?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
25 May 2011 @ 12:40 pm
Puppy!Sam Picspam #125 (Supernatural)  
Hey everyone, here we go, coming into the homestretch....



Episode #6x21: Let It Bleed

I was going to do this one and the next one together since they aired back to back, but when I went through all the caps I had, it ended up being almost 180 altogether! I decided to split them up via the two episodes. This one is kind of short (about 60 pics) as he wasn't in it much, but the next one is quite a bit longer. I'll put a link at the bottom to that one. :) I'm also using a new image sharing site, so I think my caps look a little better than the the last handful of picspams. Hope you enjoy.


1. Hi, Puppy! Oh, it's Bored!Researchy!Puppy... might we drop by and liven things up a bit? ;D


2. *nibbles PuppyNeck*


3. WTFMOISHA??Puppy


4. Fangirl Alert :D


5. Hee, Puppy is a Mr. Grabby Hands again


6. OMGWhut?Puppy


7. Yep, Mr. Grabby Hands is getting a lot of mileage today


8. Awww, Puppy is a Lovecraft fanboi. How cute :)


9. The Fanboi!PuppyEyes™ listen attentively to TheAwesomenessThatIsBobby's tales of Lovecraft


10. Concerned!Puppy


11. Aww...


12. “I heard that! He called me 'Jolly Green', didn't he... *bitchface*”


13. But he lets the bitchface slip as he once again becomes overly concerned about Lisa and Ben... aw


14. Puppy wonders if his Bitchface/PuppyEyes™ rival has something to do with this...


15. Aw, Faithful!Puppy insists on helping big brother


16. Puppy is staring in awe at Balthazar... for some reason


17. Puppy say “Crowley's alive. Trufax. *nods*”


18. Aw, I think Puppy's bringing out Mr. Snarkypuss again


19. ListenAsIEducateYouOnMyRival'sSneakyCrap,Biatch!Puppy


20. *fans self*


21. Balty lies poorly. The PuppyEyes™ are not impressed...


22. Well,AintYouSpecial,Darlin'!Puppy


23. Facial Shrug Alert!


24. “You're just the most precious thing in this world!... Not counting me”


25. *fake PuppySmile*


26. Puppy wants to call Cas for one more bitchface competition. Dean refuses. Puppy protests with a bitchface


27. “Hey, Bobby. Did you get all those PuppyTreats I wanted?”


28. *pets PuppyHair*


29. “Hai, big brother. Need any help? *PuppyEyes™*”


30. “I'm a puppy. And I'm concerned. Let me help, plz?”


31. Dean tells Puppy to back off! Dean, how could you hurt the Puppy??


32. Awww :( *pets*


33. *bitchfaces, but is still very hurt*


34. PuppyProfilePorn!


35. *huggles*


36. Puppy's been banished to the outside, but that's okay...we fangirls will keep him company :D


37. *nibbles PuppyNeck*


38. Puppy, Sweetie? Why are you begging the bitchface/PuppyEyes™ nemesis for another competition? Please just let it go... you're our hero and no one can beat you :)


39. Fangirls attempt to distract him ;)


40. Is it working?


41. Dang, guess not... “*Ahem* Kewt Puppy all alone ready to go for Round 2! I'm really, reeeeally in the mood to defend my bitchface/PuppyEyes™ title!” Please, hon, just forget it...


42. But Cas doesn't show up. “Awwww, no one wants to play with me. :(“ Uh, Puppy? Hello? We're right here! *waves hand in front of his face*


43. *iz invisible* “You think you can beat me, Puppy Winchester. I admit you have grown in your PuppyEyes™ and bitchface skills. But now more than ever, I am the Bitchface/PuppyEyes™ Master.” *shakes fist at Cas*


44. Whoa! Balty's sudden visit surprises the hell out of the PuppyEyes™


45. He's got Balty locked in the Powerful PuppyStare


46. “What's that you say? Have the PuppyEyes™ actually weakened your resolve? Turned you into mush, so to speak?” Puppy wasn't expecting this...


47. Balty has officially joined the Puppy Fanclub! Puppy tries not to let his smugness show...


48. “Yes, go on... you were talking about how wonderful and kewt I am?”


49. “Continue.... *extreme PuppyEyes™*”


50. Puppy's got the whole package put together... PuppyEyes™, PuppyKewtness, PuppyHair.....mmmm...


51. Aw, Puppy looks kinda nervous :( *comforts him*


52. GuardDog!Puppy arms himself with his preferred PuppyToy of the week


53. OMG! Puppy, look out!


54. Nooooo!


55. :(


56. Yay, Puppy's awake! And no moment too soon....


57. Sympathetic!Puppy


58. Dean threatens the PuppyNose?? Aw...... :(


59. *pets*


60. Meanwhile... “Do you accept me as PuppyEyes/Bitchface Master? You want to say yes. If you refuse I will smite you.” DUNDUNDUN!


Roundup:
Bitchface count: 2 (you're slipping, Puppy... *g*)
Facial Shrugs: 1



Ready for the next one? It's HERE! :)
 
 
Current Mood: goodgood
 
 
 
Trystan: Sam Winchestertrystan830 on May 25th, 2011 02:16 pm (UTC)
puppy!!

have you seen my teaser from this picspam that i posted earlier today? =)
jessm78: Supernatural: Puppy Sam in 6x16jessm78 on May 27th, 2011 05:47 pm (UTC)
A bit late, but better late than never :D

I did indeed!! *loves*
Trystantrystan830 on May 27th, 2011 09:41 pm (UTC)
yaaay! =)

*pets Puppy err... Sammy. =D
CaptainLon: Dimples || Jared Padaleckicaptainlon on May 25th, 2011 02:27 pm (UTC)
6 - Omg cute mild pouty face?
36 - He is so sexy with that jacket! Expecially with the collar up!
5 - =D
CaptainLon: Dead Sam || SPNcaptainlon on May 26th, 2011 10:07 am (UTC)
55 is more correct lol
jessm78: Supernatural: Puppy Sam in 6x16jessm78 on May 27th, 2011 07:06 pm (UTC)
6 - that face just kills me! He is soooo adorable :D
36 - The jacket of awesomeness :D What's funny is that I think I've seen him wear it since season 3... and I'm only noticing now how hot it is!
Kristin: Jared » Scream Awards '08kristypadalecki on May 25th, 2011 02:42 pm (UTC)
Great job, Jess! ♥
jessm78: Supernatural: Puppy Sam in 6x16jessm78 on May 27th, 2011 07:07 pm (UTC)
Thanks, Kristin! :)
not so damaged at all...: [shock] oh snap!notsodamaged on May 25th, 2011 02:51 pm (UTC)
LAWLS. Oh, puppy. X
jessm78: Supernatural: Puppy Sam in 6x16jessm78 on May 27th, 2011 07:07 pm (UTC)
Such a big adorable puppy :D

Glad you liked!
Fabi: jared and sadiefabilimah on May 25th, 2011 10:00 pm (UTC)
55 -> yay limp!puppy!Sam
:D
jessm78: Supernatural: Puppy Sam in 6x16jessm78 on May 27th, 2011 07:08 pm (UTC)
lol Fabi I could not forget that one! :)
Amy: SPN - J2 - You & Me BWames1010 on May 26th, 2011 08:55 am (UTC)
I want to lick him. Everywhere.
jessm78: Supernatural: Puppy Sam in 6x16jessm78 on May 27th, 2011 07:08 pm (UTC)
Me tooooo :D