jessm78 (jessm78) wrote,
jessm78
jessm78

  • Mood:

Puppy!Sam Picspam #70 (Supernatural)

Eek, sorry for all the spamming I'm doing today :P But hopefully you won't mind this too much ;)



Episode #4x10: Heaven and Hell

Over 70 pictures, so not dial-up friendly. Also most of the scenes in this one were dark, so if anything looks crppy it's my desperate attempt to adjust the lighting. *g* Still if you want to use any of these for anything, please take.


1. Previously on Puppy!Sam picspam...


2. ZOMG!Puppy


3. Incredulous!Puppy


4. Hmm, Puppy appears to be in great distress. Anyone wanna help me calm him down?


5. Puppy hopes he can use the magic of the PuppyEyes™ to make Cas like him


6. Aww.... poor Puppy just wants to be wuv'd!



7. Hee hee... Cas goes "doink!" to Puppy


8. Puppy! Nooooo!


9. *helps him up before New!Stalker Fangirl can get her meatsuit mitts on him*


10. Ah yes, Puppy is concerned. See him working the ForeheadCrinkles?


11. Oh, dear... looks like Puppy's got yet ANOTHER bothersome itch!


12. Yep, it's REALLY bothering him... anyone wanna volunteer to help soothe him?


13.Wow, you girls work quick... *g*


14. Research!Puppy presents his findings


15. Looks like Puppy has some major convincing to do... this is a job for the
PuppyEyes™


16. Eureka! Puppy is hit with a jolt of inspiration!


17. *nibbles PuppyNeck*


18. Such a pretty puppy... *kicks CW logo*


19. Puppy is NOT amused that someone ate the last cookie... nosirreee.


20. They shall pay for this... with a double dose of the
PuppyEyes™


21. Awwww, he really wanted that cookie... :(  *pets Puppy*  *gives him one of her cookies*


22. Grateful!Puppy... he's happy now. Yay!


23. Aw, the cute Puppy is happy to see Pamela again!


24. Even though she can't see, he still puts on the cute PuppyFace


25. Gah! Teh cute!!


26. Heh... Awkward!Puppy


27. Yep, Puppy's already tired of being the center of attention


28. The
PuppyEyes™ scream out a cry for help to Dean (who we just know is enjoying this...)


29. Hee hee hee..... goofy PuppyGrin as he humors her and tries to mask his mortification (sorry, it's showing, Puppy)


30. Oh, what's this now? Puppy wants a kissy!


31. Puppy's standing there with his tail between his legs...


32. Shocked!Puppy


33. Scared!Puppy  *whispers soothingly in his ear*


34. Look at those PuppyEars perking up in curiosity


35. Back to Concerned!Puppy


36. Ooh, extra ForeheadCrinkle'age


37. Puppy is soooooo not impressed with New!Stalker Fangirl's antics


38. Maybe he can use the
PuppyEyes™ to get her to back off for a while


39. Yep, Puppy is clearly not amused


40. See how clearly not amused Puppy is?


41. Aww... Worried!Puppy


42. Puppy is secretly amused that he interrupted Dean's heart-to-heart with Anna


43. Using the
PuppyEyes™ to convince everyone to go along with his plan.   *plays with piece of PuppyHair near his eye*



44. Puppy is in awe of the Grace!Tree


45. Oops... thinking about trees reminded Puppy that he's gotta look for one of his own... for more personal reasons...


46. Anna's getting freaked out, so Puppy decides to use the gentle Puppy Method of questioning on her


47. ... complete with endearing
PuppyEyes™


48. Um... Puppy... the bitchface isn't included in this method...  might you be getting a little confused?


49. Ooh, Angry!Puppy snarls and bares his teeth!


50. *drowns in
PuppyEyes™*


51. Aw... Slumbering!Puppy


52. Puppy's somewhat nervous now


53. Aw, Protective!Puppy


54. Threatened!Puppy


55. Aw..... *pets Puppy*


56. Puppy unleashes a mighty PuppyGlare on Alistair


57. Oh noes! Puppy's feeling vulnerable again! *protects him*


58. Puppy! Noooo!!


59. CutelyConfused!Puppy


60. Aw.. still hoping that a cute Puppyface or two will get Cas to accept him


61. Heehee... DelightfullyRumpled!Puppy


62. *ruffles the PuppyHair*


63. Why yes, Puppy, the ruffled PuppyHair and
PuppyEyes™ combination DOES make you more endearing!


64. Perched on the hood of a car like only a puppy would be, Puppy enjoys a drinkie with big brother


65. Uh oh... don't tell me Dean spiked his beer with hot tabasco sauce again


66. You okay, Puppy? *brngs him ice water*


67. Now he brings out the
PuppyEyes™ to help coax Dean into sharing and caring


68. Aw, after all that's happened today, Puppy's tired... he needs a nappie...


69. Sympathetic!Puppy


70. Concerned!Puppy


71. DeepThoughts!Puppy


72. Sad!Puppy :(


73. *pets and hugs him*  *hugs Dean*




That's it for today.  Hopefully you will get to see PeopleUnderTheStairs!Puppy in 4x11 Family Remains next week.  I'm going to be a little with Comic Con being this weekend... but hopefully I will have the next one ready to share by next Friday at least.
Tags: picspam, supernatural: sam winchester
Subscribe
  • Post a new comment

    Error

    Anonymous comments are disabled in this journal

    default userpic

    Your IP address will be recorded 

  • 28 comments