jessm78 (jessm78) wrote,
jessm78
jessm78

  • Mood:

Puppy!Sam Picspam #69 (Supernatural)

Not sure what the weather is like where you live, but here it's absolutely miserable and I need a puppy to put a smile on my face, so .....



Episode #4x09: I Know What You Did Last Summer

Surprisingly there weren't as many pics this time as last episode. I think it has to do with the fact that my caps came out looking like crap this time around. :P PowerDVD is not being kind to me. From now on I'll be capping episodes with the WinDVD that's on my laptop. I made caps of the season 1 and 2 DVD extras and they came out a lot better with that. Okay, enough babbling. At 95 pics it's still not dial-up friendly, and if there is anything you like please go ahead and take.


1. Hi, Puppy... oh, it's PoolShark!Puppy


2. Drunk!Puppy


3. Puppy goes "Grrr!"


4. Hee! It's Drunk!Wiseguy!Puppy


5. Aw, I think Puppy needs a nap


6. Puppy? Whatcha see, boy?


7. Oh, New!Stalker Fangirl is stalking Puppy gain. Dean disapproves.


8. But still Puppy listens to her attentively


9. Thoughtful!Puppy


10. Wow, look at those PuppyEyes™... even Dean is in awe at how well they work


11. Heh... SlightlyAmused!Puppy


12. DeepThoughts!Puppy
{cue flashback music}


13. Aw... Devastated!Puppy flashing some PuppyMop


14. ... And with the PuppyHoodie, it makes him Young!Vulnerable!Puppy. Awww :(


15. Mournful!Puppy howling at the moon to the Crossroads Demon


16. Poor Puppy :(


17. *gently kisses his five forehead*


18. Such a lost little Puppy.... *hugs him*


19. Oh look, now Puppy wants to play


20. Puppy's got a toy


21. Puppy isn't happy that the CRD doesn't want to play with him


22. And so it's bitchface time


23. AttackDog!Puppy


24. Look at Puppy snarl!


25. Awww, poor desperate Puppy :(


26. He's gonna cry! Mustn't let your guard down, Puppy...


27. Attaboy! Work that bitchface!


28. And back to the present ....   Aw, Puppy's tired... he wants a nappie


29. Agent Puppy is curious


30. He wants some more info about Anna... so he trains the famous
PuppyEyes™ on her


31. Heh... Nervous!Puppy doesn't feel quite right about breaking into Anna's house


32. What's this? Puppy's found a clue!


33. Puppy coaxes Anna to come out with the
PuppyEyes™


34. Curious!Puppy


35. According to Anna, the angels don't seem to like Puppy much. This deserves a bitchface...


36. ... Although now Puppy's just disappointed... aw :(


37. Wow, Puppy is *majorly* confuzzled now... look at those Forehead Crinkles


38. Whoa, Forehead Crinkles and some major
PuppyEyes™ for Dean.  IToldYouSo!Puppy


39. OMG! New!Stalker Fangirl found Puppy! After he was so sure he'd lost her! Oh no! *volunteers to hide Puppy*


40. Yay! Distraction!


41. Huh... so, is Puppy going to defeat Alistair with the patented Sad Puppy Face?


42. He warms up the
PuppyEyes™...


43. ... and goes in for the kill


44. "Talk to the paw hand, Alistair! Talk to the ... huh?"


45. OMG! He's immune to the Puppy Power!


46. Yep, Puppy's terrified now! He tries the
PuppyEyes™ once more...


47. Puppy! Nooooo!! *makes soft landing spot for him*


48. When Puppies Attack!


49. Yeah!!  Get 'em, boy!!


50. Aw... Tired!Wounded!Puppy


51. Concerned!Puppy


52. FlorenceNightengale!Puppy


53. Aw, Puppy is in such pain.... *fixes his owwies*


54. Oooh... Pissy!Puppy doesn't like what Dean is getting at


55. Some desperate
PuppyEyes™


56. And on this Sad!Puppy closeup, we cue another flashback...


57. Aww, look at that poor, wrecked Puppy... *pets him*


58. Noooo!!! Leave Puppy alone!!


59. Ooh, they've got a hand in the PuppyHair...


60. Aw, but it's hurting poor Puppy... let him go!!


61. Snarling, growling, Defiant!Puppy


62. Can't forget the bitchface...


63. Shocked!Puppy


64. Stalker Fangirl has been reincarnated?? Puppy just can't fathom it...


65. Heh... Puppy's already grown tired of her...


66. That poor, weary Puppy... *cuddles him*


67. Knock, knock, Puppy... wow, Stalker Fangirl really gets around, doesn't she.  Puppy looks suitably confuzzled



68. Normally I'd say Puppy is amusing when he's drunk... but the poor boy is so broken :(


69. Puppy *hates* the way she takes advantage of his grief and makes herself at home! Time for a bitchface!


70. Back to the present... look at those sad
PuppyEyes™ as Puppy recounts his tale of misery


71. *gives Puppy a hug and kissy... just 'cause*
{cue flashback music}


72. Apprentice!Puppy at work. "Puppy... Power!!! Gah, this is hard to do..."


73. Puppy gives the annoying New!Stalker Fangirl a piece of his mind


74. If Puppy was in a better frame of mind, I'd nibble his PuppyNeck and play with his PuppyHair.....  oh, maybe I'll do it anyway...


75. Gah! Begone, New!Stalker Fangirl! Puppy is ours!


76. Puppy is just *mortified* (and grossed out?) by her advances


77. Aw... are you scarred now, Puppy? *comforts him*


78. Noooo!!! *pretends it's me there instead of New!Stalker Fangirl* ... ah, okay, that's better...


79. *sight of PuppyBack* Incoming!!!!  *dies*


80. Puppy's pulled from his reverie by a disturbed Dean.  It's TMI!Puppy... heh


81. Puppy chastises Dean with the
PuppyEyes™ and ForeheadCrinkles. Silly Dean! You know Puppy likes to share and care!


82. As our story continues .... I think Puppy needs another hug...


83. Do NOT piss Puppy off


84. A bit o' bitchface
for New!Stalker Fangirl


85. Go away, stupid CW logo! Puppy's emoting and you're covering it up!


86. Stealthy!Puppy


87. Puppy! Noooo!


88. But Puppy gets the upper hand...  "Puppy... POWER!!"


89. *hands Puppy a tissue*


90. Puppy doesn't take kindly to motel maids sassing him around


91. Oh, it's just Stalker Fangirl messing with him. Hm.... I like this Stalker Fangirl incarnation better than the other one... *g*


92. Sympathetic!Puppy


93. Worried!Puppy


94. Oh noes! It's the angels who hate Puppy! Puppy feels threatened. *protects him*


95. ToBeContinued!Puppy


That's it for today.  I'm aiming to get the next one (Showdown!Puppy in #4x10 Heaven and Hell) posted sometime next week.  Hope you liked this one. :)  *fandom hugs*
Tags: picspam, supernatural: sam winchester
Subscribe
  • Post a new comment

    Error

    Anonymous comments are disabled in this journal

    default userpic

    Your IP address will be recorded 

  • 62 comments
Previous
← Ctrl ← Alt
Next
Ctrl → Alt →
Previous
← Ctrl ← Alt
Next
Ctrl → Alt →