?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
16 September 2009 @ 02:08 pm
Puppy!Sam Picspam #83 (Supernatural)  
Guess who's back!!



Episode 5x01: Sympathy for the Devil

Over 90 pics, so not dial-up friendly. Some of my pics are kinda crappy, at least the darker ones, but I tried my best with them. As always, spoilers ahead!


1. Previously on Puppy!Sam Picspam...


2. Hm... Transfixed!Puppy


3. Nervous!Puppy


4. I know it's not the time, but ... *nibbles PuppyNeck*


5. Fleeing!Puppy with some flying PuppyHair


6. What?! No one can hold Puppy captive!! ...except the fangirls, of course.. *g*


7. Poor Puppy.... again, I know it's not the time, but..... *nibbles PuppyNeck.Again*


8. Noooo! Stop hurting the PuppyEardrums! *shakes fist at Lucifer*


9. Yeah, I know he's in distress, but... that's some pretty Flying PuppyHair...


10. Aw, everything's okay now, Sweetie... *pets Puppy*


11. WTF?!Puppy


12. Oh yes, Puppy is quite freaked out... *nods*


13. This whole turn of events hath given teh PuppyBrain an owwie.


14. But wait! Puppy thinks he may have a theory... clever Puppy! *ruffles the flicky PuppyHair*


15. Yep, Puppy's just exhausted after that adventure


15. Puppy Profile Porn!


16. Dang, there's nothing good on. Puppy bitchfaces the radio, sorta.


17. Aw... Remorseful!Puppy


18. Puppy conveys to Dean with the PuppyEyes™ how sorry he is


19. Huh, Puppy has another one of those annoying itches. Fangirls, to your stations!


20. HoungDog!Puppy on the scent to find any trace of Cas


21. OMG Puppy, watch out!!


22. Aw! *kisses Puppy's six five forehead*


23. "Well, my head hurts!" Hee! Snarky!Puppy


24. And a little itty bitchface for Chuck for giving him an owwie


25. Aww... Ashamed!Puppy


26. Uh oh, Puppy senses an intruder. He's on high alert!


27. Puppy bitchfaces Zach from afar


28. Puppy takes exception to Zach's insinuation


29. Incredulous!Puppy


30. "'Scuse me, giant long-legged Puppy comin' through... pardon me..."


31. Again, Pam (RIP) was right... *g*


32. Nervous!Puppy hopes Dean likes his new PuppyRemedy for warding off demons...


33. He enlists the
PuppyEyes™ to help him achieve this goal... see how he's warming them up?


34. FlyCatchin'!Puppy


35. Aw... invoking the Beeyotch (aka New!Stalker!Fangirl... RIP) makes Puppy uncomfortable


36. Puppy is feeling better?? YAY! *hugs him*


37. Aww... Still!Apologetic!Puppy is trying so hard to get through to big brother...


38. Dean, look at the sad puppy in front of you.. really look at him...


39. And now Puppy wants a kissy? Okay, I think we could arrange that...


40. Hm... WeirdedOut(Again)!Puppy


41. A knock at the door... and the PuppyEars perk up


42. "Yeeeess? Do you have a Puppy appointment?"


43. Nope, no one can resist petting the Puppy...


44. ... But there are limits. When the bitchface begins to rear its head, you know you've gone too far


45. ... And do NOT scare the crp out of him...


46. Puppy hopes flashing the
PuppyEyes™ will get her to ease up a little


47. Heh... now the
PuppyEyes™ scream "HELP!" to Dean


48. Alas, it didn't work. Puppy wants to run screaming from the room now...


49. And he tries ever so hard to stifle a bitchface...


50. Aw, Puppy is so happy to see TheAwesomenessThatIsBobby again! He's wagging his PuppyTail! (yeah, I know we can't see it, but trust me, he's wagging it)


51. PuppyHug!! Aww, me next! :D


52. Aww... Bashful!Puppy *as an aside, lovin' the Carny!Puppy shirt from ELAC*


53. Researchy!Puppy


54. Distressed!Puppy... Bobby OD'd on the Just For Men beard coloring gel and he's not quite sure how to tell him...


55. But Puppy confesses something else.... and wibbles....  aw, Sweetie :(


56. And so Puppy magically turns into a guilty 6 year old.


57. Bobby!! How couldyou be so mean to the Puppy?? Look at that sorrowful PuppyFace!


58. How could anyone be so mean to a face like this?? *stares in disbelief*


59. Puppy hangs his PuppyHead in shame... :(


60. You made the Puppy cry!! *shakes fist at the FORMERLYAwesomenessThatIsBobby*


61. *cradles Puppy in her arms*


62. ZOMG!Puppy


63. Shocked!Puppy as another fangirl,,,this one from way back when... pays a visit


64. Uh oh, she invoked the PuppyWrath! Fangirl Rule #3: Do NOT piss Puppy off!


65. Puppy! Nooooo!


66. Such a whirlwind of events... Puppy is scared for the AwesomenessThatIsBobby


67. Puppy wonders how the AwesomenessThatIsBobby could get possessed if he's so awesome. *tangles fingers into the pretty PuppyHair*


68. D'oh! Zach is back.. Puppy wonders if he can ward him off with the
PuppyEyes™ ... maybe another lil' bitchface, too...


69. Puppy! Noooo!!


70. *tries to help Puppy up*


71. Another bitchface for Zach... well-deserved


72. Bzuh?Puppy


73. Poor helpless Puppy. *tries to mend his broken legs*


74. Noooooo!!!


75. Nooooo. :( *desperately looks for lung donors*


76. Yay, Puppy (and Dean) is better!! *kisses Cas*


77. Confused!Puppy


78. Thoughtful!Puppy


79. Heh... big brother's bravado (wow, try saying THAT 3 times fast!! *g*) amuses Puppy


80. Puppy turns into a 6 year old again as his attention is requested by the PossiblyAwesomenessThatIsBobby


81. Aww... a ghost of a PuppySmile as the PossiblyAwesomenessThatIsBobby is awesome once again


82. Grateful!Puppy


83. The
PuppyEyes™ and ForeheadCrinkles team up in curiosity


84. Say it with me: "AWWW!" So good to see the PuppySmile again!


85. Off we go! Even after all this madness, Puppy still needs to go for his walkie


86. But inquiring
PuppyEyes™ still need to know... why isn't Puppy being forgiven?


87. Awww... Guilty!Puppy


88. *ruffles PuppyHair affectionately*


89. The
PuppyEyes™ still beg for mercy


90. *pets Puppy*


91. Stop it, Puppy, you're breaking our hearts! *sniffle*


92. Dean's bombshell confession shocks the crinkles out of Puppy's six five forehead... awwww, he's totally crying now :(


93. Awwwww. *grabs Puppy and hugs him*


Some final thoughts... To me this episode was one in which PUPPY really came through. As I was watching it, I thought "wow I am so going to have a lot of material for my picspam!" No FacialShrugs surprisingly, and not really any bitchfaces (okay, not many GOOD bitchfaces... he still had a few, but...), but the
PuppyEyes™ were in full force and really made him look like he was about 5 or 6 years old. He is just .... I mean, really, how can you watch this episode and not think of him as a Puppy? LOL. It also made me realize what an expressive forehead the guy has. Not that it's something I haven't seen before (I remember how darned evident that was back in CSPWDT, for one, and being surprised since it was so soon after he'd banished the PuppyMop), but it really came through again in this episode. The final scene where he's looking all sad, his forehead is crinkled/creased pretty much the whole time. Then when Dean tells him he doesn't think he can trust him, the creases are totally gone and you can tell it's hit him like a ton of bricks. Amazing! I've often thought of his forehead as the 5th main character in SPN (the others being 1. Sam, 2. Dean, 3. the Impala, and 4. Sam's Hair. Hee!).


Hope you liked! I'll be back in about a week with the picspam for tomorrow's episode. :)
 
 
Current Mood: blahblah
 
 
 
anastdeananastdean on September 16th, 2009 07:59 pm (UTC)
Awwww the puppy is baaaaack!!
jessm78: Supernatural: Puppy Sam (from ELAC)jessm78 on September 17th, 2009 07:34 pm (UTC)
Puppy is finally back with the new episodes! :D

Thanks for commenting hon :) *hugs*
light_ofmy_life on September 16th, 2009 08:05 pm (UTC)
Welcome back Puppy!Sam! ))))
lol, that was absolutely awesome!
*pets Puppy*
jessm78: Sam smiling in Salvationjessm78 on September 17th, 2009 07:35 pm (UTC)
*Puppy smiles* :D

Thanks! I'm glad you liked it!

*Puppy smiles again*
Jana: gjane on September 16th, 2009 08:25 pm (UTC)
Love especially nr. 30 and 31 *g*
Yes, we haven't been seeing a lot of puppy lately...I was watching the epi and noticed the same, yay :D
Thanks for this, needed that - long day...
:)
jessm78: Supernatural: Puppy Sam (from ELAC)jessm78 on September 17th, 2009 07:41 pm (UTC)
Thanks! :D

Amazing how much puppy there was in this episode. When I was first watching I kept saying "wow I'm going to have a lot to work with for the picspam" lol

My plesure! *hugs*
isha_chan: GG - Dean sleepingisha_chan on September 16th, 2009 08:40 pm (UTC)
\^^/ The puppy-picspams are back^^
Thank you^^

You're absolutely right. There were so many scenes when he was looking like a little child with that puppy look "don't hurt me, I'm just here to be cuddled".
And I loved the scene from the picture #84 when Sam smiled. It's the first real smile we saw for so many episodes, I think.
(It's not so fun to be on the road with the bitch Ruby, ne?)
This smile was so heartwarming *___* I want more happy puppy pics^^

I think, I said it before but... thank you for all the work you put in these entries \^^/ I enjoy them every time^^
jessm78: Supernatural: Puppy Sam (from ELAC)jessm78 on September 17th, 2009 07:55 pm (UTC)
Aw, my pleasure :D

I could not believe how much he looked like a puppy in that episode. It was amazing.

Yes, it has been so long since we saw a genuine smile from him. That made me love that pic even more. *happy sigh* lol I agree, I don't think it was much fun being with that bitch Ruby!

Thank you so much! I'm really glad people enjoy them as much as I enjoy making them! :)
CaptainLon: pic#93149749captainlon on September 16th, 2009 08:55 pm (UTC)
4 - Take a loooong look at Dean in that photo!!! HAHAHAHA It gets funnier and funnier!!

10 - The first thing I thought in that scene was how low the back of the seats were lol.

38 - He's just too adorable!

45 - LOL "Stop touching my awesome chest you freak" *Hides*

51 - That's just the cutest!!! O_o Look at him! Awwwwwwwwwwwww

55 - Dude that's like one of the most long-lasting puppy look like... like ever!! isn't it funny how a huge guy like Jared can transform into such a innocent looking kid? LOL

66 - He is STUNNING in that scene! And his hair!!! Shut the fuck up about the ugly mop people LOL! Look at THAT!! WOW lol

75 - I kinda squeeled LOL. Then again I LOVE limp!Sam hahaha. And ZOMG! You skipped where he was completely limp! Shame on you!

84 - Awwwiiiie awwwiieee Jared's so cute in this episode! I really, really love that jacket! And that led me to another thing. HOW long is he going to wear that shirt? I swear, isn't that the one he wore in WTLB too? XD

The end scene broke my heart, but at least they're together. Dean has all right to feel the way he do, but you can't help feel sorry for Sameither!. And on the bright side, it'll be better. The bond between them will return of course!
jessm78: Supernatural: Puppy Sam (from ELAC)jessm78 on September 17th, 2009 08:01 pm (UTC)
4. LOL he does look quite funny there!!

10. I was thinking that too lol. Or it shows how tall they are ;)

45. Hee! :D

55. I really don't know how he does it! It's quite a talent he has LOL

66. I totally agree! What's this people are saying about his hair? Someone said it's an ugly mop?? I shame them!!

75. Hmmm which one was that? Can you show me a screencap? :D

84. He has worn that shirt a while now. I hope he's wearing a clean one in tonight's episode!

I'm so glad they're together. They both had a part in this whole mess, but I really feel bad for Sam. I really think it will get better between them!
(no subject) - captainlon on September 17th, 2009 09:38 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - jessm78 on September 17th, 2009 11:34 pm (UTC) (Expand)
breakable_truth on September 16th, 2009 09:16 pm (UTC)
Yay...more puppy! I'm so glad he's back! He really did look like a puppy in most of the episode. I felt so bad for him when Demon Bobby and Dean said those mean things to him. Awesome job once again Jess!
jessm78: Supernatural: Puppy Sam (from ELAC)jessm78 on September 17th, 2009 11:39 pm (UTC)
Me too! I couldn't believe how puppy-ish he looked. Oh I know, I just wanted to give him a big hug after those scenes! Poor baby! *hugs him anyway*

Thank you so much, hon! :)
deej1957deej1957 on September 16th, 2009 09:17 pm (UTC)
Puppy is back! Man, those eyes are KILLERS!

Thank you for all your hard work. I'm sure it's a real drag for you *G*
jessm78: Supernatural: Puppy Sam (from ELAC)jessm78 on September 17th, 2009 10:00 pm (UTC)
Aren't they just??

My pleasure! Oh, yeah, having to go through all those Sammy screencaps is just SO time-consuming and annoying. LOL

BTW, I know how you feel about the show as it is, but I hope I'll still see you around!
(no subject) - deej1957 on September 17th, 2009 10:10 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - jessm78 on September 17th, 2009 11:39 pm (UTC) (Expand)
eveluvdeneveluvden on September 16th, 2009 09:32 pm (UTC)
This episode was wonderful. I agree with all your comments.

My favorite screencaps are:

16. I didn't even realize he made a bitchface there and I watched this episode twice.

17-18. Guh! I just feel remorsefulness. :(

31. Love the shot from the back. :)

49. I can't blame Becky for touching Sam. Lol!

50-52. Awwww.

67. I absolutely love his hair!!!

84. That smile could light up a room.

Another cool picspam!!! <3

Edited at 2009-09-16 09:33 pm (UTC)
jessm78: Supernatural: Puppy Sam (from ELAC)jessm78 on September 17th, 2009 10:30 pm (UTC)
16. Yeah, it happened so fast that I didn't even catch it the first time. It's funny what you notice when screencapping and everything slows down. *g*


49. LOL, I can't blame her either! If it was me in that position I don't think I could stop touching him!

67. Me too, it's so pretty! I can't believe people were badmouthing it (as someone suggested in a comment above)!

84. It's like a ray of sunshine!

Thank you so much! I'm glad you liked it. :)
jenni_fromtexas: Sam using powersjenni_fromtexas on September 16th, 2009 10:52 pm (UTC)
Awwww, VERY nice job! LOVED all the comments. I am so enamored of Puppy Love. XD
jessm78: Supernatural: Puppy Sam (from ELAC)jessm78 on September 17th, 2009 11:42 pm (UTC)
Thanks! I have such fun making these and I'm glad you enjoyed it! :)
lovetheguyslovetheguys on September 16th, 2009 11:16 pm (UTC)
You really outdid yourself here, sis, this is a splendid puppyspam! He's so cute! So sad! Those eyes! That forehead!

Starring Jared Padalecki's forehead as Itself

Love, Robin
jessm78: Supernatural: Puppy Sam (from ELAC)jessm78 on September 18th, 2009 12:29 am (UTC)
Well, thank you for the kind words, sis! I'm so glad you liked it! His puppyness was out in full force, wasn't it?

Ha! My thoughts exactly!
maristelasoares: Sam - Puppy eyesmaristelasoares on September 17th, 2009 12:19 am (UTC)
YEAAAH, Puppy is back !!!

Lots of puppy here huh?
... love 24, 38, 55-61, 78 and 86-93

... and the winner smile: 84

Thank youuu
;-)
jessm78: Supernatural: Puppy Sam (from ELAC)jessm78 on September 18th, 2009 12:29 am (UTC)
I loved that smile so much!! :D

My pleasure hon - I'm glad you liked it!
phanie28phanie28 on September 17th, 2009 12:51 am (UTC)
YAY!! Puppy!Spams are back!!! *does silly happy dance* lol

Jess, you are made of total awesome, this was a great way to start off a new season. :D

TheAwesomenessThatIsBobby, love that! And you're right, it's surprising, but no facial shrug at all this time, has this ever happened before?

Can't wait for tomorrow and for your next installment of the Puppy!Spam.

Have a great week hun! :)

jessm78: Supernatural: Puppy Sam (from ELAC)jessm78 on September 18th, 2009 12:50 am (UTC)
Aww, hon, I'm so glad you liked it! I have such fun making these.. I really missed making them!

Hmm, I don't remember it ever happening before. This is a first! Wow... maybe I'll have Puppy!Sam stats, like the episode with the most facial shrugs, and the episode with the least. *starts brainstorming*

Only a few mins until the new episode!

Thanks, hon... I hope your week has been going great! :)
(no subject) - phanie28 on September 18th, 2009 02:37 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - jessm78 on September 21st, 2009 03:44 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - phanie28 on September 21st, 2009 04:43 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Vesta: sam5biggelois on September 17th, 2009 03:38 am (UTC)
Gooood morning! Perfect with my coffee. Cheers, luv!
jessm78: Supernatural: Puppy Sam (from ELAC)jessm78 on September 18th, 2009 12:50 am (UTC)
I'm only now getting caught up here on LJ, so good evenin' hon! *g* Glad you enjoyed! :)
The Girl With the Kaleidoscopeyaya_wr8t3r on September 17th, 2009 03:45 am (UTC)
Heehee he does have a very expressive forehead :) And he brought it full force this time ;) But it was heartbreaking to watch, and amazing too, how Jared was able to make Sam look like a child when upset. He wants to be treated like an adult but how can Dean do that if Sam keeps resorting back to his 6 year old look ;D! Can't wait for the next episode \o/

Loved it :D
jessm78: Supernatural: Puppy Sam (from ELAC)jessm78 on September 18th, 2009 12:52 am (UTC)
He should really win an award for that. ;) I agree, it really was heartbreaking. Jared did such a wonderful job with that.

Only a few minutes till the new episode! *is excited*

Thanks hon! :)
*Fix these Broken Wings*: cutey448angel on September 17th, 2009 05:24 am (UTC)
Yay!!! Return of the Puppy!!

Lots of Puppy!hair and Puppy!eyes.....*drools*

It always amazes how Jared can look like a little boy with just a facial expression...too adorable :)
jessm78: Supernatural: Puppy Sam (from ELAC)jessm78 on September 18th, 2009 12:53 am (UTC)
Puppy is baaaack!!

Jared really has a gift there, doesn't he? :)