?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
11 November 2011 @ 06:21 pm
Puppy!Sam Picspam #133 (Supernatural)  
Sorry I'm so late with this one. Had another busy week...



Episode #7x07: The Mentalists

Over 110 pics, so not dial-up friendly. Hope you like. :)


1. Hi, Puppy! Hm, Agent Puppy looks rather bored... waiting for fangirls to arrive, perhaps?


2. Whoa. Dean's sudden appearance shocks the crinkles right out of the six five forehead... the bitchface can't be far behind...


3. Oh, Puppy, why does the Bureau force you to slick back that otherwise gorgeous, free-flowing PuppyHair?? :(


4. It's the JustMakeYourselfRightAtHome,Biatch!Bitchface


5. ThisIsMy'IDon'tCare'Face!Puppy


6. Yup, he's waiting not-so-patiently for the fangirls


7. We have arrived!! :D


8. “Dean, will you shut up? You're interrupting my fangirl-derived bliss BIG TIME. *bitchface*”


9. Trying so hard to smooth away every PuppyCare in the world....


10. Dean interrupts the reverie once again. *bitchfaces* *focuses attention back on fangirls*


11. YouWISHYouHadMaiFangirls,Darlin'!Puppy ... on a roll with the bitchfaces


12. The PuppyEyes™ warn Dean to back off


13. “Oopsy, was my PuppyEyes™ Discipline a little too harsh? Sowwy.”


14. ORLY?Puppy


15. “Yes? May I help you? Are you a PuppyFangirl who has lost her way, perhaps? *iz hopeful*”


16. “Whut? You mean you're not? Well, what's stopping you? Uh I mean... I've always got room for one more! Heh .....” Poor Puppy is sticking his PuppyFoot in his PuppyMouth....


17. “C'mon... No membership fee! What do you say?? *PuppyEyes™*”


18. *PuppyKewtness*


19. “Pretty please?? *begs with PuppyEyes™*”


20. Uh oh ... Puppy senses competition from the Russian guy


21. “Not interested in becoming a fangirl, but here's a free coupon for PuppyTreats ... Buy 20, get one free?”


22. Puppy can't turn that down, even if it means one less fangirl...


23. Hee! Awkward!Puppy's tail is wagging happily in reality


24. Methinks Puppy wants a kissy now... Happy to help, sweetie :D


25. The PuppyEyes™ try to keep Dean focused on the case


26. ZOMG!RussianGuyKilledMaiSpoonForRealz!Puppy


27. He bitchfaces him retroactively ;D


28. *plays with PuppyHair*


29. Hee! It's Agent Puppy with his stern, all-business bitchface :D


30. Agent Puppy observes Melanie's belongings with interest... might there be PuppyTreats hidden among them?


31. Facial Shrug Alert!


32. He tries the Lost Forlorn (and Hungry!) Puppy act on her


33. Aww... Amused!Puppy


34. I don't know how this girl can remain coherant being in the presence of this extremely fine-looking Puppy :)


35. ImpressedYetAwkward!Puppy proves she's right that he is pissed by offering up a bitchface


36. D'awwww :)


37. Ooh, it's the DoNOTEmbarrassMe!Bitchface Warning!


38. “I'm sowwy, I hope my bitchfaces didn't scare you any. Perhaps a kissy might make you feel better? *puckers up*”


39. “Dean, you were wrong. I don't see any PuppyTreats here. *bitchface*” Dean: “Give it up already...”


40. “I'm here to protest against your most fraudulent ad proclaiming you have PuppyTreats for sale. *bitchface*”


41. Jimmy Tomorrow stops Puppy from getting a good look at the necklace scented with Eau de PuppyTreats. Of course he gets an Extreme Bitchface in return


42. Aw, it's so endearing how he gets some of his PuppyHair stuck under his shirt collar :)


43. “Hai, Officer. Got note from the Bureau that you needed a kewt Puppy to help you on this investigation...”


44. Puppy bitchfaces the fact that he doesn't know what a “spirit monkey” is


45. The PuppyEyes™ care, Melanie. Really, they do.


46. Puppy is such a good listener. *nods*


47. Huh? Random Bitchface At Dean time, I guess...


48. “Whoa. This info is, liek, REALLY important. Plz, give teh PuppyEyes™ as much detail as you can...”


49. The likelihood they're dealing with a spirt makes Puppy bitchface for some reason


50. IHighlyDisapproveOfYourDrunkenWays,Gurl!Puppy


51. The PuppyEyes™ are kinda squicked out by all the fake psychics in Lily Dale


52. “I really think we should split up and try to get to the bottom of the squicky fake psychics. *iz so not thinking about hunting down PuppyTreats*”


53. Agent Puppy is sooooo unimpressed with the tour guide's spiel.


54. Fangirl Alert ;)


55. Facial Shrug #2!


56. It's the 'ScuseMe?PuppyEyes™


57. Curious!Puppy


58. *flatlines from teh kewt*


59. Yeeeeeeessss?CanIHelpYou?Puppy


60. And he just can't resist another bitchface


61. And a Long-Suffering Puppy Eyeroll!


62. *wants to muss up the PuppyHair sooo badly*


63. “'K. Here's the thing, darlin'. I'm a kewt Puppy. You're not.”


64. And he emphasizes that point with the PuppyEyes™


65. Uh oh...


66. “Damn straight I have a reason to be pissed. You wouldn't let me stop even ONCE for PuppyTreats this whole time!”


67. “... And you killed mai PuppyFriend. *bitchface*”


68. It's an apoplectic bitchface


69. *stares at the shiny PuppyHair*


70. Puppy howls his obvious displeasure


71. ... and snarls, and bares his teeth


72. Yet another bitchface


73. Bzuh?Puppy


74. *pets*


75. Puppy a bitch? This calls for a ... you guessed it ;)


76. Aw, Puppy's doing all the dirty work :( *grabs shovel to help*


77. The PuppyEyes™ request more help


78. Mmmm... *slurps*


79. OMG, Puppy, look out!


80. Aw... *helps him up*


81. Hm... some fairly desperate PuppyEyes™ here...


82. Sympathetic!Puppy


83. *plays with flippy bits*


84. OhNoes!!Puppy


85. *stares at the Pretty*


86. A bitchface in remembrance of Camille's death?


87. “So the actually somewhat helpful Jimmy Tomorrow said I should be able to find PuppyTreats here. Kewl.”


88. “Hand over the PuppyTreats NAO!!”


89. Um...ohcrap?Puppy


90. “Hee... Oopsie...” Puppy's got his PuppyTail firmly between his legs now... *g*


91.Aww, poor sweetie is starving for PuppyTreats, having been tricked a few times already... *breaks into stash of PuppyTreats*


92. “This'll teach him to send me on a wild goose chase for PuppyTreats... *bitchface*”


93. Nooo! Leave the Puppy alone!!


94. MakeMaiDay,Biatch!Puppy


95. It's the YouAreOneSickMother!Bitchface


96. “*tsk* *tsk* *tsk* The PuppyEyes™ are very disappointed in you, Jimmy...”


97. Anyone who even ATTEMPTS to shoot Puppy gets bitchfaced at


98. “Aha. PuppyTreats! He's had them here the whole time!”


99. Hero!Puppy :D


100. *nibbles PuppyNeck*


101. Aww :) *licks PuppyDimple*


102. Hee... FlyCatchin'!Puppy


103. DelightfullyAmused!Puppy


104. Facial Shrug #3!


105. Can't help myself..... gotta nibble.........


106. Aww, such a sweet Puppy... *huggles him*


107. MotherHen!Puppy is worried about Dean's well-being. Bless :)


108. “You can't lie to the PuppyEyes™, Dean.”


109.*one more huggle*


110. *gently kisses six five forehead*


111. Aaaaaand one final nibble :D


112. *stares some more*


113. *falls to floor*


Roundup:
Bitchface count: 22 (nope, THIS one is this a record)
Facial Shrugs: 3



That's it for this week, and I hope to have the next one up a little earlier.
 
 
Current Mood: rushedrushed
 
 
 
peepingdrupeepingdru on November 12th, 2011 03:21 am (UTC)
Thank u soooooooooooo much Jess....always a hilight in my week((((padahuggles)))))
jessm78: Supernatural: Shirtless Sam (6x03)jessm78 on November 16th, 2011 10:52 pm (UTC)
My pleasure Dru... always happy to share the Puppy :D
*padahuggles*
ckllckll on November 12th, 2011 08:02 am (UTC)
Angry puppy!!!
jessm78: Supernatural: Puppy Sam in 6x16jessm78 on November 16th, 2011 10:52 pm (UTC)
I thought it was a bitchface record for this episode lol... but it turns out the last episode had even more! I'm posting that one now :)
lisaj67lisaj67 on November 12th, 2011 11:22 pm (UTC)
Awwww I adore Puppy picspam and yeah an abundance of Bithfaces in this one,But 63 is my favorite x :)
jessm78: Supernatural: Puppy Sam in 6x16jessm78 on November 16th, 2011 10:53 pm (UTC)
Haha his whole face and stance just screamed that to me :D I'm glad you enjoyed it hon :)
Yellowbulmayellowbulma on November 12th, 2011 11:58 pm (UTC)
Aww Sammy's face when he 1st see's Dean ;A;
jessm78: Supernatural: Puppy Sam in 6x16jessm78 on November 16th, 2011 10:53 pm (UTC)
Awwww I know :(
boggiecatboggiecat on November 13th, 2011 06:07 pm (UTC)
Hot damn
I love the Land of Puppy you inhabit, I want to move in next door.
I loved 78, 93 and 95 - talk about hot-as-hell-Puppy, good lawdy lawdy, is this what a perfect!puppy looks like? well it is to me.

Thanks Jess.
boggie
jessm78: Supernatural: Puppy Sam in 6x16jessm78 on November 16th, 2011 10:54 pm (UTC)
Come on over! We can always use more puppy enthusiasts here :D
I heartily concur... *fans self*

My pleasure hon :) Posting the new one now!