?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
23 November 2010 @ 01:15 pm
Puppy!Sam Picspam #113 (Supernatural)  
Happy Tuesday everyone. :)



Episode #6x09: Clap Your Hands If You Believe

Since there's going to be a short hiatus w/the picspams (wait! It's only an extra week until we get the next new episode), I thought I'd offer up a huge, huuuuge picspam this time. So this one is *over 150 pics*. Yep, that's right. *g* I split it into two parts so the loading doesn't kill anyone's connections, lol. Link to part 2 will be at the bottom of this first part. Hope you enjoy it!


1. Hi, Puppy! Hee, it's KewlOpeningCredits!Puppy :D


2. And now it's Puppy in real-time... looking a mite uncomfortable...


3. *tousles the overstyled PuppyHair*


4. Fangirl alert ;D


5. Oooh, Attitude!Puppy


6. *tsk* Misbehaving!Puppy needs to be reigned in!


7. Puppy say “WTF? I'm not done yet!”


8. Poor Puppy... he was having such fun being Mr. Snarkypuss


9. The PuppyEyes™ cry out in protest


10. Looks like he's working on a bitchface now, too...


11. Time for walkies... but Puppy still feels the need to protest


12. The PuppyEyes™ don't understand exactly why they're working this case


13. Hm.... not sure where Puppy was groomed this morning, but he should really get his money back... *g*


14. *nibbles PuppyNeck*


15. Confuzzled!Puppy


16. “Huh... I do wonder why they had me under that blowdryer for such a long time...”


17. Aw... you're still pretty, Puppy. :) *pets the PuppyHair*


18. Uh oh... here comes bitchface


19. Yep, we've got bitchface


20. “Look, Dean, I know it bothers you. But the fact of the matter is that I'm still a puppy.”


21. “... A soulless puppy, granted, but look at me! I'm still kewt, right??”


22. Desperate!Puppy *plays with PuppyHair*


23. Puppet!Puppy? No way!


24. *pets*


25. Reporter!Puppy readies the PuppyEyes™ and PuppyKewtness to get some answers out of Mr. Brennan


26. But Brennan is ignoring them! How could anyone ignore such a kewt puppy?? Blasphemy!


27. Whoa... it's the 'ScuseMe??PuppyEyes™


28. WTF? Brennan is kicking Puppy out?? Meanie!!


29. Puppy is hurt... awww :(


30. And BadCop!Puppy emerges, with his trademark bitchface


31. UGH!YouSickenMe,Biatch!Puppy


32. Heh... he's got Brennan locked into the PuppyStare :D


33. It's Puppy's “I'm judging you. Harshly.” face


34. “Mr. Brennan, are you typically this mean to puppies?”


35. One final bitchface!


36. No fury like a puppy scorned... *g*


37. Now Puppy needs more walkies to cool down


38. Looks like Dean's starting the Puppy Obedience Classes now :D


39. And Puppy thinks he's got an edge in the class, seeing as he's already got the PuppyKewtness built in ;)


40. Oh, yeah.... back in the gutter we go ;D


41. “Where was I? Oh, yeah... I'd like to order 26 of your extra large bags of “Good Boy” PuppyTreats. Express delivery, please.”


42. It's the OMIGAWD!PuppyEyes™


43. Puppy really wants a kissy now


44. Magic of the PuppyEyes™ being transmitted over the phone line. Actual footage.


45. Alas. Looks like it didn't work. Time for another bitchface


46. I do believe Puppy is looking to be scratched under his neck now :)


47. Hai, PuppyDimple!


48. Yep, Puppy is very eager to get his Drunk!Puppy on now


49. *flatlines*


50. Facial Shrug Alert!


51. Upon visiting the Scary Halloween Corn Maze, Puppy finds a new toy! Tsk, silly Puppy, it's just Dean's phone!


52. The Corn Maze's fun house intrigues Puppy


53. “Hai, I'm lost. Please to be helping a poor lil' Puppy find his way home?”


54. “Pleeeeeeease?”


55. “See? I'm kewt...”


56. “And I has teh PuppyEyes™...”


57. Why is Puppy giving the Corn Maze activity sheet a bitchface?


58. “No pony rides? Seriously??? I came all the way out here for NOTHING??”


59. Yep, the PuppyEyes™ are not pleased


60. Good thing we fangirls are here to make him less tense ;D


61. Bzuh??Puppy as another fangirl (apparently) introduces herself


62. “I want my pony rides NAO, dammit!!”


63. Come on, Puppy. It's not worth it. Just take your bitchface and let's go home...


64. Oh wait... looks like Hippie!Fangirl has made Puppy an offer he can't refuse


65. *iz ded*


66. *iz still ded*


67. CaughtRedHanded!Puppy ..... oh, my...


68. “Oh, Hai, big brother!”


69. *kicks Hippie!Fangirl out, inserts self*


70. OMGYAY!Puppy


71. Thanks for the view, Puppy... could you turn around now?


72. Thank you! Wait, don't put the shirt on just yet!


73. D'oh!! Oh well, he's still cute... and hawt...


74. “Plz don't be mad, Dean!! See, I'm a puppy! All kewt and innocent...”


75. Puppy senses that Dean isn't buying it. Bitchface time.



Part 2 is HERE. :)
 
 
Current Mood: okayokay
 
 
 
CeCe Awaycece_away on November 23rd, 2010 07:21 pm (UTC)
Jess, I love you. #34 had me roaring. "are you typically this mean to puppies?" On to the next batch.
jessm78: Supernatural: Puppy Love Sam (5x16)jessm78 on November 24th, 2010 01:34 am (UTC)
*huggles you* You wouldn't believe how easily these things come to me while I'm screencapping... I never thought this puppy would be such an endless source of inspiration. :D
dr_ducktatordr_ducktator on November 23rd, 2010 07:29 pm (UTC)
Guh! Sam's hair in the motel room is like, the best hair ever. I love that hair. I wish they'd leave it all tousled like that!
jessm78: Supernatural: Shirtless Sam (6x03)jessm78 on November 24th, 2010 01:35 am (UTC)
Oh, I totally agree! I loved it so much like that. It's one reason I poked fun at his hair in the first scene... it was almost like helmet hair, lol
dr_ducktatordr_ducktator on November 24th, 2010 02:50 am (UTC)
Yeah, as soon as I saw that first scene, I was like, "Oh Sam, what have they done to you?"
Yellowbulmayellowbulma on November 24th, 2010 12:31 am (UTC)
Yes he is one adorable puppy!! =3
jessm78: Supernatural: Puppy Love Sam (5x16)jessm78 on November 30th, 2010 09:02 pm (UTC)
He really is, isn't he? :)
ani_88 on November 24th, 2010 12:59 am (UTC)
loved this one :)
what a kewt puppy *-*
jessm78: Supernatural: Puppy Sam (from ELAC)jessm78 on November 30th, 2010 09:03 pm (UTC)
Thanks!
He is so adorable :D
mcsheploversmcsheplovers on November 24th, 2010 02:14 am (UTC)
*flatlines*-----HA! Me too!

I love how he holds HippieGirl's hair out of her face.

HA! Dean's puppy obedience classes = WIN!

The Puppy Facial Shrug is priceless.

PS) The Fairy Woman sorta reminded me a bit of Paula Deen.
jessm78: Supernatural: Puppy Love Sam (5x16)jessm78 on November 30th, 2010 09:07 pm (UTC)
He really has that effect, doesn't he. ;)

I noticed that too! Aw... even without a soul, he's still considerate. Hee!

Oh! I was trying to figure out why she looked familiar. Heh... she kinda reminded me of her, too :D
(Deleted comment)
jessm78: Supernatural: Shirtless Sam (6x03)jessm78 on November 30th, 2010 09:10 pm (UTC)
I totally agree with you on that, hon!

#16 - Hee! I couldn't get over how they blow-dried his hair so much in that scene. At Chicago con he told us they were in the middle of filming this one, and his hair looked so awesome at the con. When I saw this I went, "what happened???"
#43 - Nah, he's very foolish/naive if the thinks that. More than anything I think he was just trying to get some attention.
#74 - The PuppyFace is a powerful weapon ;)
ckll: pic#jaredconckll on November 24th, 2010 04:43 am (UTC)
*kicks Hippie!Fangirl out, inserts self*
LOL!
jessm78: Supernatural: Puppy Love Sam (5x16)jessm78 on November 30th, 2010 09:11 pm (UTC)
She is taking up way too much space ;D
anastdean: picSammy 6x9 2anastdean on November 24th, 2010 08:22 am (UTC)
Oh the puppy was soo sooo soooo pretty in this one. His helper too of course. Thank you sweetie
jessm78: Supernatural: Puppy Love Sam (5x16)jessm78 on November 30th, 2010 09:11 pm (UTC)
My pleasure hon and I totally agree with you on that. :)
Daisy: Sam - looking updaisychain1957 on November 24th, 2010 09:47 am (UTC)
You got to admit Jess, the puppy is rocking this series :D
jessm78: Supernatural: Shirtless Sam (6x03)jessm78 on November 30th, 2010 09:19 pm (UTC)
I couldn't agree with you more, Susan :)
bestlemongreenbestlemongreen on November 24th, 2010 12:03 pm (UTC)
Puppy in pic#74 is very cute!
jessm78: Supernatural: Puppy Love Sam (5x16)jessm78 on November 30th, 2010 09:22 pm (UTC)
He is really adorable there :)
(Deleted comment)
jessm78: Supernatural: Puppy Love Sam (5x16)jessm78 on November 30th, 2010 09:30 pm (UTC)
We can hope, hon!

I agree with that. He was so pretty. :)

Haha! I really hope they are!

*looks at watch* Oops!! Um... okay I'm done now. Aw, Puppy is giving me the disappointed Puppy Face. :( I promise we can do more later, hon....