?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
03 May 2010 @ 01:23 pm
Finally! My Sam's Birthday picspam  
This is a little something different. It's a bit like the picspam I did for Dean's birthday. I took promo pics, arranged them, cropped them and colored them. I think I went a little overboard, lol. I used promo pics for each episode (that had promo pics), and general promo pics from seasons 1, 2 and 4. Don't worry about spoil'age if you've seen up to episode 5x20. I stopped there and the promos for those last few pics aren't really spoilery anyway.

Anyway, hope you enjoy.

And a Happy 27th Birthday to Sammy! :D























Pics from andreas_ri , cwtv.com
 
 
Current Mood: groggygroggy
 
 
 
Andrea: Sam happylupina78 on May 3rd, 2010 05:36 pm (UTC)
AWWWWWWWWWWWWW!!! What a beautiful picspam!! You can see how Sammy had grown from being a cute little puppy to a almost full grown hot puppy..*sigh*
And oh how I miss his floppy hair!!

Thanks for this aweful lot of work - I know it must´ve been exhausting, but Sammy´s b-day is worth it, right? ;)

*huggles*
jessm78: Supernatural: Jared S2 Promo (smile)jessm78 on May 4th, 2010 11:26 pm (UTC)
Aww thank you so much darling! I'm so glad you liked it! He really has grown up, hasn't he? I miss the floppy hair too... *sigh*

It was a lot of work - but I enjoyed doing it! Sammy is so worth it ;D

*huggles*
Kristin: Spn » “Sammy is My Favorite”kristypadalecki on May 3rd, 2010 05:42 pm (UTC)
Omg, your Sammy picspam is beyond gorgeous!! ♥ I sure do miss that puppy mop from season 1. :) Excellent job, hon. Thanks for taking the time to put it together. *hugs*
jessm78: Supernatural: Jared S2 Promo (smile)jessm78 on May 4th, 2010 11:27 pm (UTC)
Thank you so much, Kristin! I really enjoyed putting it together. :) I really miss the puppy mop, too. *wistful sigh* I think we need season 1 puppy clones!

My pleasure and I'm so glad you liked it! *hugs*
(no subject) - kristypadalecki on May 5th, 2010 02:37 am (UTC) (Expand)
*angi_is_altered on May 3rd, 2010 06:00 pm (UTC)
I'm a Dean girl,but I do like a mighty fine Sammy pic spam!


p.s The pic of him wearing just the gray t-shirt. Yummy!
jessm78: Jared Padalecki: TV Guide Photoshootjessm78 on May 4th, 2010 11:29 pm (UTC)
I'm so glad you liked it!

Mmmm, yeah, that's one of my absolute favorite pics of him. *drools*
(no subject) - angi_is_altered on May 4th, 2010 11:30 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - jessm78 on May 4th, 2010 11:45 pm (UTC) (Expand)
ckll: pic#samseriousckll on May 3rd, 2010 06:01 pm (UTC)
I save them all, you did a terrific job for our puppy :D
jessm78: Supernatural: Puppy Love Sam (5x16)jessm78 on May 4th, 2010 11:29 pm (UTC)
Thank you so much hon, I'm glad you liked it :D
paloma1182: Jay soooo hot! skin!!paloma1182 on May 3rd, 2010 06:02 pm (UTC)
u are amazing look at this!!!!

HAPPY BIRTHDAY SAMMY U SEXY BOY!!!

thanks for posting this! ur awesome my little jessie poops!

OHHH HEYYYYYYYY my phone lost a tower on sat night pretty late- and most of sunday i was out of commission with my cell-
I got service back late last night did u want me to call ya today so we can chat?

xoxoxo
jessm78: Jared Padalecki: too cute (Chicon 09)jessm78 on May 3rd, 2010 07:47 pm (UTC)
Thank you sooo much sweetie! I'm so glad you liked it! :D *huggles*

oh yeah I figured something came up! oh man that sucks, I'm sorry that happened! sure try me around 7-7:30? I should be done with dinner by then. thanks!!
(no subject) - paloma1182 on May 3rd, 2010 08:33 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - jessm78 on May 3rd, 2010 09:19 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - paloma1182 on May 3rd, 2010 09:28 pm (UTC) (Expand)
anastdean: picSammy pretty (NEW PACK)anastdean on May 3rd, 2010 06:03 pm (UTC)
OMG the puppy from day one to this gorgeous man he is now. I have to rewatch season 1 now.
Lots of hugs and thank you for the pretties.
cindyls: Sammygettingupfrombedanimatedcindyls on May 3rd, 2010 06:28 pm (UTC)
I want this as wallpaper for my APARTMENT! ;-) Wouldn't it make a great pattern for one accent wall in a room?
Gorgeous, gorgeous, gorgeous!
jessm78: Supernatural: Puppy Love Sam (5x16)jessm78 on May 3rd, 2010 07:49 pm (UTC)
LOL - I'd thought about wallpapering my place with something like that. But it'd be hard for me to ever leave for any reason! ;)

I'm glad you liked!
borgmama1of5borgmama1of5 on May 3rd, 2010 06:58 pm (UTC)
So many pretty Sammys! Thank you for posting this!
jessm78: Supernatural: Puppy Love Sam (5x16)jessm78 on May 3rd, 2010 07:55 pm (UTC)
My pleasure! I'm glad you liked it!
mcsheploversmcsheplovers on May 3rd, 2010 08:06 pm (UTC)
Beautiful picspam! Beautiful boy! Happy 27th Sammy!! Season 1 Sammy squishes my heart...he's such a baby there!
jessm78: Supernatural: Puppy Love Sam (5x16)jessm78 on May 4th, 2010 11:35 pm (UTC)
Aw, thanks so much! He is so pretty. I just love season 1 Sammy... so adorable! :D
lisaj67lisaj67 on May 3rd, 2010 09:46 pm (UTC)
Heavenly that's all I can say ,just heavenly *sighs* x :)
jessm78: Supernatural: Puppy Love Sam (5x16)jessm78 on May 4th, 2010 11:41 pm (UTC)
*sighs with you* He really has that effect, doesn't he? :)
bella66sammy1966 on May 3rd, 2010 10:37 pm (UTC)
Aww, puppy to gorgeous! Beautiful picspam as always. Thank you so much for this :)
jessm78: Supernatural: Puppy Love Sam (5x16)jessm78 on May 4th, 2010 11:41 pm (UTC)
My pleasure, hon! I'm so glad you enjoyed it. He really has grown up nicely :D
Call Me Psycho Troll!ala_tariel on May 4th, 2010 12:59 am (UTC)
YES!!!!

A beautiful scrapbook of Sammy! ♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥

Now, I have to make something for him at my LJ too. :D:D:D:D
jessm78: Supernatural: Puppy Love Sam (5x16)jessm78 on May 4th, 2010 11:44 pm (UTC)
I'm so glad you liked it, hon :D

I loved your Sammy present!! &hearts &hearts
 Late Night Drops of Random: SWAT Sammoondropz on May 4th, 2010 02:24 am (UTC)
Oh nice! Happy Birthday Sam! This was well worth the wait-thanks so much for this!
*Hugs*
jessm78: Supernatural: Puppy Love Sam (5x16)jessm78 on May 4th, 2010 11:45 pm (UTC)
Thanks, hon! My pleasure - I'm so glad you liked it!

*hugs*
(no subject) - moondropz on May 5th, 2010 02:10 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Melcoltshot_1 on May 4th, 2010 03:57 am (UTC)
Oh WOW -- that is fabulous!! Just gorgeous -- thank you so much for putting it togehter and sharing it with us!!
jessm78: Supernatural: Puppy Love Sam (5x16)jessm78 on May 4th, 2010 10:24 pm (UTC)
My pleasure! And thank you so much for the kind words - I'm so glad you enjoyed it! I really enjoyed putting it together :)
White Rabbitt: Buggs Bunny That's All Folkslather2002 on May 4th, 2010 10:14 am (UTC)
';=p