?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
30 September 2009 @ 03:57 pm
Puppy!Sam Picspam #85 (Supernatural)  
Sorry, wanted to post this sooner but got caught up in a lot of things!



Episode 5x03: Free to Be You and Me

100 pics, so yeah...not dial-up friendly. Hope you like. :)


1. Hi, Puppy... Ooh, Slumber!Puppy... Don't mind us - we'll just stand over here and continue to gawk.......


2. Puppy's so pretty when he sleeps... not that he isn't pretty when he's awake, of course *g*


3. Oops, did we wake you, Puppy? Sorry 'bout that.


4. Hai, PuppyDimple!!


5. OMGWTF??Puppy


6. Altogether now... AWWWWWWW. *hugs Puppy*


7. Such a kewt PuppyFace... mmm... *eyes drift downward*... Oh, my... 


8. Puppy shows Jess with the PuppyEyes™ and ForeheadCrinkles how much he missed her


9. *pets*


10. Time for the Disappearing ForeheadCrinkles. Now you see 'em...


11. ... Now you don't!


12. *plays with long strand of PuppyHair*


13. Aw... pretty PuppySmile with some PuppyDimples!


14. Awwww, Puppy, you're OUR freak


15. Distressed!Puppy


16. *iz shocked* HOW does he do it - manage to be so cute and so hot at the same time??  *wants to lick Puppy's tattoo*


17. Bad Jess! Making teh Puppy cry like this!


18. *kisses Puppy*


19. Such a broken little puppy :(


20. *nibbles PuppyNeck*


21. Ooh, a little bitchface for Jess... See? You do NOT piss Puppy off!


22. *kisses PuppyTears away*


23. Looks cozy... got room for one more in there, Puppy? *g*

{one week earlier}


24. Ooh, those PuppyLips are pursed in concentration... whatcha doing, boy?


25. Noooo! Not the Fake PuppyCredentials!! :(


26. The sign says, "Lost Puppy. Answers to the name 'Keith.' Please Help."


27. Busboy!Puppy busy at work and lookin' fine! *drools*


28. *nibbles PuppyNeck. Again.*


29. Curious!Puppy... er, Curious!Keith!Puppy? ... and look, it's the Emo Tee from ELAC under there! *geeks out*


30. Why yes, Puppy IS a crossword whiz, thankyouverymuch


31. A bet involving a game of darts? The
PuppyEyes™ accept your challenge!


32. Facial Shrug Alert!


33. Hm, maybe if he hypnotizes her with the
PuppyEyes™ he'll throw her off her game... tsk, Puppy there's no need to cheat!


34. Mm hm. No one beats Puppy at pub darts, don'tchaknow...


35. Facial Shrug #2!


36. Puppy prepares himself...


37. The
PuppyEyes™ have honed in on their target, aaaaaannnd....


38. ... Bullseye! Huh, Puppy doesn't seem too happy about his victory...


39. Ohhh, he was distracted... thought it was a dog food commercial...


40. And naturally he is disappointed...


41. Aw, cheer up, Puppy. We'll get some snackies for you


42. Research!Puppy


43. Aww... Puppy misses big bro :(


44. "Hey Bobby, did my shipment of PuppyTreats arrive yet?"


45. Guess not... Puppy doesn't look too happy


46. *hugs Puppy* ... Hmm, this looks familiar...


47. Hee! Cute!Shrugging!Puppy


48. Silly Lindsay, making fun of Puppy's name... you deserve this bitchface!


49. Teehee, what a cutie!!


50. The
PuppyEyes™ implore the other hunters not to reveal Puppy's secret identity


51. *nibbles PuppyEar*


52. PuppyTongue!


53. Once you're under the spell of teh
PuppyEyes™, you can never go back....


54. Heh... Awkward!Puppy


55. Oh look, it's My Dinner With Puppy


56. NomNomNom!Puppy


57. Amused!Puppy .... why yes, Sweetie, there ARE fangirls who like to watch you eat


58. Kissy, Puppy? Sounds good to me...


59. Facial Shrug #3!


60. Whoa, he looks so young here...


61. Awww. *pets Puppy*


62. WashWoman!Puppy is concerned


63. Confused!Puppy


64. Aw... Guilty!Puppy


65. He apologizes with the
PuppyEyes™...


66. But the PuppyApology is not accepted... awww.... *pets again*


67. OhNoes!Puppy


68. Placating!Puppy


69. But he still relies on his ultimate weapon, teh
PuppyEyes™.


70. Predatory!Puppy


71. Puppy snarls and bares his PuppyTeeth in defiance


72. Fearful!Puppy


73. Aw... Be strong, Puppy, be strong


74. AttackDog!Puppy


75. Hey! Hands off the Puppy!!


76. Nooooo!!


77. *helps Puppy up*


78. You asked for it... now you're in for some major PuppyWhoopAss!!


79. Puppy takes a breather


80. "Say it!! Say 'I don't mess with Puppy*'!"  *Puppy's version of "uncle"


81. "Say it! Say .... uh... oh...  hey."


82. Heh... SlightlyAwkward!Puppy   ... and I'll say it again: that PuppyMop got LONG...


83. Puppy goes GRROWR!


84. Aw, Sweetie.... *wets facecloth*


85. Dozing!Puppy


86. Whoops, looks like we woke him again...


87. *removes Jess, inserts self*


88. Yes, that is MY hand on the PuppyCheek... *nods*


89. Distressed!Puppy *gives him back rub*


90. Oh, yes.... SO my hand in the pretty PuppyHair


91. OMGWTFBBQ!Puppy


92. Shocked!Puppy


93. Aw :( *kisses PuppyTear away*


94. Gobsmacked!Puppy


95. Bitchface Extraordinaire for Lucifer


96. and back to a scared little boy.... awww :(


97. "You'reWrong,Biatch!"Puppy


98. Oh, Sweetie.... :(


99. *kisses the PuppyTears away again*


100. Scared&Vulnerable!Puppy  *protects him*



 
 
Current Mood: goodgood
 
 
 
(Deleted comment)
jessm78: Supernatural: Puppy Sam (from ELAC)jessm78 on October 1st, 2009 05:59 pm (UTC)
Oh, you found another one hon!

That's great.. which episode is that one from? I can't remember right now.
(Deleted comment)
(no subject) - jessm78 on October 1st, 2009 08:51 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(Deleted comment)
maristelasoares: Sam - Sadmaristelasoares on September 30th, 2009 09:58 pm (UTC)
Awwwwwwwww Puppy !!!, I´m broken... soooo sad and tragic destiny... he is never going to be happy
:-(


(Yeeeeah Jared, amaaazing perfomance)


jessm78: Supernatural: Puppy Sam (from ELAC)jessm78 on October 1st, 2009 07:35 pm (UTC)
Me too... our poor poor puppy. :( I keep hoping and hoping that he will escape this.

Jared was awesome!!
saralusaly on September 30th, 2009 10:04 pm (UTC)
his puppy eyes are always adrable :)
and #98 and#99 is very tears
jessm78: Supernatural: Puppy Sam (from ELAC)jessm78 on October 1st, 2009 07:36 pm (UTC)
I love his puppy eyes so much :)
Melcoltshot_1 on October 1st, 2009 12:16 am (UTC)
Awwww Poor Puppy!! *pets*

I LOVE your puppy picspams. This episode was just chock full of wibbling puppy awesomeness. :)

jessm78: Supernatural: Puppy Sam (from ELAC)jessm78 on October 1st, 2009 07:50 pm (UTC)
Thank you so much! :) I'm glad people enjoy them as much as I enjoy making them. There was a lot of puppy goodness in this ep, wasn't there? *wants to hug him*
CaptainLon: Sam || In A Cage || SPNcaptainlon on October 1st, 2009 01:53 am (UTC)
7. "Such a kewt PuppyFace... mmm... *eyes drift downward*... Oh, my..." LOL

26 - Hahaha I didn't notice that hahaha. That's funny XD Did you add that? LOL

88 - OMG CUTENESS!!

jessm78: Supernatural: Sam in ELAC (jessm78 on October 1st, 2009 07:55 pm (UTC)
26 - LOL I added it. I looked at it, saw the puppy and said I have to do it :D
garvaldmains on October 1st, 2009 02:14 am (UTC)
You are awesome... freakin awesome... i have told you i love you before... right?

X

i musta missed 5.1 and 5.2 goes hunting...
jessm78: Supernatural: Puppy Sam (from ELAC)jessm78 on October 1st, 2009 08:29 pm (UTC)
I think you have... but that's alright... it's always nice to hear it again. ;D

Always appreciate the kind words!
hiroyuki_hydexhiroyuki_hydex on October 1st, 2009 02:38 am (UTC)
I LIKE ~!!XDXD

SAMMY PUPPY !!
jessm78: Supernatural: Puppy Sam (from ELAC)jessm78 on October 1st, 2009 08:30 pm (UTC)
Yay!! I'm glad you like! :D

Love the Puppy soooo much!
Cincakiscinca on October 1st, 2009 03:39 am (UTC)
Hee, looks like puppy picspams are now part of my morning routine. Awesome as always. Loved the episode and I was so proud of Puppy. Thanks for posting. :)
jessm78: Supernatural: Puppy Sam (from ELAC)jessm78 on October 1st, 2009 08:36 pm (UTC)
Aw, I'm so glad you liked it hon. :) I was proud of Puppy too. Love him so much.

My pleasure, as always :)
ckll: pic#jaredbwckll on October 1st, 2009 05:23 am (UTC)
PUPPYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYY! He's a lonely/sad/angry puppy.
Sexylicious up there as well :D
jessm78: Supernatural: Puppy Sam (from ELAC)jessm78 on October 1st, 2009 08:42 pm (UTC)
Poor, poor Puppyyyyyy!! I hope things will get better for that boy soon!

But he was very sexylicious in it :D
moodwriter: Jared_cutemoodwriter on October 1st, 2009 05:37 am (UTC)
I so adore your puppy-posts. *hugs* And he looks so amazingly young! I was so suprised when I saw this episode. And oh, what a puppy. *huggles puppy*
jessm78: Supernatural: Puppy Sam (from ELAC)jessm78 on October 1st, 2009 08:44 pm (UTC)
Aww, thank you! I love making them. *hugs back* He does look very young! I always thought he looked so young with the bangs and that would change after he got rid of them... but he still does it even without them!

He's such a pretty puppy.
i'm on a website where people fuck fruit: sam1geckoholic on October 1st, 2009 05:53 am (UTC)
#28 is SO pretty! ♥

Also, I didn't notice the he actually shed a few tears twice . . . *fails* Poor puppy! *pets*
jessm78: Supernatural: Puppy Sam (from ELAC)jessm78 on October 1st, 2009 08:46 pm (UTC)
He really is pretty there :D

I saw the tears the first time, but didn't see the rest until I was making screencaps... so no worries! It's so easy to catch things when you're slowing it down.

babycinbabycin on October 1st, 2009 07:20 am (UTC)
Sweetie... how can he be soooooooooo puppy???
jessm78: Supernatural: Puppy Sam (from ELAC)jessm78 on October 1st, 2009 08:46 pm (UTC)
It's really amazing, isn't it? He has such talent :D
anastdean: picSammy puppy faceanastdean on October 1st, 2009 07:40 am (UTC)
What would Thursdays be like without the puppy.
Kisses the puppy and hopes he gets his bro back today.
Thankies love.
jessm78: Supernatural: Puppy Sam (from ELAC)jessm78 on October 1st, 2009 08:47 pm (UTC)
My pleasure hon. I hope he gets his bro back. We need to see the boys back together.
さむさむ/samusamu: jared_omg_001samusamu_14 on October 1st, 2009 08:14 am (UTC)
#26!!
A cute puppy I saw at the bar!! He was SOOO CUTE!
OMG!! I must call,ASAP!!! *loool*
I love your caption! Awesome as always. Thanks for posting :D !!
jessm78: Supernatural: Puppy Sam (from ELAC)jessm78 on October 1st, 2009 08:49 pm (UTC)
Hee!! I could not resist that one :D

He really was cute, wasn't he?

Thank you so much hon! I'm glad you enjoyed it. It was my pleasure! :)
Nicki: Sam_schmelzbabyjames22 on October 1st, 2009 08:43 am (UTC)
Holy Shit!

You captured every single expression on puppys face so perfectly!
I'm lost! This is an awesome picspam, hon! *melts away*

Thx for killing me.... *huggles*

Love Youuuuuuuuuu!!!!
jessm78: Supernatural: Puppy Sam (from ELAC)jessm78 on October 1st, 2009 08:51 pm (UTC)
Oops!

*brings you back to life*

But I'm so glad you enjoyed it, hon! :D It's my pleasure to kill you... um I mean... well, you know. ;)

Love ya!

*huggles*