?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
30 April 2008 @ 09:04 am
Puppy!Sam Picspam #11 (Supernatural)  
Happy Wednesday, all! It's time once again for



Episode #1x11: Scarecrow

Not quite as image-heavy as last week, but stll fairly image heavy. As before, if you see something you like, please feel free to take. Oh, and... er... this one is a bit naughty and I tend to get a little carried away with some of my comments.  Just a tiny precaution. ;) 


1. Just 'cause ;D.


2. Good morning, Puppy.  Aw, so sleepy-eyed...should we let you sleep a little longer? Hm....... nah.


3. Nice lighting here... and nice Puppy Lip porn...


4. Hmmm is Puppy trying out a new style for the PuppyMop?


5. Puppy is shocked that another obsessive fan girl has obtained his number.. yet he cannot help but listen in awe as she describes what she'd like to do to him....


6.  "I ... wow.  You think that's humanly possible? I mean, there is the Law of Gravity to consider.... Really?  Hoooly...."
Dean: "Who's that?"
"Uhhhhh.... wrong number." *continues to listen in awe*


7. Yep, he's totally enthralled :D


8. Uh oh. Dean, I really don't think you should get involved. Just sayin'. ;)


9. LIEK,OMIGAWD!Puppy


10. Heh, Puppy's now aware of Dean's presence and hopes this bitchface will get him to back off


11. Oh noes!


12. Bad Dean! Baaaad!


13. Aww... *pets Puppy*


14. Puppy surreptiously scrawls the number of the fan girl onto his hand for future reference...


15. The ink ran... dammit... Puppy bitchfaces again. Hm, might be a good idea to wait till you get some paper, hon...


16. "What? No, I wasn't doing anything..."  (Puppy trying to look vaguely innocent)


17. *nibbles PuppyNeck*


18. Puppy is ticked off that Dean made him cut the phone call short and affects the Puppy Glare of Death™ ...a close cousin of the bitchface


19. "It was an enlightening innocent conversation with an old friend, Dean."  Puppy is cute when he's angry.


20. Dean: "Dude, from what I could hear, that conversation was seriously whacked."
Puppy: "Ha ha ha!!! And you would be a valid judge of that!"


21. "You blew my big chance, Dean. This could have been it, and you blew it."
Dean: "Blew what??"
"My first chance for phone se... er... to meet someone new.  I'll never forget this." *turns Pissed Off Puppy Eyes™ up a notch*


22. "Studies have shown that my chances of getting lucky catching up with old friends significantly drop whenever I'm with you.  So, I think it's best that we part ways." *bitchface* (I love the way he tilts his head to the side here... still a cute puppy when he's ticked off!)


23. Dean: "You're a selfish bastard, you know that? Did it ever occur to you that maybe I have the same problem?"
Puppy: "Oh yeah? And what's that?"
Dean: "That I can't find a decent girl because they all seem to fall for you??"
Puppy: *smirks* "Huh... gee.  I wonder why that could be..."
Dean: "Shut up, smartass."
(Oh, Cocky Puppy, how we love thee...)


24. Puppy's bitchface is losing its patience with Dean


25. Ooh, a PuppySmirk/Bitchface combo!


26. And he lays a PuppyEyes™ guilt trip on Dean


27. In hopes of finding the fan girl, Puppy strikes out on his own...


28. Oh, look what he's found. How I wish this was me..... :D


29. Puppy attempts to calm her with the
PuppyEyes™ and a placating PuppyPaw


30. Sadly Meg is not the fan girl.  But she's *a* girl.  Hee hee... look how suddenly awkward Puppy is here.
"No, really, it's nice to meet you. It's just that I was expecting to find this girl who....... never mind..."


31. Lucky for her, it's National Adopt-A-Puppy Day! Wonder if she'll take a slightly naughty one?


32. *dies*


33. He hopes some PuppyKewtness will win over the driver and score him a ride


34. Nope, sorry, Puppy. She's not the fan girl either.  Although, how anyone could *not* be a fan girl after getting a dose of those cute PuppyEyes™ , I'll never know...


35. The
PuppyEyes™ are indeed gobsmacked... *nods*


36. Confused!Puppy. Why don't his PuppyEyes™ seem to work on this woman?


37. Puppy can't help but bitchface over his predicament


38. "*sigh* Oh, fangirl, fangirl, where art thou?" Puppy, we're right here! *waves*


39. Meg isn't the fan girl, but nonetheless he tries to convince her to embrace her Inner Puppy...


40. See? It's not so hard...


41. Puppy is grateful that Meg is sharing her refreshments with him.  They may not be Liva Snaps or Kibbles N Bits.... or gummy worms... but they'll certainly do...

42. "Thank you for adopting me, Meg. My brother, he is such a meanie. He monitors my phone conversations and keeps me on a very short leash. I have the chafed skin to prove it. I needed to get away from him.  Thank you."
Meg: "This is the tenth time you've thanked me, Sam."


43. Thoughtful!Puppy


44.  Puppy smiles in hopes that the Killer Dimples will get to her


45. Not sure about her, but they're getting to me...... He's got the whole combination working here - PuppyEyes™ , PuppyDimples, PuppyMole, PuppyMop.......
*gets weak kneed*


46. Facial Shrug Alert! (not all that impressive... but there it is...)


47. Ooh, Puppy Profile Porn... and nice lighting on the overgrown PuppyMop :D


48. Oh, the Lip Porn is back... hm, subtle way of looking for a kiss?
"Hi, we spoke earlier on the phone and you told me about a..... What do you mean I have the wrong number??" *glances down at hand*


49. "No, you were that fan girl who called yesterday morning, right? The one who mentioned toying with gravity in a very interesting way..." *smiles remembering the conversation* "No? You're sure?"


50. So, looks like that's the end of that. Poor, frustrated Puppy.  And now he really misses Dean....


51. "You need help and it's doesn't have to do with a girl? Not directly, anyway? *barely mumbles out apology to Dean*"


52. *hugs Puppy*


53. Puppy has to go now, but he allows Meg to gaze upon the PuppyEyes™ one last time...


54. "So, even though you weren't the fan girl, it was nice meeting you, Meg.  My meanie brother who's not so meanie anymore needs help. I can't get into it. But it was nice knowing you.  Thanks for all the puppy treats."


55. Yay! Puppy to the rescue!


56. Ummm...OhCrap?Puppy


57. Puppy bitchfaces Harley for even threatening to kill them


58. *nibbles PuppyNeck*  *pets PuppyMop*


59. As they bid Emily a fond farewell, Puppy can't help but wonder if she is the mysterious fan girl. (as an aside, I love Dean's little wave to her *grin*)


60. Puppy is still unhappy about the whole thing, but grateful that Dean is okay and apologizes via the PuppyEyes(TM)


61. ...And even manages to crack a joke about it. *flails at sight of PuppySmirk*


62. One last look at Puppy as he vows someday, somehow, he will track down that fan girl.

Roundup:
Bitchface count: 7
Facial Shrugs: 1


So, that's it. Sorry I got pretty carried away there with the "fan girl" thing, lol.  The ideas that come to me when I'm almost half asleep. *grin* On Friday I'll try to post #1x12 Faith, where we will get to see Sad yet Determined Puppy.  Stay tuned. :)
 
 
Current Mood: naughtynaughty
 
 
 
ckll: pic#puppyloveckll on April 30th, 2008 03:13 pm (UTC)
Lonely puppy but very brave. I love this episode!
jessm78: Supernatural: Adorable Sam from Bendersjessm78 on April 30th, 2008 09:37 pm (UTC)
Me too! It's one of my favorites :)
Tanja: Sam - Kiss my assangels_cordy on April 30th, 2008 05:07 pm (UTC)
hahah that was GREAT!!!!!
You are amazing!!
AWWW Sweet Sammy
I LOVE him!!!
I'm soo looking forward to friday
*hugs*
jessm78: Supernatural: Adorable Sam from Bendersjessm78 on April 30th, 2008 09:38 pm (UTC)
Awww thank you so much, hon!! I'm glad you enjoyed it :) I had so much fun with those comments, lol

And I love your avatar! :D

*hugs*
burn_outbrightburn_outbright on April 30th, 2008 06:15 pm (UTC)
16 and 23 killed me <3!
Thanks for this, your comments are very funny :)
jessm78: Sam smiling in Salvationjessm78 on April 30th, 2008 09:38 pm (UTC)
He has some very pretty smiles... and dimples :)

My pleasure! Glad you liked :)
i'm on a website where people fuck fruitgeckoholic on April 30th, 2008 07:19 pm (UTC)
awww, that was funny, I sooo needed something like this today, honey!! Thank you!! *hugs*

Though there would be at least one fan girl that would fall for Dean instead of Puppy . . . ;-) *pets poor, lonely Dean*
jessm78: Hollywood Babylonjessm78 on April 30th, 2008 09:40 pm (UTC)
You're very welcome! *hugs back* Glad I could deliver some smiles :)

Aww.... I think Dean quite likes the petting... you should continue. ;) I've got a lot of shots of him too, so as soon as I get Sammy out of the way (*sees Sam pouting* oops, let me rephrase that) I'll do a whole series of picspams for him :D
(no subject) - geckoholic on May 1st, 2008 12:10 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - jessm78 on May 1st, 2008 07:40 pm (UTC) (Expand)
lovetheguyslovetheguys on April 30th, 2008 07:53 pm (UTC)
Love your puppy Sam spams sooooo much! Thank you for another spectacular one! Love, Robin
jessm78: Supernatural: Adorable Sam from Bendersjessm78 on April 30th, 2008 09:41 pm (UTC)
You're welcome Robin! And thanks so much, I'm glad people are enjoying them as much as I enjoy making them :)
vixen_logic: SNP toiletvixen_logic on April 30th, 2008 08:42 pm (UTC)
Puppy Glare of Death. *giggles!*
jessm78: Hollywood Babylonjessm78 on April 30th, 2008 09:42 pm (UTC)
lol! I'm not sure where I got that from. Once for a Stargate pic I did one with Jack and "the O'Neill glare of death."

It just seemed to fit here, hee hee :D
blackbirdj2: JensenLMAOblackbirdj2 on April 30th, 2008 09:15 pm (UTC)
LMAO @ Meg embracing her inner puppy! LOL!
jessm78: Sam grinningjessm78 on April 30th, 2008 09:46 pm (UTC)
Just one of those sudden moments of creative insanity! Hee hee :D
Schnute23schnute23 on April 30th, 2008 09:16 pm (UTC)
Love the puppy *lol* Need more naughty thoughts pics *yay*
jessm78: Supernatural: Adorable Sam from Bendersjessm78 on April 30th, 2008 09:47 pm (UTC)
Heh... I took those thoughts and just ran with them, lol! It was fun though.

Glad you liked! :)
MegTDJ: Sam Meg - ladymansonmeg_tdj on April 30th, 2008 09:39 pm (UTC)
Tsk, he found the wrong Meg... *shakes head* ;)
jessm78: Sam grinningjessm78 on April 30th, 2008 09:50 pm (UTC)
Hee.. how did I know you were gonna say that? ;) *grin* He should've been paying more attention when he was scrawling that phone number on his had... y'know, could've made the 5 look like an 8, or something.
*Fix these Broken Wings*448angel on April 30th, 2008 10:03 pm (UTC)
Damn!!!!!....he didn't write my number down right.....Puppy!!...its 555.........heeeeeeee!!!!

Thanks for the picspam hun xx
jessm78: Supernatural: Adorable Sam from Bendersjessm78 on April 30th, 2008 10:44 pm (UTC)
Hee... silly puppy ;)

You're welcome! Glad you liked it :D *hugs*
sunnychrislasunnychrisla on April 30th, 2008 11:21 pm (UTC)
So lovable!! Thanks! :)
jessm78: Supernatural: Adorable Sam from Bendersjessm78 on May 1st, 2008 07:39 pm (UTC)
My pleasure! :)
ckllckll on August 11th, 2010 06:53 pm (UTC)
PuppySmirk/Bitchface combo!
Hahah! The captures totally amuse me :D
jessm78: Supernatural: Puppy Sam (from ELAC)jessm78 on August 11th, 2010 10:55 pm (UTC)
Haha, I really had some fun with this one! :D
Thanks hon, I'm glad you liked!
mcsheploversmcsheplovers on August 11th, 2010 07:28 pm (UTC)
Another great brotherly-love and angst episode! I love the "Dad Calls" scene from beginning to end---Sam talking to Dad and trying to find out as much info. as he can and Dean yelling at him to "give me the phone! give me the phone!"---such brothers!
You can really see the differences in the brothers in this episode--Sam is not afraid of Dad and could care less about his orders--Dean wouldn't dream of not following one of Dad's commands--its what makes them such a great team and gives them balance. One brother pulls, pulls, pulls to get in the direction that he wants, while the other brother pulls back just as hard in the other direction.
I love the phone call between Sam and Dean in the bus station--so sweet! Bye bye Meg! Sammy will dump you if he even gets a whiff that Dean needs him.
How cute was it in the diner when Dean was trying to convince that couple to let him fix their car for them, and they refused---Dean said "You know if my brother were here, he'd give you this puppy dog look......" Too cute!
Of course the finale was the best when Sammy came to the rescue and Dean confessed that he took back everything he said, he was just so happy to see Sam. Adorable!
Great episode and great picspam! Thanks!
jessm78: Supernatural: Puppy Sam (from ELAC)jessm78 on August 13th, 2010 04:57 pm (UTC)
These boys are just priceless! And Sam's reaction after Dean grabs the phone from him, the way he just sticks his fist in his mouth in frustration. :D

I totally agree - Dean is the obedient older brother who thinks he is being a good son by following Dad's orders and Sam being the rebellious one.

I loved that "puppy dog look" line! That was so adorable and one of the inspirations for these series of picspams :)

These boys really are a complete package together - they really can't be without one another for very long. I love these moments when they realize it.

My pleasure, I'm glad you enjoyed it! :)
dr_ducktatordr_ducktator on August 11th, 2010 07:53 pm (UTC)
I may or may not have been the fangirl. :)
jessm78: Supernatural: Puppy Sam (from ELAC)jessm78 on August 13th, 2010 05:05 pm (UTC)
lol :D I would not doubt that!
Yellowbulma: Sleepy Deanyellowbulma on August 11th, 2010 09:53 pm (UTC)
One of my fav ep's from season 1.

51 he looks so adorable =3
jessm78: Supernatural: Puppy Sam (from ELAC)jessm78 on August 13th, 2010 05:06 pm (UTC)
Mine too. :)

Oh I know, I just want to give him a big hug!