jessm78 (jessm78) wrote,
jessm78
jessm78

  • Mood:

Puppy!Sam Picspam #64 Part 2 (Supernatural)

Here's the second part. Sorry I had to split it up like this... there was just so much that needed to be covered... *g* Hope you like.


1. Aw... Goofy PuppyGrin!


2. Curious!Puppy


3. *nibble nibble* .... *loosens PuppyTie*


4. You like that, huh, Puppy?


5. Yes you do ... shall we continue?


6. GUH ... *flails*


7. Huh... Puppy notices that his tie isn't as loose as he'd like it. Okay, boy, we can help you with that... *g*


8. *fans self*


9. Dang, those PuppyEyes™ have been getting such a workout this episode...


10. asdfjklkwjfgshhh..................


11. Oh, apparently Cara has been watching us... she's going in for the kill!


12. ... and true to form, Puppy likes it...


13. Damnit, such a pretty Puppy...


14. *fans self*... aw hell... *removes Cara, inserts self*


15. Incoming!!!!!


16. Yep... *is totally there*


17. Uh oh, Dean is mad at Puppy! Puppy hopes he can get the
PuppyEyes™ to work over the phone line


18. See how he tries?


19. Sadly they're not working... aw... sorry, Puppy


20. Puppy *so* doesn't have tme for BS....


21. Incredulous!Puppy


22. Shocked!Puppy... trying so hard to convince Dean he isn't UnderTheInfluence!Puppy


23. But alas, Dean's not buying it. Al Puppy can do now is give his phone a bitchface


24. ActingOut!Puppy


25. Aww... poor frustrated Puppy :(


26. Let's see a closeup of that, shall we? Hey wait, Puppy's backwards!! *points to PuppyMole*


27. Ah, that's better......  *still hates CW logo*


28. Nervous!Puppy feeling a little threatened


29. Puppy! Nooooo!!


30. Dean!! What are you doing to the Puppy?!! Let him go now! Bad, bad Dean...


31. He tries using the
PuppyEyes™ to help set himself free


32. Noooooo!!!!!


33. Pesky Siren!Nick!! A bitchface for you!


34. ...and one for Dean, too


35. Aw, that poor little Puppy :( *goes to help him but is stuck watching in horror*


36. Siren!Nick attempts to muzzle Puppy... not a good move...


37. Eww!! Siren!Nick spit on Puppy... he's majorly grossed out now


38. Uh oh, now he's UnderTheInfluence!Puppy


39. Trance!Puppy ... *waves hand in front of him*


40. Oh no, Siren!Nick is turning him into Bad!Puppy ... *curses Siren!Nick*


41. Gotta work the bitchface...


42. Bad!PuppySmirk! *fans self* Yeah, I know he's bad, but still... *fans self*


43. Okay, that's enough, Puppy... you're scaring us :(


44. Ooh, PuppyGrowl...


45. "Boo hoo."  *dies*


46. When Bad!Puppies attack!!


47. PUPPYMOP!!! *points excitedly*


48. *continues to stare*


49. Okay, I know he's still bad, but, but... PuppyMop!! :D


50. Nooooo!!


51. *cautiously approaches Puppy*  .. he looks less bad.... *bends to help him up*  *sees Dean with axe and backs away*


52. Puppy gives Siren!Nick the
PuppyEyes™ to get him to release Dean from his control


53. Maybe a little bitchface, too... even though he's scared


54. Yay! Bobby to the rescue! Puppy is surprised but grateful


55. Puppy's still shocked... what a whirlwind of events


56. Speechless!Puppy


57. Aw... SomewhatAshamed!Puppy?  *cuddles him*


58. Puppy gazes at Dean with
PuppyEyes™ of remorse


59. ... and hangs his head in shame. Awww, Puppy... *pets him*


60. Bobby's choice of beverages amuses Puppy


61. Thirsty!Puppy


62. Puppy is still grateful but awkward... he doesn't think he is worthy to experience the Awesomeness That Is Bobby...


63. Facial Shrug #5!


64. And the
PuppyEyes™ bid farewell to the Awesomeness That Is Bobby as he drives off...


65. Facial Shrug #6!


66. Aww, poor Puppy... still ashamed about what he said back there :(


67. Worried!Puppy


68. Dean says they're good, but Puppy still can't be absolutely sure... awww :(  *hugs him*



So that's it, hope you enjoyed :) And of course the picspams will continue after the new eps air.

Tags: picspam, supernatural: sam winchester
Subscribe
  • Post a new comment

    Error

    Anonymous comments are disabled in this journal

    default userpic

    Your IP address will be recorded 

  • 32 comments