiting so long to do another one. I just had to get sick and get too busy at work :P

Hope I see you there too!
Jenson Ancklesjensonanckles on November 13th, 2008 04:07 pm (UTC)
This is brilliant XD
jessm78: Supernatural: Puppy Sam (from ELAC)jessm78 on November 13th, 2008 10:29 pm (UTC)
Thanks :D I love your icon :)
Cincakiscinca on November 13th, 2008 04:23 pm (UTC)
New Puppy Picspam!! Squuuuueeeeee!!!!

I loved it. Thank you so much.
jessm78: Supernatural: Puppy Sam (from ELAC)jessm78 on November 13th, 2008 10:29 pm (UTC)
My pleasure dear, I'm glad you liked it! :D
Fabifabilimah on November 13th, 2008 04:30 pm (UTC)
B&W!puppy is beyond cute
jessm78: Jared Padalecki: Scream Awards 2008jessm78 on November 13th, 2008 10:29 pm (UTC)
He is, isn't he? *sigh* :)
Tanja: Brotherlyloveangels_cordy on November 13th, 2008 04:30 pm (UTC)
AWWWWWWWWWWWW Black/White Puppy is soooooooooooooooooo pretty *SQUEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEE*
Awww I could stare at him all day long!!!
Why is he soooooooo pretty!!!

Ohh hon Have a GREAT TIME at the Con!!!
Enjoy it an have fun and don't forget to Cuddle the boys but really cuddle!!!
Take care and enjoy it
*huggles*
jessm78: Sam/Dean hug from Mystery Spotjessm78 on November 13th, 2008 10:31 pm (UTC)
He looks good in black/white :D Such a pretty, pretty boy!

Thanks so much sweetie! :D I am going to get a cuddle out of the boys if it kills me!

I will have pics and stories to share when I get back :)

*hugs you*
Zed: SPN {puppy face}zed_pm on November 13th, 2008 04:55 pm (UTC)
Puppy looks so NOMNOM in black and white. heeee
jessm78: Jared Padalecki: TV Guide Photoshootjessm78 on November 13th, 2008 10:31 pm (UTC)
B&W Puppy is tasty :D
deej1957: waving boysdeej1957 on November 13th, 2008 04:58 pm (UTC)
OMG these were hilarious. He is just beautiful in B&W and looks so young! Thank you for another adorable Puppy!Giggle fest!

And have a blast at the con you lucky thing you!!!!!
jessm78: Supernatural: Puppy Sam (from ELAC)jessm78 on November 13th, 2008 10:32 pm (UTC)
He does look so pretty in B&W white, doesn't he? And I'm glad I'm not the only one who thought he looked so young there. :)

My pleasure! And thanks!! Hopefully I'll have some good stories and pics to share when I get back. :)
blackbirdj2blackbirdj2 on November 13th, 2008 06:27 pm (UTC)
Glad to see this one before Chicago! ;) See you soon :D
jessm78: Supernatural: J2 dynamic duojessm78 on November 13th, 2008 10:33 pm (UTC)
Thank ya hon! See ya soon!! :)
isha_chan: Sammy *glee*isha_chan on November 13th, 2008 07:31 pm (UTC)
such a great picspam again \^^/ Thank you^^
Have a lot of fun at the con^^
jessm78: Sam smiling in Salvationjessm78 on November 13th, 2008 10:33 pm (UTC)
My pleasure! :)

Thanks! :D I will have stories and pics to share when I get back.