?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
22 October 2010 @ 08:00 pm
Puppy!Sam Picspam #108 (Supernatural)  
While we wait for the new episode, I thought I'd post a little something from last week's episode...



Episode #6x04: Weekend At Bobby's

And by "a little something", I really mean "a little something"... like less than 40 pics. I tried the best I could with such a Puppy-lite episode. But hopefully you'll like it all the same!


1. Hi, Puppy... hmm, Curious!Puppy


2. *nibbles PuppyNeck*


3. The PuppyEyes™ seem pretty curious too


4. Puppy is kinda disappointed that he's not in focus... awww


5. *pets*


6. Puppy! Noooo!


7. Yep, this abuse is more than the PuppyEyes™ can take... *runs to get supplies*


8. The PuppyEyes™ hold on for dear life


9. Poor Puppy... *snaps nurse uniform on* ... ooh, flying PuppyHair


10. *marvels once again at the flying PuppyHair before gathering first aid supplies*


11. Oh noes! Fire! Gotta protect the precious PuppyEyes™ (and PuppyHair... *g*)


12. Hmmm... Sneaky!Puppy... on the phone with another fangirl, perhaps?


13. TheAwesomenessThatIsBobby has something important to say... the PuppyEyes™ are all ears... er, eyes...


14. *plays with PuppyHair*


15. Puppy doesn't understand... why is TheAwesomenessThatIsBobby scolding them so?


16. Yep, it's the Confuzzled!Puppy Head Tilt :D


17. Awwww, there, there, Puppy... you're really not a bad dog...


18. *hugs*


19. Dang, that is some impressive ForeheadCrinkle'age...


20. Thoughtful!Puppy


21. Ooh, it's Puppy, International Style! Who here wants to see Puppy in a kilt?? :D


22. Hmm, Puppy looks a wee bit chilly there... *calls for backup to help warm him up*


23. Nope, he still looks a little chilly... *gets hot cocoa and warm fuzzy blanket*


24. Be careful, Puppy! Don't want to burn that PuppyPaw


25. Puppy gazes upon Crowley with the PuppyEyes™ of Shame


26. WTF? “Moose”??? Puppy is rightly insulted


27. Uh oh... looks like Puppy's got an urge to chew on those bones... now, now, sweetie, we've got a stash of PuppyTreats for you in the car


28. "*melodramatic sigh* Ohhh, alright.” Dean: “Your PuppyTreats obsession is kinda disturbing, Sammy...”


29. A lil bitchface for Crowley


30. And hit with the PuppyEyes™


31. One more bitchface...


32. Puppy's a little bit nervous... still used to traveling on the right side of the road, lol...


33. Puppy: “Bobby, I'm really getting hungry. Think you could get some more PuppyTreats before we get back?” Dean: “Dude, you just woofed down a whole bag of them!”


34. Puppy: “Pleeeeeeeeeease, Bobby?? *PuppyEyes™*” Dean: *sigh*


35. *licks PuppyDimple*


36. Puppy: “Thanks, Bobby, I really owe ya one. Make sure you get the ones that taste like cheeseburgers, alright? Oh, and pick up a little something for the fangirls while you're at it...” Dean: “I'm not here, I'm not here, I'm not here......”


37. Aww, Guilty!Puppy... perhaps he's asked too much of TheAwesomenessThatIsBobby? .....Nah...


38. *gently kisses Puppy's six five forehead*


39. And we end with Puppy bathed in some eerie car lights...

Roundup:
Bitchface count: 2
Facial Shrugs: 0


So I think I'm finally caught up! *g* Stay tuned for next week for the new episode... and I promise I'll have it posted earlier!
 
 
Current Location: quite chilly NY
Current Mood: coldcold
 
 
 
Yellowbulmayellowbulma on October 22nd, 2010 08:57 pm (UTC)
Pic 10 Looks like puppy hair is trying to break the fall!! XD

Moose?! Crowley's just jealous. ;)
deej1957deej1957 on October 22nd, 2010 09:41 pm (UTC)
LOL-- I love how I can see all the important parts of an episode simply by checking out your Puppy!Picspams!
mcsheploversmcsheplovers on October 22nd, 2010 11:07 pm (UTC)
HA! I love that term! Puppy Lite!
He wasn't in it much, but when he was, he was adorable as usual. Loved the scene of him getting flung around like a ragdoll.
How he got into that tiny car I will never know. They must've had to pry Jared out when the scene was over.

This week's eppy was not Puppy Lite so I'll be looking forward to that picspam!

Thank you!!
ckll: pic#samckll on October 23rd, 2010 02:48 am (UTC)
Puppy Flying hair and Puppy, International Style! WIN
werty30werty30 on October 23rd, 2010 10:17 am (UTC)
Mmm, pic 23 really accentuates the narrow hips...
Kristin: Spn (s2 Promo) » Sam/Deankristypadalecki on October 23rd, 2010 10:18 pm (UTC)
Lovely Puppy!Sam picspam, hon. It's too bad there wasn't more puppy to capture in this episode though.
Trystan: jared padaleckitrystan830 on October 25th, 2010 01:42 pm (UTC)
puppy!!