?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
16 February 2010 @ 07:53 pm
Puppy!Sam Picspam #96 Part 2  
Here's part 2 of the picspam :)


65. Puppy still regrets not being able to get one last bitchface in


66. GuidanceCounselor!Puppy says it's time for a good heart-to-heart


67. But Dean refuses. Time for the LongSuffering!Puppy Eyeroll


68. DeeplyConcerned!Puppy ... awwww


69. SlightlyNervous!Puppy


70. Puppy looks a little sicky... *readies puke bucket*


71. Once again, the fangirls sense his unease and get to work *g*


72. Seems to be helping... Puppy looks a lot more relaxed ;D


73. See? He releases an explosive PuppyBreath


74. Looks like he has another uncomfortable itch he can't quite scratch


75. Ooh, some pretty, slightly damp PuppyHair


76. Oh boy, his PuppySense is tingling again


77. Puppy defends his Puppy Hide 'n Seek Champion title


78. AttackDog!Puppy bitchfaces Mr. Demon


79. Who'sLaughingNow,Biatch?!Puppy


80. Hee... Freaked!Puppy


81. I know he's distressed... but I have a sudden urge to go “beep!” to Puppy's nose :D


82. *Puppy wipes blood off knife instead of ingesting it* Good boy!


83. The poor sweet Puppy insists he is feeling fine... and would this be his favorite PuppyShirt of the season?


84. Slackjawed!Puppy gives us some PuppyProfilePorn


85. After what happened in the bar, Puppy really wishes Cas wouldn't make a point of eating burgers in front of him... it's really mean... plus he's starting to get hungry


86. Oh, sure, just taunt him with the Burger Hut bag, Cas!


87. Now you've done it. He's gonna blare the PuppyEyes™ at you until you give up the contents


88. See?


89. Maybe a little bitchface, too...


90. “Give up the food, and no one gets hurt.”


91. “Oh, you, I swear I'm gonna.....” Heh, do NOT tease Puppy with food


92. Awww... *feels bad for Puppy, gives him a burger*


93. Still upset, Puppy? Aw... let us fangirls attend to you...


94. *now within the deepest, darkest recesses of the gutter*


95. “I hear you eating burgers out there! Don't make me come out there!!”


96. uppy, sponging yourself down is such a hard, involved process. Why don't you let us give you a hand? *is hopeful*


97. Pleeeeease?


98. Would not mind a job like this, nosiree...


99. Heh, a crafty fangirl snuck up behind him ;D


100. “Man, that took a lot out of me... next time I'll let the fangirls help out...” *squeeing and high fives all around*


101. Aww... *softly kisses six five forehead*


102. Ashamed!Puppy... *hugs him*


103. he PuppyEyes™ and Forehead Crinkles try to convince Dean to go without him


104. Poor baby looks just exhausted... *gets planning with other fangirls for a special night in*


105. “Don't worry about me, Dean. The fangirls will take good care of me. Honest.” *PuppyEyes™*


106. Ah yes, part of the Fangirl Arsenal... though ours are usually padded or fuzzy...


107. Not the best location... but we make do with what we have.... *g*


108. Don't worry, hon ... we'll turn that frown upside down in due time ;D


109. Puppy really aint liking these accommodations... hmmmm... *glances at bathtub*


110. “Fangirls? Helloooooooo...” Unfortunately the rest of the fangirls got stuck in traffic...


111. *plays with flicky bits of PuppyHair*


112. Looks like the rest of them have arrived... let's get this party started! *EG*


113. Puppy didn't realize he had so many... creative fangirls


114. Back in good old Gutterville...


115. ... actually, I never left...


116. WTF? Demons posing as fangirls?? Well I never..... Puppy snarls and bares his teeth at them... and flashes a little PuppyMop while he's at it


117. Um.......... yeah I guess this can be taken more than one way, but.... Puppy, no!! Down! Bad boy!!


118. Nooooo! Bad boy, Puppy! Bad, baaaaad boy!!


119. “Wait your turn.” *fans self*


120. Later.... Yay! Hero!Puppy! A bitchface for Famine


121. ... And his minions.


122. Ooh boy... fangirls, this really isn't the time or place.....


123. Oh wait... it's just the supreme concentration needed to bring on the PuppyMojo...


124. OMG!Puppy


125. Oh noes! Sweetie, take it easy! *fetches Kleenex for Puppy*


126. Puppy: “Say it! Say 'Uncle'!” Famine: *dead*


127. Shocked!Puppy


128. Aw... I think Puppy needs another huggy... after we get him cleaned up, of course...


And that's it... last new picspam for a while. :( But I have plans to add to some of the older picspams I've done. And hopefully I'll be able to get started on the Dean Pron-a-palooza picspams soon too! Anyway  hope you enjoyed it!
 
 
Current Mood: goodgood
 
 
 
summers84summers84 on February 17th, 2010 01:47 am (UTC)
Wonderful Puppy!spam. :) I guess Sam hit the Strawberry jam too hard. A good chunk of the episode grossed me out but there were also funny moments.
jessm78: Supernatural: Puppy Sam (from ELAC)jessm78 on February 18th, 2010 09:03 pm (UTC)
Thanks! :) lol, that strawberry jam addiction of his :D Same here, there was a lot that grossed me out, but the funny moments were quite good :)
phanie28phanie28 on February 17th, 2010 04:44 am (UTC)
Awesome job hun! :D

Puppy may have slipped in that episode but he remained strong and fought against his need for demon blood. Am so proud of him!

jessm78: Supernatural: Puppy Sam (from ELAC)jessm78 on February 18th, 2010 09:06 pm (UTC)
Thanks hon! :)

Yep, I was so proud of him for not giving in! *hugs him*
Kristin: SPN | Sam | kristypadalecki on February 17th, 2010 05:52 am (UTC)
Awesome Puppy Picspam! I always love when you do these posts. ♥
jessm78: Supernatural: Puppy Sam (from ELAC)jessm78 on February 19th, 2010 01:57 am (UTC)
Aw, thanks, Kristin! I'm so glad you enjoy them as much as I enjoy making them. :)
ckll: pic#sambloodckll on February 17th, 2010 06:14 am (UTC)
Tormented puppy, bad bloody puppy, crying in the end puppy...
That was an amazing picsspma, sweetie.
jessm78: Supernatural: Puppy Sam (from ELAC)jessm78 on February 19th, 2010 02:11 am (UTC)
So much different puppy in this episode.

Thanks, hon &hearts
Call Me Psycho Troll!ala_tariel on February 17th, 2010 07:26 am (UTC)
Gosh, I need to watch this episode again! :D:D:D:D
Sammy in any possible Puppy pose!
YAY!
jessm78: Supernatural: Puppy Sam (from ELAC)jessm78 on February 19th, 2010 02:11 am (UTC)
So many different Puppy poses in this episode! Loved it :D
hiroyuki_hydexhiroyuki_hydex on February 17th, 2010 07:35 am (UTC)
Awesome Puppy Picspam!
I LOVE Sam !
I always love when you do these posts. :)
Thank you~!!
jessm78: Supernatural: Puppy Sam (from ELAC)jessm78 on February 19th, 2010 02:25 am (UTC)
Aww thank you so much hon!! Glad you enjoyed it :D
CaptainLon: Sam || Mirror || MBV SPNcaptainlon on February 17th, 2010 09:44 am (UTC)
50 - Awhaha he looks so tiny there!
96 - So beautiful!
129 - Common they could have cleaned his face! Then Dean and Famine wouldn't know he'd been drinking blood, but still...
jessm78: Supernatural: Puppy Sam (from ELAC)jessm78 on February 19th, 2010 02:27 am (UTC)
50 - LOL he does, doesn't he!
96 - I agree! *happy sigh*
129 - hehe yeah that was pretty sloppy!
werty30werty30 on February 17th, 2010 05:19 pm (UTC)
Ooh, the cheekbones in 77!

This picspam had a lot of brain in the gutter moments. I like that.
jessm78: Supernatural: Puppy Sam (from ELAC)jessm78 on February 19th, 2010 02:39 am (UTC)
They're a beauty aren't they!

lol...that boy just inspires me in the wildest ways sometimes :D
deej1957deej1957 on February 17th, 2010 05:43 pm (UTC)
See... I don't have to actually watch the episodes-- I get the best parts here.

Poor!Sweet!Puppy!
jessm78: Supernatural: Puppy Sam (from ELAC)jessm78 on February 19th, 2010 02:40 am (UTC)
Aw! I'm happy to help :D

Poor Puppy really needs lots of hugs!!
lisaj67lisaj67 on February 17th, 2010 06:03 pm (UTC)
Wonderful wonderful puppy,jumps up and down happily then remembers stupid stupid hiatus,Ugh. ,more puppy soon please xxx:)
jessm78: Supernatural: Puppy Sam (from ELAC)jessm78 on February 19th, 2010 02:41 am (UTC)
Curse the hiatus! *sigh* Well, I'll try to make it go quicker! Should start updating the older picspams soon :)
*hugs*
barmie12 on February 17th, 2010 08:02 pm (UTC)
OMG! *Points at Screen* Isnt that the shirt he wore to the Vancon?!? AWESOME! God I love this episode! Awesome as always ma'dear!
jessm78: Supernatural: Puppy Sam (from ELAC)jessm78 on February 19th, 2010 01:58 am (UTC)
YES! That is totally the shirt he wore at Vancon! LOL he has been wearing it quite often this season! I remember seeing it in I Believe the Children Are Our Future and The Real Ghostbusters too.

Thank ya kindly, hon! :D
(Deleted comment)
jessm78: Supernatural: Puppy Sam (from ELAC)jessm78 on February 19th, 2010 04:11 pm (UTC)
Puppy in red! :D

My pleasure hon! I'm glad you enjoyed it!

He inspires me soooo much!

Ooh, enjoy! :D
The Girl With the Kaleidoscope: Deanbymidsummerly3yaya_wr8t3r on February 21st, 2010 01:13 am (UTC)
I couldn't stop laughing :D Awesome picspam for this stupid long hellatus x( ... loved Sam in this episode, Dean broke my heart and Sam was just *clutches own heart*.
jessm78: Supernatural: Sam in ELAC (jessm78 on February 22nd, 2010 02:04 am (UTC)
Hehe! I'm so glad you enjoyed it, hon! He inspired me so much for this picspam :D Oh, I know... they both shattered my heart into many pieces :(
junebug88_spnjunebug88_spn on February 22nd, 2010 05:08 am (UTC)
Amazing spam, thanks so much.
jessm78: Supernatural: Puppy Sam (from ELAC)jessm78 on February 22nd, 2010 02:36 pm (UTC)
My pleasure, I'm glad you liked it :)
anastdean: picSammy leveeanastdean on February 22nd, 2010 09:39 am (UTC)
I know I'm weird, but I love Sammy tied down to the sink.
jessm78: Jared Padalecki: tee hee (Chicago 08)jessm78 on February 22nd, 2010 02:31 pm (UTC)
If you're weird hon then I'm just as weird because I totally share your love :D