?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
12 May 2008 @ 09:58 am
Puppy!Sam Picspam #16 (Supernatural)  
Yep, it's a Monday, and how happy can a Monday be? Here is something that I hope makes it a little better:



Episode #1x16: Shadow

More than 50 images here, so not dial-up friendly.  As aways if you see anything you like, please take.  The lighting isn't too great on some of these but I tried to fix them as much as I could.


1. Hiya, Puppy.


2. Doesn't Puppy just look darling in that outfit with the personalized nametag? 


3. *pets the PuppyHair*


4. Apparently he's amused that he overheard a group of fangirls say that very thing (how darling he looks). Dean is jealous that no one's said a word about him (awww, poor Dean...).


5. Heh, PuppySmirk :D


6. The PuppyEyes™ wonder if the victim's apartment has any PuppyTreats contained within... aw Puppy, we know you're hungry, but this isn't really the time...


7. Aww, Amused!Puppy... that landlady is quite a cut-up *g*


8. Hm, nice lighting here. He's using the PuppyEyes™ on the landlady, apparently.  The PuppyMop isn't looking too shabby, either...


9. See? Aw... Curious!Puppy


10. *scratches Puppy under his neck* Hm... I think he really likes that :D


11. Fangirl alert! ;)


12. Aw, who can resist the Puppy?


13. Especially when he does that? *flails*


14. Eager!Puppy trying to convince Dean that this is their kind of gig


15. PuppyDimples!!


16. Puppy seems a bit confounded... need some help, hon? With.... anything? ;D


17. The
PuppyEyes™ are losing their patience with Dean. He better stop the shenanigans, or the bitchface is next


18. Yep, he is trying re
eeeeally hard to stifle Mr. Bitchface


19. *nibbles PuppyNeck*


20. Confused!Puppy


21. We fangirls hate it when Puppy is confused... so we try to help him as much as we can... and if he loses his train of thought -- oh well ;)


22. Every time a puppy enters the buildings, girls get all up in arms... *tsk* ;)


23. Even if it doesn't look like it, the
PuppyEyes™ are ready to par-tay!


24. "PuppyTreats, Herbal Essences Shampoo, PuppyTreats, gummi worms, thank-you gift for fangirls, PuppyTreats..." Oops, it's Puppy's shopping list... how did that get in there??



25. Puppy does not approve of Dean's info gathering methods


26. Though he does find it somewhat amusing...


27. "Mind doing a little thinking with your upstairs brain?" Heh... clever Puppy :D


28. *pets the overgrown PuppyMop*


29. Something in the paper has Puppy a little nonplussed...


30. Oh yeah... there is definitely a fangirl under the table ;D


31. Hm.... whatcha thinking, Puppy?


32. Puppy spots an old friend


33. LIEK,OMIGAWD!Puppy


34. Even if Meg didn't remember him, she sure wouldn't be able to resist a cute Puppy randomly walking up to her in a bar


35. Aww......


36. Oh, to be Meg here...


37. Aww, it's the Awkward!Puppy smile :)


38. Puppy is so happy to have found her again.  Dean thinks it's cute, apparently.


39. Turning the PuppyEyes™ up on high beam again


40. Awkward,ButStillTryingtoAppearPolite!Puppy


41. Uh oh, Dean has begun to invoke Puppy's wrath... the bitchface can't be far behind


42. Back to appearing 6 years old.  And look at how flicky-outy his hair is here :)


43. Yep, Puppy has magically (or not-so-magically I guess) reverted to a 6 year old


44. Dang, he's so cute... how do you do that, Puppy?


45. Seriously... it's *not* illegal to look this cute? Really??


46. Hai, PuppyDimple! Don't be shy...


47. Ooh, very awkward set of
PuppyEyes™


48. Hi, this is the *muffled giggle* mayor of Chicago. Did you know that your... *snicker*... refrigerator is running?...No, really, it is.  Go check. I'll wait on the line.  *giggles like a schoolgirl*


49. Aw, Puppy's so disappointed that his naughty peeping is for nothing


50. Oh, wait a minute...


51. Uh oh...


52. Naughty, naughty Puppy...


53. Not that that's a bad thing, of course...


54.  Puppy is hiding/snooping.  Too shy to knock on Meg's door I guess...


55. And finds something interesting. ("What the hell...? Meg piled puppy treats onto this table in such a weird pattern...with some demonic symbols? She thinks I'm gonna fall for that? What does she think I am?" *resists urge to snatch up treats*)


56.  Puppy relates to Dean how hurt he is that Meg has insulted his intelligence in such an obscene way


57. Curious!Puppy


58. Bzuh?Puppy


59. And now Puppy is all too eager to learn what research Dean has dug up


60. Heh... he's listening so intently. Dean must be commanding his attention by waving a doggy treat in front of his face


61. Awwww, Puppy injured himself ransacking the trunk... *snaps nurse uniform on*  Huh, also seems to have made a quick trip down to the barber to get the PuppyMop trimmed beforehand.,,,


62. And now he looks a bit guilty.... "what? No, I didn't do anything to it.... " *raises eyebrows so Dean won't notice*


64. Puppy getting all wistful over happy endings of lollipops and candy canes... oh, and dead Demons who kill mommies and girlfriends, of course


65. Puppy doesn't understand... doesn't Dean want the same?


66. Oh, yeah, he's majorly confused...


67. Puppy is breaking Dean's heart.  Oh, Puppy. How could you do it? And then you flash those
PuppyEyes™ so people won't be mad at you...


68. Ooh... Badass!Puppy


69. GoAhead,MakeMyDay!Puppy


70. A lil bitchface for Meg...


71. Puppy! Nooooo!  Now he's officially Limp!Puppy


72. Aw... *strokes the suddenly-once-again-overgrown PuppyMop*


73. Yep, we fangirls will take very good care of him ;)


74. Defiant(though still Limp)!Puppy, workin' the bitchface


75. Poor hurt Puppy :(


76. *administers generous amount of TLC*


77. Hey, that's supposed to be OUR job, dammit! *glares at Meg* A bitchface for you!


78. And another! Go, Puppy!


79. Aww... Limp!Puppy sees his daddy and looks sad


80. Puppy looks almost ashamed to be Limp in front of Daddy


81. At least Meg and the daevas spared the pretty PuppyEyes™ ...


82. Aw..... Puppy/Daddy hug with Puppy trying to hold back tears


83. What?!! Daddy can't go! Puppy missed Daddy. Puppy *needs* Daddy!!! Noooo!


84.  Looks like he understands now. But still pleading one last time with the PuppyEyes(TM) for Daddy to stay


85. But, no, Daddy insists he must leave.  Poor Puppy. He's gonna cry. *hugs him*


86. *pets*


87. *pets some more*


88. And so Puppy watches Daddy ride...er, drive off into the sunset...er, moonlight.  But all is not lost, Puppy. You will get to see Daddy again rather soon.  Like, in 4 more episodes.

Roundup:
Bitchface count: 5 (mostly at Meg)
Facial Shrugs: 0 (!!)


Hope today's Puppy pics made you smile. :) On Wednesday Puppy will be back in #1x17 Hell House as Prank!Puppy. ;) ETA 9/27/10: Hope to get this one up by Wed., but I'm also planning on getting the newest installment - from the S6 premiere - posted by then. Don't think I can post them both in the same day, so this one may have to wait till Thurs or Fri. Either way it's forthcoming!
 
 
Current Mood: okayokay
 
 
 
tarienemrys: concernedtarienemrys on May 12th, 2008 11:57 am (UTC)
Love them...limp puppy is a yummy puppy and there are lots of beautiful shots here

job well done
Hugs

ps.
I saved some of pics to make icons
Thanks
jessm78: Sam smiling in Salvationjessm78 on May 12th, 2008 03:09 pm (UTC)
It's my pleasure and thank you so much! :) I'm glad you enjoyed it and glad you could use some of the pics!

*hugs*
ckll: pic#samlaughsckll on May 12th, 2008 11:58 am (UTC)
Bleeding hurt puppyyyyyyyyyyy! *pets*
I think Sam's hair in this episode are the BEST!
I love your captures in this so much :D
jessm78: Supernatural: Adorable Sam from Bendersjessm78 on May 12th, 2008 03:09 pm (UTC)
Puppy really needs some hugs (and other TLC *g*) in this episode. I love his hair in this one too! *pets the pretty PuppyMop*

Thanks so much hon! :) *hugs*
Babydracky: BabyBoybabydracky on May 12th, 2008 12:47 pm (UTC)
Really hard episode for Puppy!
But Puppy will always find a way out with his cutable Puppy!Eyes^^
Thanks a lot for sharing^^
jessm78: Supernatural: Adorable Sam from Bendersjessm78 on May 12th, 2008 03:10 pm (UTC)
Yeah, poor Puppy really took a beating in this episode. But he is like the Energizer Bunny...keeps going and going and going. :)

You're welcome! Glad you liked!
(no subject) - babydracky on May 12th, 2008 06:49 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - jessm78 on May 12th, 2008 10:38 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - babydracky on May 13th, 2008 04:04 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - jessm78 on May 13th, 2008 10:12 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - babydracky on May 13th, 2008 10:19 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - jessm78 on May 13th, 2008 10:47 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - babydracky on May 13th, 2008 05:52 pm (UTC) (Expand)
vixen_logic: SNP toiletvixen_logic on May 12th, 2008 04:09 pm (UTC)
#35 *G*
#44 Awwwwww *hugs Puppy*
jessm78: Sam smiling in Salvationjessm78 on May 13th, 2008 09:12 am (UTC)
He has so many puppy faces in this episode :)
oh these heroes come and go;micheleeeex on May 12th, 2008 04:09 pm (UTC)
I love your picspams and this cute puppy. XD

I also love your captions. :)

Yay, Prank!Puppy :D
jessm78: Sam smiling in Salvationjessm78 on May 12th, 2008 10:39 pm (UTC)
*grin* Thank ya, hon! :D

Yep, Prank!Puppy... oh, and we mustn't forget -- Towel!Puppy :D
Tanja: Sam - Shadowangels_cordy on May 12th, 2008 05:09 pm (UTC)
OMG he loooks sooooooooooooooooooooo good in this episode!! Ok I say this in every episode *loool* but still he looks so cute *sigh*
And on top of everything *SQUEEEEEEEEEEEE* Limp!Sam the best thing ever *hides*
Thank you soooooo much and I will be back on wednesday *hugs*
jessm78: Sam smiling in Salvationjessm78 on May 12th, 2008 10:40 pm (UTC)
He does look adorable in this ep! The face, the eyes, the hair... *happy sigh*

Oh, and much Limpness too ;D

You are very welcome! *hugs* :)
ani_88 on May 12th, 2008 07:23 pm (UTC)
i love this <3
jessm78: Supernatural: Adorable Sam from Bendersjessm78 on May 12th, 2008 10:41 pm (UTC)
Aw thank you, it makes me happy that people enjoy it as much as I enjoy making them :)
*Fix these Broken Wings*448angel on May 12th, 2008 08:31 pm (UTC)
Awesome job as always!!!

My faves this week.... limp!puppy and badass!puppy.....thats hot!! phew!!!

Can't wait till Wednesday for prank!puppy and of course... towel!puppy!!!
jessm78: Supernatural: Adorable Sam from Bendersjessm78 on May 12th, 2008 10:43 pm (UTC)
Aw... I so love your avatar :D He was so delightfully pissed off in that scene. *giggles*

Thanks so much! I'm glad you liked it :)
sunnychrisla: Oh Sam_smileysunnychrisla on May 12th, 2008 09:28 pm (UTC)
Mmmmh *yummy*
Thanks for the pics! :D
jessm78: Supernatural: Adorable Sam from Bendersjessm78 on May 12th, 2008 10:43 pm (UTC)
My pleasure :D And thanks, I'm glad you liked them!
bonbonschnecke: Buffy Dean2bonbonschnecke on May 13th, 2008 04:24 pm (UTC)
Awww puppy!!!!! So sad eyes in the last pic *pets him...and takes him home ...let him sleep in my bed...* Can I?
jessm78: Sam smiling in Salvationjessm78 on May 15th, 2008 11:19 am (UTC)
I think there is many a fangirl who is requesting that, so you'd better hurry and grab him! ;D

He is such a sweetie, and his sad eyes get me everytime.
garvaldmains on May 14th, 2008 12:14 pm (UTC)
Ha ha ha! God these are soooooooo cool!
jessm78: Sam smiling in Salvationjessm78 on May 15th, 2008 11:20 am (UTC)
*grin*

Thanks! I'm glad you like! :)
i'm on a website where people fuck fruitgeckoholic on May 15th, 2008 08:59 am (UTC)
I'm late *blushes* The course I'm attending right now is cuting my spare time . . .

But, back to topic:

Great one again!!

I loved that "upstairs brain" line from the start!! *gg*

Comment of the day: ;-)
"24. Awkward,ButStillTryingtoAppearPolite!Puppy"
jessm78: Supernatural: Adorable Sam from Bendersjessm78 on May 15th, 2008 11:22 am (UTC)
Aw... no problem! I'm late in replying to comments, so it's all good. ;)

Thanks so much! I loved that comment too... Sam looks so...what's the word? Hm... "long-suffering"? when he says that.

hee hee... I couldn't resist that one. He did look a little awkward there - probably thinking how weird it is just stumbling upon Meg out of nowhere.
Yellowbulma: Jared/Jeff Hugyellowbulma on September 27th, 2010 05:10 pm (UTC)
One of my fave episodes !! He looks so young at 42 to 45.
Love the Sam and John hug too. ^^
mcsheploversmcsheplovers on September 27th, 2010 06:15 pm (UTC)
Dean likes Sammy's acting in "Our Town"! Ha!

Loved all the teasing about Sammy liking the bad girl....Dean giving him advice about how to bite her....then Sam getting caught by the dog-walking woman for looking in Meg's window. Oh Sam!

Such a sad episode in terms of the boys losing their father, yet again! They chase him down all that time, only to have to let him go. Such a sweet parallel between Sammy asking Dean to let him go and John asking Sammy to let him go. Ouch!

Loved the bar scene: "Are you talking about me to some chick?!" Oh Dean! Sam has to mend that fence quickly and tell him that it was during that time when they had 'that huge fight'. I love those boys.

Also, a very sweet scene when Dean realizes that Sammy wants to go back to school if they kill the demon. He wants his brother to stay with him and hunt and Sammy wants out! Dean looks so sad there...I love how when he got snappy with Sam, that Sam knew something was up: "What's your problem dude?"

Oh boys!

Great picspam!
sendintheclownssendintheklowns on September 27th, 2010 09:05 pm (UTC)
Oh, the puppy pics have made me very happy. Especially the notation of flicky-outy hair.

You rock!