jessm78 (jessm78) wrote,
jessm78
jessm78

Puppy!Sam Picspam #87 (Supernatural)

Back again a day earlier than usual :D Actually I'm going to be away most of the day tomorrow since I have a business meeting and dinner, so I wanted to get this posted before Thursday.



Episode #5x05: Fallen Idols

Huuuuuuuge picspam this time... what can I say, couldn't be helped. *g* 122 pics in all, so I'm breaking this up into two parts, about 66 pics each so as not to kill anyone on dialup, lol. This is part 1. A link to part 2 is at the bottom.


1. Hai, Puppy! Hai, PuppyDimple!


2. Puppy's really concerned about something. Can't you see how concerned he is?


3. Hai again, PuppyDimple! :D


4. Aww. *pets Puppy*


5. Facial Shrug Alert!


6. A bit hard to see, but Facial Shrug #2!


7. I think Puppy needs a huggy. Don't you?


8. Again... Awwwwww :D


9. Puppy demonstrates that he still knows the "Gimme Paw" trick


10. Puppy knows the importance of being a sharp-dressed man pup. Yep.


11. Puppy says, in a not-too-subtle way, that he wants his neck scratched...


12. Using the PuppyEyes™ and ForeheadCrinkles to get more info out of Chuck Lambert the sheriff.


13. The sheriff's theory is so ridiculous it warrants a bitchface...


14. ... and another!


15. Okay, I know he's in the background, but look, it's TeeHee!Puppy!


16. Puppy trying desperately to be polite and respectful...


17. Interrogation!Puppy uses the tried and true
PuppyEyes™ method of questioning


18. Facial Shrug #3!


19. I'mTooCoolForThisRoom!Puppy


20. Curious!Puppy


21. *loosens PuppyTie*  *nibbles PuppyNeck*


22. Shirtsleeves!Puppy motivates Dean with the
PuppyEyes™ to do his part of the job and check under the car


23. It's Peekaboo!Puppy!


24. Puppy is quietly amused


25. The
PuppyEyes™ are concerned about Dean's current emotional state


26. 'ScuseMe?Puppy


27. *plays with long strand of former PuppyMop*


28. Research!Puppy! Oh, how we've missed you :)


29. There is a fangirl under the table at this very moment....


30. Puppy hopes his bitchface will be felt over the phone


31. Weary!Puppy


32. Confuzzled!Puppy


33. Hee! Puppy's got something in his eye... *readies Kleenex and eye wash*


34. *pets teh PuppyHair* and it looks like Consuela is desperately trying to keep herself from doing so as well


35. Facial Shrug #4!


36. Whoa, SOMEthing has shocked the
PuppyEyes™... Consuela has mentioned what she'd love to do to Puppy, and he understood what she meant (and she's most definitely a fangirl).


37. Facial Shrug #5!


38. Aw... it's a Puppy cry for help!


39. But still, he's all PuppyCharm


40. Yep, Puppy wants to go. Now.


41. The
PuppyEyes™ are, once again, curious


42. Puppy in deep concentration...


43. Bzuh?Puppy


44. *dies from kewt*


45. Duckface!Puppy


46. Puppy is delightfully amused at Dean's lack of grasp of the Spanish language


47. And now he wants a kissy.... alright, if you insist ;)


48. Research!Puppy workin' his tail off


49. Ack! *is drowning in excess drool'age from teh pretty* Anyone got a spare drool bucket?


50. *nibbles PuppyNeck*


51. Aw... DeepDownOffended!Puppy



52. Puppy takes exception to Dean insulting his hero


53. Puppy tries to appeal to the wax museum director with some good old Puppy Kewtness


54. Is it working?


55. Puppy's not sure. He tries harder


56. He turns the
PuppyEyes™ up a notch


57. Facial Shrug #6!


58. Facial Shrug #7!


59. Facial Shrug #8! (wow... he must be making up for there not being many in the first 4 eps of this season...)


60. Hm...  Skeptical!Puppy


61. Puppy is seriously underwhelmed...


62. ... But still he is polite and gives the Puppy Seal of Approval.


63. Aw... Hurt!Puppy as he thinks big bro is talking smack about him :(


64. Puppy stifles a bitchface and tries a PuppySmirk instead


65. Dean's clowning around again. Puppy tries soooo hard to hold back the bitchface... but it's really hard....


66. Puppy has SO had it with Dean's antics...










Hope you liked it so far! :)
Here's Part 2
Tags: picspam, supernatural: sam winchester
Subscribe
  • Post a new comment

    Error

    Anonymous comments are disabled in this journal

    default userpic

    Your IP address will be recorded 

  • 14 comments