?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
14 April 2010 @ 04:02 pm
Puppy!Sam Picspam #99 (Supernatural)  
*looks at subject heading* *blinks* Wow, we are coming up to an important milestone, aren't we! And once we hit this milestone, I will be celebrating with a little something special. :D



Episode #5x17: 99 Problems

Okay, my caps for this one aren't the greatest. I have to use another program to do screencapping because it was being weird with WinDVD. And the caps came out just a bit smaller. But hopefully they're not too bad. And despite that I managed to get a lot of caps, so a huuuuge picspam of over 120 pics for this one. Maybe a little big for one post, but I squeezed them all in anyway. Hopefully won't be too hard on dial-up. The file sizes aren't that big.

Also there's a hint of special guest star in this one, and he'll be getting his own picspam for this episode shortly as well! :)


1. Hi, Puppy... Oh noes, Injured!Puppy :(


2. The PuppyEyes™ sense danger! *cuddles him*


3. Puppy does a good impression of Bugs Bunny when he's scared, though...


4. Puppy! Nooooo!


5. You let go of that Puppy!! NOW!


6. “Hi, I'm Dr. Daniel Jackson, we're peaceful explorers...... oops, sorry, wrong show...”


7. The PuppyEyes™ are utterly gobsmacked...


8. OMGWTFDANIELJACKSON?!Puppy


9. Doubtful!Puppy ... he can't believe he's talking to the one and only Daniel Jackson


10. He's warming up the PuppyEyes™...


11. Dang, those pesky fangirls showed up again...


12. Puppy thinking: “Dammit, I'm standing in front of my TV idol and I can't say anything!”


13. Out of his fanboi haze, Puppy uses the PuppyEyes™ and Forehead Crinkles to convince Daniel Rob that they're on the same side


14. Having a bit of trouble with your jacket, Sweetie? Here, let me help...


15. Aw... Curious!Puppy


16. Hm, that pretty PuppyHair needs a good pettin'... *pets*


17. Incredulous!Puppy


18. *twirls long strand of former PuppyMop around fingers*


19. Puppy still seems a bit nervous... *rubs his back*


20. Whoa! What's got the PuppyEyes™ so weirded out now?


21. Heh... Smug!Puppy


22. *nibbles PuppyNeck*


23. Facial Shrug Alert!


24. Um... fangirls... now's really not the time...


25. The PuppyEyes™ say, “'scuse me?”


26. PuppyEyes™ slip into interrogation mode for Leah


27. Confuzzled!Puppy


28. Words fail Puppy... yep, yep.


29. “Hi, I'm calling to check on an order I placed for PuppyTreats last night?”


30. “What? It's not in your system??”


31. “Are you sure???"


32. “... yes, I'll hold..."


33. “You're *sure* about that.....”


34. “I have to place another order?? You think I have time for that right now?!”


35. “Can't you just...” *transmits PuppyEyes™ over the phone*


36. “FINE.” *hangs up* *pouts*


37. Facial Shrug #2!


38. Thirsty!Puppy


39. Can't let the PuppyEyes™ go to waste... he hones them in on Dean next


40. *pets Puppy ... just because*


41. Snarky!Puppy


42. Wow, I'm just in awe of that silky PuppyHair...


43. Sullen!Puppy


44. “Whatever happened to us saving them?” Disillusioned Puppy... awww :(


45. MildlySurprised!Puppy


46. *cards hands through the PuppyHair* Why yes, I am obsessed... *g*


47. Puppy wants to know why everyone is abandoning him... Aw sweetie, we'll keep you company!


48. The congregation is just in awe of the large Puppy's presence (well okay, not really... but they *should* be!)


49. A reminder of their problems from last week's episode makes Puppy bitchface


50. Hm, his PuppySense is tingling... something is amiss


51. Puppy's eager to please with his hunting dog skills... watch him sniff out some demons!


52. Ooh, flashing a bit of PuppyMop there!


53. Long, lonnnng, PuppyMop...


54. *fans self*


55. Did I mention lonnnng?


56. Noooo! Hands off the Puppy!


57. Yet more pretty PuppyMop...


58. Aw... *helps Puppy up*


59. Whatever's going on, gotta make sure Puppy gets his walkies! *nods*


60. Facial Shrug #3!


61. *nibbles PuppyNeck... again*


62. Facial Shrug #4!


63. Aw... Puppy tries not to cry as he lays eyes upon the grieving Daniel Jackson Rob and his wife


64. Sympathetic!Puppy


65. Aw! Amused!Puppy pokes more fun at Dean


66. Facial Shrug #5!


67. Hee! Just look at the amusement in those PuppyEyes™


68. But wait... Dean's reaction (or lack of one) disturbs Puppy


69. Think that PuppyNeck could use another nibblin'...


70. “Puppy's here! Let's get this party started, y'all!”


71. Hee! That fun-loving Puppy is just precious!


72. Puppy really welcomes Paul's invitation... he's eager to get his Drunk!Puppy on...


73. Some extra PuppyEyes™ just in case...


74. ICanDrinkYouUnderTheTable,Darlin!Puppy


75. Facial Shrug #6! (wow, he's really making up for the lack of them in the last episode!)


76. The PuppyEyes™ want booze. Now.


77. Seriously.


78. Don't make him get out the bitchface.


79. That's more like it. *glomps Paul*


80. Er... what did Paul say? He really caught the PuppyEyes™ off guard for a sec there...


81. Uh oh, I think Puppy imbibed a little too much... he looks a bit sicky...


82. PuppyTongue!


83. Puppy returneth!


84. “It was *curfew*!” Awww... it's CutesyPoo!Puppy!


85. Wow, Puppy is really being Mr. SnarkyPuss tonight!


86. Puppy has such fun being Mr. SnarkyPuss...


87. Bzuh??Puppy can't believe Dean is so unaffected


88. Speechless!Puppy


89. LIEK,OMIGAWD!Puppy


90. Tsk, I think Dean's invoked the wrath of Mr. Bitchface...


91. All Puppy can do is stare with Wide PuppyEyed™ incredulity...


92. Looks like he's getting a hankerin' for some of those PuppyTreats...


93. Hai, PuppyDimple! Don't be shy!


94. Yep, Mr. Bitchface is getting mighty teed off with Dean's attitude...


95. Kissy, Puppy? Alrighty, if you say so... *g*


96. Aw... how could anyone be mean to this poor sad little Puppy face?


97. Dean's now gone, but Puppy still hates to waste a good bitchface


98. The fangirls have sensed his discomfort and are lending a helping hand


99. YouMindYourTongueWithMe,Biatch!Puppy


100. *gladly keeps Puppy company*


101. Eep! Cas' sudden appearance has frightened the Puppy


102. Cas' current state leaves Puppy very nonplussed


103. He finds Cas' behavior very unnerving...


104. And very bitchface-worthy


105. *gazes at the PuppySideburns* They might very well be the eighth wonder of the world ;)


106. Puppy hopes he can help Cas with a little PuppyEyes™ therapy


107. Time for another round of the Disappearing Forehead Crinkles! Now you see 'em...


108. ... Now you don't!


109. Puppy needs info from Dean... so out come the... you guessed it!


110. Puppy can't believe no one's noticed his new shirt yet...


111. Puppy doesn't understand why Cas brought him this stick. Does he want to play Fetch with Puppy?


112. Puppy examines the stick to see if it's worthy of fetching


113. Aww, we don't think you're an abomination, Puppy! *hugs him*


114. The Padre needs some convincing. Out come the PuppyEyes™.


115. Maybe he'll play Fetch with Puppy?


116. Fuzzy, but dang! Wonder how Puppy feels about having to belt his idol? ;)


117. Watching the Whore of Babylon die is like watching a car wreck... Puppy just can't turn his eyes away


118. Wow, just look at that windblown PuppyHair!


119. Puppy does NOT like where Dean's head is at. Out comes the bitchface!


120. The sensitive PuppyEars perk up at the sound of screeching tires... oh noes!


121. Dean left the Puppy!!!


122. How could you, Dean?!


123. Poor abandoned Puppy :( *hugs him tight*



That's all for this week. Stay tuned for next week's picspam for the big milestone ep, and there will be a special Puppy picspam as well!
 
 
Current Mood: amusedamused
 
 
 
mcsheploversmcsheplovers on April 15th, 2010 12:27 am (UTC)
Ooooh PuppySam! is my favorite! Thanks so much!!
jessm78: Supernatural: Puppy Love Sam (5x16)jessm78 on April 15th, 2010 05:54 pm (UTC)
My pleasure, I'm glad you enjoyed! :)
neverworld1neverworld1 on April 15th, 2010 12:29 am (UTC)
Awww! Haha! This is so great.
Poor Sam. His puppy eyes are so cute <3
jessm78: Supernatural: Puppy Love Sam (5x16)jessm78 on April 15th, 2010 05:56 pm (UTC)
His puppy eyes are so made of win :D

Glad you enjoyed!
Fabi: cute samfabilimah on April 15th, 2010 01:24 am (UTC)



















awww

^_^

thank you Jess!

Edited at 2010-04-15 01:27 am (UTC)
jessm78: Supernatural: Puppy Love Sam (5x16)jessm78 on April 15th, 2010 05:57 pm (UTC)
My pleasure Fabi!

He is so adorable there :D
ani_88 on April 15th, 2010 01:54 am (UTC)
this puppy needs a hug <3
thank you for the pics :)
jessm78: Supernatural: Puppy Sam (from ELAC)jessm78 on April 15th, 2010 07:07 pm (UTC)
Puppy needs hugs from all of us :D

My pleasure, I'm glad you enjoyed it :)
Kristin: S1 » “Sammy is My Fave”kristypadalecki on April 15th, 2010 02:45 am (UTC)
Great job with this week's Puppy!Sam picspam, hon. ♥♥
jessm78: Supernatural: Puppy Love Sam (5x16)jessm78 on April 15th, 2010 07:08 pm (UTC)
Thanks, Kristin! I'm so glad you enjoyed it. :)
*Fix these Broken Wings*: sam ninja448angel on April 15th, 2010 02:59 am (UTC)
Can I just say windblown Puppy!!!....whoooooo baby!!

this was just what I needed to take my mind of my leg today...thanks a bunch!!!

*hugs*
jessm78: Supernatural: Puppy Love Sam (5x16)jessm78 on April 15th, 2010 07:09 pm (UTC)
He is gorgeous, isn't he?

My pleasure! I hope your leg gets better, hon!! *hugs*
Tonya: Jared spn Credit janglejewelstlcprovider on April 15th, 2010 03:41 am (UTC)
"like OhmyGawd puppy" was adorable...well they all were. Thanks
jessm78: Supernatural: Puppy Love Sam (5x16)jessm78 on April 15th, 2010 07:10 pm (UTC)
My pleasure, glad you liked :)
ckll: pic#sambwckll on April 15th, 2010 03:48 am (UTC)
Puppy treats, heehee.
the puppy has some funny faces even in serious moments.
jessm78: Supernatural: Puppy Love Sam (5x16)jessm78 on April 15th, 2010 07:50 pm (UTC)
We need to always have puppy treats for him so he doesn't get into this situation, haha. ;)

phanie28phanie28 on April 15th, 2010 04:41 am (UTC)
You know what I can't get over? The PuppyMop! Puppy's hair is more than gorgeous in this episode. :D

Oh and #62, LMAO at the facial shrug!!

Loved this!! *hugs*
jessm78: Supernatural: Puppy Love Sam (5x16)jessm78 on April 15th, 2010 07:58 pm (UTC)
Oh I know! I just loooooove his hair in this episode! Pooh to all the people saying the puppy's hair is too long. I love it! :D

LOL, that's a funny one, isn't it? I think he'd just finished drinking the beer. It's so funny what you can catch in a split second screen capture!

Thanks so much, hon! *hugs*
tiburons: SPN 100 episodestiburons on April 15th, 2010 05:29 am (UTC)
Oh PuppySam! was on overload this episode. I have a feeling this weeks episode will too. Can't wait 100th!

Great picspam, I love that you do these. Thanks!
jessm78: Supernatural: Puppy Love Sam (5x16)jessm78 on April 15th, 2010 08:10 pm (UTC)
Oh, I do too. I think we'll probably get lots of Puppy moments, I can't wait!

My pleasure hon, and thanks for the kind words! I'm so glad you enjoy them. :)
anastdean: picSammy AHBL 2anastdean on April 15th, 2010 06:50 am (UTC)
Happy 100th episode for the show and us.
I wanna take him home, can I do that?
*Sighs*
Thank you for the lovely spam.
jessm78: Supernatural: Puppy Love Sam (5x16)jessm78 on April 16th, 2010 12:31 am (UTC)
Happy 100th indeed :D

Sure, I think Puppy would enjoy that. I'll get him ready for you. :)

It's my pleasure, dear. *hugs*
lady_eilthana: Samlady_eilthana on April 15th, 2010 01:29 pm (UTC)
Wohoo. There were a lot of Puppy Eyes in this episode. :)
jessm78: Supernatural: Puppy Love Sam (5x16)jessm78 on April 16th, 2010 12:32 am (UTC)
Puppy was on his game in this episode. Hope we'll see even more in tonight's ep. :)
(Deleted comment)
jessm78: Supernatural: Puppy Love Sam (5x16)jessm78 on April 16th, 2010 12:34 am (UTC)
Hey! I'm much better, thank you! I have to see the dentist again tomorrow, but I'm feeling better. :)

Yes! I hope to have that done in the next few days. I can't wait to make it!

a good friend made something beautiful for me/us -Puppy and his idol-I'll try to post it as soon as possible

Ooh, really?? I can't wait to see it!!

Poor Puppy, we need to always have puppy treats ready for him!

Hehe, oh I think I would enjoy that. ;)

Me too! I'm glad that he wasn't killed in this episode!

Gimme a head with hair, long beautiful hair.... :D

Thank you so much darling!
CaptainLon: Sam Profile || SPN || SRTScaptainlon on April 15th, 2010 01:40 pm (UTC)
30 - Random and nothing new, but he's so pretty!!! XD

37 - Hahaha that's the most epic puppy shrug ever!

83 - Jared's wonderful in that scene!

89 - I love how you can tell he's tispy all the time, though he knows what he's talking about lol

112 - "Dean - if you don't stop being such an annoying bitch..." lol

117 - Dunno what the redhead is so pissed and stressed for. She got like maaajor crush hug from puppy
jessm78: Supernatural: Puppy Love Sam (5x16)jessm78 on April 16th, 2010 12:36 am (UTC)
30 - you know I totally agree!!

37 - LOL, that was a priceless puppy shrug.

83 - yeah, I loved the way he was talking about the whole "curfew" thing and everything else.

117 - oh I know! Lucky girl!!
Hate & Pancakes: spn twredace_and_sep on April 15th, 2010 05:59 pm (UTC)
Thank you so much for the weekly dose of delicious Puppy!
jessm78: Supernatural: Puppy Love Sam (5x16)jessm78 on April 16th, 2010 12:35 am (UTC)
My pleasure, I'm glad you enjoyed it! :)