?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
23 April 2008 @ 11:42 am
Puppy!Sam Picspam #8 (Supernatural)  
It's that time again!



Episode #1x08 Bugs

Same as before... somewhat image-heavy, if you like any of them, feel free to take.


1. Hi, Puppy.  Hmm, nice profile...


2. What a deadly combination those PuppyEyes(TM) and PuppyHair are.... he almost resembles Bobby Brady from the Brady Bunch here, lol


3. So danged amused by Dean's antics


4. I love the way he lounges on the hood of the Impala :D


5. Puppy's "How dumb do you think I am?" face


6. Dean being an Oprah fanboi greatly disturbs Puppy


7. Facial Shrug Alert!


8. Facial Shrug #2!


9. *pets the overgrown PuppyMop*


10. To get what he wants, Puppy turns on that charm thing again (and nice flicky hair here...)


11. Grungy looking holes in the ground make Puppy nervous


12. Hm, nice lighting here.  Puppy seems mildly dismayed


13. mmmm..... oh sorry, where was I? ;)


14. Puppy wonders why the glass from his window has been replaced with Saran Wrap (plastic wrap)...


15. "I'm just sayin'.... it doesn't look all that sturdy..."


16. It's really starting to worry Puppy...


17. "I can't believe you've never noticed it all this time, Dean."


18. It actually makes him bitchface


19. "Ugh! Seriously, dude, did you have to do that again?" Once again the PuppyNose is highly offended


20. Puppy Delivery!


21. Puppy is confused by Larry's insinuation


22. And now amused


23. Aww, bless :)


24. *nibbles PuppyNeck*  *licks PuppyDimple*


25. Facial Shrug #3!


26. Aww, Awkward!Bashful!Puppy


27. Workin' the good old Puppy Charm again! (heh... can just hear this conversation... Dean: "He just followed me home one day and I decided to keep him.")


28. Aw... look what you've done, Dean. You've made the poor Puppy uncomfortable!


29. *giggle*


30.  PuppyHair (hm... PuppyMop?) frames those PuppyEyes™ so nicely, doesn't it?


31. Stop that, Puppy! You're killing me with your cuteness! .... wait, on second thought, don't stop.  (aka Puppy is uncomfortable...again)


32. Puppy gives Matt a mild bitchface for startling him with the spider


33. More pretty PuppyMop (and PuppyFace, PuppyMole...PuppyEyes ......)


34. It's been a while since he worked the PuppyEyes™ on Dean... better get them out again...


35. Fangirl Alert! *g*


36. Dean has obtained a vital clue... the
PuppyEyes™ want to know more


37. Facial Shrug #4!


38. Facial Shrug #5! (wow, he's on a roll!)



39. Puppy in the Driver's Seat! Whoo!


40. Dean's obsession with steam showers makes Puppy bitchface


41. Puppy has an urge to go barking up the wrong tree...


42. A fangirl's eye view ;)


43. Nice lighting here too.  Hm... it's a good thing Puppy doesn't use the steam shower.  That humidity would surely wreak havoc on the PuppyMop


44. Puppy is well-equipped for the rain... gotta keep that pretty PuppyMop dry ;)


45. Puppy is shocked... shocked, I tell ya!


46. Aww... Puppy's made a friend in Matt. How cute... any excuse to show those pretty PuppyDimples


47. Not sure why he has to work the PuppyEyes™ on him, though... maybe he's not even conscious of it at this point


48. A warning bitchface for Dean... entering dangerous territory


49. Hee! PuppySmirk


50. Oh boy, Dean's really pushing it now... Puppy's worked his way up to a prissy bitchface!


51. See? Mr. Bitchface is SO not amused


52. And of course he tries to cover it up to Matt with the cute innocent Puppy act


53. One more bitchface for the road... *g*


54. Uh oh, something's happening... his PuppySense is blaring...


55. Facial Shrug #6!


56. Uh oh... Puppy's kinda teed off... what did you do now, Dean?


57. Yep, there's the bitchface...


58. Aww, I think Puppy's gonna cry now... *pets*


59. Hee, look at the cute, nervous Puppy hoping to convince the prof that they're students... the way he bites his lip :D


60. Facial Shrug #7!


61. Looks like Puppy wants another kiss... I would be more than happy to provide that... anyone else?


62. Facial Shrug #8!


63. Facial Shrug #9 ! (!!!)


64. Curious Puppy....  If I was a professor and this boy was in my class, I don't think I'd be able to get through a whole lecture..........


65. Partially Hidden PuppyEyes™


66. Puppy is not content with Dean's plan and shows him so by piercing him with the PuppyEyes™


67.  Oh... some pretty PuppyHair here...


68. Fangirl under the seat!


69. PuppyEyes™ workin' overtime, trying in earnest to convince Larry of the danger they face


70. with a lil bitchface action


71. Puppy wonders if bitchfacing the insects will scare them away... aww, Puppy, you're so adorable :)


72. ImpendingDoomFilledPuppy


73. ZOMG!Puppy


74. Oh no, Puppy, watch out!!


75. Bzuh??Puppy


76. Puppy in awe of killer termites...


77. Puppy trying hard to bite back an "I told you so"


78. PuppyDimple alert!


79. Facial Shrug #10! That's gotta be a record so far...


80. Puppy says goodbye to his new (and soon to be forgotten, I guess) friend.  (just as an aside... I love the way he goes "what's this??" when he sees Matt getting rid of his insect collection.  It's just so cute)


8
1. Thoughtful!Puppy with some nice Puppy Profile Porn :)


82. As puppy gazes at Dean in amusement, I try to resist the urge to pinch his cheeks... *grin*

And that's about it for today! To celebrate the airing of new episodes tomorrow, I'm going to have another extra long Puppy picspam on Friday:  #1x09 Home, so it's going to be chock full of Puppy goodness! ETA: Yeah, I wish... in both cases (wow, I can't believe how long ago I first posted this) ;) I should have a picspam for Home on Monday. Hope you enjoyed!

Hope you liked today's offering! :)
 
 
Current Mood: gigglygiggly
 
 
 
ckll: pic#jaredtigerckll on April 23rd, 2008 12:39 pm (UTC)
#24 perfect puppy look and...puppy on the hood of Impala *inserts dirty thoughts*
Beautiful icons also, my dear :D
jessm78: Sam smiling in Salvationjessm78 on April 23rd, 2008 02:19 pm (UTC)
Yes....puppy does inspire some dirty thoughts on hood of Impala ;)

Thank you hon! :)
i'm on a website where people fuck fruitgeckoholic on April 23rd, 2008 01:24 pm (UTC)
Awww, I had to *lol* several times on this one ;-)

And #27: sooo beautiful!!
jessm78: Supernatural: Adorable Sam from Bendersjessm78 on April 23rd, 2008 02:20 pm (UTC)
I was feeling especially inspired as I was going through those caps, lol

He is quite beautiful there, isn't he? :)

Glad you liked!
Zed: SPN - YOU MAGNIFICENT BARSTADzed_pm on April 23rd, 2008 01:49 pm (UTC)
Dean: "He just followed me home one day and I decided to keep him."
That made me truly LOL. *loves*
jessm78: Sam grinningjessm78 on April 23rd, 2008 02:22 pm (UTC)
Hee hee... that one just popped out at me as I was uploading the pics. :D

Glad you enjoyed it :)
blackbirdj2blackbirdj2 on April 23rd, 2008 02:43 pm (UTC)
♥ Love the puppy!eyes!
jessm78: Sam smiling in Salvationjessm78 on April 23rd, 2008 05:45 pm (UTC)
puppy!eyes are made of win :D
Tanja: Wasn't me Jayangels_cordy on April 23rd, 2008 03:25 pm (UTC)
YAY there he's again *sigh*
Have I mentioned that I love this picspam and that I love Puppy-Sam!??? *squeeeeeee*
He's the cutest and hottest and sweetest thing ever but Puppy Sam and Impala's extra hot *g*
Thank you sooooo much. YAYYYYY what a great week. Tomorrow we finally have the boys back and on friday there's a new Puppy Picspam *SQUEEEEEEEEE*
jessm78: Supernatural: Adorable Sam from Bendersjessm78 on April 23rd, 2008 05:52 pm (UTC)
A little puppy always makes the day brighter :D I just love making these picspams... have I said that yet? If so I'm saying it again, lol

I'm so glad you enjoy them! I really enjoy sharing the puppy love!!
vixen_logic: Vixenvixen_logic on April 23rd, 2008 04:13 pm (UTC)
Great episode! It was the first episode that managed to keep me interested from beginning to end.
jessm78: Sam smiling in Salvationjessm78 on April 23rd, 2008 05:54 pm (UTC)
Oh, you got to see it! Cool :D I hadn't watched it in a while, but as I made the screencaps I found myself enjoying it again.

Season 1 is mostly about urban legends and can seem a little slow, but things pick up a lot near the end of the season.
MegTDJ: Sam Smile - keb91meg_tdj on April 23rd, 2008 05:32 pm (UTC)
Saran Wrap! HAHAHAHA!!

#17 is quite possibly my favourite Sam expression ever. SO CUTE. ;)
jessm78: Sam grinningjessm78 on April 23rd, 2008 05:58 pm (UTC)
Hee hee... I remember someone else on LJ mentioning that (I think it was in one of those "a closer look" picspams they post to dean_sam), then I went back and looked at it... "omg!! they're right!" lol

He is so adorable there! I loved that scene - he looked so awkward after Dean called him "honey", slapped him on the bum and walked away. Always makes me crack up ;)
*Fix these Broken Wings*448angel on April 23rd, 2008 05:59 pm (UTC)
Thanks!! Lovin the Partially Hidden Puppy Eyes!!!!....and puppy on the impala :P
jessm78: Sam smiling in Salvationjessm78 on April 24th, 2008 09:38 am (UTC)
My pleasure! Puppy is just so made of win :D
thacha: dean_processingtalulababy on April 24th, 2008 09:40 am (UTC)
8. Puppy wonders why the glass from his window has been replaced with Saran Wrap (plastic wrap)...

*gg* I'd never notice it before.

Your puppy picscams have never failed to amuse me. I've enjoyed your caption so much.

Thanks. :)
jessm78: Sam grinningjessm78 on April 24th, 2008 11:51 am (UTC)
lol, first time I watched it I didn't notice it either. Someone here on LJ did a picspam a while ago and pointed it out. I just thought it was funny :D

My pleasure! And thanks, I'm glad you're enjoying them :)
Babydracky: Smilebabydracky on April 24th, 2008 02:58 pm (UTC)
Awwwwwwwww!!! More Puppy's scenes!!! ^O^
Thank you!!!
I love the "He followed me" one XDXDXDI so would keep him too^^
jessm78: Sam smiling in Salvationjessm78 on April 28th, 2008 12:29 pm (UTC)
My pleasure! :D

I just couldn't resist it for that pic... and yeah, it'd be hard for me to give him up too ;)
♥: puppies hate bathsfallon_simply on April 28th, 2008 10:03 am (UTC)
A
D
O
R
A
B
L
E
!
jessm78: Supernatural: Adorable Sam from Bendersjessm78 on April 28th, 2008 12:30 pm (UTC)
He really is a cutie isn't he :)
the lollipop of mediocritykilynn16 on April 28th, 2008 10:53 am (UTC)
I didn't know it was possible, but I think you just made me want to rewatch Bugs. I love that little scene where Dean slaps Sam's ass. hee!

jessm78: Supernatural: Adorable Sam from Bendersjessm78 on April 28th, 2008 12:31 pm (UTC)
lol - I know what you mean. I don't usually rewatch this episode much, but picking out the puppy scenes made it more enjoyable. I love that scene too! The look on his face afterwards (in front of the realtor) was pricless! *giggles*

I love your avatar! *grin*
Yellowbulma: Sam and Deanyellowbulma on July 30th, 2010 07:45 pm (UTC)
So cute!!! =3
jessm78jessm78 on July 30th, 2010 08:38 pm (UTC)
Glad you liked! He's just adorable, isn't he? :)

(and I love your icon :))
(Deleted comment)
jessm78: Supernatural: Puppy Sam (from ELAC)jessm78 on July 30th, 2010 08:41 pm (UTC)
Dean deserves every bitchface he gets! LOL. I'll let you make him uncomfortable hon, I know you'll kiss him and make him better afterwards ;)

Hehe I like that theory for the loss of the PuppyMop. So much easier to wash it and go now!

He gets better and better at the facial shrugs!

I love Home, poor lost Puppy :(

My pleasure hon!
mcsheploversmcsheplovers on July 30th, 2010 09:07 pm (UTC)
Yay! Another puppy picspam!!
This is another cute episode! Love the butt swat and 'honey'.
Also, when Sam swats Dean in the tummy as he drives into the garage of the house where they're squatting.
I love Sam's interaction with the kid and how he feels as if he can empathize with him---while Dean has a very different perspective on it all.
I always cringe when I see the bees attacking them because we now know from the boys' account, that they both got stung multiple times. OUCH!