Log in

No account? Create an account
24 April 2009 @ 02:19 pm
Puppy!Sam Picspam #77 (Supernatural) Part 1  
TGIF... and TGFP (thank goodness for Puppies *g*)!

Episode #4x17: It's a Terrible Life

So, to make up for the lack of Puppy in the last episode, this picspam is huuuuuuuge. As in over 120 pics, so like in #4x14 I've split it into two parts which are around 60 pics each. I could have done it with less pics, but he was just so irresistable in this episode. *grin* As always, if you see any pics you want to take, please feel free.

1. Hi, Puppy! Hee, it's Puppy in Daffodil Yellow

2. Aw... MajorlyConfuzzled!Puppy

3. Poor Puppy is so perplexed...

4. *nibbles PuppyNeck* *plays with PuppyHair*

5. Dean's remark mystifies Puppy... he doesn't even like health clubs

6. And now he's sad that Dean doesn't remember him and has blown him off.... aww.... *pets him*

7. This picture speaks for itself... *g*

8. "Tech support, this is Puppy..."

9. PatientButBored!Puppy

10. Yum, more PuppyNeck!! *nibbles* *fingers PuppyHair*

11. Facial Shrug Alert!

12. Oh, what to those wondering PuppyEyes™ should appear?

13. Puppy finds Ian's brainwaves disturbing

14. Heh... careful there, Ian... EagleEyes!Puppy sees all!

15. ... And he will bitchface you if he doesn't like what he sees!

16. See??

17. PuppyTongue!

18. LongSuffering!Puppy is tired of being compared to Harry Potter

19. Ooh, nice Forehead Crinkleage...

20. SooooNotPuttingUpWithYourBS!Puppy

21. Puppy says "d!ck!" (aka Puppy's had enough)

22. Puppy's tired

23. Yep, someone's had a late night...

24. Puppy really needs a nap

25. This is what happens when you stay up all night in chat rooms, Puppy... *tsk*

26. *sings him a lullaby*

27. PuppyMop!!!  ... oh, wait, this is a flashback.... D'oh :(

28. Eep!! Puppy had a nightmare! Er... daymare! *comforts him*

29. Aww... there, there, sweetie... *hugs him*

30. And now SelfConscious!Puppy hopes no one else saw that... heh...

31. Meeting #2 ... Hee, Puppy looks so awkward...

32. AnywhereButHere!Puppy

33. AWK-WARD.......

34. Yep, Puppy's mildly uncomfortable...

35. Puppy objects to the idea that he's... you know...

36. Candid!Puppy

37. Dean aint talkin' ... but one dose of the
PuppyEyes™ should fix that

38. *wants to pinch the PuppyCheeks*

39. Facial Shrug #2!

40. Puppy wants a kissy!

41. Another hit with the
PuppyEyes™ for good measure...

42. Another kiss? Well, it is hard to resist when you keep using those
PuppyEyes™ on us...

43. Puppy objects to the notion that he overshares. Time for another bitchface

44. Aw, no one believes the Puppy.... :(  We believe you, Puppy! *pets him*

45. Enthralled!Puppy ... whatcha see, boy?

46. Uh oh, Puppy's been found out ... he's readying the Innocent

47. Facial Shrug #3!

48. Ian caught Puppy checking out the Naughty Toy section of PetsMart's website... *tsk*

49. Puppy pleads to Ian with the
PuppyEyes™ ad PuppyPout not to tell on him

50. Yay, it worked! Puppy is grateful

51. Puppy vows to be more careful in the future

52. Hm... Pamela was right ...  *g*

53. Paul's OTT persistence seriously weirds Puppy out

54. Aaaaaand Puppy is telling us that he wants *another* kissy. Cheez, already? .... not that I'm complaining, of course... *g*

55. HighlyAmused!Puppy :)

56. WTF?Puppy

57. Aw, Puppy's BFF was killed. :(

58. Modeling his PuppyPurse... heh

59. Again... Pamela (RIP) was right. *nods*

60. Still, Puppy tries to joke in the wake of tragedy... aw :)

61. Concerned!Puppy

That wraps up Part 1. Here's Part 2!!
Current Mood: amusedamused
beatlette: i lost my shoebeatlette on April 24th, 2009 08:30 pm (UTC)
Pic #46 is absolutely adorable and everything I miss about puppy!Sam.
jessm78: Supernatural: Puppy Sam (from ELAC)jessm78 on April 25th, 2009 11:42 pm (UTC)
I totally agree. He just looks so sweet and innocent there. *hearts him*
Niki: Totally hot.^^lil_kinky on April 24th, 2009 08:53 pm (UTC)
Yaaaaaaaay miii GOSH!!!!!!!*________*
These Puppy is so cute n adorkable soo.:)I want this puppy in my bed.:PThanks.^^
jessm78: Jared Padalecki: TV Guide Photoshootjessm78 on April 25th, 2009 11:44 pm (UTC)
Hee! Isn't he so CUTE?? I may have to get out the boxes of puppy clones again :D

Help yourself! *g*

And it's my pleasure, I'm glad you liked it!
Niki: kisskiss bangbanglil_kinky on April 26th, 2009 06:47 am (UTC)
You're great.:DI choose from every boxes.:PThanks.:D
Fernanda: jared heartnandapadalecki on April 26th, 2009 01:53 pm (UTC)
OMG!!! This is prefect!!!! LOL!!
CaptainLon: Evil Smirk || Sam || SPNcaptainlon on April 24th, 2009 11:20 pm (UTC)
33 - hahaha they should use that as a banner on dean_sam haha its genious!

I prefer puppy with unruly puppy hair, not tamed puppy hair haha
Can you do me a favor. In the puppypicspam for Jump the Shark, can you post MANY photos of Sam in the tortur scene? Lol. I love limp!Sam! hahaha
jessm78jessm78 on April 26th, 2009 12:17 am (UTC)
hehe oh no, I think you just gave me an idea for a header banner!

I do too, the unruly puppy hair looks better. Tamed puppy hair just looks so... unnatural. *g*

I would be happy to! :D
Fernanda: sam brushingnandapadalecki on April 25th, 2009 03:38 am (UTC)
Cute!!! He was so cute in yellow! LOL!!
jessm78: Supernatural: Puppy Sam (from ELAC)jessm78 on April 25th, 2009 04:49 pm (UTC)
Hee... the cute Yellow Puppy ;D

Thanks hon!

I love your avatar... Toothbrush!Puppy FTW! :)
Fernanda: sam brushingnandapadalecki on April 26th, 2009 01:49 pm (UTC)
superfire made it!
ckllckll on April 25th, 2009 10:14 am (UTC)
Puppy in yellow!! I loved this outfit and i laugh with #47
jessm78: Jared Padalecki: tee hee (Chicago 08)jessm78 on April 26th, 2009 01:27 am (UTC)
Puppy in yellow is something we don't see very often! :D

lol, #47 is a facial shrug closeup!
Nicki: Sam_blahbabyjames22 on April 25th, 2009 11:17 am (UTC)
Nr. 7!!!! Hilarious!!!! *LOOOOOOL*

Tech Support Puppy... I have a problem!!!! *rofl*

Hon... PART 2???? It's the first time you need a second part, right??? *eek*
jessm78: Supernatural: Sam in ELAC (jessm78 on April 26th, 2009 01:31 am (UTC)
LOL!! I couldn't resist making that one :D

I think it's the second time... *checks* Yep, first time was for Sex and Violence (puppy sex scene... *g*). But yes, eeek!! so may pics to choose from!
lovetheguyslovetheguys on April 25th, 2009 01:31 pm (UTC)
Another great puppy picspam! You are so good at these, I always look forward to them!

Love, Robin
jessm78: Supernatural: Puppy Sam (from ELAC)jessm78 on April 26th, 2009 01:28 am (UTC)
Thank you so much, Robin! I'm so glad you enjoy them! I really enjoy making them.
i'm on a website where people fuck fruit: SPN 4.17geckoholic on April 25th, 2009 10:53 pm (UTC)
7. This picture speaks for itself... *g*

Also, I feel you. I prepared more than caps from this episode, and making my final selection will be TOUGH!
jessm78: Supernatural: Sam in ELAC (jessm78 on April 26th, 2009 01:29 am (UTC)
Hee :D

I made so many caps from this episode. I think I have more caps of this episode than I do for any others. It was so hard to make my final selection!
Daisydaisychain1957 on April 26th, 2009 03:29 pm (UTC)
#55 & #60 - puppy at his best and most adorable :))))))