jessm78 (jessm78) wrote,
jessm78
jessm78

  • Mood:

Puppy!Sam Picspam #66 (Supernatural)

Guess who's back!



Episode #4x06: Yellow Fever

Super huge picspam, like 116 pics, so not dial-up friendly. *g* If you see any pics you like, please take.



1. It's Agent Puppy! Hi, Puppy.


2. They must need some pertinent information. He's warming up the PuppyEyes™


3. Aw, I think Puppy wants his neck scratched...


4.
PuppyEyes™, Round 2. 


5. Autopsies make Puppy queasy


6. Yep, Puppy is just so uncomfortable now (not that I blame him...)


7. Maybe if he flashes the
PuppyEyes™ again, they'll let him leave early


8. *readies puke bucket for Puppy*


9. Teehee... Amused!Puppy as Dean gets majorly squicked out


10. Oops! You just knew that was gonna happen...


11.  Hee hee.... poor Puppy... *wets facecloth*


12. Nonplussed!Puppy


13. SeverelyInconvenienced!Puppy.  He doesn't wanna remove his PuppyShoes


14. Facial Shrug Alert! Heh... looks like Dean is attempting one, too *g*


15. Polite Puppy shakes paws with the sheriff


16. Out come the
PuppyEyes™ again... double-teamed with the ForeheadCrinkles


17. Puppy tries desperately to appear interested


18. Puppy *so* wants to bitchface Dean for that comment... but he just can't work up the energy to do so.   Guess half a bitchface will have to do...


19. Here we see Dean taking Puppy for his hourly walk


20. Oh, dear... Dean's discomfort with loitering teenagers has Puppy deeply concerned


21. ... and delightfully confused


22. Facial Shrug #2!


23. Aw, Puppy wants a kissy.. I would be happy to help you out there, sweetie


24. Don't you just wanna eat him up? *melts*


25. Whoa...he's turned the
PuppyEyes™ up to an 11 now


26. Such a good little Puppy on his best behavior :)


27. Facial Shrug #3!


28. And a bit hard to see... but Facial Shrug #4!


29. Puppy's enjoying this car ride... he really wants to stick his head out the window


30. He begs Dean with the
PuppyEyes™ to let him do so


31. But Dean won't let him... awww, poor Puppy :(


32. Heh... MajorlyConcerned!Puppy


33. Huh... what's up with Puppy's toy?


34. ZOMG!Puppy


35. Aw, look at that... Puppy's been demoted to Donut Boy


36. FlyCatchin'!Puppy.  The strains of Eye of the Tiger unnerve him somewhat


37. Confused!Puppy


38. Heehee...Puppy gets a kick out of scaring Dean


39. Puppy really doesn't like his role of Donut Boy... and he feels he should be compensated with at least one donut from the box... or seven


40. Yep, Dean just keeps confusing the Puppy more and more,,,


41. ... and worrying the Puppy more and more...


42. Facial Shrug #5!


43. Hee... Puppy's got an itch that he can't quite reach


44. *Tsk* Oh, Dean... why must you worry Puppy so?


45. All this worry is making Puppy tired... he's ready to crash for a nap


46. Another itch, Puppy? Stop struggling, I'll help you with it... *g*


47. Heh... Smug!Puppy.  "Why, yes, Dean, I *did* just have a fangirl help me with an itch I couldn't scratch..."


48. Wow, again? You get these itches so often, I'm starting to get suspicious, Puppy...


49. Er, no, I *didn't* just say that out loud, Puppy.


50. Facial Shrug #6!


51. Aw, Puppy has been relegated to Errand Boy again...


52. Ooh yeah, kick off those PuppyShoes and get comfortable, Puppy!


53. "Hey, quit picking at that!" Hee hee... MotherHen!Puppy


54. Pensive!Puppy


55. *plays with PuppyHair*   *nibbles PuppyEar*


56. Whoa, Dean himself is a clue! You know what this means, don't you? Puppy is excited!!


57. Puppy's cute when he's excited. Yep.


58. Hm, Puppy's excitement is creeping Dean out


59. But Puppy doesn't care.  This is just so cool!!!


60. If we could see his tail, it'd be wagging like crazy! You really need to get excited more often, Puppy *g*


61. Uh-oh, Dean's scared and doesn't wanna go into the mill. Puppy feels the need for another dithering session atop the Impala roof


62. *sigh* Poor long-suffering Puppy... *pets him*


63. OMG! Puppy can't believe Dean is being so difficult!


64. Bitchface time!


65. Yes, succumb to the power of the Almighty Bitchface!


66. As annoying as this is, Puppy just can't help being amused, though


67. "You do that." teehee... DrippingSarcasm!Puppy


68. Behold! Houng Dog Puppy sniffs out another clue!


69. MildlyShocked!Puppy... he didn't know Dean could be such a girly man!


70. *nibbles PuppyNeck*


71. OnGuard!Puppy


72. Aw... Nervous!Puppy


73. Uh-oh, Dean bailed on him.  Time for another bitchface


74. Agent Puppy gies the young fanboi deputy the
PuppyEyes™ of Death


75. Puppy trying desperately to hold back the bitchface caused by Dean's unseemly behavior


76. Yep, them
PuppyEyes™ are sure getting a workout this episode


77. Haha, out comes the Bitchface as Pissy!Puppy drags Inebriated!Dean away


78. Dean's losing it... Puppy initiates the powerful
PuppyEyes™ Therapy on him


79. But he still can't hold back a Bitchface


80. "Hi, there! Agent Puppy..er, Tyler, and Agent Perry here to ask you a few questions..."


81. Hee! Pissy!Puppy stomps his paw down on Dean's foot


82. PuppyDimples!! *flails*


83. Out come the big guns to help drag information about of Luther's bro


84. Aw... Luther's story makes Puppy sad :(


85. Heehee... Patronizing!Puppy


86. Shocked!Puppy takes in Dean's tirade


87. Yep, Puppy is getting weirded out again


88. Heh... Puppy is really at a loss for words


89. Facial Shrug #7!


90. Oh, boy, another itch.. why don't you just come out and say it, Puppy? *tsk*


91. Insulting!Puppy thinks Dean's grousing is unfair... he doesn't even like burritos!


92. And now Dean just takes off.  Poor Puppy still doesn't comprehend what just happened...


93. Aw... widdle Puppy was so worried about Dean...


94. Hm... Puppy suddenly seems strangely subdued by the fact that Dean's dying... again...


95. You're worrying us, Puppy. Care to share?


96. Wha...? Possessed!Puppy?


97. Gleeful(ButForTheWrongReasons)!Puppy


98. Usually I'd find this cute... but Puppy is being a bad boy...


99. Evil!Puppy.... nooooo, I thought Meg was banished....


100. OMG!!!!


101. Eek!! *cowers in fear*


102. Bad Puppy!! You put Dean down right now!! Bad boy!!!


103. Uh..... huh? Puppy? It's really you?  *breathes huge sigh of relief*


104. Aw, Puppy looks so comfortable sitting atop the Impala.  *sees Bobby* Hi, Bobby!


105. Hee... Impressed!Puppy didn't know Bobby could speak Japanese


106. Oh no! Look out, Puppy!


107. Puppy confronts Ghost!Luther with the Fearless
PuppyEyes™


108. Struggling!Puppy... ooh, pretty PuppyMop... *g*


109. Puppy! Noooo!


110. Yeah! Badass!Puppy


111. Aw, Puppy's so glad that big brother is feeling better. Nice PuppyShirt, too...


112. "Aww." Now you know how we feel every time *you* do something cute, Puppy! Like, oh, right now. Aww!


113. Laughing!Puppy FTW!!


114. Hmm, wonder if Puppy heard us just a moment ago? He's killing us with cuteness again


115. Uh, wtf? You got colored contacts in by any chance, Puppy?


116. Oh... *whew* guess it was a mirage. Don't scare us like that, Puppy!  *messes his hair up*



That's it for this one.  Next picspam will feature AllHallowsEve!Puppy in #4x07 It's the Great Pumpkin, Sam Winchester.  Not sure when I'll have that one done exactly, but hopefully it will be before Christmas.  Hope you enjoyed this one. :)
Tags: picspam, supernatural: sam winchester
Subscribe
  • Post a new comment

    Error

    Anonymous comments are disabled in this journal

    default userpic

    Your IP address will be recorded 

  • 39 comments
Previous
← Ctrl ← Alt
Next
Ctrl → Alt →
Previous
← Ctrl ← Alt
Next
Ctrl → Alt →