Log in

No account? Create an account
20 October 2011 @ 04:55 pm
Puppy!Sam Picspam #130 (Supernatural)  
Hey everyone, sorry I'm a little late again with this, but had more health-related issues to deal with :P Hopefully will get straightened out soon so I can bring these to you earlier.

Episode #7x04: Defending Your Life

Nice long picspam this time, as in 115 pics. Hope you like.

1. Hey, Puppy... aww, he wishes he could stick his head out the window, feel the wind in his hair :D

2. *has urge to muss up PuppyHair*

3. The Power of PuppyHair compels you!

4. *stares*

5. Hm... bitchface for the disembodied Luci voice?

6. Bzuh?Puppy

7. Hee! Agent Puppy is so cute when he's all serious business official-like!

8. Puppy's got a hankerin' for some more PuppyTreats... he wonders if he can hypnotize Dean with the PuppyPaw to get him to take him to PetSmart...

9. *brushes extra long strand of former PuppyMop away from face*

10. The hypnotism doesn't seem to have worked...aw, Disappointed!Puppy

11. “Hai! Kewt, stray puppies here... won't you let us stay?” Dean: “Dude, I dunno if that's going to work... *flashes badge*”

12. Nervous!Puppy

13. Facial Shrug Alert!

14. Crushed by a car on the 10th floor? The PuppyEyes™ are rightly weirded out

15. *gently kisses five—er, forehead*

16. Can't...stop...staring...at... PuppyHair!

17. Bitchface for Dean's corny jokes?

18. *still staring*

19. Aww, Puppy wants to play! :)

20. Lots of Smartass!Dean comments... the bitchfaces are flying today!

21. He loves to delegate authority with the PuppyEyes™

22. And we also get a little Smartass!Puppy!

23. “Hi, I'm Agent Puppy. And I acknowledge your pain.”

24. Don't know how this girl can be so lucid in the presence of the awesome PuppyHair :D

25. ORLY?Puppy. Been a while since we had some ForeheadCrinkles action...

26. Grim!Puppy

27. “Oh, look, it's the grave of the man who invented PuppyTreats. Dean, let's take a moment to honor his memory...” Dean: *eyeroll*

28. Puppy: *moment of silence* Dean: Yeah, whatever....

29. “The PuppyEyes™ have picked up on your disrespect, Dean...”

30. Researchy!Puppy! And look, the Tall Tales shirt is back :D

31. Bored!Puppy is wondering when the fangirls will arrive... on our way, sweetie :)

32. *stares at the flying PuppyHair*

33. Aw... *pinches PuppyCheeks*

34. “WTeverlovingF?? This is the second time I've tried to order PuppyTreats online and my laptop freezes!”

35. “That's it. We need to go to PetSmart. Dean? *PuppyEyes™*”

36. “Oh wait! Never mind. It's working again.” Dean: Thank God...

37. Kewt Puppy+PuppyEyes™+Pretty PuppyHair= ded fangirls

38. Puppy is overly concerned about all the fangirls ded on the floor...

39. Dean: “Something's gotta be done about your fangirls, man...” Puppy: “Sorry, Dean – can you blame them? *shrugs*”

40. Hm... PuppySmirk/Bitchface combo?

41. What's with the Eager!PuppyEyes™ aimed like a laser at Dean?

42. QuietlyAmused!Puppy

43. Facial Shrug #2!

44. Aw, the PuppyEyes™ want to go apple-picking :D

45. Trying EVER so hard to contain a bitchface when Dean says no

46. *stares... yet again...*

47. It's Puppy's I'mJudgingYou.Harshly.face

48. Followed by the AndNowI'mBitchfacingYou.Harshly.face ;)

49. Nuh-Uh,IGotDis!Puppy

50. It's been a while, so... *nibbles PuppyNeck*

51. *nibbles more and twirls the flicky PuppyHair bits*


53. Time for a fangirl moment ;D

54. VerrrrrrryInteresting!Puppy

55. “I know you're upset, but here's something to take your mind off it for a while...... The PuppyKewtness doing anything for ya? Huh? Huh??....”

56. Whoa. The PuppyEyes™ are quite interested in this new bit of info from our guest

57. Now Dean is distraught and Puppy is surprised that the Kewtness isn't helping any

58. 'ScuseMe?Puppy

59. Bitchface time

60. Puppy tilts his head like all good puppies do when they're confused

61. Another bitchface for good measure :)

62. YouAreJustSOPrecious,Darlin'!Puppy

63. *pets*

64. Concerned!Puppy

65. Hee! Bitchface of frustration

66. “Look. I'm a kewt puppy. That's gotta count for *some*thing, right?”

67. “You're safer with teh PuppyEyes™, 'kay?”

68. Another bitchface of frustration

69. Thanks, Puppy :)

70. FlashlightTag!Puppy

71. *Stares at the PuppySideburn... the 9th wonder of the world (the PuppyHair is the 8th ;D)*

72. “H'lo? PetSmart? You think you could get that PuppyTreats order here a little earlier? *PuppyEyes™*”

73. Puppy to the rescue!! :)

74. IGotYourNumber,Biatch!Puppy

75. Ooh, Touché!Puppy

76. YouGoin'DOWN!Puppy

77. Aww, LawyerAndTheGoodWifeFanboi!Puppy

78. Objection,Biatch!Puppy

79. Uh oh, Osiris is making Puppy bare his teeth... he's really getting mad!

80. Aw, who could ever find such a kewt, pretty Puppy in contempt??

81. “Uh, Hai, Ghost!Jo. Am I still the kewt Puppy you remember? *iz hopeful*”

82. Those PuppyEyes™ are damn good interrogators

83. Bitchface warning to Osiris

84. Lawyer!Puppy wishes to strategize

85. Facial Shrug #3!

86. *licks PuppyDimple*

87. Aww, Flashback!Puppy

88. Awww :(

89. IH8You!Puppy

90. The PuppyEyes™ beg for mercy

91.Ooh, Rabid!Flashback!Puppy!

92. Flashback!bitchface!

93. *sniffle* :(

94. Aaand back to the present with a bitchface

95. ThisBitchfaceMeansBusiness,Biatch!Puppy


97. The PuppyEyes™ just can't believe the treachery

98. “Yes! Exactly, Dean! The PuppyEyes™ have coached you well.”

99. Facial Shrug #4!

100. Puppy wants a kissy! Happy to oblige, hon...

101. Puppy's keeping Dean focused with the bitchface ray

102. A close-up view :D

103. It's the OhYeah,I'mGood!bitchface

104. Bzuh?Puppy

105. The OhNoes,KilledByHisOwnStupidity!bitchface

106. Fangirl alert :D


108. Uh...Oopsie?Puppy

109. OnAMission!Puppy

110. Yay! Hero!Puppy! With bitchface to add insult to injury ;)

111. *stares at the pretty windblown PuppyHair*

112. Aw :)

113. *stares some more*

114. *dies*

115. *still ded*

Bitchface count: 17 (whoa... is this a record??)
Facial Shrugs: 4

Tune in again next week. :)
Current Mood: busybusy
Paigekate_mct on October 20th, 2011 09:11 pm (UTC)
Loved it!!
jessm78: Supernatural: Shirtless Sam (6x03)jessm78 on October 20th, 2011 09:28 pm (UTC)
Thanks! :)
jenni_fromtexas: Sammyjenni_fromtexas on October 20th, 2011 09:37 pm (UTC)
Muah, Puppy. *pets* Some really funny expressions in this one. I wish they had included how Sam had convinced the Rabbi he needed the horn. Probably in deleted scenes, ;)

jessm78: Supernatural: Puppy Sam in 6x16jessm78 on October 21st, 2011 10:17 pm (UTC)
*pets Puppy with you* Ha, me too. I'm curious to see how he convinced the Rabbi - maybe with those killer Puppy Eyes ;D
Yellowbulmayellowbulma on October 20th, 2011 10:18 pm (UTC)
I always love Sam's hair but it was just so pretty in this episode, I mean just look at that last picture. =3
jessm78: Supernatural: Puppy Sam in 6x16jessm78 on October 21st, 2011 10:16 pm (UTC)
Me too, it's so gorgeous! I don't know how I was able to stay conscious when I was capping that last scene ;D
4thejourney4thejourney on October 20th, 2011 10:52 pm (UTC)
Awesome caps and equally entertaining descriptions as always. :-) And #14, I literally burst out laughing when I saw, lol so adorable. :-)
jessm78: Supernatural: Puppy Sam in 6x16jessm78 on October 21st, 2011 10:15 pm (UTC)
Thanks! :) lol I just love his expression there, it's priceless!
thisweshallseethisweshallsee on October 20th, 2011 10:53 pm (UTC)
Can I steal the last cap? *gives puppy eyes of doom though not as good as puppy* :D
jessm78: Supernatural: Puppy Sam in 6x16jessm78 on October 21st, 2011 05:42 pm (UTC)
Sure! :) If you could credit me that would be nice, but it's not totally necessary.
thisweshallseethisweshallsee on October 21st, 2011 07:44 pm (UTC)
Thank you! And certainly! "Always give credit where credit is due." :-) And I was wondering, do you by any chance ever do fanart, like for example making a banner out of a screencap? I would love to use that pic as my journal header, but I'm not sure I'll be able to make one ATM. But it's totally fine if not, I was just curious. :-)
jessm78: Jared Padalecki: Friday 13th textlessjessm78 on October 21st, 2011 09:00 pm (UTC)
My pleasure! :) Yep, I do fanart (check out my "art" tags). I haven't done any in a while as I recently got married and moved and everything got hectic, but I'm really itching to get back into it! If you have any ideas for it (like size, any text to go with the pic, any other special requests) just fire away. I'll be happy to help. :)
thisweshallseethisweshallsee on October 22nd, 2011 10:58 pm (UTC)
Awesome! :-) And I looked at your art, it's lovely. :-)

As to specifics, I'm probably not much help- I don't know what size is best for headers? (is that even the right word? :-P). I've been trying to think of a text but so far I've come up empty- I'd have plenty of suggestions for a more angsty banner, I don't really see this one as being angsty. If there was something added maybe it could be on the right side, and have the cap fade/blend away into it or something to hide the back of Dean's head? Idk, sorry, I guess I'm not much help. :-P
jessm78: Jared Padalecki: Friday 13th textlessjessm78 on October 25th, 2011 12:29 am (UTC)
Thank you so much! :)

I think it can depend on the layout you have for your LJ. Some layouts only let you have a smaller sized header, some you can have a big header. Mine is about 800x400px. I can start yours at that size and if it looks weird when you try to use it, I'll resize it.

Hmmm, I think I've come up with a few ideas. How about this: I'll use the pic, then make a copy of Sam's face on that right side in a different color, or faded (I'll play with that) and for the text something like "I'm okay. Really."

I'll see what I can do and I'll PM you what I've come up with :)
thisweshallsee: Point of No Returnthisweshallsee on October 25th, 2011 04:49 am (UTC)
Sounds great! I'm looking forward to it. :-D
notmyklnotmykl on October 21st, 2011 04:49 am (UTC)
Neither Sam nor Dean say anything about that funny drawing of a smiling deer that is on the wall in pics 17 - 22.
jessm78: Supernatural: Puppy Sam in 6x16jessm78 on October 21st, 2011 05:24 pm (UTC)
lol... I have to be honest that that's the first time I noticed it!
werty30werty30 on October 21st, 2011 08:30 am (UTC)
His hair looks fantastic. Now I really want to pet something fluffy.
jessm78: Supernatural: Puppy Sam in 6x16jessm78 on October 21st, 2011 10:14 pm (UTC)
Doesn't it? I wish there was a Sam doll we could buy that has nice fluffy hair :)
ckllckll on October 22nd, 2011 06:33 am (UTC)
I missed these puppy picspams and now that i enjoy that episode, i can totally save this for my collection
casey: spn sam i put on my own socks!casey28 on October 22nd, 2011 11:43 am (UTC)
So much love for lawyer!Sam! And Sam's hair is gorgeous. Can't stop staring at it! :)
CaptainLon: Sam's Smile || 7x04 || SPNcaptainlon on October 22nd, 2011 03:04 pm (UTC)
14 - His hair looks sooo... strange here. I love it, but it's so different lol
22 - He kinda looks like someone out of a 70s movie heh Look! Animal with antlers drawing on the wall behind him!
31 - Awww cuuute puppy!!
42 - Oh stunning shot!
46 - His face is like perfect bone structure lool
53 - Wow particularly enjoying this one I see hahaha
115 - How rarely do we see him smile like that?? I mean exactly like that! LOL. It's sooo beautiful! He's sooo beautiful lol
MonsterFan: sam tearing upmonsterfan on October 23rd, 2011 01:34 am (UTC)
Okay, I'm not going to lie....the puppy mane is starting to freak me out. Maybe just a quick visit to the groomer's, Dean?

#14 - awesome capture! Right-click-save new Sam icon?
#52 - looks like "Are we talking about sex, Crystal?"
#93 - sniffles and passes you a tissue - best moment in canon IMHO

I love the PuppySam picspam! Thank you!
jessm78: Supernatural: Puppy Sam in 6x16jessm78 on October 25th, 2011 12:31 am (UTC)
Aww... maybe he just needs some special shampoo to get it under control?

#14 - Be my guest! :D
#52 - LOL - omg, you're right!
#92 - I totally agree.

My pleasure and thank you! I'm glad you enjoyed it!
Kristin: Spn (1x16) » “Puppy Dog Eyes”kristypadalecki on October 26th, 2011 04:46 am (UTC)
I thought he looked exceptionally adorable in this episode! :3 Another awesome picspam, Jess. ♥
jessm78: Supernatural: Puppy Sam (from ELAC)jessm78 on October 26th, 2011 09:36 pm (UTC)
Me too! He was so lovely :) Thanks, Kristin! I'm glad you enjoyed it!