?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
16 May 2008 @ 08:52 am
Puppy!Sam Picspam #18 (Supernatural)  
Happy Friday everyone. I know many of us are still reeling from the finale last night (*sigh*) but I have a little something that I hope cheers you up (and there is even some Dean in it).



Episode #1x18: Something Wicked

Not dial-up friendly.  If you see anything you like, please take. :)


1. Hi, Puppy! Hi, PuppyDimple!


2. Fangirl under the seat!


3. First documented use of the PuppyEyes™ in this episode


4. *nibbles PuppyNeck*


5. *licks PuppyDimple*


6. Kissy, Puppy? Okay... come here...


7. Puppy hates when Dean plays the age card.


8. Puppy has connived Dean with the PuppyKewtness to fetch him the PuppyBeverage of his choice


9. Puppy wishes he was small again so he could play on the monkey bars...


10. Puppy can't believe Dean had "Snoopy" put on his ID card. Dean is naturally amused.


11. You really shouldn't manhandle the puppy, Dean...looks like he's warming up a bitchface


12. Puppy caught off guard...


13. ... For a split second til he turns on the Puppy Charm


14.
"Hi! I'm Snoop- uh, Dr. Snoop... um....Dr. Jerry Kaplan, CDC..."


15. Ooh, here comes the bitchface...


16. Another view! *g*


17. “Heh... lucky girl getting to provide a hot kewt Puppy with assistance...”


18. Wow, the Puppy Charm is turned up to an 11...


19. "Still kewt?"


20. Puppy Bitchface alert!


21. Whoa! If bitchfaces could kill...


22. *nibbles PuppyNeck.... loosens tie*


23. It's Puppy's “Let's-Hurry-Up-And-Do-This-So-I-Can-Get-My-Walkies!” face


24. Dr. Puppy...er, Dr. Kaplan and his colleague, Dr. Feelgood (sorry, Dean) are confused


25. Dean needs some convincing- I mean, PuppyEyes™


26. Their investigation proves fruitless... Puppy attempts to stifle a bitchface


27. Hey, it's Munchkin!Puppy! Hi, Sweetie!


28. Grumpy!MunchkinPuppy?


29. Back in realtime... Fangirl Alert! Heh ;D


30. Awww, poor Puppy has to wait outside :( Don't worry boy, we'll be right there to keep you company!


31. Hm, first documented use of the PuppyEyes™ at any time?


32. A cutie then...


33. ... And now


34. Aw, cute Puppy on research duty :)


35. Hee! I'm just realizing now how appropriate Puppy's shirt is ;)


36. Puppy can't believe Dean just said that


37. PuppySmirk! *dies*


38. Puppy's so cute when he sneaks around


39. Puppy's wondering if he can get that door open with only the magic of the PuppyEyes™


40. Nervous!Puppy


41. Puppy is slightly confused by the sleeping old lady


42. ...And she wakes up, totally freaking out the PuppyEyes™


43. Aw, TotallyAmused!Puppy


44. Awww, bless :)


45. Sympathetic!Puppy


46. Dean: “Don't worry, Michael. The big puppy here will keep you company while we're gone.” Lucky Michael...


47. Research!Puppy


48. Puppy is so captivated by what he's found (and I'm so captivated staring at his sweet PuppyFace)


49. Puppy is not happy that that nasty doctor/shtriga hoodwinked them


50. And now he's not happy that Dean wants to use Michael as bait..... Puppy is cute when he's not happy


51. How is it your fault, Dean? The PuppyEyes™ demand answers!


52. Aw...Slumber!Munchkin!Puppy


53. Munchkin!Puppy! Noooooo! :(


54. *pets the little puppy*


55. Puppy is sympathetic. Again.


56. Yeah, I don't have a caption for this one... but he looks so sweet here


57. Aw... Puppy is touched by Dean's devotion


58. Puppy on guard


59. Heh...ChickFlickMoment!Puppy


60. Aww... PuppyDimples!


61. Puppy looks uncomfortable


62. Go, Puppy! Get that shtriga away from Dean!


63. Oops...


64. Oh, no...


65. Puppy! Noooo! *can't bear to look*


66. Big brother to the rescue! *phew*


67. Puppy's okay! Looks like he needs a nap, though


68. PuppySmirk!


69. Aw, PuppyGrin as they say goodbye to Joanna and Michael


70. Oh... cue Heart-to-Heart Puppy Talk


71. PuppyTongue!


72. Puppy looks a little sad... *pets puppy*


73. I think it worked! He looks happy again :D *hugs Puppy*

Roundup:
Bitchfaces: 4
Facial Shrugs: 0 (!)

Hope everyone has a great weekend! Puppy will return on Monday in #1x19 Provenance as Flirty!Puppy :)
 
 
Current Mood: tiredtired
 
 
 
ckll: pic#samsmilesckll on May 16th, 2008 10:01 am (UTC)
That made me smile because i feel wreck for a few hours.
Puppy face can heal everything :)
*Great caps sweetheart*
jessm78: Sam smiling in Salvationjessm78 on May 16th, 2008 11:15 am (UTC)
Thanks so much, hon. :) *hugs you*

Puppy works wonders. He cheered me up just putting this picspam together. *hugs him*
tarienemrys: confusedtarienemrys on May 16th, 2008 10:19 am (UTC)
Oh puppy made me feel happy today :) I was so upset and depressed aboutt he finale. Thanks a lot dear for the lovely job
jessm78: Sam smiling in Salvationjessm78 on May 16th, 2008 11:16 am (UTC)
Aw, I'm so glad puppy could cheer you up. :) I was upset too, and making this picspam put a smile on my face. Puppy is good at healing.

You're welcome. *hugs*
Schnute23schnute23 on May 16th, 2008 11:11 am (UTC)
Thank you for the puppy. That is exactly what I need today *sniffs*

*huggles*
jessm78: Sam/Dean hug from Mystery Spotjessm78 on May 16th, 2008 11:17 am (UTC)
You're very welcome. :) Puppy can really make the sun shine sometimes. Posting pics of him made me feel better too.

*hugs*
garvaldmains on May 16th, 2008 12:47 pm (UTC)
I so need puppy today. *wibble*

God help us when you get to do 3.16!
jessm78: Sam/Dean hug from Mystery Spotjessm78 on May 16th, 2008 04:51 pm (UTC)
Aw...*huggles*

It won't be for quite a while... but I'll have plenty of tissues on hand, and then I'll counteract it with a bonus happy!Puppy picspam. :)
bonbonschneckebonbonschnecke on May 16th, 2008 01:56 pm (UTC)
I did not see the last epi yet - so I am not sad but oh he is so cute. And the little Sammy is perfect for him!
jessm78: Sam smiling in Salvationjessm78 on May 16th, 2008 04:52 pm (UTC)
I'm glad I didn't end up spoiling you!

I &hearts little Sammy... and big Sammy :D
Tanja: Jayangels_cordy on May 16th, 2008 02:08 pm (UTC)
YAY that calmed me down *lool* And NOOO I haven't seen the final yet *loooooooooool*
Haha I sooooo love the grayhound shirt.
Hee looks soooooooo yummie!!
awww lots and lots and lots of puppy-love, simpyl perfect!
Have a nice weekend and thank you sooooooooo much!
*offtowatchfinal*
jessm78: Sam smiling in Salvationjessm78 on May 16th, 2008 04:54 pm (UTC)
*is worried* Did you see it yet? If you did, here are some extra huggles.. *hugs*

I love the greyhound shirt too! Did he wear it again after this? It was so lovely :D

Thanks! I hope you have a nice weekend too! Puppy picspams are my pleasure :)
i'm on a website where people fuck fruitgeckoholic on May 16th, 2008 02:11 pm (UTC)
Another great one, and so much pretty Puppy again!! Though I got a little sidetracked by Dean and the leather jacket of porn . . . *gg*
jessm78: Sam grinningjessm78 on May 16th, 2008 04:55 pm (UTC)
Glad you enjoyed! Heh... i have to admit Dean's leather jacket porn was a little distracting at times. *G*
Zed: SPN - Brother HUG. PRECIOUS!zed_pm on May 16th, 2008 03:37 pm (UTC)
Awwwww! The brotherly love!!! Come back, DEAN!!!!! Sammy needs yoooooooooooooo!!!
jessm78: Sam/Dean hug from Mystery Spotjessm78 on May 16th, 2008 04:56 pm (UTC)
Brotherly love FTW! :D

*huggles* We need him back!! Sammy needs him!

*sits on pins and needles till September*
(no subject) - zed_pm on May 16th, 2008 05:06 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - jessm78 on May 17th, 2008 11:15 pm (UTC) (Expand)
vixen_logic: SNP toiletvixen_logic on May 16th, 2008 06:04 pm (UTC)
#41 is awww. :)
jessm78: Supernatural: Adorable Sam from Bendersjessm78 on May 17th, 2008 11:16 pm (UTC)
It is, isn't it? That smile of his is so sweet... it always makes me smile :)
Babydracky: BabyBoybabydracky on May 16th, 2008 06:16 pm (UTC)
Puppy is as cute as ever! ^____________^
I love the Dr Snoopy Puppy^^
jessm78: Supernatural: Adorable Sam from Bendersjessm78 on May 17th, 2008 11:17 pm (UTC)
Isn't he the cutest thing? :D
*Fix these Broken Wings*448angel on May 17th, 2008 10:00 am (UTC)
Thanks for that hun....I know I am a bit behind, but I just saw the finale and I am an emotional wreck..thanks for making me smile.....a bit...... :/
jessm78: Sam/Dean hug from Mystery Spotjessm78 on May 17th, 2008 11:18 pm (UTC)
*BIG HUGS*

Anytime, hon. :) I know how you feel...and I'm glad that it made you smile... if only a bit. It's so hard, isn't it? And we won't know till September what happens...

But we'll get through it together. :) Hopefully Flirty!Puppy will make you smile bit more on Monday.
mcsheploversmcsheplovers on January 17th, 2011 11:36 pm (UTC)
"warming up a bitch face"---bwahahahahaha! He totally looks like that.

PuppyTongue is always a good thing.

He's such a baby here!

Thanks!
Kristin: Spn (1x16) » “Puppy Dog Eyes”kristypadalecki on January 18th, 2011 12:12 am (UTC)
Aww, what a beautiful updated Puppy picspam! ♥
 Late Night Drops of Random: SWAT Sammoondropz on January 18th, 2011 01:25 am (UTC)
#60 has got to be one of my all time S1 favorites of Sam! I just love his expression!
*Hugs you*
anastdean: picSammy leveeanastdean on January 18th, 2011 06:08 am (UTC)
great work as always my friend. Hope you're feeling better:)