?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
25 May 2011 @ 01:14 pm
Puppy!Sam Picspam #126 (Supernatural)  
And here's the finale... *drumroll*



Episode #6x22: The Man Who Knew Too Much

So like I said in the previous picspam, this one is quite a bit longer, like almost 120 pics. And the caps should look a little better than the previous handful of picspams, although the really dark ones are never that great. Hopefully you can still see them, though. Hope you enjoy.


1. Flashback!Puppy... Yeah I know he's soulless, but that smirk is still hot ;D


2. *ded*


3. *still ded*


4. Okay, that's enough down memory lane... *g* Hey, it's OnTheLam!Puppy with some flying PuppyHair!


5. Even bathed in shadow, we behold the awesome power of the PuppyHair :D


6. Whatcha hiding for, Puppy? I hope he didn't break into PetsMart and steal PuppyTreats...


7.Puppy finds a suitable hiding spot. Let's join him, shall we?


8. “*pant pant* Hai! Mind taking in a lost, stray Puppy who's also very kewt?”


9. *sighs longingly at that bouncy PuppyHair*


10. He pleads with the PuppyEyes™ for her to let him stay


11. *brushes long strand of former PuppyMop with fingers*


12. “So? Is the PuppyEyes™/PuppyMane combo doing anything for ya?”


13. Oh noes, he's Amnesia!Puppy! :(


14. But he'd still like a kissy :)


15. Thirsty!Puppy goes GlugGlugGlug.....


16. *gently kisses six five forehead*


17. “So I knocked out a cop or two... I'm still a sweet, kewt innocent Puppy. Right? Right?? *makes innocent PuppyFace*”


18. Poor Confuzzled!Puppy... *pets*


19. *huggles the cute Puppy*


20. He's still hoping the lost little Puppy act will win her over...


21. Owwie!SuddenFlashbacksMakePuppyBrainHurt!Puppy


22. As always, fangirls attempt to calm him ;)


23. “See, that's the closest PetsMart location. Two towns over. Can we make a pit stop there, please? Oh and you might want to get a rent-a-truck....” *tsk* Silly Puppy!


24. Hooker!Puppy? Uh, no. TeeHee!Puppy is amused...


25. “So you like me, huh? *extra PuppyKewtness*”


26. “But you don't seem to understand here. I'm a kewt Puppy. I have fangirls that will take extra good care of me. You don't need to worry, kthx.”


27. Uh, Puppy? Why are you bitchfacing a random stranger?


28. Another flashback with more flying PuppyHair :D


29. Oh no, Ellie is hurt! Time for some sad PuppyEyes™


30. “I don't care what you think. My PuppyEyes trump all.”


31. “Yeah, I don't think so. You up for a rematch, biatch?!”


32. Uh,WTF?Puppy


33. EEEP!FlashbacksMakingPuppyBrainGo'Splody!Puppy


34. Time for a little PuppyPrimping :D *wishes those were my hands*


35. *plays with flippy bits of PuppyHair*


36. “Liek, OMIGAWD! This has to be TheAwesomenessThatIsBobby's address! He's got to have PuppyTreats there!”


37. “How am I gonna get there? I'm sure the fangirls have travel arrangements all set up... *iz hopeful*”


38. Hm? Puppy? What's wrong, hon?


39. Oh noes! Someone shot at them! *removes potential fangirl, inserts self*


40. WTF? Puppifer?? Robo!Puppy?? Whomever he is, that's quite a bitchface...


41. The PuppyEyes™ are indeed gobsmacked


42. “I am SO the Bitchface Princess...”


43. Aww... *huggles*


44. What the....? SleepingBeauty!Puppy?


45. *wants to kiss in hopes he'll wake up*


46. Dream!Puppy wishes he was a passenger instead so he could stick his head out the window and enjoy the cool nighttime breeze :D


47. Looks like the PuppyEyes™ are still in working condition... *phew*


48. Whoa... rude awakening for Dream!Puppy


49. Puppy's gotta take a sudden bathroom break... *has trouble deciding which tree to pick*


50. “Whaddaya mean? Kewt puppies need bathroom breaks, too...”


51. “Huh... wonder if there's actually PuppyTreats hidden in here....”


52. Nope, but looks like he found one of his PuppyToys...


53. Uh oh, sounds like something is out there... good thing Puppy's finished up his bathroom break...


54. Eep! It's Puppifer/Robo!Puppy!


55. *protects Puppy*


56. Puppy, watch out!


57. Noooo! Bad Puppifer!... er, Robo!Puppy!.... Whomever you are!


58. Puppy prepares to unleash an almighty bitchface on him


59. “WTF?? Why you wanna beat up a kewt, harmless Puppy?? *iz hurt*”


60. “Howdy. I'm Robo!Puppy. Better get some sunblock... the hawtness factor might do ya in...”


61. “..........”


62. Two Puppies on screen... I'm conflicted...


63. Our Puppy does not take kindly to Robo!Puppy's insults... he bitchfaces him


64. “See, it's like this... Me? Hawt. You? Not.”


65. Awww, don't listen to him, Puppy. You're hawt, too!


66. “I'm telling ya, souls deplete the hawtness factor by 100...”


67. Okay, we love you, Puppy, but just gotta take a few minutes to do this..... *fans self*


68. Hm, guess it's the SoulsSuck!bitchface


69. *iz gonna cry* Awwww, Puppy... :(


70. Noooo! Bad, baaaaad Robo!Puppy!!


71. And he bitchfaces to add insult to injury


72. Okay, that was a random shot... not that I'm complaining, of course ;)


73. Huh, apparently Robo!Puppy is the self-proclaimed champion of Puppy Hide-N-Seek...


74. Ooh he flashes a bit of PuppyMop as he makes his escape


75. Guess he's hoping Robo!Puppy will see his bitchface and cower in fear


76. Sorry, Robo!Puppy... I know you're hawt, but I love our Puppy too so you're on your own for this round...


77. Noooo!! *iz conflicted*... smirk is hot, but.... Noooo!


78. Puppyyyyyyyy!!!!! :(


79. Baaaaaad Robo!Puppy! Stop trying to placate with hotness... No PuppyTreats for you today!!


80. Noooo... I mean... Puppy?!


81. Yayyyyy!! Our hero! :D


82. He still looks so scared, though... poor Puppy, don't be that way. You done good :)


83. Gotta admit, Robo!Puppy is flashing some nice PuppyHair/PuppyMop...


84. Wha...? Another Puppy even worse than this? Puppy is confuzzled again...


85. Whoa, looks like Robo!Puppy's hawtness is being transferred into Puppy... 'long as the soul is still intact, I approve ...not that he wasn't hawt already, of course...


86. Puppy?! Please wake up...


87. Howdy,Ma'am.I'mAHee-roNow!Puppy


88. OMG! In reality Robo!Puppy killed the potential fangirl! Naughty naughty Puppy... *snort*


89. Uh...Sowwy?Puppy


90. Puppy is intrigued by the lone figure sitting in the dark...


91. Gotta be another Puppy... can tell by the awesome sheen of the PuppyHair :D


92. Awww, it's Hell!Puppy :( *prepares ointments and dabs facecloth*


93. “Sammy? This is where we're gonna be. Lots and lots of PuppyTreats in store for you if you wake your ass up and get over there... please?”


94. Aw, and he left a PuppyToy for him, too :)


95. Hell!Puppy is still shrouded in darkness... come here, Sweetie, let us get a better look at you


96. Hee!IAmSoAwesome!Puppy


97. I'mHumptyDumptyWHUT?Puppy


98. Aww... *pets*


99. Looks like Hell!Puppy is getting some fangirl lovin' too ;D


100. “I'm not leaving my brother alone out there.” Awwwww, Faithful!Puppy.. *hugs*


101. Tentative!Puppy... Hell!Puppy doesn't wanna fight him?


102. Poor wearied Hell!Puppy... *fluffs pillows for him*


103. *feels kinda bad that Hell!Puppy was stabbed... but guess it had to be done*


104. Yet even more hawtness being transferred to Puppy? I thought he was pretty hawt on his own, but I won't argue...


105. PuppySkin!! I mean.. whoa... you awake, Puppy?


106. Meanwhile... “What? You dare to suggest I may NOT be the PuppyEyes™/Bitchface Master?”


107. “You will pay for this insolence... *bitchfaces and stabs*”


108. Puppy! Yay!! He's back.... I think?


109. Eeep!! *shuts eyes*


110. Owwie!PuppyBrainsGettingFried!Puppy

111. Determined!Puppy toughs it out


112. With some bitchface whoop-ass...


113. “You have failed. And I am still the Bitchface Master.”


114. I'mSTILLtheBitchfacePrincess,Biatch!!Puppy *bitchfaces and stabs*


115. “WTF?? My bitchface mojo didn't work??”


116. Poor frightened Puppy... *comforts him* *narrows eyes dangerously at Cas*


117. “What? You mean our PuppyEyes™/Bitchface competitions are all null and void now?”


118. The PuppyEyes™ are majorly freaked out by this turn of events


119. “I have to profess my love to the ass who is in no way the PuppyEyes™/Bitchface master?? Nooooo :(“

Roundup:
Bitchface Count: 8 (divided between Puppy and Soulless!Puppy)
Facial Shrugs: 0 (!!)



So that ends it for this season! But we'll have a whole new season of picspams to look forward to in September. :D And in the meantime, I may continue extending some of the older picspams, maybe up until mid-late season 2, so look for those. Thanks for looking!
 
 
Current Mood: goodgood
 
 
 
*angi_is_altered on May 25th, 2011 05:28 pm (UTC)
Even if I don't watch the show..I will always enjoy puppy posts.There is always room for puppy in my life.
jessm78: Supernatural: Puppy Sam in 6x16jessm78 on May 27th, 2011 01:40 am (UTC)
Aw thank you hon - I'm so glad that you enjoy these. :)
lisaj67lisaj67 on May 25th, 2011 05:33 pm (UTC)
Wow another awesome puppy picspam,I can't believe we have all summer to wait now :\ OMG Dies at 105 x :)
jessm78: Supernatural: Puppy Sam in 6x16jessm78 on May 27th, 2011 01:41 am (UTC)
Thanks hon! Ugh I know :( I'll try to make it go faster by continuing the extended early picspams and maybe a few new things :)
*dies with you @ 105*
Trystan: Sam Winchestertrystan830 on May 25th, 2011 06:19 pm (UTC)
more puppy!! i'll be posting my caps for this episode tomorrow. =)
jessm78: Supernatural: Puppy Sam in 6x16jessm78 on May 28th, 2011 01:52 am (UTC)
*scratches Puppy under his neck* I loved your picspam for this one :)
(no subject) - trystan830 on May 28th, 2011 01:57 am (UTC) (Expand)
CaptainLon: Unconscious Dreamer || Sam || SPNcaptainlon on May 25th, 2011 06:43 pm (UTC)
It was a cool episode (then I got kinda bummed out reading THIS because it's true...)

So anyway be prepared for this long shit lol

1 - What? Soulless Sam is smokin'
2 - Told you!
3 - I stand corrected!
45 - So totally my favorite shot of the episode. He looks soooo beautiful! Even Balthy calls him Sleeping Beauty! lol
47 - Dean's hands looks so huge compared to Sam's head hahahaha that's rare! XD
60 - Gosh HOW CAN HE LOOK SO SMASHIN' IN THAT SHOT????
61 - And SO DAMNED CUTE HERE???
62 - Good puppy looks at wrong spot lol
74 - Is it the BUABS jacket?
75 - Totally season 2 deja vu here for some reason XD
80 - Awww not soulless puppy :(
86 - Kinda pity his face is so screwed up there hahahaha
87 - *Girly squee* *Faints*
93 - Awwww big brother puppy is so cute when he's worrying over unconscious puppy!!
99 - Aww poor boy he's not in the mood you pervs! lol
104 - In a sadistic way that's such a bautiful shot XD He looks beautiful there. Tragical beautiful!
105 - That must have been awkward filming lol. All the more credits to Jared! =) *Whispers: Is that a happy trail? lol*
jessm78: Supernatural: Puppy Sam in 6x16jessm78 on May 28th, 2011 01:57 am (UTC)
Aw...yeah, I kinda know what you mean. I felt pretty cheated that we didn't get a little more background on what Sam went through. :/

45 - He just looks so peaceful and pretty there :) lol Balty is totally correct there!
47 - LOL omg you're right!! that's funny!
I swear, just as he kills with cuteness, he also kills with hotness *fans self*
62 - Haha, the split screen wasn't done too well there ;)
74 - Yup, it sure is! :)
87 - *faints with you*
93 - Aww I know!! *pets Dean - just this once ;)*
105 - I bet it was awkward - you done good, Jared! LOL *whispers back: Ooooh, good catch! It is indeed! *grin**
not so damaged at all...: [sam/dean] always herenotsodamaged on May 25th, 2011 07:00 pm (UTC)
LMAO. Your commentary always makes me lol. *hugs*
jessm78: Supernatural: Puppy Sam in 6x16jessm78 on May 26th, 2011 01:26 am (UTC)
Hee! I'm glad you enjoyed! *hugs*
mcsheploversmcsheplovers on May 25th, 2011 07:19 pm (UTC)
He totally *is* Princess BitchFace! I love that!

His hair looks gorgeous as usual and I love that brown jacket soooo much better than that green army jacket he wore around in seasons past.

I look forward to your S7 puppy!picspams as well!
jessm78: Supernatural: Puppy Sam in 6x16jessm78 on May 25th, 2011 10:32 pm (UTC)
Hehe... you know it! :D

I loved his hair. Hoping it stays this pretty for S7. :) I think we've seen that brown jacket before - isn't it the Meg!Jacket we saw him wearing in Born Under A Bad Sign? Think I also saw it in Dream A Little Dream of Me :D

Yay! Thanks! I really looking forward to making them.
Yellowbulmayellowbulma on May 25th, 2011 09:54 pm (UTC)
So many puppy's this time!! =)

Poor Hell puppy just want to hug him. ;A;

Another awesome puppy picspam.
jessm78: Supernatural: Puppy Sam in 6x16jessm78 on May 26th, 2011 01:30 am (UTC)
A puppy smorgasbord! ;D

Me too.... hug him and kiss away his suffering :(

Thanks hon, I'm glad you enjoyed it :)
ash_carpenterash_carpenter on May 25th, 2011 10:40 pm (UTC)
Your puppy posts are made of win!!!!! :D
jessm78: Supernatural: Puppy Sam in 6x16jessm78 on May 26th, 2011 01:27 am (UTC)
Aw thanks! I'm glad you enjoy them! :)
leilanaiceleilanaice on May 25th, 2011 11:14 pm (UTC)
Hell!Puppy is in need of serious warm water, ointment, and lots and lots and lots of cuddles STAT!!! Loved the picspam as always, Jess! It's gonna be a long hellatus and with no puppy picspams to look forward to each week. Sept needs to get here fast!
jessm78: Supernatural: Puppy Sam in 6x16jessm78 on May 26th, 2011 01:29 am (UTC)
*runs and gets supplies* Thanks, hon! I'm so glad you enjoyed it! I'm going to have to come up with something to help make the hellatus more bearable - definitely do more of the extended early Puppy picspams, and see what else I can think of. If there's anything you'd like to see, let me know!

Is it Sept yet?
sendintheclownssendintheklowns on May 26th, 2011 01:06 am (UTC)
There's just something about 31 which makes me sigh. *ruffles Puppy mane*

Oustanding work, hon!
jessm78: Supernatural: Puppy Sam (from ELAC)jessm78 on May 26th, 2011 01:27 am (UTC)
Me too. *ruffles and sighs along with you*

Thanks hon!
Fabi: puppy lovefabilimah on May 26th, 2011 01:53 am (UTC)
♥ ♥ ♥ ♥ ♥
jessm78: Supernatural: Puppy Sam in 6x16jessm78 on May 28th, 2011 01:58 am (UTC)
Aw I'm glad you enjoyed it Fabi :)
*padapuppy hugs*
hiroyuki_hydexhiroyuki_hydex on May 26th, 2011 02:50 am (UTC)
He's beautiful =)
I can stare at him forever!
jessm78: Supernatural: Puppy Sam in 6x16jessm78 on May 28th, 2011 01:59 am (UTC)
He really is!
*stares and stares and stares at him* :)
j.: [spn] j2 - LOLjamie_love13 on May 26th, 2011 04:31 am (UTC)
THIS MADE ME LAUGH. ♥
jessm78: Supernatural: Puppy Sam in 6x16jessm78 on May 28th, 2011 01:59 am (UTC)
Yay! I'm so glad you enjoyed it :D
ckll: pic#sammerlinckll on May 26th, 2011 06:25 am (UTC)
Puppy had to deal with 'clone' puppies here :)
jessm78: Supernatural: Puppy Sam in 6x16jessm78 on May 28th, 2011 02:01 am (UTC)
Someone has a puppy clone-o-matic machine... not a bad invention *thinks of lots of Puppies running around* :)
werty30werty30 on May 26th, 2011 06:56 am (UTC)
Great picspam! *laughs at caption to #49*
jessm78: Supernatural: Puppy Sam in 6x16jessm78 on May 28th, 2011 02:02 am (UTC)
Thanks!! :)