?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
16 November 2010 @ 08:45 pm
Puppy!Sam Picspam #112 (Supernatural)  
I've got this one all done so I guess I'll go ahead and post now. :)



Episode #6x08: All Dogs Go To Heaven

Another huge picspam, 130 pics in all. Hope it doesn't kill anyone's browser, lol. And sorry some of the pics are pretty dark - but I tried to fix it as best I could.


1. Ooh, Flashback!Puppy.... mmmm, pretty...


2. Hi, Puppy... whatsa matter, not hungry?


3. ZOMG!Puppy


4. Wow, Puppy's food must really be bad... he's offering it a bitchface


5. “And Diet Coke... I wanted a Barq's Root Beer, dammit...” *bitchface*


6. Ooh, bitchface for Crowley, too


7. Um, Crowley? What are you doing to the puppy?


8. Owwie!Puppy snarls and bares his teeth


9. Noooo!! Bad Crowley! Poor PuppyPaw :(


10. Well-deserved bitchface for Crowley comin' right up


11. Wow... he's trying to hold back a Bitchface Deluxe now...


12. *applies special ointments* Yay, the PuppyPaw is better!


13. “Liek, wow, fangirls. That's some magic you have there.” Mm-hmmm... :D


14. Hee! Puppy is still in awe of the magically-healed PuppyPaw


15. IWantMahSoulBackNAO,Biatch!Puppy


16. Awww... Threatened!Puppy *protects him*


17. Curious!Puppy


18. Fangirl alert ;D


19. O RLY?Puppy


20. PuppyProfilePorn!


21. It's dark, but we got a pair of confuzzled PuppyEyes™


22. Here, too :D


23. Aw... Puppy looks like he really needs a little nappie...


24. Facial Shrug Alert!


25. PuppyEyes™ trying soooo hard to convince Dean that this Puppy is the genuine article


26. “The PuppyEyes™ are gonna prove it to you, Dean. I'm 100% pure Puppy.”


27. *PuppyEyes™*


28. *pets the gorgeous, sun-kissed PuppyHair*


29. Huh, Agent Puppy looks a little nervous... *pets*


30. Interesting vocabulary you have there, Agent Puppy...


31. Why the bitchface, though?


32. Hee, Puppy wasn't expecting to get this reaction... it's now turned into an uncomfortable bitchface!


33. The PuppyEyes™ move on to more important things... “So, am I gonna get my walkies before the sun goes down?”


34. Guy: *odd look* Dean: “Sorry. The big puppy here gets cranky if he doesn't get at least two walks a day. Needs a lot of exercise...”


35. I think Agent Puppy's tie needs to be loosened a bit. *nods*


36. *stares in awe of the flicky PuppyHair*


37. Yep, the fangirls are back ;D


38. Insomniac!Puppy


39. See, now this is a sight I would *not* mind greeting me when I wake up... not at all...


40. Need some help with your PuppyWardrobe, hon?


41. “Pretty please? *kissy*” Alrighty, happy to help :)


42. There we go. The PuppyEyes™ are grateful


43. Need some help with that as well, Puppy? :D


44. Got the PuppyCredentials, front and center... he's also warming up the PuppyEyes™


45. Aww... EagerToPlease!Puppy


46. Heh! He's already warming up the “Please to be helping a lost, kewt little puppy?” act!


47. Dean's leading the questioning... but the PuppyEyes™ are right there as backup :)


48. “Whoa!! Uh....... oh, Hai, fangirls...”


49. Wow, there's another puppy there... he wonders if he'll be able to make a new friend now


50. Puppy doesn't understand... why is Cal being such a meanie to the other puppy?


51. The PuppyEyes™ direct their attention back on his girlfriend Mandy


52. Ooh, BadCop!Puppy with a bit o' bitchface


53. Which he quickly covers up with the PuppyEyes™ of innocence


54. He's now moved onto the PuppyEyes™ mode of questioning


55. You'reAGood-For-NothingHooch,Biatch!Puppy ... wow, he's really getting rough now!


56. “I am NOT afraid to use this bitchface.”


57. And now back to Kill-With-Kewtness mode...


58. Aaaand back to bitchfacing... “This is my uber serious bitchface. It's quite effective, really...”


59. I do believe Puppy wants to be scratched under his neck now


60. Hee!Puppy


61. “Hey, I never did get that neck rub...” Aww, sorry, Puppy... *scratches under his neck*


62. Honestly, I didn't know agents with such pretty hair really existed!


63. Huh... random bitchface time?


64. “Walkies again, plz?” Dean: “Dude, you've already been on three today!”


65. “*iz sad*” Awwww, we'll take you for walkies, Puppy!


66. Bzuh??Puppy


67. Dean has compromised and taken Puppy for a ride instead... of course Puppy is disappointed that they've stopped. He didn't get enough of a chance to stick his head out the window and feel the breeze


68. Stakeout!Puppy


69. Hm, Agent Puppy seems a tad overwhelmed


70. And now he's being Mr. Snarkypuss


71. Hee! PuppyShrug!


72. Heh, MovieBuff!Puppy quotes Ghostbusters :D


73. The PuppyEyes™ are eager to discuss the case again...


74. He wonders if he's somehow able to hypnotize Dean with the Powerful PuppyPaw...


75. “Still a kewt puppy, amirite?”


76. Aw... he's not showing it, but Puppy is just so eager to see his new puppy friend again!


77. *has an incredible urge to muss up the PuppyHair*


78. “Ma'am, I know this isn't the best time.... but I'm a kewt puppy. And I care.”


79. And he wants another kissy!



80. “See? Your pain is my pain.” *sheds tear*


81. Facial Shrug #2!


82. “Dean, stop arguing. Don't make me get out Mr. Bitchface again.”


83. The PuppyEyes™ are very good at delegating responsibility...


84. “... And while you're doing that I'll stop at PetsMart to see if they have any PuppyTr.... I mean, keep an eye on Amanda.”


85. “Whoa, whoa, whoa... Dude, I heard you... you're gonna make a PuppyTreats run.”


86. “Am not.” *PuppyEyes™*


87. The fangirls are happy to help in such an awkward moment ;)


88. “See the PuppyEyes™? See them? They convey my 100% innocence...”


89. He's also enlisted the help of the ForeheadCrinkles


90. Awwww, Puppy's lonely and doesn't have anyone to play with :( Hang on, boy, we'll be right there :)


91. “Hey, there's my new puppy friend. Wonder if he'll come out and play with me?” Puppy, I said we'll be right there...


92. “ZOMG! My puppy friend isn't what he claims to be!”


93. The PuppyEyes™ are, indeed, shocked.


94. Can't you tell how shocked they are?


95. Heh.. Puppy's gotten over his shock and now wants to play a round of Puppy Hide 'n Seek


96. Dammit, the Hide 'n Seek has now changed into a game of Tag


97. Ooh, a bit of Flying PuppyHair


98. “My puppy friend got hurt! Nooooo! :(“


99. Huh, I guess Puppy's cell reception isn't too good... why else would he be bitchfacing?


100. Looks like it's better now... all it needed was a little coaxing from the PuppyEyes™


101. Don't be afraid, Lucky... even though he's bitchfacing right now, Puppy really is a wonderful companion...see? He even has a toy for you!


102. Aw... Amused!Puppy


103. It appears that Puppy has another itch he can't quite scratch... we'll help you there, boy :)


104. OMG, kewtness overload! *flatlines*


105. IsBabyGonnaCry?Puppy .... tsk, now you're being mean, Puppy


106. “You're not impressed with my snark?? *bitchface*”


107. “'Scuse me, can you speak up a little? The PuppyEyes™ can't hear you...”


108. Lots of info for the PuppyEyes™ to absorb.... but they're up to the task


109. It's the OMGWHAT??PuppyEyes™


110. Puppy? Can I please pet your hair? Can I brush it and comb it and tangle my fingers into it and..... *cough* sorry.


111. Awwwwwww! Puppy wants to play! :D


112. “Pleeeeeease? It's so much fun! *PuppyEyes™*”


113. But Lucky doesn't want to. And so we have bitchface.


114. Windblown PuppyHair.... oh my.....


115. I'mWorthIt!Puppy *iz weak*


116. *falls to floor*


117. Indignant!Puppy


118. *nibbles PuppyNeck*


119. *pets the lush PuppyHair*


120. Sniper!Puppy


121. *tsk* Puppy, you really shouldn't have unbuttoned your shirt that far... now the fangirls are gonna be all over you :D


122. Ooh yeah, it's Badass!Puppy with his badass bitchface


123. OMG Puppy, look out! It may look like another puppy friend, but he's not!


124. Aw, Puppy is sad at all the carnage... remember, Puppy, they were no puppy friends of yours


125. *drowns in PuppyEyes™ .... and PuppyHair Porn*


126. Puppy's cheered up a little now that he's finally got some PuppyTreats :D (and O/T squeee, but that is the shirt he wore at this year's Chicago con! *geeks out*)


127. Ah yes, it's the perfect time for a heart-to-heart PuppyTalk, wouldn't you say?


128. Whoa, Puppy really has dropped a bomb on Dean... but he tries to soften the blow with the PuppyEyes™


129. Puppy really has been a bad Puppy... :( But he's pretty, so I forgive him :)


130. Aw... he really wants to be the best Puppy he can be ... *hugs Puppy*

Roundup:
Bitchface count: 14 (wow, he's really bitchfacing up this season, isn't he? *g*)
Facial Shrugs: 2



Hope you enjoyed it. We'll be back again next week at this time. :)
 
 
Current Mood: okayokay
 
 
 
bestlemongreenbestlemongreen on November 16th, 2010 11:24 pm (UTC)
I love your posts!
*pet puppy*
jessm78: Supernatural: Puppy Love Sam (5x16)jessm78 on November 18th, 2010 11:38 pm (UTC)
Aw, thank you so much!! I'm glad you like them :D

*puppy smiles*
Yellowbulmayellowbulma on November 16th, 2010 11:35 pm (UTC)
Aww poor Puppy at 8, I'll kiss it better!! >;3

This was a great episode, don't get me wrong I want Sam back so bad but soulless Sam was so bad-ass and funny in this episode. ^^
And Sam was wearing a suit again and his hair..."melts".

Great work again look forward to next week's.
jessm78: Supernatural: Puppy Love Sam (5x16)jessm78 on November 18th, 2010 11:41 pm (UTC)
I totally agree! Sam was so snarky and funny in this ep :)

Mmmmm he was just edible...

Thanks! I'm glad you liked it :D
Yellowbulmayellowbulma on November 18th, 2010 11:53 pm (UTC)
Yw ^^
Veronica: Sam - goldenaelrindel on November 16th, 2010 11:42 pm (UTC)
Sam is such the Snarky!Puppy this episode. X3 I just adore these picspam posts.

*huggles our adorable Puppy*
jessm78: Supernatural: Puppy Love Sam (5x16)jessm78 on November 18th, 2010 11:52 pm (UTC)
He was delightfully snarky, wasn't he? :D

Aw, thank you so much, hon. I'm glad you enjoy them! &hearts
mcsheploversmcsheplovers on November 17th, 2010 01:31 am (UTC)
The whole scene with the skinwalker dude was hysterical! Jared got so many funny lines in that scene and he ran away with the whole scene. "Is it a kinky thing?" Hee!
Love the bitchface at the skinwalker dude (and the food--was that cole slaw?) and the beautiful SamHair....yummy!
Thanks for the great picspam as usual!
jessm78: Supernatural: Puppy Love Sam (5x16)jessm78 on November 19th, 2010 03:36 pm (UTC)
Yeah, I really loved that scene! Jared was really on his game there :D

lol - kinda did look like cole slaw to me! The SamHair was epic in this ep, wasn't it? &hearts

My pleasure hon! I'm glad you enjoyed it!
CaptainLon: Limp!Sam || Skin || SPNcaptainlon on November 17th, 2010 03:28 am (UTC)
11 - He does have some epic faces doesn't he? XD
91 - Damn he's so sexy in this episode haha
104 - ... told you!
112 - I swear I had to rewatch that a million times <3 And his shrit! I have like totally touched that shoulder haha! He wore it at A3!!
116 - *Reaches to touch hair*
Woah woah woah you cut sexy Sam in the warehouse staking out dogsies! Oh noes!
jessm78: Supernatural: Puppy Love Sam (5x16)jessm78 on November 19th, 2010 03:54 pm (UTC)
11 - he is the puppy of a thousand faces :D
104 - you certainly did!!
112 - I thought that shirt looked familiar... you're right!! like the shirt in the final scene. I touched that shirt at ChiCon! *dies*

Hehe, my caps from that scene were sooo dark :( But I did use one! (122)
ckll: pic#samhairckll on November 17th, 2010 04:25 am (UTC)
Sam doesn't like that kind of food, lol
114-117 and 123,124 are totally THUD
jessm78jessm78 on November 19th, 2010 03:38 pm (UTC)
lol, it's kind of shocking.

Mmmm he just kills me in those :D
anastdean: picSammy gorgeous close upanastdean on November 17th, 2010 07:43 am (UTC)
OMG this whole episode.. He was so pretty in it:)
jessm78: Supernatural: Puppy Love Sam (5x16)jessm78 on November 19th, 2010 03:51 pm (UTC)
He really was, wasn't he hon? I can't stop staring at him :D
(Deleted comment)
jessm78: Supernatural: Puppy Love Sam (5x16)jessm78 on November 19th, 2010 03:56 pm (UTC)
Puppy really did spoil us in this ep!!

I forgive him too, hon. The Puppy can't really ever be bad... no way... *gives Dean the puppy eyes... ok so they don't work as good as Puppy's, but I hope they help*
Gabrus47gabrus47 on November 17th, 2010 08:55 am (UTC)
Beautiful as always!
jessm78: Supernatural: Puppy Love Sam (5x16)jessm78 on November 19th, 2010 03:58 pm (UTC)
Thanks Gabs! :)
Trystan: jared padaleckitrystan830 on November 17th, 2010 04:22 pm (UTC)
awesome pics!

i'm gonna link my daughter to this... she's a big Puppy girl too. =)
jessm78: Supernatural: Shirtless Sam (6x03)jessm78 on November 19th, 2010 03:59 pm (UTC)
Thanks Trys! :D

Awesome! I hope she enjoys them :)
Trystan: Sam Winchestertrystan830 on November 20th, 2010 01:30 am (UTC)
you're welcome!

i hope she does too. she's flowerii here on LJ if she does comment. =)
lisaj67lisaj67 on November 17th, 2010 04:31 pm (UTC)
MMmmmmm I loved puppys hair in this episode and picspam mmm xx :D
Kristin: Spn (1x16) » “Puppy Dog Eyes”kristypadalecki on November 17th, 2010 07:58 pm (UTC)
Another awesome Puppy!Sam picspam. ♥♥♥
Fabi: puppy lovefabilimah on November 17th, 2010 09:38 pm (UTC)
AWWWWW puppy!!!!
and puppyhair!
jensenrickjensenrick on November 22nd, 2010 06:47 pm (UTC)
This is so fun, and I can't WAIT until you give Clap If You Believe the Puppy treatment. That ep was SO funny, but I'm sure you'll make it funnier.
werty30werty30 on November 23rd, 2010 10:39 am (UTC)
Cute! :) The Puppy Eyes were in full force in that ep.