jessm78 (jessm78) wrote,
jessm78
jessm78

  • Mood:

Puppy!Sam Picspam #105 (Supernatural)

Guess who's back for the new season!



Episode #6x01: Exile on Main St.


More than 85 pics in this one, so not dial-up friendly. I tried to inject some humor into an ep that people either loved, or hated (or somewhere in between...). And with all the talk about our Puppy that came out of this ep, I tried to show that he is still the Puppy we know and love, because...


1. Previously on Puppy!Sam Picspam... :(


2. Puppieeeeeee... *cries*


3. :'(


4. Flashback!Puppy


5. *sobs*  {end flashback}


6. *GASP* Puppy!! Ooh, it's StayAwayFromMahBrother,Biatch!Puppy


7. Watchdog!Puppy


8. Huh... AlphaMale!Puppy?


9. Hai, PuppyDimple! Come on out – we see you there!


10. Wow, he's only been here a little while and already he's being Mr. Snarkypuss ;)


11. Nice to see the PuppyEyes™ are still in excellent working condition :D


12. Puppy wants a kissy... happy to oblige, Sweetie.


13. Looks like Puppy found a new toy while he was away


14. Puppy! Nooo, what are you doing?? *readies nurse uniform just in case*


15. Maybe it's not the right time, but I have the overwhelming urge to kiss Puppy's six five forehead...


16. Using the PuppyEyes™ to prove to Dean that he really *is* the one and only Puppy


17. “C'mon... would these eyes lie to you?”


18. Thirsty!Puppy


19. Oops, looks like Puppy drank a little too fast... *gets bucket ready*


20. Aw... no matter how calm Puppy looks, we can just tell his tail is wagging madly!


21. And he really wants a huggy now... come on, Dean, you know you can't resist a PuppyHug!


22. Awwwwww... Serene!Puppy


23. Hmm.... Evasive!Puppy?


24. He hopes the PuppyEyes™/ForeheadCrinkles combo will make Dean let up on all the questioning


25. Facial Shrug Alert!


26. “I's still a kewt Puppy, aren't I?” *PuppyEyes™*


27. He really is making the most out of the lost, kewt puppy act, isn't he :D


28. Facial Shrug #2! GAH, I think he's doing that killing-with-cuteness thing again! Please continue, Puppy ;D


29. 'Weeks'? Oops, Puppy erred. And of course he uses the PuppyEyes™ to make Dean forget


30. Oh, looks like he wants another kissy... *sees Mad!Dean* Sorry hon, now's not really a good time..


31. Fangirl alert!


32. The PuppyEyes™ are really good at softening the tone of any argument *nods*


33. Eep!Don'tKickTehPuppy!Puppy


34. Whoa... yep, he really needs to soften the blow with some major PuppyEyes™


35. Okay, I don't care what's going on in this scene right now..... *pets*


36. Oh, how I wish that was my front door *g*


37. It's kinda dark in here, but have no fear... the PuppyEyes™ will light the way


38. Puppy appears to have a hankerin' for some PuppyTreats... we got some right here for you, boy


39. Ooh yeah, he's reeeally anticipating them right now... heh...


40. “S'okay, Dean... she's just another Puppy fangirl... at least that's what she tells me”


41. “Hi, I'm Jonas Quinn, we're explorers from Earth – oops, sorry, wrong show...”


42. "WTF?!"


43. “Uh, yeah, he kinda takes some getting used to... but he's like a handler, makes sure the fangirls have easy access, that sort of thing...”


44. "......."


45. Huh, Dean's unsettled reaction makes Puppy bitchface for some reason


46. Now Puppy seems amused... but is trying to cover that up with the extreme PuppyEyes™


47. *scratches Puppy under his neck*


48. “Hey, why'd you stop? More, please... *PuppyEyes™*” Oh, I'm sorry, Sweetie... *continues scratching*


49. *nibbles PuppyNeck*


50. Forgive me if I take just a second here to gaze upon the Puppy prettiness :)


51. “I know this is a lot to take in, but remember.... kewt puppy here.”


52. Concerned!Puppy


53. Again, it's out of context, but... *hugs Puppy*


54. Don't be afraid, Ben. It's just a Puppy. A big, harmless, cute Puppy.


55. Awwww, now Puppy feels guilty for scaring them...


56. Honestly, he's easy to care for... just make sure you have plenty of PuppyTreats in the house and you're good


57. Aw, look at Puppy hiding outside. Come in, Sweetie, don't be shy!


58. Nervous!Puppy


59. Puppy looks like he could use a nappie right about now... *fluffs pillows*


60. 'ScuseMe?Puppy


61. This is Puppy's “I'm Judging You” face


62. The idea of a Dean/Golf connection freaks Puppy out


63. *pets the flicky PuppyHair... cause I can ;D*


64. Heehee... Nosy!Puppy


65. Aw... look at that PuppyFace and tell me there isn't any heart left inside him!


66. Facial Shrug #3!


67. *licks PuppyDimple*


68. D'oh! Dean just won't listen to Puppy. Time for a bitchface.


69. Fuzzy, but looks like we got some Flying PuppyHair!


70. Puppy in small voice: “oh shit...”


71. OMG Puppy, look out!


72. AttackDog!Puppy and his weapon of choice: a standing lamp


73. Go get him, Puppy!


74. Ooh, look at that extra long former PuppyMop...


75. Poor Puppy looks rather winded... why don't you take a little breather with us, hon? :)


76. Ooh, a little warning bitchface for the female Djinn


77. Oh noes!.... poor defenseless Puppy :(


78. OMGDidThatJustHappen?Puppy


79. Speechless!Puppy


80. Aw, how could you disappoint the PuppyEyes™, Dean?


81. *pets*


82. Facial Shrug #4!


83. Aw, Pouty!Puppy


84. One final plead with the PuppyEyes™


85. Awwww, Puppy really misses big brother :(


86. The PuppyEyes™ and ForeheadCrinkles are nonplussed


87. *pets the pretty PuppyHair... again* *sticks tongue out at the disgruntled fans insisting that the PuppyHair be chopped off*


88. Hm...Awkward!Puppy really doesn't wanna leave. Aw :( *waits in car for him*

Roundup:
Bitchface count: 4
Facial Shrugs: 4



That's it for this week. I'm going to try to have the re-vamped version of Hell House posted by Friday, and stay tuned for next week at this time for the next new picspam. :)
Tags: picspam, supernatural: sam winchester
Subscribe
  • Post a new comment

    Error

    Anonymous comments are disabled in this journal

    default userpic

    Your IP address will be recorded 

  • 29 comments
Previous
← Ctrl ← Alt
Next
Ctrl → Alt →
Previous
← Ctrl ← Alt
Next
Ctrl → Alt →