Log in

No account? Create an account
18 April 2008 @ 09:12 am
Puppy!Sam Picspam #6 (Supernatural)  
Once again, the Puppy asks you to join us for another round of...

Episode #1x06: Skin

Now this one is REALLY image-heavy (as in almost 50 over 80 images)... quite a bit more than the previous ones, so it is definitely not dial-up friendly.  But as before, if you see anything you like, feel free to take.

1. Hi, Puppy.  Hm, you okay? You are very quiet.  Even Dean is concerned.

2. Something has Puppy preoccupied... either that, or he is just practicing being emo for later on...

3. Pucker up, Puppy.  You want a kiss, huh? I'd be happy to provide that...

4. Killer Puppy Eyes (and some Neck Porn :D).

5. Now he's workin' them on Dean

6. Puppy is perplexed.  Why won't Dean let him pay his Puppy Friends a visit?

7. That PuppyNeck is really asking for a nibblin'

8. Fangirl under the seat!

9. Lip porn!

10. Dean: Dude, will you put those things away already?? Sam: You know you can't fight them, Dean.

11. ... and he emphasizes that point with a bitchface

12. Cheekbone porn? as Puppy looks a tad worried...

13. Really, is it any wonder this guy gets away with so much?

14. Howdy.  Did someone order a Puppy?

15. What I would give to find this at my door! *flails*

16. *dies*

17. Have you hugged your puppy today?

18. Heh... Awkward!Puppy

19. And now he tries to impress her with a little Blue Steel

20. Puppy has excellent communication skills.

21. Hai, PuppyDimple!

22. Hmm, it's been a while since he last saw Little Becky, so he's gotta make sure the Puppy Eyes still work on her...

23.  Okay, Puppy, I think you've got her

24. Another kiss? Well, if you say so...

25. GUH... the kewtness... *dies*

26. Puppy is in deep thought (and while we're at it, check out that awesome, flicky-outy PuppyHair!)

27. Sympathetic!Puppy

28. PuppyFace + PuppyEyes + PuppyLips + PuppyHair + PuppyHoodie = utter happiness

29. And now Puppy gets in on the utter happiness, thanks to some fangirls ;)

30. Awww... Puppy with his Puppy Friends... in happier times

31. Puppy in Semi-Research Mode

32. Who can resist this face??? Puppy begging for some people food ;D

33. Shocked!Puppy

34. Puppy begging Dean to take him for walkies before going after the shapeshifter...

35. What have those PuppyEyes™ spotted now?

36.  What a cute puppy! Look how he cocks his head to the side in the most inquisitive way

37. Bzuh?Puppy

38. Puppy suddenly has an intense craving for PuppyTreats... Sweetie, don't root through the garbage! Anything you find in there will bother your PuppyTummy! Let us give you some yummy PuppyTreats!

39. Good boy! :)

40. Puppy tries to sell his idea to Dean with the help of the PuppyEyes

41. Puppy feeling a bit creeped out down in the dark, scary sewer

42. Shapeshifter skin makes Puppy queasy...  *prepares ginger ale*

43. PuppySmirk and Dimples FTW!

44. Yes, this is Puppy... how did you get this number?

45. Heh... no comment ;)

46. Aww, Sad!Puppy :(

47. Again... no comment ;)

48. Uh oh, Puppy's gonna puke again.. *gets more ginger ale*

49. Puppy Freak Out!

50. StayAwayFromMahBrother,Biatch!Puppy

51. "'Scuse me, ladies, Puppy on a mission, coming through..."

52. They have evaded the shapeshifter ...or so Puppy thinks... and it makes him bitchface

53. Hmm... Skeptical!Puppy

54. Puppy has issues with Not!Dean

55. See the bitchface?

56. Puppy! Noooo!!

57. Bondage!Puppy... how kinky ;P

58. It's soooo much more comfortable when we fangirls do it, though... *g* With that in mind, Puppy bitchfaces Shapeshifter!Dean

59. Oooh, Bitchface-
PuppyEyes™ combination... good one

60. Aw... Puppy is scared.. you can almost hear him whimpering.

61. Puppy is scared but still trying to be brave. Gotta love him :D

62.  Aww...don't you just wanna untie him? Or not.... ? ;)

63. Shapeshifter!Dean is reeeeeally ticking off Mr. Bitchface

64. Puppy really appreciates the fangirls' efforts ;)

65. Yay, they're free! They should really get a move on... but Puppy is really mesmerized by this dog food commercial...

66.  Puppy is out of harm's way (for now), but NOT amused...

67. ... And seemingly not convinced...

68. The
PuppyEyes™ beg Dean to stay out of trouble

69. Awwww... now who could convict a face like this??

70. After all that craziness, Puppy gladly accepts a drinky

71. OMG Puppy, look out!!

72. Noooo!!!

73. Puppy is getting tired of being tied up..

74. Looks like he has an idea...

75. A pre-attack bitchface

76. Go, Puppy! Lay a judo chop on that Shapeshifter!Dean!!

77. So... who wants to volunteer to help him up? ;)

78. Even though Shapeshifter!Dean is dead, it doesn't stop Puppy from bitchfacing him

79. Good old Puppy... back to his Good Old Puppy Self as his dimples he says goodbye to Becky

80. Don't you just wanna pinch those cheeks??

81. Outta the way, Becky, you're blocking the view... *flails again*

82. Puppy seems disappointed that Dean is a wanted man and he isn't (well, not in that context, anyway... little does he know he IS wanted by many a fangirl)

83. *licks PuppyDimple*

84. Puppy is happy.... and so are we!!!

Bitchface count: 6 (at Dean and Shapeshifter!Dean)
Facial Shrugs: 0 (!!)

Huh, two eps in a row without Puppy's patented Facial Shrug! Hmm... I think I know what may have happened to them.......

Tsk, Dean!!

Hope you enjoyed this round of Puppy.... the next one (#1x07 Hookman) will be posted on Monday.  Till then, have a great weekend, everyone! :) ETA 7/16/10: I'll be away for a week, so when I come back I will post the next one.
Current Mood: contentcontent
Daisydaisychain1957 on April 18th, 2008 02:30 pm (UTC)
Puppy!Sam picspams are always welcome and I look forward to the next one :)
jessm78: Supernatural: Adorable Sam from Bendersjessm78 on April 18th, 2008 02:36 pm (UTC)
Thank you so much! I'm glad you liked :)
ckll: pic#jaredpuppyckll on April 18th, 2008 03:11 pm (UTC)
Puppy is very scared but kinky and sexy :D
jessm78: Supernatural: Adorable Sam from Bendersjessm78 on April 20th, 2008 12:33 am (UTC)
He certainly is :D
deej1957deej1957 on April 18th, 2008 04:09 pm (UTC)
Oh, sweet Puppy! I really miss the Puppy hair!!!

My favorite is #11, I ordered a Puppy--right here, please *G*
jessm78: Sam smiling in Salvationjessm78 on April 20th, 2008 12:34 am (UTC)
Same here! That lovely, fluffy Puppy hair :D

*grin* As soon as I saw that shot I just couldn't resist...it seemed so perfect.

Glad you enjoyed! :)
Fabi: jared smilefabilimah on April 18th, 2008 04:31 pm (UTC)
jessm78: Sam grinningjessm78 on April 20th, 2008 12:35 am (UTC)
think that about sums it up ;)

Glad you liked!
Tanja: Too cute Jaredangels_cordy on April 18th, 2008 05:05 pm (UTC)
I sooooo love him *squeee* and with
every puppy picspam I love him more *lool*
Thanks a lot and have a great weekend, I'm looking forward to monday ;D
jessm78: Supernatural: Adorable Sam from Bendersjessm78 on April 20th, 2008 12:36 am (UTC)
Puppy is so lovable *happy sigh*

My pleasure! And thanks, I hope you've had a great weekend!
Zed: SPN - puppy facezed_pm on April 18th, 2008 05:07 pm (UTC)
You know you can't fight them, Dean.
How true. lol Another great picspam. Thanks!
jessm78: Sam smiling in Salvationjessm78 on April 20th, 2008 12:37 am (UTC)
No problem! And thanks, I'm glad you liked it! :)
blackbirdj2blackbirdj2 on April 18th, 2008 06:14 pm (UTC)
Love the puppy, especially cap #26, inquisitive!puppy, haha! Awesome! ♥
jessm78: Supernatural: Adorable Sam from Bendersjessm78 on April 20th, 2008 12:38 am (UTC)
the pics really do speak for themselves most of the time. Hee hee... :D

Glad you liked!
Babydracky: BabyBoybabydracky on April 18th, 2008 06:16 pm (UTC)
This round of puppy made me happy!^^
jessm78: Sam smiling in Salvationjessm78 on April 20th, 2008 12:38 am (UTC)
Aw, I'm so glad! :)

It's my pleasure! And I'm glad you liked it :)
jared_Padfan: Mystery spotj_padfan on April 18th, 2008 06:59 pm (UTC)
LOL I love the one where he is begging for people food! I love your puppy pics.

I am so excited for hookman! Alot of puppy in that one, like puppy gets a crush! lol. That one is next right?
jessm78: Sam grinningjessm78 on April 20th, 2008 12:40 am (UTC)
Thank you so much! :) LOL, I love his face when he asks Becky if she can get those beers for them now, "and maybe a couple of sandwiches too?" *grin*

Yep! Lots of puppy in Hookman, including some flirting, puppy style. ;D
(no subject) - j_padfan on April 20th, 2008 02:21 am (UTC) (Expand)
i'm on a website where people fuck fruitgeckoholic on April 18th, 2008 07:29 pm (UTC)
This is one of your best picspams so far, I really enjoyed it!!
jessm78: Sam smiling in Salvationjessm78 on April 20th, 2008 12:40 am (UTC)
Thanks so much! I'm really glad you enjoyed it. :) I'll have another one to share on Monday.
bonbonschneckebonbonschnecke on April 18th, 2008 08:20 pm (UTC)
He is so sweet all bond up! *LOL*
jessm78: Sam grinningjessm78 on April 20th, 2008 12:41 am (UTC)
*grin* Isn't he? I can't decide if I want to untie him or just leave him there for a little while longer, lol

Thanks for commenting!
Inma: Dream Jaredinma_ny on April 18th, 2008 09:49 pm (UTC)
OMG!! I love Puppy/Sam
Thanks by this picspam.
jessm78: Sam smiling in Salvationjessm78 on April 20th, 2008 12:42 am (UTC)
You're quite welcome :) And thanks for commenting, I'm glad you liked it!

MegTDJ: Jared Entrancing - circa77meg_tdj on April 18th, 2008 09:58 pm (UTC)
Flicky-outy puppy hair!!! *dies*

I seriously love these picspams. ;)
jessm78: Supernatural: Adorable Sam from Bendersjessm78 on April 20th, 2008 12:43 am (UTC)
Hee...the puppy hair just kills me. *loves it*

Thank ya kindly, hon! I'm glad you enjoy them...and I really enjoy making them. :D
ani_88 on April 18th, 2008 11:24 pm (UTC)
my inner fangirl thanks you for this :D
jessm78: Supernatural: Adorable Sam from Bendersjessm78 on April 20th, 2008 12:43 am (UTC)
*hugs your inner fangirl*

My pleasure :D
the lollipop of mediocrity: [Sam] You must whippet.kilynn16 on April 28th, 2008 02:15 pm (UTC)
Yes, this is Puppy... how did you get this number?
That made me laugh so hard!

Great Puppy Sam!spam!
jessm78: Supernatural: Adorable Sam from Bendersjessm78 on April 28th, 2008 04:36 pm (UTC)
lol! I have no idea what inspired that caption...just one of those quirky things that came to me out of nowhere, I guess. tee hee...

Thanks! I'm glad you liked it!