?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
30 June 2009 @ 08:35 pm
Picspam: Jared in Friday the 13th  
While I'm *still* trying to put together my next Puppy picspam, I wanted to offer this in the meantime. I screencapped Friday the 13th the other night and wanted to make a little picspam. It's 48 pics, cropped/resized/edited color-wise. If you want to use these for anything, please be my guest. Credit not totally necessary but always appreciated. :)

(also wanted to give a little shout out to my friend micheleeeex , whose birthday is tomorrow! Hon, consider this a birthday present! Hope you like and hope you have a great day tomorrow :D *HUGS*)



WARNING: Prepare for Puppy Effect, and just total Pretty in general! Extra cushions and/or pillows may be a good idea.


1. Yep, things get held up as a big, stray puppy enters the establishment


2. Mm-hm, he must really want something. He's using the poor, pathetic Puppy Eyes big time


3. The cute Puppy cannot understand being denied assistance. See how he cocks his head to the side?


4. He tries harder and succeeds in winning the proprietor over. Trent is amazed at how well those Puppy Eyes have worked, apparently


5. Eep!! Are those tiny dimples I see??


6. Dimples... fluffy, flicky hair...  GUH... *starts losing marbles*


7. *loses more marbles*


8. *babbles incoherently*


9. Oh, my word.... I iz ded........


10. Aw, Puppieee..... :(


11. Facial Shrug Alert! (heh... you'll recognize this if you've seen my Puppy!Sam picspams *g*)


12. I swear, I was just sitting here minding my own business, when this stray puppy just appeared on my doorstep!


13. *slurps*


14. The Puppy Eyes are a powerful tool.... one would be crazy not to be the least bit affected by them


15. Aww!! C'mere, Puppy! Don't be shy!


16. Teh dimple'age!! GUH.... *crashing sound as rest of marbles fall to the floor*


17. *joins her marbles on the floor*


18. *SIGH* Truly a work of art....


19. Hai, Jared Dimple!! *wants to hide in it*


20. Out come the Puppy Eyes again... 


21. eep........   *feels faint* (yes, I love this one so much I just had to icon it... *points to her icon for this post*)


22. What I'd give to have him look at me like that... *g*


23. Facial Shrug #2!  *wants to ruffle that pretty hair falling across his forehead*

\
24. Puppy has some wonderful wardrobe consultants, doesn't he.


25. Oh noes!!


26. Nope, things aren't looking so good now... as far as the situation is concerned, of course. He's still looking quite fine :D


27. Oh noes, Part 2!!  *wants to nibble that neck*


28. He has a survival plan but no one seems to be listening, so out come the Puppy Eyes...


29. He's trying so hard...


30. But, alas, no one listens to the Puppy. :(


31. Awwwwww..


32. The game of Flashlight Tag doesn't seem to be going all that well...  though I'd let him tag me anytime


33. Uh oh.....   dang, that t-shirt fits really well.... *drools*


34. Something has startled the Puppy!


35. Oh noes, Part 3!


36. He really should forfeit this round of Flashlight Tag....


37. Teh shaggy hair!! Baaaaaaangs!!! *loves*


38. Aw, the puppy got a little soggy...


39. Puppy hates baths. *nods*


40. But they don't make him any less irresistible..  *slurps neck*


41. Nooooo!


42. *iz horrified... but somehow turned on as well*


43. *wants to touch that strand of hair curling under his eye*


44. I really shouldn't find him so hot like this... but, damn, he is.. *fans self*


45. Oh Noes, Part 4!


46. Aw......


47. *wants to pet the poor puppy... and hug him... and kiss him... and jump on him.... no, I think I'll stop there, heh...


48. No, actually I don't think I will.........  *flails*.... *falls to the floor,,, again*



Hope you liked it! :)

 
 
Current Mood: gigglygiggly
 
 
 
*angi_is_altered on June 30th, 2009 09:42 pm (UTC)
He does puppy so well!
jessm78: Jared Padalecki: Friday 13th textlessjessm78 on July 1st, 2009 10:22 am (UTC)
I think he was born to be a puppy! :D
(no subject) - angi_is_altered on July 1st, 2009 10:26 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - jessm78 on July 1st, 2009 03:06 pm (UTC) (Expand)
enemyanemoneenemyanemone on June 30th, 2009 09:54 pm (UTC)
Love wet puppy, especially. As well as the last 3 caps :) Great spam!
jessm78: Jared Padalecki: Friday 13th textlessjessm78 on July 1st, 2009 10:27 am (UTC)
Thanks! I'm glad you liked it! :) Wet puppy does things to me... and he is just so pretty in the last 3.
<3: Jared stretchevermcfearless on June 30th, 2009 09:58 pm (UTC)
God, those puppy dog eyes aren't just limited to Sam are they? And he did have some super fluffy hair in this movie.

You mind if I icon the last pic. His hair is a mess and he's got a strange look on his face, but I love it.
jessm78: Jared Padalecki: Friday 13th textlessjessm78 on July 1st, 2009 10:29 am (UTC)
Yeah, he has some great puppy dog eyes! He must've gotten away with a lot when he was a kid. *grin* I loved his hair, especially after they'd plastered it down so much at the end of season 3 (before he filmed F13). *sings praises of F13 hairstylists* ;)

Sure, go right ahead! It's one of my favorite scenes. :)
(no subject) - evermcfearless on July 1st, 2009 10:35 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - jessm78 on July 1st, 2009 02:58 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(Deleted comment)
jessm78: Jared Padalecki: Friday 13th textlessjessm78 on July 1st, 2009 11:35 am (UTC)
Awww, Puppy!Clay... I love it! :D

My pleasure, Fabi, I'm glad you liked it!!

*hugs Jared and you*
maristelasoares: SF13maristelasoares on June 30th, 2009 09:59 pm (UTC)
I.loved.this.post !!!!

Awww cute.... Puppy!Clay is love...
... and HOOOT (wearing tight jeans and tight t-shirt, uhlalá)
;-)
jessm78: Jared Padalecki: Friday 13th textlessjessm78 on July 1st, 2009 02:58 pm (UTC)
Aww, thank youuuuuu!! :D

Puppy!Clay FTW! *dreamy sigh*
Fernanda: jar lindonandapadalecki on June 30th, 2009 10:30 pm (UTC)
Aww! I LOVED IT!!!!!!!

Great picspam!!
So many :O faces our puppy makes! LOL!
jessm78: Jared Padalecki: Friday 13th textlessjessm78 on July 1st, 2009 02:59 pm (UTC)
Thank you so much, hon!! I'm glad you liked it :D

He is the puppy of a thousand faces! Heehee
LissaAnn: black and white Jaredlissa_ann on June 30th, 2009 10:32 pm (UTC)
*iz ded*

ZOMG. There is just no way for him to not look cute and hot, is there?

This picspam almost makes me want to buy the movie, although I'm not sure I'd watch it because I can't handle much gore, and my ex-boyfriend told me it was about an 8.5 out of 10 for gore.

He is a beautiful, beautiful, beautiful man. We need to clone him so everyone can have their very own Jared.
jessm78: Jared Padalecki: Friday 13th textlessjessm78 on July 1st, 2009 03:03 pm (UTC)
I seriously do not think such a thing is possible!

I know what you mean. I'm really not into the really gory movies either. I bought it solely for Jared. The things I'll do for him! *g*

(and to be honest, I still can't watch House of Wax because of that... I've seen his scenes earlier on in the movie, but I have to stop watching before his you-know-what scene... *shudders*)

He is a work of art. Heh, on the supernatural.tv forum I posted that I have a Sam/Jared cloning machine. Everyone needs their own, special Jared. *smiles*
(no subject) - lissa_ann on July 1st, 2009 04:07 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - jessm78 on July 1st, 2009 06:16 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - lissa_ann on July 1st, 2009 06:20 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(Deleted comment)
jessm78: Jared Padalecki: Friday 13th textlessjessm78 on July 1st, 2009 03:05 pm (UTC)
Hee! He'll never be able to escape it! Never! *points accusing finger at Sammeh* See what you've done?!

Yes, you must watch it... if just for him! Fast forward through all the non-Jared scenes. :D
jensenfanchilejensenfanchile on June 30th, 2009 10:58 pm (UTC)
Jared looks so sexy in this movie *_______*
jessm78: Jared Padalecki: Friday 13th textlessjessm78 on July 1st, 2009 03:07 pm (UTC)
He really is to die for in this movie (no pun intended, LOL).
ChristianGateFancgf_kat on July 1st, 2009 12:02 am (UTC)
Holy shitake mushrooms on stick.

I LOOOOOVE this picspam Jess! *major huggles* I watched the movie once, and I'm not sure if I could stomach it again with all the language and sexual bla-bla and drinking and drug references, etc etc, not to mention the stupid last five seconds, but now I don't have to! I can just come look at this cap collection whenever I want! Whee!

I love the puppy, want the puppy, want to hug and kiss the puppy....*grin*
jessm78: Jared Padalecki: Friday 13th textlessjessm78 on July 1st, 2009 03:10 pm (UTC)
Thank ya so much, Kat! *huggles you back* I know what you mean. I'm really not into the slasher type movies with all that stuff you mentioned. The things I'll do for Jared! I only capped his scenes in this movie and fast-forwarded through everything else, LOL. But it's my pleasure, really! :D

The puppy is soooo irresistable... *g*
jenackles82 on July 1st, 2009 12:20 am (UTC)
I love Jared in this movie! I like #15. Those dimples...
jessm78: Jared Padalecki: Friday 13th textlessjessm78 on July 1st, 2009 03:11 pm (UTC)
Yeah, he was great in this movie! The dimples just kill me... *sigh*
ckll: pic#jaredcolorckll on July 1st, 2009 12:38 am (UTC)
*licks Clay and save him from bad Jason*
jessm78: Jared Padalecki: Friday 13th textlessjessm78 on July 1st, 2009 03:12 pm (UTC)
We must do all we can to protect Puppy!Clay from the big bad Jason :D
(no subject) - ckll on July 1st, 2009 03:15 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Dani: SPN - Sam laugh heesirius_starr on July 1st, 2009 12:38 am (UTC)
Nnnnnnnnnnnnnnnnnnng.... I think you killed me... -wibbles and stares at the adorable puppy-
jessm78: Jared Padalecki: Friday 13th textlessjessm78 on July 1st, 2009 03:13 pm (UTC)
Eep! *tries to revive you*

He is soooo adorable :)
Cincakiscinca on July 1st, 2009 02:34 am (UTC)
Wow! Great picspam. Puppy was definitely hot in the movie (Yep, was a bad girl and dled it. lol We were supposed to have it in theaters, but it turned out to be a no. :( So guess, I will have to wait for the dvd.) Guess I better clean my keyboard now. lol

Thanks for posting. :)
jessm78: Jared Padalecki: Friday 13th textlessjessm78 on July 1st, 2009 03:14 pm (UTC)
Thanks, hon! Aw... well, I'm glad you still got to see it! Desperate times call for desperate actions, lol. *hands you a bucket and mop for your keyboard* ;)

My pleasure! I'm glad you liked it! :)
Nicki: Sam_schmelzbabyjames22 on July 1st, 2009 02:38 am (UTC)
Holy shit! *thud*
I already forgot how miserably I felt while capping FT13
for my gallery..... *eek*

You just remind me why...... Because of the awesomness of the Puppy!!! *headdesk*

I really don't like horror movies, but in this one I DIED!!!
He looks amazing! The hair.... the puppy-eyes.... the SHIRT!!! *drools*

And you remind me also on how much I love your picspams!
I really miss them!!! And this one is stunning, hon! Love your comments!!! *lol*

Thank you sooooo much! You made my day!!!!

LOVE YOUUUUUUUUUUUUU!!!! *huggies*
jessm78: Jared Padalecki: Friday 13th textlessjessm78 on July 1st, 2009 03:17 pm (UTC)
He is totally awesome, isn't he!! :D

I'm not a big fan of the slasher horror movies either, but I make an exception for him! GUH... so much of his pretty in this one... *also drools*

Aww, thank you for your kind words, hon! They mean a lot and I'm glad you enjoy them! :) LOL, he just inspires me so much!

LOVE YOU TOOOOOOO!! *huggles*