?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
21 July 2009 @ 07:30 am
Okay, so here they are...  
I decided to share the pics that I found yesterday (that I posted about in my last entry). Again, these were taken by a couple of fans who were on set during the filming of Everybody Loves a Clown. They were there for about 2 nights and one night they saw Jared outside his trailer playing with his dogs. They talked to him and got some pics taken, then he had to do a scene. They waited and then saw him again out of his makeup (freshly showered and cleaned up), and got another pic or two taken with him. They also saw Jensen, I think the next night. I think at least 2 of the pics have been posted before by ckll (one of them is the one I posted in my last entry), but I found 2 more pics with Jared and thought I'd post them.

Here they are (behind the cut so as to not annoy my non-SPN lj flisters, LOL...):





(first pic with Jared in makeup having done a scene... second is him all cleaned up after the scene is done)


And here is the link to the girl's report where I found these: Stalker Sista's (July 28, 2006)

I love finding new (well, new to me, lol) pics... I'm a behind-the-scenes junkie, lol. Enjoy. :)

 
 
Current Mood: gigglygiggly
 
 
 
ckll: pic#jaredstandsckll on July 21st, 2009 11:43 am (UTC)
Thank you again sweetie. I like when Jared leans closer to the fans :D
jessm78: Jared Padalecki: Friday 13th textlessjessm78 on July 21st, 2009 11:55 am (UTC)
You're welcome hon. :) I do too... he's so cuddly :D

Do you think anyone at the comm would be interested in seeing these?
(no subject) - ckll on July 21st, 2009 12:45 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - jessm78 on July 21st, 2009 01:03 pm (UTC) (Expand)
bloodyroseredbloodyrosered on July 21st, 2009 11:52 am (UTC)
Thank you honey! They are great!
jessm78: Jared Padalecki: Friday 13th textlessjessm78 on July 21st, 2009 01:03 pm (UTC)
You're welcome hon! :)
Fabifabilimah on July 21st, 2009 12:02 pm (UTC)
awww Jess thank you I read the repost the girl have a great time chating with Jared, lucky one
;)
jessm78: Jared Padalecki: Friday 13th textlessjessm78 on July 21st, 2009 01:16 pm (UTC)
you're welcome Fabi! I love reading things like this... ah, lucky girl. I'd give anything to see them on set! ;)
(no subject) - fabilimah on July 21st, 2009 01:17 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(Deleted comment)
jessm78: Stargate: Sam/Daniel fangirl geeksjessm78 on July 21st, 2009 01:18 pm (UTC)
Hee... aren't they? :) There have been some lucky fans who stalk meet them on set. I've always thought it's interesting to watch something being filmed and then chat with the celebs.

I'd love to do that myself one day, though it probably won't happen, lol.. oh well, I can dream!
(Deleted comment)
(no subject) - jessm78 on July 22nd, 2009 01:45 am (UTC) (Expand)
(Deleted comment)
(no subject) - jessm78 on July 22nd, 2009 04:50 pm (UTC) (Expand)
The Girl With the Kaleidoscopeyaya_wr8t3r on July 21st, 2009 02:26 pm (UTC)
Lucky girls :) He's so young here xD
jessm78: Supernatural: Jared S2 Promo (smile)jessm78 on July 22nd, 2009 01:46 am (UTC)
They really are. :)
And he really is.... *le sigh* :D
pippii: LaughingJaredpippii on July 21st, 2009 03:15 pm (UTC)
Thank you for this hun.
Jared is so adorable with the fans....
jessm78: Supernatural: Jared S2 Promo (smile)jessm78 on July 22nd, 2009 01:46 am (UTC)
My pleasure. :)

I love that about him. He is such a sweetie!
breakable_truth: Boysbreakable_truth on July 21st, 2009 03:33 pm (UTC)
Thanks for posting these! I love new pictures and behind the scenes stories too. It must have been really exciting for these girls. I'm so jealous! lol
jessm78: Supernatural: Jared S2 Promo (smile)jessm78 on July 22nd, 2009 01:49 am (UTC)
You're welcome! Yeah, I can't get enough of them (and I'm already thirsting for behind the scenes stories/pics for this season!). Oh I know, they are soooo lucky. I would have given anything to be in Vancouver while they were filming that so I could meet him. He was so adorable in that episode with the floppy hair and the cuts and bruises on his face! Hee :D
deej1957deej1957 on July 21st, 2009 03:35 pm (UTC)
Look how BIG his hand is on her shoulder, LOL. Thanks-- I'm a behind-the-scenes junkie, too!!!
jessm78: Supernatural: Jared S2 Promo (smile)jessm78 on July 22nd, 2009 01:51 am (UTC)
Jared has gigantor hands (well, he's a gigantor overall so I guess it makes sense! LOL)!

My pleasure! Hopefully more of these will turn up in the future... I'll keep an eye out!
anastdeananastdean on July 21st, 2009 03:45 pm (UTC)
Lucky girl. I'd love to be in her shoes, I mean in Jared's arms. Well, you know what I mean.
Thank you.
jessm78: Supernatural: Jared S2 Promo (smile)jessm78 on July 22nd, 2009 01:54 am (UTC)
*grin* I know exactly what you mean, hon. And I feel the same way. I wish we could all go to Vancouver and see them filming. :)

You're very welcome. *hugs*
さむさむ/samusamu: jared_button_01samusamu_14 on July 21st, 2009 04:17 pm (UTC)
Thank you so much for sharing with everyone!
I love this BTS report!!..especially Jared and dogs part:D SO cute♥♥
jessm78: Supernatural: Jared S2 Promo (smile)jessm78 on July 22nd, 2009 01:58 am (UTC)
My pleasure honey!

I love finding things like this. Jared and his dogs are so cute!! :D
jaylan121 on July 21st, 2009 07:29 pm (UTC)
thank you for sharing
our padaboy looks cute
jessm78: Supernatural: Jared S2 Promo (smile)jessm78 on July 22nd, 2009 02:02 am (UTC)
You're welcome :)

He certainly does... he was adorable in that ep
Lisa: Jared 1lexii314 on July 22nd, 2009 04:50 am (UTC)
All these pic's are great. Looks like you both had a blast meeting them. And some great memories to boot :P
jessm78: Jared Padalecki: Friday 13th textlessjessm78 on July 22nd, 2009 04:53 pm (UTC)
Thanks! Aw, actually those aren't my pics. *blushes* I found them in a picture search. Really wish they had been mine, though... I'm so envious of those girls! I've met Jared twice, but only at cons. I would have loved to have met him on set, especially during the filming of that episode (which is one of my faves).

btw, thanks for friending me! I friended you back. :)
padackles85: i really dopadackles85 on July 22nd, 2009 08:32 am (UTC)
thank you for posting!


I want to cuddle with him....

random fact.

*runs away*
jessm78: Jared Padalecki: Friday 13th textlessjessm78 on July 22nd, 2009 04:54 pm (UTC)
No problem! :)

Hee, I share that sentiment...

*runs away with you*