?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
20 August 2011 @ 05:37 pm
Time once again for...  



Okay, so it's actually been about 8-9 months since I did the last one. But what can I say, this idea just popped into my head! I don't know how much crack it really is, but I had fun making it. About 20 pics so not a big picspam. Hope you enjoy!





You have a fetish, Dean.





Yeah, well, you have a ... bitchface fetish.





WTF? That doesn't even make sense.





Does to me. You're always making that bitchface.





I am not!





You just did it now.





Uh ... no I didn't?





I'll bet you can't go a whole day without doing it...





Fine. You're on.









































Told ya.





... Damn.


(all caps are mine, resized and colored... if you want to take any please feel free)






I'll see if I can brainstorm for another one... if anyone has any ideas, fire away. :)
 
 
Current Mood: amusedamused
 
 
 
Catscatsintheattic on August 20th, 2011 05:54 pm (UTC)
Thank you. Now I can't stop smiling. :-)
jessm78: Supernatural: Sam says jessm78 on August 20th, 2011 11:29 pm (UTC)
Aw, my pleasure. Glad I made you smile :)
(Deleted comment)
jessm78: Supernatural: Sam says jessm78 on August 20th, 2011 11:29 pm (UTC)
Hee, thanks Fabi :D
(Deleted comment)
jessm78jessm78 on August 20th, 2011 11:31 pm (UTC)
Thanks!
mrsr58: jared glomps jensenmrsr58 on August 20th, 2011 06:36 pm (UTC)
LOL, so cute - thanks for this! :D
jessm78: Jensen & Jared: The Boys (CC'10)jessm78 on August 20th, 2011 11:32 pm (UTC)
Hee! My pleasure and thanks! I'm glad you liked :D
Hanni: separated@birthsm0kingbunny on August 20th, 2011 06:45 pm (UTC)
oooh, and that just made me smile XD, thanks for this.
jessm78: Jensen Ackles: You Rock from CC'10jessm78 on August 20th, 2011 11:33 pm (UTC)
My pleasure, glad you liked :D

(and I love your icon. Hee, that's brilliant)
cindyls: duckpiccindyls on August 20th, 2011 06:54 pm (UTC)
Lol! Love it. The boy sure does have that bitchface perfected, doesn't he? I love it so much, especially when it's directed at Dean in a lighthearted moment ;-)
jessm78: Supernatural: Sam says jessm78 on August 20th, 2011 11:34 pm (UTC)
Hee! Thanks hon :D He really is a bitchface master. I started doing a bitchface count in each of my episode picspams. Naturally most of them are directed at Dean!
romanromancito on August 20th, 2011 07:15 pm (UTC)
wayyy tooo funny! :D this is nice i can't stop smiling! hehehe oh sam! :D
jessm78: Supernatural: Sam says jessm78 on August 20th, 2011 11:35 pm (UTC)
The bitchface really comes naturally to him, doesn't it? :D Glad you liked!
strider6strider6 on August 20th, 2011 07:25 pm (UTC)
Hi Jess- Isn't your wedding soon? Best of luck to you and I hope all goes well. Please post pics if you can. (I hope it didn't happen alreay...LJ was non-functional for a while.)
jessm78: Stargate: happy Daniel from Holidayjessm78 on August 20th, 2011 08:21 pm (UTC)
Hi Lori! Nope, not quite yet - September 3rd. Thank you so much! I will definitely post pics as soon as I get a chance.
Melcoltshot_1 on August 20th, 2011 10:05 pm (UTC)
LOL Awesome -- I love the bitchface! Almost as much as the hair. Almost.
jessm78: Supernatural: Sam grinning in TKAAjessm78 on August 20th, 2011 11:36 pm (UTC)
Hee! Thanks hon. Yep, the bitchface is second only to the hair in my book too. :D
jensenfanchilejensenfanchile on August 20th, 2011 10:16 pm (UTC)
LOL ... awesome n.n
jessm78: Jensen & Jared: The Boys (CC'10)jessm78 on August 20th, 2011 11:36 pm (UTC)
Glad you liked! :D
Cincakiscinca on August 21st, 2011 04:18 am (UTC)
Hahaha, Sammy and his bitchfaces. Funny picspam, thanks for sharing! :D
jessm78: Supernatural: Sam says jessm78 on August 21st, 2011 10:34 pm (UTC)
Poor Sammy just can't help himself, lol. My pleasure hon, I'm glad you liked it! :)
silvershe-wolf: jared laughsilvershe_wolf on August 21st, 2011 04:47 am (UTC)
Lol! Love it. Sammy bitchface FTW.
jessm78: Jared Padalecki: Mar 11 Van Airportjessm78 on August 21st, 2011 10:34 pm (UTC)
Hee! Thanks! His is the Bitchface of Epicness :D
peepingdrupeepingdru on August 21st, 2011 04:59 am (UTC)
SOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOO ADORABLE AND FUNNY GOOD1:D
Photobucket
jessm78: Supernatural: Sam says jessm78 on August 21st, 2011 10:35 pm (UTC)
Thanks hon!! I just couldn't resist it, these boys inspire me in so many ways :D
werty30: sleepywerty30 on August 21st, 2011 05:05 am (UTC)
Adorable!
jessm78: Supernatural: Sam says jessm78 on August 21st, 2011 10:35 pm (UTC)
Thanks! :)
ckllckll on August 21st, 2011 07:00 am (UTC)
Hahha! i love their silence that says 'see? that's what i'm talking about'.
jessm78: Supernatural: Sam says jessm78 on August 21st, 2011 10:33 pm (UTC)
Lol yup, I just had to put that in there. Glad you liked it hon :D