jessm78 (jessm78) wrote,
jessm78
jessm78

  • Mood:

Puppy!Sam Picspam #110 (Supernatural)

Sorry I'm posting this a little later than I wanted to ... just got so caught up in a lot of things.



Episode #6x07: You Can't Handle the Truth

Another monster-sized picspam, 125 pics. I decided to keep this to one part, though. Hopefully it won't be too bad. Hope you like. :)


1. Hi, Puppy... aww, Hungry!Gopher!Puppy


2. Ah! Puppy has returned with the goods, a case, and some heavy duty PuppyEyes™


3. ORly?Puppy


4. Sympathetic!Puppy


5. Concerned!Puppy


6. Whoa, the PuppyEyes™ were caught off guard with that question...


7. Facial Shrug Alert!


8. Come on, someone get the camera just a little bit closer...... or a lot closer ;)


9. Agent Puppy already has his secret weapon out (the you-know-whats)...


10. And he's also got the PuppyCharm ready to go...


11. “You wanna scratch the big puppy under his neck, don't you? Don't you?”


12. Eep! The PuppyCharm is up to an 11 now!


13. Back to Kewt&Sympathetic!Puppy


14. WTF?Puppy


15. It's the IDoNotBelieveYou!Bitchface


16. Huh, is this the bitchface method of interrogation?


17. ... complete with the baring of the PuppyTeeth...


18. And belittlement? “See this PuppyHair? You so wish you had hair like this...”


19. The ISODoNotBelieveYou,Biatch!Bitchface


20. “Mr. Bitchface demands answers, dammit!”


21. “You don't wanna see Mr. Bitchface mad, do you? It's not a pretty sight.”


22. He's now moved on to the Eeeeeeevil!bitchface :D


23. Oops! Puppy's realized that he may have bitchfaced too far and now feels slightly guilty


24. But it looks like he still wants his neck scratched!


25. The I'mTooCoolForThisRoom!bitchface


26.Wow, it's a veritable Parade of Bitchfaces! How often does this happen?


27. The YouKnowYouWantMe,Baby!Bitchface ... *fans self*


28. *bitchface*


29. *bitchface*


30. “Teehee, my bitchfaces totally pwn, don't they?” Uh I think that's enough now, Puppy


31. Ooh, Flying PuppyHair!


32. It looks so shiny! *dies to run fingers through it*


33. This case frustrates Puppy so much... he's even bitchfacing. Already.


34. “Guess what! There's a PetsMart down the street that's having a blowout sale on PuppyTreats! *squeeee!*”


35. Dean: “Don't tell me you wanna run down there...” Puppy: “Already did. I've loaded up the Impala. And I had to rent a trailer to fit the rest...”


36. I tell ya, big brother, it was a STEAL. I will NEVER find a deal as good as this one.”


37. Hee! Puppy's so adorable when he's all excited


38. He's so cute I'll even forgive him for playing with the straight iron again ;)


39. It's the Confuzzled!Puppy Head Tilt :D


40. Dean's actually taking Puppy's PuppyTreat addiction rather well... Puppy didn't expect this


41. Bzuh?Puppy


42. Puppy's really uneasy now... awwww... the fangirls are here to help, Sweetie :)


43. Feel better now? ;D


44. I think so! He looks much more relaxed. *smiles*


45. Well, I guess our work is done here..... “Uh, fangirls? Mind sticking around a little bit?” Huh... I guess not... Anything you say, Puppy!


46. PuppyEyes™ are all squinty trying to figure Dean out


47. Facial Shrug #2!


48. Whomever receives the PowerfulPuppyTouch can consider themselves blessed :D


49. “Hi, PetsMart? I wanted to thank you for that amazing blowout sale on PuppyTreats yesterday... I was wondering, could I be put on your mailing list to be notified of such sales in the future?”


50. “Please?” Transfer of the magic of the PuppyEyes™ over the phone, actual footage


51. “Yes, that's ImAKewtPuppy@gmail.com... Thank you so much and have a wonderful day!”


52. Meanwhile... “Hello there. Did you know I still kick your brother's ass with these? *puppy eyes*”


53. Oh geez, not this crap again...”


54. “Please tell your puppy brother that I am up for a rematch anytime.”


55. “NO!”


56. *pets PuppyHair*


57. The PuppyEyes™ and ForeheadCrinkles team up to obtain info


58. And the PuppyKewtness joins in...


59.Uh oh, the coroner is being evasive... it won't be long before the bitchface surfaces...


60. Aw... Perplexed!Puppy


61. Awwww, poor Confuzzled!Puppy... *pets*


62. Fangirl alert :D


63. And now Puppy wants a kissy


64. How could anyone refuse a PuppyKiss? The bitchface is well deserved


65. 'ScuseMe?Puppy


66. Puppy? Have we ever told you your PuppyHair is pretty?


67. Puppy acknowledges your pain. Really.


68. Ah, it's the Knowing!PuppySmirk


69. He tries again: “Kissy, plz?”


70. Already searching for PuppyTreats... *tsk*


71. Puppy sure loves to snoop, doesn't he? I think I'll call him Snoopy :D


72. “I think I may feel some PuppyTreats down there....” Give it up, Puppy. She had a cat... there aren't going to be any PuppyTreats!


73. “False alarm. *sniffle*” Aw, don't cry, Puppy... we've got plenty more for you


74. Puppy: “Hey! Found something...” Dean: “Let me guess...more PuppyTreats?” Puppy: “........ no...”


75. Dean *really* caught the PuppyEyes™ and ForeheadCrinkles off guard this time...


76. “Dean, whatever you're about to say... just remember.... I'm a kewt puppy.”


77. Facial Shrug #3!


78. “Remember... kewt puppy.”


79. *pets*



80. *hugs*


81. It's the Awkward!Puppy Head Tilt


82. *gently kisses six five forehead*


83. Poor lost little Puppy :(


84. *melts*


85. Yay, ResearchGeek!Puppy is back :)


86. Ooh, Puppy is Mr. Grabby Hands, isn't he


87. Professor Puppy teaches us all about Veritas


88. Dean needs some convincing, so out come the PuppyEyes™


89. Yep, fangirls under the table ;)


90. OMG! Is that Puppy in one layer that I see??


91. It is!! *dies*


92. Dark, but... it's Stakeout!Puppy :D


93. Yep, the PuppyEyes™ are ready...


94. Horrified!Puppy


95. ZOMG!Puppy


96. Puppy! Nooooo!!


97. Puppy looks upon Veritas with the PuppyEyes™ of Shame


98. PuppySmirk... *fans self*


99. So pretty...


100. Aw... Nervous!Puppy


101. He tries to appeal to her with the Lost Lil Puppy act


102. *pets again*


103. Well-deserved bitchface for Veritas


104.And another!


105. OMGWhat??? Puppy isn't actually a puppy?? LIES!!


106. Ooh, Puppy snarls and bares his teeth at her!


107. Nooo!


108. Another monster after the PuppyNeck... just like old times! ;)


109. AttackDog!Puppy ... go get her, boy!


110. Wow, PuppyEyes™/Bitchface combo!


111. Yep... down into the gutter I go....


112. WHAAAAAT??? Noooo!


113. Look at those amazing PuppyEyes™... how could you not trust them?


114. He holds up the placating PuppyPaws


115. And doubles his efforts with the PuppyEyes™


116. “See look! I haz teh PuppyEyes™!! How could I be Puppy without them??”


117. “They're one of a kind!”


118. Awww... Desperate!Puppy


119. What??? The Puppy is totally unfeeling? Noooooo :(


120. Awwwwww Puppy, we'll help you!! *huggles him*


121. :'(


122. *more hugs*


123. NOOOOOOOO!!!!!!!


124. PUPPY!!!!! *snaps on nurse uniform*


125. *gets supplies to administer TLC*

Roundup:
Bitchface count: 18 (!!)
Facial shrugs: 3



That's it for this week. Stay tuned for the next episode, same time, same station. :)
Tags: picspam, supernatural: sam winchester
Subscribe
  • Post a new comment

    Error

    Anonymous comments are disabled in this journal

    default userpic

    Your IP address will be recorded 

  • 29 comments