?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
19 January 2010 @ 10:12 am
LIEK OMGYAY!!!!  
Guess who is set to appear in a Supernatural episode later this season.....?

Any guesses??

Fellow Stargate fans on my flist, you too........


...

....

.....

......

Give up?



*bounces up and down excitedly*


(yeah I guess you could tell by my LJ tags... and I'm probably the last one to post this... but I don't care!! Hee!)

 
 
Current Mood: excitedexcited
 
 
 
CaptainLon: Marc & Amanda || Kiss || Ugly Bettycaptainlon on January 19th, 2010 12:14 pm (UTC)
I totally thought of you when I heard LOL.
It's just a small role appearently, but I guess small is better then none? lol
jessm78: Sam grinningjessm78 on January 19th, 2010 03:08 pm (UTC)
lol it sure is! Hopefully it won't be smaller than his wife's role (from The End). :)
ckllckll on January 19th, 2010 12:20 pm (UTC)
Whoohooooooooooooo
jessm78: Jared Padalecki: OMGYAYjessm78 on January 19th, 2010 03:08 pm (UTC)
*pumps fists in the air* :D
Nadine: [sg-1] S/D *happy*dine7184 on January 19th, 2010 12:52 pm (UTC)
*wooot* when I read it I *squeeee*'ed like hell. ;)

(*lol* I'm not able to see tags with my layout... so...)
jessm78: Stargate: Sam/Daniel fangirl geeksjessm78 on January 19th, 2010 03:12 pm (UTC)
I still can't believe it! :D

(lol... oh okay, then it works out fine!)
kj_svala: Daniel Full Allertkj_svala on January 19th, 2010 12:54 pm (UTC)
this news made my day, week, month, year. This is a dream come true, hehe *thud*

It`s almost as good as it was when Ben joined SG-1 in season9. That was a visual overload *squeek*
jessm78: Daniel: is happy from Holidayjessm78 on January 19th, 2010 03:16 pm (UTC)
I couldn't believe it at first, I thought it was too good to be true. But it totally is true. *fans self*

That really was something... ohh, I can't believe it's happening again :D

Now we just need to get Ben on SPN!
Napoleonic Powermonger: supergeeksvaleria_sg_1 on January 19th, 2010 01:13 pm (UTC)
ZOMG Michael!!! I don't watch SPN but I might make an exception for MS!
jessm78: Stargate: Sam/Daniel fangirl geeksjessm78 on January 19th, 2010 03:17 pm (UTC)
I still can't believe it! I'm so curious to see what kind of part he'll have. Lexa was in an episode earlier this season, and Paul McGillion was in another :D
(no subject) - valeria_sg_1 on January 22nd, 2010 10:09 am (UTC) (Expand)
deej1957deej1957 on January 19th, 2010 02:35 pm (UTC)
It IS pretty awesome, isn't?

*G*
jessm78: Sam smiling in Salvationjessm78 on January 19th, 2010 03:18 pm (UTC)
It is! I really couldn't believe it at first, but straight from Michael's mouth, so.... *G*
Strange Fantasy: strangefantasy on January 19th, 2010 03:02 pm (UTC)
you kidding me.. yoou fucking KIDDING ME!!! AWE <333
jessm78: jack/danieljessm78 on January 19th, 2010 03:06 pm (UTC)
Hee! Nope, it's for real! See it at the top of this page: http://www.michaelshanks-online.com/news/index.shtml

:D
(no subject) - strangefantasy on January 19th, 2010 03:27 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - jessm78 on January 20th, 2010 08:12 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Kristin: SG1 | Daniel Jackson | kristypadalecki on January 19th, 2010 04:24 pm (UTC)
I almost fell off my chair when I found this out! :) I'm so excited. ♥
jessm78: Daniel: is happy from Holidayjessm78 on January 20th, 2010 08:13 pm (UTC)
Me too! After Lexa guest-starred, a few of us kept saying "now we just have to get Michael on this show!" We never really thought it would happen! I can't wait to see what part he'll have :)
(Deleted comment)
jessm78: Jared Padalecki: too cute (Chicon 09)jessm78 on January 20th, 2010 08:16 pm (UTC)
Aw... I was happy to pass on the info, hon!!

I still cannot believe it! It seems too good to be true... but we got the word from the Shankster himself! :D

*grins* I loved him there ;D
[dreamwidth]: [dw] four ; it's a beautiful dayriverdresses on January 19th, 2010 06:47 pm (UTC)
YES, I'M PRETTY SURE I CAN RETURN TO SUPERNATURAL FOR JUST ONE NIGHT FOR SOMETHING THIS AWESOME. :D :D OMG.
jessm78: Jared Padalecki: OMGYAYjessm78 on January 20th, 2010 08:17 pm (UTC)
I know, right? I'm curious enough to see what part he'll have! *bounces* Can't wait!
vixen_logic: blue and whitevixen_logic on January 19th, 2010 06:49 pm (UTC)
Cool! :D :D

I've yet to continue watching the show (stopped after ep. 4). Is it still good?
jessm78: Stargate: Sam/Daniel fangirl geeksjessm78 on January 20th, 2010 08:15 pm (UTC)
I still can't believe it. :) After Lexa was in ep. 4 a few of us said "now Michael has to be on this show!" I never thought it would happen, but it has! :D

It's a little better now. There were some more silly/light-hearted episodes, but it was to balance some of the heavy angst. The last episode (ep. 10) before the hiatus was quite good, though a little sad since we lose 2 characters. :(
tiah15: Amandatiah15 on January 19th, 2010 10:14 pm (UTC)
Oh god, I sure hope you mention the episode with a big MICHAEL when it's on so I know when to download. My second ever SPN episode - what is the world coming to ? :D
jessm78: Sethjessm78 on January 20th, 2010 08:19 pm (UTC)
I sure will! From what he said, it sounds like he'll start filming it tomorrow, so I would guess the episode will air in another month or so. But I will put a big "MICHAEL ALERT" in my LJ so you know!

Seems like Michael is driving a lot of people who've hardly watched or never watched before to the show. Hmmm I wonder if he'll ever appear again? Oops, think I'm getting ahead of myself now ;D
(no subject) - tiah15 on January 20th, 2010 08:41 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Autumn Dandelion: Supernatural - Sam on the roadautumndandelion on January 19th, 2010 10:39 pm (UTC)
YAAAAAY!!!
jessm78: Jared Padalecki: OMGYAYjessm78 on January 20th, 2010 08:19 pm (UTC)
*pumps fist in the air*
jenni_fromtexas: Sam alivejenni_fromtexas on January 20th, 2010 10:28 am (UTC)
*GASP*

*Kermit flaily arms* YAAAAAAY!
jessm78: Jared Padalecki: OMGYAYjessm78 on January 20th, 2010 08:20 pm (UTC)
*flails with you* It's gonna be EPIC! :D
(Deleted comment)
jessm78: Daniel: is happy from Holidayjessm78 on January 20th, 2010 08:38 pm (UTC)
Me too!! :D