?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
21 April 2010 @ 04:05 pm
Puppy!Sam Picspam #100 (Supernatural)  
Wooo! The big triple digits! Can't believe we've hit this mark. :)



Episode #5x18: Point of No Return

100 pics, just for the 100th episode!


1. Hey, Puppy... aww, Bloodhound!Puppy has found big brother


2. I think that Puppy needs a huggy... who's with me?


3. O RLY?Puppy


4. *knows it's not the right time, but wants to play with the PuppyHair sooo bad*


5. Pouty!Puppy workin' a lil bitchface


6. Facial Shrug Alert!


7. Upset!Puppy *is also upset on his behalf*


8. Puppy howls his displeasure ... you tell him, Puppy!


9. Using the PuppyPaws to help drive his point home


10. Aww... Desperate!Puppy


11. Look at that woobie face! :(


12. And now he wants a kissy... okay Puppy, if it'll make you feel better...


13. Awwww... *pets*


14. *softly kisses the six five forehead*


15. Better watch it, Dean. He's warming up the bitchface! (and is that the Tall Tales shirt I see?)


16. Cas thinking: “Heh. He can try as hard as he likes. But I'm STILL the Bitchface Master!”


17. “Bobby? Are you going to sit there and let him out-bitchface me??”


18. That's it. Puppy's really getting aggravated with Dean's attitude. *nibbles PuppyNeck to calm him*


19. Tsk!ShameOnYou!Puppy


20. With a bit of Shaming Bitchface thrown in


21. Yep, when Puppy's disappointed in you, it's all over


22. Puppy does not like what TheAwesomenessThatIsBobby is implying


23. Puppy's slightly uneasy... *strokes PuppyHair* ... Heh, and Cas is still trying to prove his bitchfaceworthiness...


24. Concerned!Puppy


25. Babysitter!Puppy feels a need to puff his chest out for some reason...


26. Ooh, a bit of flying PuppyHair!


27. WTF?Puppy


28. The PuppyEyes™ can't believe the sight in front of them


29. Poor Puppy is overwhelmed by this revelation


30. 'ScuseMe??Puppy


31. Hee... FlyCatchin'!Puppy


32. Puppy tries to get through to Adam with a little Blue Steel...


33. Facial Shrug #2!


34. The PuppyEyes™ listen warily, but intently, to Adam's account


35. Puppy once again disapproves highly of Dean shenanigans...


36. ... and shoots a warning bitchface in his direction


37. HlyCrp!Puppy


38. Puppy aint happy, no way. Any volunteers to help me calm him down?


39. Hai, PuppyDimple!


40. AmITheOnlyOneWho'sPissedHere?!Puppy


41. He commands Adam's attention with the Kewt Puppy look


42. When that doesn't work, he tries a little bitchface...


43. Looks like it worked! Puppy's pleased with himself. Awww. :)


44. Whoa, the PuppyEyes™ didn't see THAT one coming...


45. OMGSoooooNotInTheMoodForYourBS!Puppy


46. He's trying really hared to stifle another bitchface


47. But Dean can't help himself, so out it comes


48. Look what you've done, Adam! You hurt the Puppy!! Awww :( *hugs Puppy* *shakes fist at Adam*


49. He changes tactic. “You can trust the PuppyEyes™, Adam. Trust them. Truuuuuust them....”


50. Oops! Adam didn't count on Puppy to be such a good watchdog! Yes you are, boy! Yes you are!!


51. “How where were we? Oh yeah...you know you can trust the PuppyEyes™...”


52. Bzuh??Puppy


53. Ah... fangirl under the table!


54. “So is it working? Are you under the PuppyEyes™' spell yet?”


55. Guess not. Puppy is disappointed in himself now


56. He tries again. “You WILL succumb to the Almighty PuppyEyes™, Adam.”


57. “Succumb. Succumb......”


58. “Have you succumbed yet, dear little brother?”


59. “Dean. Tell the Puppy over here that I clearly out-bitchface him.”


60. “How did I get in the middle of this?”


61. “I know he thinks he's got me beat. But I still outrank him with THESE, right?” *gestures to PuppyEyes™*


62. Cas: “Say it. Say that I pwn you, Puppy Winchester!”


63. Puppy: “*dramatic sigh*”


64. Looks like Dean needs the Kewt Puppy treatment now...


65. Complete with major PuppyEyes™


66. Yep, it's a tense moment. The fangirl is back.


67. That faaaaaaace. :(


68. Look at those shiny PuppyEyes™


69. Dean, how could you hurt the Puppy so?!


70. Sweetie, don't cry. We love you!


71. Awwww. :( *hugs Puppy tight*


72. *protects Puppy from the harsh words*


73. Poor Puppy looks so tired... *fluffs pillows for him*


74. Oh, now Puppy's being Mr. Snarkypuss...


75. *so wishes those were her hands in the PuppyHair*


76. Puppy just hates being so confuzzled


77. Adam's gone! The PuppyEyes™ are worried


78. Warden!Puppy comes by to see how big brother is doing


79. Facial Shrug #3!


80. *plays with flicky strands of PuppyHair*


81. Facial Shrug #4!


82. Facial Shrug #5!


83. “Cause you're my big brother.” Awwwww, Faithful!Puppy *hugs him*


84. 5 angels?? Whoa... Puppy is majorly impressed...


85. Puppy gets busy as GuardDog!Puppy


86. But wait! Dean sics AttackDog!Puppy on Zach


87. AttackDog!Puppy goes “GRRRROWR!!”


88. Puppy! Noooo!


89. Nooooooo :( Bad Zach! Stop hurting the Puppy!!


90. Now Puppy himself goes “nooooo :(“


91. *wants to help Puppy so badly but Zach is keeping her restrained*


92. ZOMG!Puppy


93. Alright, that's it. *runs to help Puppy up*


94. Altogether now: AWWWWW.


95. Puppy watches in horror as Adam goes off.... somewhere


96. Time to go home. Good thing, too. Puppy's really tired. And hungry... see? ;)


97. IToldYouSo!Puppy


98. Looks like Puppy's feeling better. Aw. :) Still... *nibbles PuppyNeck*


99. *kisses the tired PuppyFace and fingers the strands of PuppyMop*


100. *melts at the sight of the grateful, hopeful PuppyFace and hugs Puppy*



That's it for this one! Back again next week with a new picspam. :)
 
 
Current Mood: goodgood
 
 
 
mcsheploversmcsheplovers on April 21st, 2010 08:26 pm (UTC)
Awwww...PuppySam! for the win!
He was at his puppiest when Dean made him cry in the Panic room. Ouch! That puppy face and those puppy eyes are hard to resist! Thank you!
jessm78: Supernatural: Puppy Love Sam (5x16)jessm78 on April 21st, 2010 10:22 pm (UTC)
He sure was! The poor puppy, I wanted to hug him so tightly!

My pleasure! :)
Christingermanjj on April 21st, 2010 08:31 pm (UTC)
aww *is in Puppy!heaven*
jessm78: Supernatural: Puppy Love Sam (5x16)jessm78 on April 21st, 2010 10:47 pm (UTC)
Glad you liked! Can't resist the puppy :D
jenni_fromtexas: Nekkid Sammyjenni_fromtexas on April 21st, 2010 08:42 pm (UTC)
LOL, under PuppyEyes spell yet? That cracked me up!

...Almost as much as "I told you so!"

OT, but I'm loving Sammy's long hair this season. So sexy. :D
jessm78: Supernatural: Puppy Love Sam (5x16)jessm78 on April 21st, 2010 10:17 pm (UTC)
Hee! Those PuppyEyes are a powerful weapon!

Ooh yeah, I'm loving his long hair!! It looks gorgeous. Wouldn't mind seeing it again next season. :D
phanie28phanie28 on April 21st, 2010 08:58 pm (UTC)
The PuppyEyes spell, loved this! How could anyone resist that?

Loved the bitchface competition between Cas and Puppy and loved the cap of Dean thrown in the middle of it. :D

Great picspam, great episode. Enjoyed it very much. :D

Hope you're having a great day sweetie. *hugs*
jessm78: Supernatural: Puppy Love Sam (5x16)jessm78 on April 23rd, 2010 12:23 am (UTC)
It's irresistible, isn't it? :D

LOL, I just had to put that in! I remember last year someone in their review of The Rapture said that Jimmy was doing a bitchface. Ever since then it's like I'm noticing when Cas does a bitchface, like he's trying to give Puppy a run for his money, LOL!

Thanks hon! I loved this episode too.

Aww thank you :) I hope you're having a great week! New episode coming up soon! *hugs*
isha_chan: sam 408isha_chan on April 21st, 2010 09:22 pm (UTC)
I caught myself during watching the episode in thoughts like: "Yeah, this will definitly make it in the Puppy!Sam-picspam.
That's how much I love these picspams \^^/
They make me enjoy the episode over again.
Thanks^^
jessm78: Supernatural: Puppy Love Sam (5x16)jessm78 on April 23rd, 2010 12:25 am (UTC)
Hehe! As soon as I see him do something like the "facial shrug" I think "that's definitely going in the picspam!"

Aww thank you for your kind words hon, I'm so glad you enjoy these! I really enjoy making them :)
Kristin: Spn » “Sammy is My Fave”kristypadalecki on April 21st, 2010 09:33 pm (UTC)
Aww, another awesome Puppy!Sam picspam. ♥♥
jessm78: Supernatural: Puppy Love Sam (5x16)jessm78 on April 23rd, 2010 12:29 am (UTC)
Aww thanks, Kristin! I'm so glad you liked it :)
lady_eilthana: Sam winslady_eilthana on April 21st, 2010 10:05 pm (UTC)
Awwww. This one was hilarious and so cute. *pets the puppy*
jessm78: Supernatural: Puppy Love Sam (5x16)jessm78 on April 23rd, 2010 12:30 am (UTC)
Thanks hon, I'm glad you liked it :) *puppy smiles happily*
ani_88 on April 21st, 2010 11:03 pm (UTC)
loved this one :)
*hugs the puppy*
jessm78: Supernatural: Puppy Love Sam (5x16)jessm78 on April 23rd, 2010 12:31 am (UTC)
Aw, thanks! :)
deej1957deej1957 on April 21st, 2010 11:32 pm (UTC)
Poor sweet puppy.

That was a good episode, too!
jessm78: Supernatural: Puppy Love Sam (5x16)jessm78 on April 23rd, 2010 12:31 am (UTC)
*cuddles the puppy*

It was! I quite enjoyed it :)
Fabi: jared and sadiefabilimah on April 22nd, 2010 01:03 am (UTC)
2 puppy!Sam posts this week, AWESOME!!!!!

jessm78: Supernatural: Puppy Love Sam (5x16)jessm78 on April 23rd, 2010 12:32 am (UTC)
Lots of puppy this week! :D

Thanks Fabi hon! *padahugs*

Your icon always makes me smile :)
autumn2525: Sam Lubeautumn2525 on April 22nd, 2010 02:08 am (UTC)
HA!!! This was AWESOME! He is just like a giant puppy isn't he! *huggles*
jessm78: Supernatural: Puppy Love Sam (5x16)jessm78 on April 23rd, 2010 12:34 am (UTC)
He really is! Every time I see him I think "big excited puppy"! :D

Glad you liked! *huggles*
Gabrus47gabrus47 on April 22nd, 2010 02:15 am (UTC)
I think #100 is my favorite because he does look so hopeful and grateful. Oh, beautiful, good hearted Sam! He breaks my heart.

Well done, as always. :-)
jessm78: Supernatural: Puppy Love Sam (5x16)jessm78 on April 23rd, 2010 12:35 am (UTC)
Mine too... his expression just makes me melt.

Thanks hon! :)
saralusaly on April 22nd, 2010 03:21 am (UTC)
Great, hon. I love leave story's like your picspam.
And I love #100 ep and still again watching :)

Edited at 2010-04-22 03:22 am (UTC)
jessm78: Supernatural: Puppy Love Sam (5x16)jessm78 on April 23rd, 2010 12:35 am (UTC)
Thanks hon. :) I'm so glad you like it. I love this ep too :D
ckll: pic#sampuppyckll on April 22nd, 2010 05:23 am (UTC)
Puppy was hurt but in the end, brotherly love won!!!
I love this picsspam. I can't see the puppy hurt...sniff...
jessm78: Supernatural: Puppy Love Sam (5x16)jessm78 on April 23rd, 2010 12:36 am (UTC)
Brotherly love conquers all!

Thanks hon :) I know, it hurts me to see the puppy hurt :(
anastdean: picSammy 5x17 (NEW PACK)anastdean on April 22nd, 2010 07:37 am (UTC)
Happy SPN day with the puppy. Lots of hugs
jessm78: Supernatural: Puppy Love Sam (5x16)jessm78 on April 23rd, 2010 12:36 am (UTC)
Happy SPN day hon and puppy wishes you Happy SPN day too :)

*hugs*