?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
09 February 2010 @ 02:05 pm
Puppy!Sam Picspam #95 (Supernatural)  
Good day everyone! New week and a new picspam...



Episode #5x13: The Song Remains the Same

A bit smaller than the last one - a little more than 85 pics - but still not dial-up friendly. If you want to take any of these for anything, please feel free. :) Oh and Dean has a little part to play in it as well.


1. Hi, Puppy... come here, boy, don't be so shy...


2. Aw, Puppy looks like he needs a nappie...


3. Heh, already Puppy is tired of BS


4. *pets*


5. *softly kisses six five forehead*


6. Incredulous!Puppy


7. Huh... Puppy's trying hard to stifle the craving for PuppyTreats he just got


8. Hm... check to make sure all the fangirls are accounted for.


9. Pouty!Puppy


10. Puppy bitchfaces a car that nearly ran him over


11. But he tries to be polite anway...


12. Flying PuppyHair!


13. FlorenceNightengale!Puppy


14. Aw! Amused!Puppy


15. Puppy is, for some reason, intrigued by mustaches


16. Dean thinks it's odd. Puppy is hurt. Awww.


17. And of course he can't hold back another bitchface


18. 'ScuseMe?Puppy


19. Awww... Worred!Puppy


20. Those PuppyEyes™ and Forehead Crinkles are just brimming with worry


21. PaperChase!Puppy


22. *nibbles PuppyNeck*


23. More flying PuppyHair!


24. Ooh, the fangirls returneth...


25. Heh... MyIdeaBlowsYoursOutOfTheWater,Biatch!Puppy


26. Mommy answers the door, and Puppy affects the sad, lost little Puppy act


27. Awed!Puppy


28. Puppy at a total loss for words... *hugs him*


29. Awww, Sweetie...


30. And now he's OMIGAWD!Puppy as Daddy appears


31. Fuzzy, but... lookit the PuppyFace!! :D


32. So many emotions running through that PuppyHead now...


33. Aw, I think Puppy's gonna cry...


34. Yep, those PuppyEyes™ are a-waterin'... :(


35. *pets Puppy*


36. Again it's fuzzy... but still... *dies*


37. Puppy shows Daddy that he still remembers Gimme Paw the way Daddy taught him


38. “Why, thanks! There's magic in these PuppyPaws... which I no doubt inherited from you... *cough* uh, I mean... my Dad...”


39. Um, fangirls... this really isn't the appropriate time or place...


40. Dean: “Heh, don't worry about him... it's been a really long day and he's been pretty tense... not an easy traveler..............”


41. Aw... Puppy is still in such awe of Mommy


42. “You are just so beautiful.” *LOVES*


43. Now he's trying to impress her with Blue Steel?


44. Such a sweet Puppy. Bless him :)


45. Now the fangirls have moved on to Dean... Puppy tries to act casual...


46. Not really working, is it? *pinches the PuppyCheeks*


47. Facial Shrug Alert!


48. Puppy expresses his frustration over Daddy's disappearance with a bitchface


49. Hero!Puppy! Go get 'er, boy!


50. The PuppyEyes™ aint liking this family road trip too much


51. Seriously... he really wants to open the window and stick his head out... feel the wind in his PuppyHair...


52. Puppy is impressed with Mommy's level of demon attack preparedness...


53. Puppy snacked on PuppyTreats on the way there and now he's got a stubborn crumb stuck in his PuppyTeeth...


54. *runs fingers through PuppyHair* .... Oh, Hai, PuppyDimple!


55. Aw, the PuppyEyes™ looks so pretty in this light... heck the whole PuppyFace does.


56. Facial Shrug #2!


57. Puppy don't like Daddy...er... Young!Daddy talking smack about Daddy, so he double teams him with the PuppyEyes™ and Forehead Crinkles


58. Aww. :( *pets*


59. Young!Daddy may have gone too far... think I see a bitchface starting...


60. Aw no, Sweetie's gonna cry again...


61. The PuppyEyes™ can't hold back the emotion


62. Let's see a closeup of that...


63. Oh, Sweetie. :( *hugs*


64. *gently kisses the six five forehead again*


65. Grim!Puppy


66. Oh noes, he's gonna cry again. Sweet puppy, come here... *gathers him into a hug*


67. Forehead Crinkles doing double duty here


68. The PuppyEyes™ join in


69. Sympathetic!Puppy


70. Combat!Puppy is ready for a fight!


71. Threatened!Puppy *tries to protect him*


72. Fuzzy, but AttackDog!Puppy goes GRRRRRRRR!!


73. Nooo!! Hm....not a bad butt shot, though...


74. Protective!Puppy


75. Puppy! NOOOOOOOO!!! *hurls expletives at Anna*


76. Nooooooooo :(


77. *sobs*


78. EEP!Puppy gets startled as Cas sneaks up on him and does something...er... not nice... *despite issues she has with him, sends flowers to Michael for bringing teh Puppy back*


79. Aw, Puppy's worried about the welfare of his newfound friend (or “newly declared friend”)


80. Thirsty!Puppy (aka NeedBoozeNao!Puppy)


81. Aw... Worried!(Again)Puppy


82. *pets the pretty PuppyHair*


83. Thinky!Puppy


84. Huh, don't think I've ever seen that PuppyShirt before... is it new? Puppy trying to vary his wardrobe a little?


85. Poor Worried!Puppy


86. Don't worry, Sweetie, we won't let anything bad happen to you...


87. Promise. *huggles him*


That's it for this week. Stay tuned for next time! :)
 
 
Current Mood: hungryhungry
 
 
 
ckllckll on February 9th, 2010 04:35 pm (UTC)
This season, you make the best puppu captures, lol
I think (i'm not 100% sure) that sam wore that last shirt again
jessm78: Supernatural: Puppy Sam (from ELAC)jessm78 on February 10th, 2010 07:14 pm (UTC)
lol aw thank you hon :D

Hmm I think you are right... I might have seen it this season another time, maybe last season too
(no subject) - ckll on February 11th, 2010 02:31 am (UTC) (Expand)
CaptainLon: Sam Profile || SPN || SRTScaptainlon on February 9th, 2010 05:37 pm (UTC)
54 - I love that photo *Points at icon*

Lol I've been watching Gilmore Girls lately (they show reruns) and I can't help but be a little in awe how much he has changed. You know, there's no doubt it's him and all, but. lol. There's quite a difference XD

Yey limp!Sam XD
jessm78: Supernatural: Puppy Sam (from ELAC)jessm78 on February 10th, 2010 07:37 pm (UTC)
Ooh me too... very pretty :D

Oh I know, I can't believe how he's changed. He was such a lanky kid and now he's bulked up into quite a man :D
Cincakiscinca on February 9th, 2010 05:57 pm (UTC)
Awww, I just wanna hug Puppy now. Excellent picspam for an excellent ep Jess. *g*
jessm78: Supernatural: Puppy Sam (from ELAC)jessm78 on February 10th, 2010 08:15 pm (UTC)
Aww, me too. He really needs a hug. Thanks so much, hon! I loved this ep too :)
lisaj67lisaj67 on February 9th, 2010 06:06 pm (UTC)
love your puppy this week he's adorable puppy,Im starting to look forward to these more and more each week and now after this week we have damn hiatus,can't wait to see next weeks poppy xxx:)
jessm78: Supernatural: Puppy Sam (from ELAC)jessm78 on February 10th, 2010 11:12 pm (UTC)
Thank you so much for the kind words, hon. I'm so glad you enjoy these. I really enjoy making them. :) I will try to fill the hiatus with more puppy. I am thinking of adding to my old picspams.

*hugs*
(no subject) - lisaj67 on February 11th, 2010 12:10 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(Deleted comment)
jessm78: Supernatural: Puppy Sam (from ELAC)jessm78 on February 11th, 2010 12:22 am (UTC)
I loved this ep!!

LOL, I don't like him much either but I'm glad he revived our Puppy!!

Hehe, I don't blame you... I'm right there with them myself!

Aw thank you hon! It's my pleasure! :)

Ooh yes! He was awesome in it! I can't wait to see him in SPN too... I read an interview and he said he is in scenes with both Jared and Jensen :D
phanie28phanie28 on February 9th, 2010 06:28 pm (UTC)
Oh God, I don't know but to me puppy looked extra gorgeous in that episode!!! Man, he's beautiful!! *sighs*

Awesome job again! :D *hugs you*
jessm78: Supernatural: Puppy Sam (from ELAC)jessm78 on February 11th, 2010 12:26 am (UTC)
I totally agree! He was just SO beautiful in this one. *feels warm and fuzzy*

Thank you so much, hon! :D

*hugs*
borgmama1of5borgmama1of5 on February 9th, 2010 06:31 pm (UTC)
Very much enjo0y the puppy pix and captions!
jessm78: Supernatural: Puppy Sam (from ELAC)jessm78 on February 10th, 2010 11:12 pm (UTC)
Aw thank you so much! :)
jenni_fromtexas: Brothers angstjenni_fromtexas on February 9th, 2010 07:07 pm (UTC)
Aw...so adorable! "Puppy bitchfaces at car" had me laughing so hard! Puppy and cars don't get along very well, do they? LOL...

And Sam sitting in the backseat of the Impala *awkward family road trip* and all he wants is to stick his head out the window - tee, hee, hee! Too funny!

Thanks for choosing today to post the picspam! I needed a good laugh this afternoon. XD
jessm78: Supernatural: Puppy Sam (from ELAC)jessm78 on February 11th, 2010 12:29 am (UTC)
LOL, no they really don't for some reason!

I swear, the guy just inspires me in the most amazing ways! lol

My pleasure! I'm glad you enjoyed it :D

*hugs*
maristelasoares: Jared smilemaristelasoares on February 9th, 2010 07:53 pm (UTC)
Awww I loved this picspam... Sam is pure!love, so cute and adorable... "meeting" his parents was the cuttest scene EVER
;-)
jessm78: Supernatural: Puppy Sam (from ELAC)jessm78 on February 11th, 2010 01:10 am (UTC)
I loved that scene soooo much.... love our Sammy soooo much :D

Thanks hon! :)
blackbirdj2: samblackbirdj2 on February 9th, 2010 07:55 pm (UTC)
#16 and #85 are pretty much killing me!
jessm78: Supernatural: Puppy Sam (from ELAC)jessm78 on February 11th, 2010 01:14 am (UTC)
He does it really well, doesn't he! :D
summers84summers84 on February 9th, 2010 08:07 pm (UTC)
This episode was amazing.
jessm78: Supernatural: Puppy Sam (from ELAC)jessm78 on February 11th, 2010 01:16 am (UTC)
It was great, wasn't it?
xloz_91xxloz_91x on February 9th, 2010 08:40 pm (UTC)
Awesome picspam Jess (:
Love this episode, *hugs* for limp!Sam (;
lady_eilthana: Sam so smalllady_eilthana on February 9th, 2010 09:01 pm (UTC)
Awwww... so much sad!puppy in this. *cuddles him*
Autumn Dandelion: Supernatural - Sam on the roadautumndandelion on February 9th, 2010 10:11 pm (UTC)
I love protective!puppy, protecting his family
Kristin: SPN | Sam | kristypadalecki on February 10th, 2010 01:43 am (UTC)
Aww, another completely adorable Puppy picspam! ♥♥