jessm78 (jessm78) wrote,
jessm78
jessm78

  • Mood:

Puppy!Sam Picspam #97 (Supernatural)

Guess who's finally back!!



Episode #5x15: Dead Men Don't Wear Plaid

90 pics in this picspam, so not dial-up friendly. Hope you enjoy. :)


1. Stop everything – Puppy arriveth! Come on in here, Sweetie :)


2. *pets the pretty PuppyHair*


3. Aw... it's the PuppyKewtness method of obtaining information


4. Enthralled!Puppy


5. Enthralled!Puppy Part Deux


6. D'oh! Here comes Sheriff Fargo... Puppy sticks his tail between his legs


7. Trying to be on his best puppy behavior...


8. Time to whip out the PuppyCredentials


9. “Why, yes, I really AM this cute! Thanks for noticing!”


10. Fuzzy, but that appears to be a bitchface... guess she's immune to his PuppyCharm...


11. Again, it's fuzzy... but here's one more go at the PuppyKewtness


12. Puppy would really love to have his neck scratched...


13. ... But now really isn't the time. Card reads: “Overworked? Underappreciated? Fancy being greeted by a happy puppy at the end of your day? Call 555-DANG-IM-CUTE.”


14. Yep, Puppy's aware he flashed the wrong card... but who knows, maybe he'll actually get lucky...


15. Um...OHCRAP?Puppy


16. Yep, those PuppyEyes™ are terrified


17. He goes for broke..... “Focus on teh Cute... focus on teh Cute...”


18. Oops, looks like a fangirl has worked her way under the table...


19. He tries to act ever so casual and hits her with the PuppyKewtness again... *pets Puppy*


20. Is it working?


21. Nope, didn't work... Puppy bitchfaces himself for being so careless


22. PuppyTongue! Is the fangirl back?


23. “You mean you're leaving now? No PuppyLove?? None???”


24. Another self-bitchface. Puppy needs to stop beating himself up...


25. TheAwesomenessThatIsBobby has Puppy concerned


26. Hm, Puppy senses Dean's impending lack of tact... so he pre-bitchfaces him


27. Mystified!Puppy tilts his head to the side, as most puppies do in situations like this


28. *nibbles PuppyNeck*


29. Puppy wants a kissy...any volunteers? *g*


30. LIEK,OMIGAWD!Puppy


31. Confuzzled!Puppy


32. Puppy's got nothin'


33. Puppy's disappointed... playing Flashlight Tag isn't as fun as it used to be


34. As always, the PuppyEyes™ light the way


35. See, now this is a game of Flashlight Tag I would really welcome ;)


36. Tentative!Puppy... Clay is not the garden variety type of zombie...


37. D'awww, some PuppyCharm for Mrs. Clay


38. Don't look now, Dean, but there's a bitchface to your left...


39. Incredulous!Puppy


40. Uh oh, the return of Sheriff Fargo... the PuppyEyes™ beg for mercy...


41. ... oh, do they beg...


42. Hai, PuppyDimple!


43. *flatlines from teh Cute*


44. WTF?Puppy


45. The cuffs are really chafing Puppy... he's so used to the plush, fuzzy handcuffs we fangirls use... *g*


46. Aw, don't worry, Puppy, we'll make it all better.... *readies massage oils*


47. Caged!Puppy... aww :(


48. “Take me home? Pweeeeeease?”


49. TheAwesomenessThatIsBobby is not being so awesome right now. Do we have to drag out Mr. Bitchface again?


50. Gobsmacked!Puppy


51. Mrs. Bobby creeps the PuppyEyes™ out just a wee bit


52. Aw... WeirdedOut(ButStillPolite)!Puppy happily accepts food


53. Dean is being a pie hog. Puppy's disapproval prompts a bitchface


54. Dammit! Puppy's doing it again... killing with cuteness! *dies*


55. Puppy commands TheFormerAwesomenessThatIsBobby's attention with the PuppyEyes™


56. Worried!Puppy. Aww... *gently kisses six five forehead*


57. Puppy suddenly remembered the shopping list sticking out of his pocket. Says, “Puppy Treats, Gummi Worms, Puppy Treats, Sour Belts, Puppy Treats – Extra Large bag” and... “Nair”???


58. Aha! That last entry was in Dean's handwriting... Puppy bitchfaces him


59. Slackjawed!Puppy (wow, lotsa surprised Puppy in this ep, eh?)


60. Aw... Sympathetic!Puppy


61. *twirls fingers in wavy, flippy bits of PuppyHair*


62. Bzuh??Puppy


63. Once again, Pam (RIP) was right ;)


64. Nervous!Puppy.... *twirls finger in long strand of former PuppyMop*


65. *knock knock* “Hey! Cute, oversized puppy lost and far from home! Can you help me??”


66. Armed with the sad, lost little puppy look (aka the Big Guns)


67. “Yes, ma'am. Lost puppy here. Lost, cute puppy. Mind helping me?”


68. “Please?”


69. Hee! Awkward(ButStillCute)!Puppy


70. ExtremelyUncomfortable!Puppy


71. Ooh! Pretty PuppyEyes™ closeup! Still... sweetie, stay away from the gross lady


72. Yes, Puppy, trust that instinct and back slooooowly away...


73. Puppy! Noooo!

{gross-out scene mercifully snipped}


74. Poor Puppy :( *gets washcloth and antibacterial soap*


75. Puppy warms up a bitchface for TheFormerAwesomenessThatIsBobby


76. WTFBOBBY? Who could threaten a face like this?!


77. Bobby! You apologize to the Puppy!


78. GuardDog!Puppy rescues Sheriff Fargo in the nick of time


79. She's emotionally charged now, but he uses the PuppyEyes™ to keep her focused


80. The PuppyEyes™ are turned up to an eleventy-eleven here...


81. Concerned!Puppy *plays with long strands of former PuppyMop...wow did it get long...*


82. “Welcome to Zombie Ganking 101. I'm your instructor, Professor Puppy.”


83. Puppy bitchfaces a student on Bobby's behalf


84. WatchYoMouth,Biatch!Puppy


85. Yay, Puppy to the rescue!


86. Puppy cares. He really does.


87. See? *melts*


88. Awww, Puppy looks like he's gonna cry :( *pets*


89. Pensive!Puppy


90. I think Puppy needs a big hug. Who's with me? *hugs the Puppy*


So that's about it. Wow, no Facial Shrugs at all in this one! Chock full of bitchfaces, though. *g* In fact, this could possibly be the bitchfaceiest episode, with the exception of Tall Tales. Just found that amusing.


Come on back next week. Same time, same place. :)
Tags: picspam, supernatural: sam winchester
Subscribe
  • Post a new comment

    Error

    Anonymous comments are disabled in this journal

    default userpic

    Your IP address will be recorded 

  • 55 comments
Previous
← Ctrl ← Alt
Next
Ctrl → Alt →
Previous
← Ctrl ← Alt
Next
Ctrl → Alt →