jessm78 (jessm78) wrote,
jessm78
jessm78

  • Mood:

Puppy!Sam Picspam #90 (Supernatural)

Ended up posting this one a little later than usual.... what can I say, blame RL. lol



Episode #5x08: Changing Channels

116 pics in total, not enough that I think I need to break it into two parts... but still a lot, lol. Enjoy. :)


1. Hey, Puppy!! *starts singing: "Come and knock on our door/We've been waiting for you......"*


2. Sitcom!Puppy wants a hug... awww, happy to oblige, Sweetie


3. Sitcom!Puppy and his Very Special Sitcom!PuppyEyes™


4. Puppy is in awe of Dean's delicious looking snack... and brainstorms ways to distract Dean so it'll be his


5. The sandwich is momentarily forgotten as a fangirl makes her way under the table...


6. Puppy lost his train of thought for a sec there...


7. That PuppyNeck is just asking for a nibbling.......  *nibbles*


8. Back to begging for the sandwich: "Pleeeeeeeze, Deeeean??"


9. Puppy is impressed with Dean's dedication to research


10. Facial Shrug Alert!


11. D'oh, wrong kind of research! Puppy is no longer impressed. Time for a bitchface.


12. ThisIsSooooooTiresome!Puppy


13. The
PuppyEyes™ will dole out the proper punishment


14. Heh... OpeningCredits!Puppy


15. The flashlight tag game is heating up...


16. Eeep!!Puppy


17. Hee! CheesyLaughter!Puppy


18. OpeningCredits!Puppy is in distress after seeing a scary ghost... let's comfort him


19. Aw... Puppy just loves going for rides! The feel of the wind in his hair and all that!


20. *iz ded from kewt*


21. Dean's choice of viewing disturbs Puppy


22. Curious!Puppy


23. Puppy's trying sooooo hard not to laugh


24. And now Puppy wants a kissy. Okay, if you insist...*g*


25. You like that, don'tcha, boy. Mm-hmm!


26. Now Puppy's a wee bit creeped out...


27. Facial Shrug #2!


28. Puppy returneth!


29. And he wants *another* kissy... you drive a hard bargain, don't you, Puppy...


30. Facial Shrug #3!


31. Heh... Puppy aint too happy that Dean's been into his stash of Halloween candy


32. Whooo! Yeah, Puppy, take it off... take it all off!!


33. D'oh, he stopped. :( Still..... *nibbles PuppyNeck and PuppyEar*


34. Dean wants to gank the Trickster? The
PuppyEyes™ don't like the sound of this...


35. Ooh, it's the Dead Man's Blood and The Usual Suspects PuppyShirt! *geeks out*


36. Facial Shrug #4!


37. Succumb to the
PuppyEyes™, big brother. Succumb.


38. Puppy magically reverts to a 6-year-old


39. "But I haz teh Pretty
PuppyEyes™. See?"


40. Puppy brings out the big guns....
PuppyEyes™ and lower lip wibble...


41. Hm, Puppy looks a little bored...


42. *nibbles PuppyNeck,Again*


43. What the...? Hee, look at the confused puppy cocking his head to the side


44. They're in Dr. Sexy MD, now? Puppy goes Eeeeewww!!


45. The weird indie background music disturbs Puppy


46. What?! Noooo!! How dare you hit teh Puppy!!


47. Poor Puppy tries to stifle a bitchface after he gets hit. Again.


48. The poor lil innocent Dr.Puppy is confused


49. Dean, your extreme fanboi-ishness is creeping teh Puppy out


50. He's begging you with the
PuppyEyes™ to stop


51. See??


52. But no. You just keep creepin' him out more and more. *tsk*


53. *plays with PuppyHair*


54. Puppy's out of focus... but thar be the bitchface!


55. Dean! You kicked teh Puppy!! How could you?? :(


56. Aww, Sweetie... *huggles him*


57. Why the bitchface for Dr. Sexy MD, Puppy?


58. Puppy's confuzzled again


59. Puppy is *extremely* underwhelmed to see the Trickster


60. Again??? Sheesh, so much cruelty directed at teh Puppy


61. A lil bitchface for her! You tell her, Puppy!


62. "I got news for you. I am not a coward. I'm just a cute, innocent puppy. Look into the
PuppyEyes™."


63. Hee... trying to stifle yet another bitchface


64. Yep, Puppy's a mite uncomfortable now


65. "Remember. Cute, innocent lil puppy."


66. Okay, enough of this crp. Time for another bitchface.


67. Dean's been shot! Nooooo!! Desperate!Puppy


68. Dr. Puppy is kinda squicked out right now


69. He directs the nurses with the
PuppyEyes™


70. Facial Shrug #5!


71. Scalpel and forceps confuse Puppy


72. No matter, though. Here's a face full of PuppyDimple-y goodness


73. PuppyTongue!


74. GAH! *flatlines*


75. Oh look, it's Gameshow!Puppy, hoping to work some PuppyCharm on the host


76. Oh nooo, Puppy's time ran out!!


77. Puppy's got a bad feeling about this...


78. Puppy! Nooooo!!


79. Aww, poor tender PuppyBits...


80. *snaps nurse uniform on*


81. Yes, that Puppy's gonna need some extra TLC. *nods*


82. Despite the pain, the
PuppyEyes™ desperately want Dean to play along


83. Aw... Fearful!Puppy


84. Commercial Break! Hee... STD!Commercial!Puppy is embarrassed


85. And now he's got something in his eye... *readies eyewash and Kleenex*


86. Hm... not going there....


87. Aw, we love you anyway, Puppy!


88. "Hi, I'm a cute puppy. Forget for a minute that I'm doing a herpes medication commercial. Focus on the cuteness."


89. "Thanks."


90. *licks PuppyDimples*  *plays with strands of former PuppyMop*


91. Aaaand back to Sitcom!Puppy with his customary bitchface


92. The girl asks, "Where did the big puppy com from and why does he keep bitchfacing at me?"


93. And yet another bitchface for good measure


94. Hee... Awkward!Puppy


95. And an extra special bitchface for the Trickster


96. *gently kisses Puppy's six five forehead ... just 'cause*


97. Heh... Horatio!Puppy bitchfaces under his sunglasses


98. Horatio!Dean is nervous... so Horatio!Puppy attempts to calm him using the PowerfulPuppyTouch


99. Facial Shrug #6!


100. Horatio!Puppy is cool and he knows it


101. "... Jackpot." Hee!


102. "Get that guy a ... Tums." TeeHee! Oh Puppy, no matter how cool you try to act, you'll always be a cutie!


103. Back in the real world, Puppy breathes a sigh of relief... for now


104. Yep, that was short-lived ... now he's Kitt!Puppy


105. Kitt!Puppy wishes he was canine human himself again so he could run around through the leaves


106. Yay! Back to human canine his old self again! *smishes him*


107. Heh... Pyro!Puppy


108. Being Kitt!Puppy was no fun... time for another bitchface


109. And now a bitchface for Dean after that quite inappropriate comment regarding oil and Puppy's backside *g*


110. "Grumpy, Sneezy, or Douchy?" Ooh, Attitude!Puppy


111. "You may be an archangel. But I can kill you with my bitchface."


112. "... AND my
PuppyEyes™."


113. Awwww.... Overwhelmed!Puppy  *pets*


114. Poor Puppy feels threatened *protects him*


115. I know it's hard to see... but Facial Shrug #7!


116. Aw, Puppy wants to be back in a TV show... just as long as he doesn't have to be Gameshow!Puppy or Kitt!Puppy.  *g*




That's it for this week. Again I hope you liked it. :)
Tags: picspam, supernatural: sam winchester
Subscribe
  • Post a new comment

    Error

    Anonymous comments are disabled in this journal

    default userpic

    Your IP address will be recorded 

  • 36 comments
Previous
← Ctrl ← Alt
Next
Ctrl → Alt →
Previous
← Ctrl ← Alt
Next
Ctrl → Alt →