?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
14 February 2012 @ 06:26 pm
Puppy!Sam Picspam #140 (Supernatural)  
Had some time to post this one...



Episode #7x14: Plucky Pennywhistle's Magical Menagerie

Okay, this one is HUGE. Like 155 pics. I kept it all as one part though as I didn't really have time to break it up. I hope it doesn't kill anyone's connection. And just as a head's up, there is a pic at the end from the promo for next week's episode. BUT. It's not spoilery in any way. I removed everything that could be spoilery, so I assure you it's safe. It just shows Puppy doing something that he does in virtually every episode, so it can't be spoilery, right? *g* Anyway, enjoy!


1. It's Puppy Flashback time! Hey, it's ELAC!Puppy :D


2. Awwww.... *hugs... pets PuppyMop*


3. Fangirl Alert, flashback style ;)


4. End flashback..... Hey, Puppy, whatcha running from? Nice Flying PuppyHair, BTW...


5. Ooh, a wayward strand of PuppyMop...


6. Poor freaked Puppy... whatever's bothering you, let us fangirls help, hmm?


7. Even the PuppyEyes™ are majorly freaked...


8. Whatever is frightening him is also causing him to bitchface


9. Aw... the worried, frightened little puppy is cautiously poking his head out of his hiding place...


10. ZOMG!!Puppy


11. “Nooo! Please don't hurt teh kewt Puppy!”


12. Ooh, more Flying PuppyHair...


13. *helps Puppy clown-proof the place*


14. “*pant pant* 'Kay...EVILKLOWNSGONENAO?”


15. *stares in awe at former PuppyMop and wants to unbutton more of PuppyShirt*


16. “Oh noes!! Please, have mercy.... *PuppyEyes™*”


17. I don't know how any creature can attack such a kewt Puppy with such amazing PuppyEyes™ and PuppyHair... *shakes head*


18. 59:59:57 earlier... a phone rings somewhere, getting kewt Puppy's attention


19. Aw... Puppy is quietly amused by Frank's crush on Dean


20. “Oh, Hai, fangirls. How did you know I was feeling bored and lonely?”


21. *practices PuppyInnocence for when Dean gets off the phone*


22. “Hey big brother... any word on my PuppyTreats order?”


23. Oh, you have such an eloquent way of putting things, Puppy! (the “we got dick on Dick?” line)


24. “I highly recommend you read this. Full-page ad on a sale on PuppyTreats at the nearest PetSmart. *nods*”


25. Dean is seriously considering it? Whoa, the PuppyEyes™ didn't expect this...


26. Yep, that there is one pair of very surprised PuppyEyes™...


27. Fangirl alert :D (hey, how can we help it? Look at that pretty PuppyHair, for instance...)


28. LOL!DidIHearYouRight,Gurl?!Puppy


29. Agent Puppy once again demonstrates the PuppyEyes™ method of gathering important info


30. WTFOCTOPUS?Puppy


31. Hee!YerPullin'MyChain,Aren'tYa,Darlin'!Puppy


32. Hmm, I think he wants a kissy now. With pleasure, Puppy!


33. Random bitchface time, I guess?


34. *nibbles PuppyNeck*


35. And some random PuppyKewtness :)


36. Hm, powerful bitchface/PuppyEyes™ combo for Dean


37. Sympathetic!AgentPuppy is very sowwy for your loss, ma'am. *nods*


38. LOL, it's FunnyFace!Puppy!


39. “I sowwy. Now is not the time to be acting silly. *apologetic PuppyEyes™*”


40. Agent Puppy wants you to see he's a good listener. And he cares. Very much.


41. The PuppyEyes™ team up with the ForeheadCrinkles to get info out of the widow in the most delicate way


42. “Thank you for your time, ma'am. Kewt Puppy cannot express his deepest sympathies enough. *iz mournful*”


43. Facial Shrug Alert!


44. Agent Puppy. Because he's worth it.


45. “Remember – PuppyTreats..... You promised!”


46. *begs*


47. Uh oh, Dean's being difficult. Bitchface time.


48. Uhhh...... yeah, I don't have a caption for this one. But he is pretty.


49. Back to bitchfacing


50. Now Puppy's listening to his voicemails, hoping one is shipping confirmation about his PuppyTreats order


51. “Hai! Mind having a big, kewt Puppy keep you company for a little while?”


52. *flashes PuppyKewtness*


53. What's not to love? She can drown in his PuppyEyes™, give him big PuppyHugs, play with his PuppyHair (just no scissors, please!)...


54. Her mom doesn't want her talking to a kewt Puppy? WTF?


55. “'Kay, here's what you do. Bring the Puppy, flashing his sad, lost PuppyFace, into the house and tell her he followed you home. Then beg with your own PuppyEyes™ to keep him. See? It's easy, right?”


56. He hypnotizes her with the kewt Puppy act, hoping it'll get her to oblige


57. “Sowwy, ma'am. Just a kewt Puppy having a friendly conversation with your lovely daughter... *nods*”


58. Now that they're gone...... Fangirl alert! :D


59. Back to OhNoes!!Puppy and his scary clown confrontation...


60. A little bitchface whoop-ass for the evil bastards


61. Let's get a closeup view ;)


62. Leave our Puppy alone!!!!! *shakes fist angrily*


63. We said, STOP!! Ooh, nice PuppyMop, though...


64. A bit earlier..... Aww, Puppy's freaking out inside at the mere mention of the clown place...


65. Fangirls sense his unease and make it all better ;)


66. Ooh, he's bordering on bitchface there!


67. Fuzzy, but ... Facial Shrug #2!


68. “Uhhh... Clown thing? What is this clown thing you speak of, big brother? I have never heard of such a thing.... *iz terrified*”


69. MereThoughtOfKlownsMakesPuppyBrainGoSplody!Puppy


70. “EEP! Hold me, fangirls!!” Awww, there, there, Puppy... *hugs*


71. *scratches Puppy under his neck to calm him*


72. Terrified!Puppy tries to psych himself up to enter the building


73. Yep, the PuppyEyes™ are NOT happy about doing this...


74. Such colorful décor startles the poor frightened Puppy


75. Heh...TryingSooooHardToHideTheFactThatI'mFreakingTheHellOut!Puppy


76. “Will you help a kewt FBI agent get to the bottom of a case that's been plaguing him for years? PuppyEyes™”


77. *pets PuppyHair to calm him*


78. HominaHominaHomina!Puppy


79. “Clowns, clowns and more clowns!!! They're out to get meeeeeeee!!! *screws PuppyEyes™ shut*”


80. *pets*


81. “D'awww, poor little kid who is in the same position I was... I feel for ya, bud. *PuppyCondolences*”


82. Hmm, something (hopefully non-clown-related) has attracted those PuppyEyes™...


83. *caresses the PuppySideburn*


84. SayWhat?Puppy


85. Huh... Overwhelmed!Puppy?


86. Facial Shrug #3!


87. Puppy is wondering if his drawing from July 9, 1994 is still posted on the wall...


88. Heh!WhatBullcrap!Puppy


89. “ZOMGKLOWNATTACK!! *iz nearly catatonic*”


90. *pets and hugs*


91. It's the 'ScuseMe?PuppyEyes™


92. *stares*


93. Facial Shrug #4!


94. Got something to share? Agent Puppy is all ears...er, PuppyEyes™...


95. .... seriously!


96. Facial Shrug #5!


97. “Food! Yay! Did you pick up mai PuppyTreats? *iz hopeful*”


98. Bad Dean for poking fun at Puppy's phobia! A bitchface for you!


99. “Make fun of the PuppyFear again and I will get you on the longest flight possible from here. How do you like them apples?”


100. Yeah, Puppy, take it off! Take it all off!! :D


101. Oh, yes!! .... Need some help with that?


102. “WTF is this, Dean? I asked for PuppyTreats!!!”


103. Hm... crime scene info sharing via PuppyEyes™


104. Dean was trying to embarrass the Puppy and therefore earns himself another bitchface


105. YouSerious,Gurl??Puppy


106. “Stay near me in case an evil clown shows up, 'kay, big brother? *scared PuppyEyes™*”


107. Back again to now.... Puppy!! Nooo!


108. *torn between screaming for Puppy and admiring the PuppyMop*


109. Look at the poor Puppy and his pleading PuppyEyes™... can't you just leave him alone?


110. Yeah, go get 'em, Puppy!


111. “You do NOT mess with Puppy, biatch!”


112. Don't let them overpower you, Puppy!


113. All this time traveling is making Puppy dizzy... *g* Good thing we fangirls are here to help ;)


114. “I dunno what to tell ya, Dean. For some reason, kewt Puppies seem to attract evil killer klowns. I don't know what it is....”


115. A-hem!! Let all the pretty, puppy-loving girls know that a kewt Puppy has now entered the establishment!


116. YouKnowYouWantMe,Baby!Puppy


117. She doesn't seem too interested, though. Might this be a disappointed!bitchface?


118. Ooh, he means business now... he's baring the PuppyTeeth!


119. “No one turns down Puppy and gets away without a bitchface!”


120. Ooh yeah. Agent Puppy is Mr. Cool and he knows it :D


121. Heh! FakePuppyGrin


122. I guess this is the bitchface method of interrogation


123. KewtPuppyOrNot,I'mGonnaMakeYouTalk,Biatch!Puppy


124. Facial Shrug #6!


125. Facial Shrug #7!


126. It's the IwishMYRealJobHadBenefits!Bitchface. Uh, Puppy, it does. Remember...fangirls?


127. Now Agent Puppy switches back into Kewt Good Cop mode


128. Eep!! That was a scary turn of events... back to the majorly po'd bitchface


129. ShutUp,IHaveNoPatienceForYourSyrupySweetCreepyKlownAntics,Biatch!Puppy


130. If bitchfaces could kill.......... *dies*


131. “This is, without a doubt, the weirdest interrogation I've had to do. *bitchface*”


132. Bzuh??Puppy


133. Whoa, bitchface deluxe!!


134. Hey!


135. One last bitchface before he gives chase


136. Um, is that an almighty bitchface for lion guy, or an uncomfortable bitchface for the creepy clown guy? Folks, what do you think?


137. Puppy does not find the concept of 'shrooming in a ball pit funny. In fact, it deserves a bitchface.


138. “And you... get me those PuppyTreats you've been promising. We're not leaving this town without them, ya hear?”


139. *Sad, Lost Puppy act*


140. Huge, creepy robot? Puppy's freaking out again... aw... *pets*


141. “OHNOES!! EVILKLOWNS!! EEEEP!! Fangirls, HALP!!” Aww, Puppy, we'll be right there!


142. *PuppyEyes™ aglow with fear*


143. Sprayed with water? Nooo! Now the pretty PuppyHair will get all frizzy :(


144. Noooooo!!


145. Uh.... wha...?


146. Aww, Puppy looks kinda pretty with all the glitter :)


147. He's been through soooo much tonight... why don't we treat you to some relaxing time, sweetie? *prepares bed and massage oils*


148. “Which time?” Heh... Snarky!Puppy


149. Facial Shrug #8!


150. So, you thought that was therapeutic, huh, Puppy? Well it's nothing compared to what we have in store for you ;)


151. Aw, Puppy's got a present for Dean... how sweet :)


152. Dean's got a present for Puppy? ... Uh oh...


153. I'mAKickYourAss,Biatch!Puppy


154. *bitchface for clown toy*


155. *and bitchface for Dean*

Roundup:
Bitchface count: 21
Facial Shrugs: 8

That's it for this week! And now a little preview for next week (spoilery parts removed, I promise) ...


In the next episode, Puppy is seen bitchfacing. What on earth could be the reason? Tune in next week to find out! :)
 
 
Current Mood: hungryhungry
 
 
 
*angi_is_altered on February 14th, 2012 11:30 pm (UTC)
I love these post SO MUCH!!!!!!!!!!!! Thank you for keeping it up.
jessm78: Supernatural: Puppy Love Sam (5x16)jessm78 on February 16th, 2012 10:22 pm (UTC)
Aww thank you hon!! My pleasure, I really enjoy making them!
dr_ducktator: Puppy watchesdr_ducktator on February 14th, 2012 11:44 pm (UTC)
Oh, puppy. YOUR HAIR. It's so floofy!
jessm78: Supernatural: Puppy Sam in 7x05jessm78 on February 16th, 2012 10:22 pm (UTC)
IKR?! Have to wonder what his secret is...
 Late Night Drops of Random: Sam choked up-made for me don't take!moondropz on February 15th, 2012 12:03 am (UTC)
Poor Sammy! Now we know why he hates clowns so much! Bad Dean, bad Dean! ;(
*Hugs*
jessm78: Supernatural: Puppy Sam in 7x05jessm78 on February 16th, 2012 10:23 pm (UTC)
Yup, we finally learned where the fear of clowns comes from! Aw... poor guy :(

*Hugs*
 Late Night Drops of Random: Dean and Sam with gunsmoondropz on February 16th, 2012 10:29 pm (UTC)
yeah. It was really wrong of dean to do that to poor Sammy! But when you're that young I guess you screw up and hopefully learn from your mistakes. It was good of him to finally own up to that and apologizing to Sam. And mean it.
*Hugs*
borgmama1of5borgmama1of5 on February 15th, 2012 12:04 am (UTC)
Lots of lovely puppy!hair in this one--esp #44!
jessm78: Supernatural: Puppy Sam in 7x05jessm78 on February 16th, 2012 10:24 pm (UTC)
It was gorgeous, wasn't it? <3
Paigekate_mct on February 15th, 2012 12:09 am (UTC)
Loved this!
jessm78: Supernatural: Shirtless Sam (6x03)jessm78 on February 16th, 2012 10:26 pm (UTC)
Aw thanks hon!
peepingdrupeepingdru on February 15th, 2012 03:25 am (UTC)
mmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmm..nice:::DDDDD
Happy VD hunny..xoxooxoxoxo
Photobucket
jessm78: Supernatural: Puppy Sam in 7x05jessm78 on February 16th, 2012 10:27 pm (UTC)
*licks screen*

Thanks hon, hope you had a happy VD :)
Yellowbulmayellowbulma on February 15th, 2012 04:27 am (UTC)
Oh puppy you so pretty <3

Also loving bad cop puppy..."drool".
jessm78: Supernatural: Puppy Sam in 7x05jessm78 on February 16th, 2012 10:27 pm (UTC)
I wish I knew his secret! :D

Bad cop puppy was HAWT
CaptainLon: Sad Face || Plucky's Sam || SPNcaptainlon on February 15th, 2012 07:11 am (UTC)
Sam's hair is so much more pretteh when he's not in a suit and shit. Stop trying to tame it!!! Ahhhh!

He looks so freakin' adorable when he turns his head when the phone rings at the start of the episode aww and then followed by that smile!!

And my new kink HurtSamWithGlitterMakesAPrettyPuppy!!
jessm78: Supernatural: Puppy Sam in 7x05jessm78 on February 16th, 2012 10:28 pm (UTC)
LOL I agree, every time he's in a suit that hair is restrained. Bad makeup/hair people! :(

Aww, I know, he is so adorable in that scene. The smile kills me :)

I love your new kink! :D
Daisy: Sam - with hands over eyesdaisychain1957 on February 15th, 2012 07:13 am (UTC)
Sammy being beaten up by the big bad clowns - SO NOT NICE *hugs Sammy and makes him better*

Thank you XxX

PS bad-cop Sammy was sooooooooo funny *giggles*

Edited at 2012-02-15 07:14 am (UTC)
jessm78: Supernatural: Puppy Sam in 7x05jessm78 on February 16th, 2012 10:29 pm (UTC)
I agree!! *hugs puppy till it stops hurting*

My pleasure Susan, I'm glad you liked it :)

lol I couldn't stop giggling when he was bad-cop Sammy! Even my hubby loved it.
Gabrus47gabrus47 on February 15th, 2012 02:43 pm (UTC)
YAY for puppy picspam! I noticed all the bitchfaces and facial shrugs and knew there were many, love how you captured them all! :) Also thank you for clarifying that the runaway guy was wearing a LION suit, not a chicken suit (as I've seen written other places). ;-) Once again, your picspams brought a smile and a giggle. Thanks for taking the time to do them. *hugs*
jessm78: Supernatural: Puppy Sam in 7x05jessm78 on February 16th, 2012 10:31 pm (UTC)
Aw I'm so glad you enjoyed it, hon! I noticed all the bitchfaces and such when I was first watching and was hoping I'd be able to capture them all! My DVD recordings are working out better than I'd hoped. Again I'm so glad you enjoyed looking at it as much as I enjoyed making it!
*hugs*
ckllckll on February 15th, 2012 02:52 pm (UTC)
Jared was so amusing and fun as scaredpuppySammy :D
jessm78: Supernatural: Puppy Sam in 7x05jessm78 on February 16th, 2012 10:31 pm (UTC)
He really was, hon, I totally agree... I enjoyed it :D
werty30: hamster boowerty30 on February 15th, 2012 07:00 pm (UTC)
Scared Puppy, mean Puppy, glitter Puppy! Loved it. :)
jessm78: Supernatural: Puppy Sam in 7x05jessm78 on February 16th, 2012 10:32 pm (UTC)
Thanks hon! Puppy was quite impressive in this episode :)
caseycasey28 on February 15th, 2012 07:19 pm (UTC)
His eyes in 141 and 142, and his expression in 153, lol. Aww, poor Puppy. My favorite is pretty glitter!Puppy, esp when he gives Dean the slinky. :)

jessm78: Supernatural: Sam/Dean hug in Mystery Spjessm78 on February 16th, 2012 10:49 pm (UTC)
Aww I know... he is so amazing. And I love glitter!Puppy. He's adorable giving Dean the slinky :)
sendintheclowns: clown 2sendintheklowns on February 16th, 2012 02:04 am (UTC)
This is every bit as wonderful as I knew it would be.

*hugs*

Clowns are evol. LOL. Poor puppy.
jessm78: Supernatural: Puppy Sam (from ELAC)jessm78 on February 16th, 2012 10:50 pm (UTC)
Aww, many thanks, hon!

*hugs*

Totally agree, lol. *huggles Puppy*