?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
23 December 2009 @ 11:52 pm
The Christmas Cottage Picspam, Part 2  
Here's the last part of the Puppy!Jared/Puppy!Tom/Puppy!Kinkade (whatever you want to call him, LOL) picspam. Hope you like!



65. *so wishes that was my hand there*


66. Awww...


67. *pets him some more*


68. Who is it that dares disturb the artist at work? They're getting a deadly dose of PuppyEyes™


69. Aw, it's just his fellow puppy friend!


70. *loves*


71. They communicate via PuppyEyes™


72. TeeHee!!


73. Is it me or does he look a bit weirded out in this pic?


74. And now he feels bad for letting himself be weirded out...aw... *hugs*


75. His discomfort here is noted... so wishing it was a fangirl instead of Daddykins...


76. Wheee, more Left-Handed Porn! And pretty hair creeping out underneath that hat... *gets grabby hands*


77. Hm, those PuppyEyes™ aint too keen on being disturbed once again...


78. Gah! The dimple'age!


79. Awww.... *huggles*


80. Puppy!Kinkade is here. And he cares. Mm-hm.


81. Here we go again... killing with cuteness, are we? Guh... *falls over*


82. *resists the urge to tousle the pretty PuppyMop*


83. Soooo pretty....


84. EEP! Fluffy PuppyHair! PuppyMop!!


85. *wants to take that scarf and...... no, never mind...*


86. *licks dimple*


87. “They're STILL back-ordered? Noooooo.” :(


88. Puppy hopes to appeal to Daddykins with the PuppyEyes™


89. But they don't seem to work on him. Poor Puppy looks like he's gonna cry...


90. Awwwwwww. *pets*


91. Butt shot!


92. SadYetDetermined!Puppy


93. “You mean you DIDN'T call for the Puppy Express??”


94. He really is milking the Sad!Puppy thing in this movie, isn't he.


95. The PuppyEyes™ just scream out “please adopt and take me home, pleeeeeease?”


96. Bull Shannon amuses Puppy to no end... (bonus points if you get that reference without having to click on the link! *g*)


97. *dies from kewt... again*


98. *and again!*


99. Return of the PuppyTongue!


100. Hm, SOMEone's very smug... or trying really hard to keep from laughing...


101. *iz ded yet again* He really needs to stop doing that.... or not...


102. Um ... oh noes?


103. All those meanies picking on Puppy... he tries to stifle a bitchface...


104. Wait a sec...


105. Silly girlfriend, don't just stand there, hug that Puppy!


106. *pets*


107. Such beauty...


108. Let's forget for a moment how sad this scene is and focus on the PuppyMop! Baaaaangs :D


109. *wants so desperately to ruffle them*


110. Awww... looking so lost here


111. Aw, PuppyTears...


112. And he starts breaking our hearts... :(


113. :(


114. *gives him huggles and pets the PuppyMop*


115. Artist!Puppy hopes his creation goes over well...


116. *happy sigh*


117. *envies Marcia Gay Harden*


118. Puppy is concerned


119. PuppyEyes™, PuppyMop, Lip Porn... he's got the whole combo working for him


120. ...........


121. *flatlines*


122. Uh oh, I guess I've worried him now...


123. I'm okay, I promise!


124. Looks like he believes me... *crosses fingers behind back*


125. “I can haz hug nao plz? Kthx”


126. *pinches PuppyCheeks*


127. Mmmm... more PuppyProfile and Left-Handed Porn :D


128. And awaaaaay they go! *follows*



And that's it. Again I hope you enjoyed this, and a Merry Christmas to all who celebrate!

*collapses in a heap on the floor*
 
 
Current Mood: accomplishedaccomplished
 
 
 
Azina Zelle: X-mas Jaredazinazelle on December 24th, 2009 06:03 am (UTC)
Thanks for posting the pics. Jared crying always tears me up. I'd do anything to make the puppy happy again.
jessm78: Supernatural: Puppy Sam for Xmasjessm78 on December 28th, 2009 03:19 am (UTC)
My pleasure, I'm glad you liked them. :) He does that to me, too. Aw, I'm sure the puppy would love a big hug :)
Kristinkristypadalecki on December 24th, 2009 06:20 am (UTC)
Omg, I am drooling over every one of these pics! ♥ Thanks so much for taking the time to post all of this gorgeousness (is that a word?) ^^

Merry Christmas!! *hug*
jessm78: Supernatural: Puppy Sam for Xmasjessm78 on December 28th, 2009 03:19 am (UTC)
My pleasure! lol, if it isn't a word, it really should be! I'm so glad you liked it :D

Thanks hon! Hope you had a Merry Christmas! *hug*
padackles85padackles85 on December 24th, 2009 06:40 am (UTC)
Guh! You have single handedly made my night oh so much better!
*huggles*
jessm78: Sam smiling in Salvationjessm78 on December 28th, 2009 03:20 am (UTC)
Aw - I'm so glad! It's my pleasure!

*huggles*
ckll: pic#jaredcandyckll on December 24th, 2009 06:42 am (UTC)
Thank you for this wonderful picsspam. This movie and jared always remind me Christmas.
happy Holidays!!
jessm78: Supernatural: Dean and Sam Santasjessm78 on December 28th, 2009 03:21 am (UTC)
My pleasure hon. I love this movie.

Thanks so much!
cindyls: christmasccjaredsnowcindyls on December 24th, 2009 06:50 am (UTC)
So gorgeous! I want them all, lol! I love him in this movie - so breathtakingly beautiful ;-)
And I got the Bull Shannon reference without clicking - not only am I old enough to remember the show, but my last name is Shannon, lol, so I will never forget Bull ;-)
jessm78: Supernatural: Puppy Sam for Xmasjessm78 on December 28th, 2009 03:24 am (UTC)
Glad ya liked! ;) He is just gorgeous in this :)

Aw, cool! lol, that show was one of my favorites. My mom and I would watch it together. I taped quite a bit of the episodes back then including a few Christmas episodes they did. I had to dig them out again to watch a few days ago!
Nicki: Sam_Bright Smilebabyjames22 on December 24th, 2009 07:16 am (UTC)
Holy shit! *iz dead*

I so can't bear puppy crying! *sniffles*

Beautiful picspam, hon! Love it!

Merry X-Mas!!!! *huggles*
jessm78: Sam smiling in Salvationjessm78 on December 28th, 2009 03:25 am (UTC)
Aw! Here's some smiling puppy to cheer you up! -> points to icon

Thanks so much, hon! I'm glad you liked it!

And thanks! :D *huggles*
anastdeananastdean on December 24th, 2009 08:41 am (UTC)
The part where he cries, he always gets me there.
Thank you so much sweetie and you got to love his sweater there.
jessm78: Supernatural: Dean and Sam Santasjessm78 on December 28th, 2009 03:26 am (UTC)
Me too, hon. I always end up crying.

You're very welcome :) I love his sweater, I just want to touch it.
CaptainLon: Awesome! || Sam&Dean || SPNcaptainlon on December 24th, 2009 09:22 am (UTC)
Merry Christmas!! =D

Hmmm been a while since I saw that movie now! wish there was anywhere I could see it :(

Awesome piccie! He looks like a nerdy goodie goodie haha
jessm78: Supernatural: Dean and Sam Santasjessm78 on December 28th, 2009 03:27 am (UTC)
Thanks! Same to you hon :D

Aww... maybe they have it on dean_sam?

lol, he is just adorkable.
babycinbabycin on December 24th, 2009 10:19 am (UTC)
How can he be so puppy and gorgeous? how?
awwwww thank you so so so much for these two awesome picspam!
Thanks!
jessm78: Supernatural: Puppy Sam for Xmasjessm78 on December 28th, 2009 03:30 am (UTC)
I don't think I could every answer that question, lol!

My pleasure dear! I'm so glad you enjoyed them. :)
saralusaly on December 24th, 2009 02:55 pm (UTC)
Gorgeous Christmas cottage picspam! ;)
And Merry Christmas :D
jessm78: Supernatural Xmasjessm78 on December 28th, 2009 03:31 am (UTC)
Aw thank you so much hon! :D
Julie: Jared approved120cassie on December 24th, 2009 05:00 pm (UTC)
Lovely, thankyou.. and your lj is wonderful ♥

Hugs
Julie
jessm78: Jared Padalecki: NYCC 2009jessm78 on December 28th, 2009 03:31 am (UTC)
My pleasure! And thanks for the kind words! &hearts

*hugs*
gem_spiritgem_spirit on December 24th, 2009 09:41 pm (UTC)
Merry Christmas and a Happy New Year to you and your family sweetie! : )

Photobucket

Photobucket
jessm78: Supernatural: Dean and Sam Santasjessm78 on December 28th, 2009 03:32 am (UTC)
Aw, thank you so much hon!! I love these pics so much :D &hearts
Daisy: Sam from comercial 5x08daisychain1957 on December 24th, 2009 09:46 pm (UTC)
Merry Christmas Jess, thank you for your wonderful puppy!spams :D
jessm78: Supernatural: Puppy Sam for Xmasjessm78 on December 28th, 2009 03:33 am (UTC)
Thanks Susan, I hope you had a lovely Christmas! It's my pleasure :D
Babydracky: Christmasbabydracky on December 25th, 2009 11:18 am (UTC)
Joyeux Noël!
jessm78: Supernatural: Dean and Sam Santasjessm78 on December 28th, 2009 03:33 am (UTC)
Re: Joyeux Noël!
Aww thanks so much hon! :D *hugs*
The Girl With the Kaleidoscope: boredJaredbyjanglyjewelsyaya_wr8t3r on December 27th, 2009 12:11 am (UTC)
*wakes up* Oh dear *flatlines again* _____________________
jessm78: Sam grinningjessm78 on December 28th, 2009 03:33 am (UTC)
lol, he really has that effect, doesn't he?

(wow, I haven't used this icon in ages...)
(no subject) - yaya_wr8t3r on December 29th, 2009 11:27 pm (UTC) (Expand)