jessm78 (jessm78) wrote,
jessm78
jessm78

  • Location:
  • Mood:

Meme...

taken from my friend chris4short

Anyone wanna take and repost, go on ahead... I normally don't get to do this much, but today is a slow day at work, so.....

1. Do you have a tattoo?
2. How old are you?
3. Are you single or taken?
4. Eat with your hands or utensils?
5. Do you dream at night?
6. Ever seen a corpse?
7.George Strait or Jay Z?
8. How did we meet?

HERE COMES THE EQUALLY INTERESTING PART...
9. Whats your philosophy on life and death?
10. If you could do anything with me, and have no one know, what would it be?
11. Do you trust the police?
12. Do you like Country music?
13. What is your fondest memory of me?
14. If you could change anything about yourself what would it be?
15. Would you cheat?
16. What do you wear to sleep?
17. Have you ever peed in a pool?
18. Would you hide evidence for me if I asked you to?
19. If I only had one day to live, what would we do together?
20. Which do you prefer - short or long hair?
21. Do you sing in the shower?
22. What's your favorite color?
23. If you could bring back anyone that has passed, who would it be?
24. Tell me one interesting/odd fact about you?
25. What was your first impression of me?
26. Have you ever done drugs?
27. Will you post this so I can fill it out for you?


And down here are my answers...

1. nope... I'm boring that way...
2. 29... 30 in 5 months...waaaaaaa
3. single... *sigh*
4. depends on what I'm eatin' :D  But mostly utensils
5. most of the time. And most of the time they're weird dreams
6. only in a funeral parlor
7. Um... I would say neither, but if I had to pick, I guess George Strait
8. Heheh... in the Stargate online fandom, in a couple of s/d yahoo groups :)

9. Oh that's a deep one... Life is what you make of it, life is too short to get too bogged down in little things.  Life is a big journey and death is the beginning of another journey... or something like that...
10. Hmmm just hop on a plane and take a trip to somewhere faraway....like um.... London.... see I told you I was boring ;)
11. Yep, usually
12. I'm not a country music fanatic but I do like it
13. Let's see... first time we talked on the phone...don't think I've laughed so much in quite a long time (and that's a good thing!)
14. My frakin' PMS and how insane it sometimes makes me
15. Nope
16. Heh... pajamas, usually with a boring old floral print or something
17. ew.... no way
18. Might not be too happy about it, but it would depend on what it was
19. Spend the day reminiscing, go out to lunch/dinner/whatever, just talking and doing some of our favorite things
20. I've had long hair almost my whole life in some form or another... so on me I guess I'd say long... on a guy, hmm, short hair is fine, although not crazy about shaved heads much
21. Like I'm going to actually tell the truth here? ;)  No really, I used to sometimes but don't really do it much anymore
22. Was always red, but now I can't decide between that, blue or green... I'm a multicolored girl I guess
23. my grandfather.  He was a very wise man and I had a deep respect for him... he's been gone for 12 years now and I still miss him
24. I'm mostly left handed, but not completely.  I write with my left but cannot use a scissors or a computer mouse with it... reserved for right hand only.  Yet I cannot write well with my right hand. So I guess that makes me ambidextrous, but not really.  Hmm...
25. Yay, another s/d fan! :D Who writes some cool fanfic!!
26. Nope
27. Done and done.
Tags: memes
Subscribe
  • Post a new comment

    Error

    Anonymous comments are disabled in this journal

    default userpic

    Your IP address will be recorded 

  • 3 comments