?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
19 May 2008 @ 08:35 am
Puppy!Sam Picspam #19 (Supernatural)  
Well it's a Monday and I think we still need some kind of distraction/cheering up after the finale, so hopefully I will be successful in that with this...



Episode #1x19: Provenance

Not dial-up friendly. If you see anything you like you are welcome to take.


1. Hiya, Puppy. You look a little down. Can I cheer you up?


2. “Ooh, sale on PuppyTreats at PetsMart this week... must tell Dean...”


3. The PuppyEyes™ command Dean's attention to this very noteworthy news item...


4. *ruffles the PuppyMop*


5. Puppy thinks it's only fair that *he* gets a girl interested in him this time around


6. Oh yeah, fangirl under the table at this very moment...


7. That was great but back to business at hand... using the PuppyEyes
to persuade Dean on the purchase of PuppyTreats...


8. Yay! Dean's decided to take him up on the PuppyTreats offer! Puppy tries to contain his excitement...


9. Hey Puppy! Oh, what I would give for some Puppy to randomly come up to me while I'm sitting idly in my car...


10. Playful!Puppy has fun scaring the crap out of Dean


11. Ooh, Dean's escapades last night make Puppy bitchface


12. But let's get serious now. Dean has to be convinced to do something, so Puppy now has to break out the..... yes, you guessed it ;)


13. Using the PuppyEyes
and cute PuppyFace to convince Daniel Blake they're art dealers


14. Puppy is just appalled by Dean's behavior!


15. Yep, he's totally bitchfacing him!


16. Yet he attempts to cover it up by slapping on a disarming PuppyGrin...


17. But wait... he has to sneak in one more bitchface... ;)


18. *nibbles PuppyNeck*


19. Scary painting intrigues the heck out of ArtCritic!Puppy


20. A girl flirting with him has caught Puppy off-guard


21. And now he attempts to flirt back (while thinking, "could I actually be the one to get lucky this episode?")


22. Aww.... (oh he LIKES that thought!)


23. Facial Shrug Alert!


24. Puppy finds Dean's malapropisms amusing


25. Hoping the PuppyEyes
will convince the waiter to knock off 20% of their bill


26. Puppy is still in shock that it's finally his turn to get the girl


27. Facial Shrug #2!


28. Puppy is embarrassed that he doesn't grasp the concept of a wine list


29. Aw... Bashful!Puppy


30. Getting better at that flirty thing...


31. Work it, Puppy!


32. *melts into a puddle of goo while mumbling unintelligible things*


33. Yep, Puppy's sexy and he knows it


34. Facial Shrug #3!


35. *nibbles PuppyNeck... again*


36. Facial Shrug #4!


37. Puppy can tell Dean is jealous


38. And now he's shocked by Dean's carelessness


39. It's the Confuzzled!Puppy Head Tilt :D


40. PuppyDimples!


41. OMGHLYCRPEVILPAINTING!Puppy


42. Using the PuppyEyes
to convince Sarah to have some fun not sell that painting


43. Hm, does Puppy need a little trim here?


44. He's got the whole combination working here... PuppyEyes
, PuppyMole, little PuppySmile, PuppyMop, PuppyHoodie... *happy sigh*


45. See, he has such a good way of getting information out of people...


46. Puppy is pissed at Dean's attempt to play matchmaker


47. "You don't think I can get a girl on my own??  You *know* how effective these eyes are!" *points to eyes*


48. Yep, Puppy is not happy at all...


49. Aw... SadandWistful!Puppy


50. "Hey, Sarah. So you're not gonna sell that painting, right?" Hm... the PuppyEyes
don't seem to work too well over the phone...


51. Puppy really doesn't want to, but he conveys with the PuppyEyes
how disappointed he is in Sarah right now


52. But he tries to look sympathetic as well, because he doesn't want to blow his chance at actually getting the girl this episode


53. He's doing it again...managing to look *so* young... And I love that shirt. Hm... I shall christen it "PuppyShirt". *grin*


54. Puppy's overcome by a sense of impending dread


55. Puppy hears voices in the painting?


56. *pets the fast growing PuppyMop*


57. Awww, Puppy.....


58. It seemed to work so well last time, so Puppy tries flirting again


59. Too precious for words!!


60. Tsk...why must Dean keep embarrassing Puppy? He's sure they can provide their own makeout music...


61. Nervous!Puppy


62. Ooh, bitchface for Melanie Merchant's disembodied laugh!


63. Poor scared Puppy... *protects him*


64. Ooh... PissedOff!Puppy defending Sarah from the evil little ghost girl


65. Melanie Merchant is starting to freak Puppy out


66. "Dean! She won't let up and my secret weapon [aka PuppyEyes
] isn't working! What do I do??"


67. Puppy! Noooooo!!


68. Oh, to be Sarah here...


69. D'aww... Cute!Awkward!Puppy :D


70. Aw... Puppy is so sad that he has to say goodbye...


71. PuppyKiss! Lucky Sarah... *grumble*

Roundup:

Bitchface count: 5
Facial Shrugs: 4


And that's it for today.  Stay tuned until Wednesday for VampireHunting!Puppy in #1x20 Dead Man's Blood. Hope you all havea  great day. :)
 
 
Current Mood: goodgood
 
 
 
blackbirdj2: Sam thinks Dean is cute when he's angryblackbirdj2 on May 19th, 2008 09:34 am (UTC)
♥ ♥
jessm78: Sam smiling in Salvationjessm78 on May 19th, 2008 03:08 pm (UTC)
Thank ya, hon :D
des(iree) ♪: gg » p/l » having funhydrogens on May 19th, 2008 09:36 am (UTC)
I love your picspam and this episode is one of my fav. :) Great work!
jessm78: Sam smiling in Salvationjessm78 on May 19th, 2008 03:09 pm (UTC)
Thank you so much! I'm glad you enjoyed it. :) This ep is one of my faves too.
ckll: pic#jaredyoungckll on May 19th, 2008 09:38 am (UTC)
Oh god! This is story of a real puppy love. Because Sarah kinda looked like, lol
Gorgeous caps, hun!
jessm78: Supernatural: Adorable Sam from Bendersjessm78 on May 19th, 2008 04:43 pm (UTC)
Aww.... you're right! It does look like puppy love. *happy sigh*

Thanks hon! :)
Elina: Can you resist this smile?laisy on May 19th, 2008 09:54 am (UTC)
Yyyyyyyyyyyyyyyyyyay!!
I just asked myself, where is my daily Pappy!spam! and there you were! Thank you! *hugs*
jessm78: Sam smiling in Salvationjessm78 on May 19th, 2008 04:44 pm (UTC)
*grin* You are very welcome! :D And thank you for commenting! I'm glad you are enjoying them. :) I will always be here to deliver puppy!

*hugs*
Babydracky: Smilebabydracky on May 19th, 2008 09:59 am (UTC)
Thanks!!!^^

"Dean! She won't let up and my secret weapon [aka PuppyEyes(TM)] isn't working! What do I do??"
Can't sop laughting XD
jessm78: Sam smiling in Salvationjessm78 on May 19th, 2008 04:51 pm (UTC)
My pleasure! :)

hee hee... I thought it went well with that pic... I just had to type that :D
garvaldmains on May 19th, 2008 11:01 am (UTC)
Why oh why oh why oh why oh why oh why oh why oh why oh why oh why oh why oh why oh why oh why oh why oh why oh why oh why oh why have i only just found these! I'm going way back to puppy!pilot NOW!

Dix
jessm78: Supernatural: Adorable Sam from Bendersjessm78 on May 19th, 2008 04:53 pm (UTC)
Aww... I just decided to make a sticky post with links to all of them here: http://jessm78.livejournal.com/85242.html

So hopefully that will save you from having to dig thru my LJ to find them. :)

Anyhoo glad you liked!
deej1957deej1957 on May 19th, 2008 01:45 pm (UTC)
Awwwww. this is one of my favorite episodes, and the scene between the two in the restaurant is too adorable for words, especially after you've seen the bloopers!

Adorable!Puppy. I soooo miss the Puppy!Bangs, though. Sigh.
jessm78: Sam smiling in Salvationjessm78 on May 19th, 2008 04:55 pm (UTC)
Mine too! I remember those bloopers well...was just watching them the other day actually. Too cute!

I hear ya. I really miss those Puppy!Bangs...they were so pretty. *pets them*
Nickibabyjames22 on May 19th, 2008 02:33 pm (UTC)
just amazing!!!

i love this episode!!!

thank you so much!! great picspam!! *hugs*
jessm78: Supernatural: Adorable Sam from Bendersjessm78 on May 19th, 2008 04:56 pm (UTC)
Me too, it's one of my fave eps :D

You're welcome! Glad you liked it!

*hugs*
Tanja: Smile - Samangels_cordy on May 19th, 2008 03:26 pm (UTC)
OMG he looks sooooooooooooo cute and he smiles a lot in this episode!!! I love this!!!
And I really liked Sarah, would have been a cute couple!
Thank you sooooooooooo much for this hon
*hugs*
jessm78: Sam smiling in Salvationjessm78 on May 19th, 2008 04:58 pm (UTC)
I love his smiles in this episode... he is like a ray of sunshine :D

I liked her too, I thought she and Sam were so cute together. :)

You're quite welcome, and thanks for your comments! I'm so glad you liked this :)

*hugs*
oh these heroes come and go;micheleeeex on May 19th, 2008 03:35 pm (UTC)
WHEEEE! ♥
jessm78: Sam smiling in Salvationjessm78 on May 19th, 2008 04:58 pm (UTC)
SmileyFlirty!Puppy FTW! :D
isha_chan: SPN - don't twizzle me (dorks)isha_chan on May 19th, 2008 04:31 pm (UTC)
Loved it^^ Thank you^^
jessm78: Supernatural: J2 dynamic duojessm78 on May 19th, 2008 04:59 pm (UTC)
My pleasure! And thanks, glad you enjoyed it :)
Schnute23: Sammyschnute23 on May 19th, 2008 05:30 pm (UTC)
Awww that is LOVE! Puppy!flirty!Sam! Thank you so so much :D
*made my day*
jessm78: Sam smiling in Salvationjessm78 on May 22nd, 2008 02:08 pm (UTC)
oops...don't know how I skipped over some of these comments :/

But you're welcome! I'm so glad you enjoyed it! :)
*Fix these Broken Wings*448angel on May 19th, 2008 05:56 pm (UTC)
thanks babe...awesome job as usual...LOVE flirty!puppy ...
now I can go to work a happy girl..♥♥
jessm78: Sam smiling in Salvationjessm78 on May 22nd, 2008 02:08 pm (UTC)
My pleasure! I'm glad I made you smile... Sammy just has the power to do that doesn't he. :)
bonbonschnecke: Top Deanbonbonschnecke on May 22nd, 2008 07:33 am (UTC)
Awww puppy is kissing and laughing! Love it!
jessm78: Supernatural: Adorable Sam from Bendersjessm78 on May 22nd, 2008 02:10 pm (UTC)
Sarah was so lucky in that last scene! And laughing Puppy.... *happy sigh*

Thanks for commenting! :)
i'm on a website where people fuck fruitgeckoholic on June 8th, 2008 04:41 pm (UTC)
#17: awwwwww

38. Puppy hears voices in the painting? *rofl* You never know what PuppySenses could detect . . . ;-)
jessm78: Supernatural: Adorable Sam from Bendersjessm78 on June 8th, 2008 05:14 pm (UTC)
I'll second that... awwwwwwww! :D

Exactly! We know from IMTOD that he can hear spirits scream (as in Spirit!Dean). *g*

Edited at 2008-06-08 09:15 pm (UTC)