Log in

No account? Create an account
02 June 2008 @ 09:38 am
Puppy!Sam Picspam #25 (Supernatural)  
It's a Monday again and it's also time again for

Episode #2x03: Bloodlust

Um... not very dial-up friendly.  And if Puppy's new 'do bothers you, go and shield your eyes... hoping my snarky comments help just a bit though. ;) As before if you like anything please take.

1. Hi, Puppy. Going for a little ride? Like the feel of the wind in your hair?

2. FacialShrug Alert... and he's wearing TheShirt!

3. Aw... Puppy is highly amused by Dean's attitude

4. Sorry, Puppy... the PuppyEyes(TM) don't work as well without the PuppyMop...

5. Yes, he is very dismayed that the PuppyEyes(TM) didn't work

6. Puppy is horrified that Dean would suggest him poking around the mouth of a dead girl... check that - a dead girl severed head...

7. Puppy is majorly grossed out

8. Aw, Puppy still hopes the PuppyEyes(TM) will somehow work as he flashes them at the bartender

9. Hmm.... Thinky!Puppy

10. Ooh... Badass!Puppy and Badass!Dean have a friendly chat with Gordon

11. Uh oh... Puppy is in danger of becoming Emo!Puppy again...

12. Nope... still doesn't cut it without the PuppyMop

13. But wait ... What have we here? Might the PuppyMop be starting to rebel?

14.  Doesn't look like Puppy's having any fun

15. Tsk.... Puppy's such a party pooper

16. Suspicious!Puppy... is another fangirl stalking him?

17. Puppy's on High Alert...

18. Captive!Puppy

19. Oh... looks like Puppy wants a kissy

20. Puppy is especially nervous... apparently Vampire Lenore is Puppy Fangirl #24601 and has some very interesting plans for him..

21. Okay, Puppy's confused. Lenore is going to set him free? She must have received an interesting proposition from some other Puppy fangirls...

22. IToldYouSo!Puppy.  In absence of the PuppyMop, he uses the ForeheadCrinkles(TM) to reinforce the PuppyEyes(TM)

23. Glee!Puppy. aka "See Dean?? I DO have fangirls! They captured me and threatened to do all sorts of things to me. It's AWESOME!!"

24. Puppy's disappointed in Dean.  Why would he be jealous? Doesn't he have his own fangirls? Threatening to capture him and do various things to him?

25. Uh oh... Dean didn't like what Puppy said, and slugged him

26. Aw, how could you do it, Dean? How could you give Puppy an owwie?

27. *pets Puppy*   *tries to fix his hair*

28. Shocked!Puppy (and Dismayed!Dean)

29. PissedOff!Puppy. He can't believe the fangirls snaked the Impala keys and are holding them for ransom. This is going too far!

30. Puppy is now in a heated argument with Gordon. 
Dean: Dude, C'mon... 
Puppy: No, Dean. Stay back. I'm not gonna let him get away with those insulting remarks about my hair. We're gonna settle this mano a mano...

31. Puppy: *fumes*

32. "What? Now you're saying my hair is evil?? But how??"

33. "And here this whole time I thought you were thinking I'm evil.  But my hair?? ...... I still don't get it"

34. Wow, Gordon really hates Puppy's hair, doesn't he.  Maybe he thinks it's possessed by a demon...

35. Now Puppy seems worried that there's truth to the whole "evil hair" idea...

36. Only one solution ... get the PuppyMop back!

37. Looks like the PuppyMop has been exorcised.  See, even the PuppyEyes(TM) are starting to be effective once again!

"So you mean all I gotta do is wear my hair like this again? And it won't be evil?"

39. "Heh. Why didn't I think of that?"

40. "Thanks for the suggestion, Dean. Maybe this'll score me even more fangirls..." 

Bonus! DeletedScenes!Puppy:

41. Puppy surfing fan websites. He's amazed to find fangirls discussing the current state of his hair...

42. "Wow.... is it really this bad??"

Okay, so maybe I went a little overboard with the snarky comments, lol.  But we'll be back on Wednesday with #2x04 Children Shouldn't Play With Dead Things, with ZombieBait!Puppy.  Have a great day, everyone. :)
Current Mood: contentcontent
ckll: pic#samhookckll on June 2nd, 2008 02:46 pm (UTC)
This is the official start for non bangs haircut for Sammy.
I like that you added the deleted scenes caps. This puppy was really wounded and beaten in this amazing episode
jessm78: Supernatural: Adorable Sam from Bendersjessm78 on June 2nd, 2008 03:02 pm (UTC)
Yes, it is a Sammy milestone. :) I'd love to hear the different theories for it...

Thanks hon. :) I wasn't going to do it at first because the caps are smaller and not usually as interesting, but sometimes they inspire me too.

Poor puppy... *tends to his wounds and hugs him*
garvaldmains on June 2nd, 2008 03:22 pm (UTC)
"Hi, Puppy. Going for a little ride? Like the feel of the wind in your hair?" LMAO

I am still in a wibble from not-refineds mucho emo sadness so to have this pop up... well what can I say - you two need to join up to do fics featuring Emo!Dean and AntiEmoPuppyMop!Sam

PuppyMop and PuppyEyes are my official anti-emo.

I seriously love this! Dx
jessm78: Sam smiling in Salvationjessm78 on June 2nd, 2008 05:20 pm (UTC)
Hee hee, I swear he inspires me in the strangest ways sometimes ;)

Aw... *hugs* Hmm... so AntiEmoPuppyMop!Sam can act as an antidote to the Emo!Dean? Oh, I like the idea...

Thanks so much! :)
(no subject) - garvaldmains on June 2nd, 2008 05:32 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Vesta: Sambiggelois on June 2nd, 2008 03:51 pm (UTC)
*snort* Loved! the comments. Pictures too of course but you had me choking on my coffee with your snarkiness.
jessm78: Sam grinningjessm78 on June 2nd, 2008 05:24 pm (UTC)
heh...thanks! Various things I've seen written about him in this episode (esp. the hair) really helped inspire the snark this time...well, and he did the rest.
tarienemrys: tiredtarienemrys on June 2nd, 2008 04:01 pm (UTC)
:D thanks for the puppy dose :D Love the work and keep up the great job!!!

jessm78: Sam smiling in Salvationjessm78 on June 2nd, 2008 05:25 pm (UTC)
You're welcome! And thanks so much, I'm glad you're enjoying them! :D

fumiko_o on June 2nd, 2008 05:02 pm (UTC)
I love all your comments, they made me crack up!! =D
Even now, I still dream of PuppyMop coming back...*sniff*
That haircut is really evil. =(
jessm78: Sam smiling in Salvationjessm78 on June 2nd, 2008 05:27 pm (UTC)
Hee... thanks, I'm glad to hear it! If I've cracked you up, then I've done my job ;D

Yeah I really miss the PuppyMop...

The demon that possessed it has totally restrained it and applied lots of unnecessary hair product.... truly scary indeed :O
Babydracky: Smilebabydracky on June 2nd, 2008 05:20 pm (UTC)
Yeah!!! Evil Puppy's hair XDXDXD
As always so cuuute^^
Thanks for sharing^^
jessm78: Sam smiling in Salvationjessm78 on June 2nd, 2008 05:31 pm (UTC)
lol, I have an idea for an icon now... PuppyMop morphing into the EvilHair from this ep (or even CSPWDT), with "PuppyMop.... Possessed!" I get such weird ideas... ;D

Thanks so much! Glad you liked! :)

Edited at 2008-06-02 05:32 pm (UTC)
(no subject) - babydracky on June 2nd, 2008 05:35 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - jessm78 on June 2nd, 2008 06:26 pm (UTC) (Expand)
bonbonschneckebonbonschnecke on June 2nd, 2008 05:41 pm (UTC)
Awww I love this puppy!
jessm78: Supernatural: Adorable Sam from Bendersjessm78 on June 2nd, 2008 06:26 pm (UTC)
He is so lovable, isn't he :D
vixen_logic: Laughvixen_logic on June 2nd, 2008 08:40 pm (UTC)
*tries to recover from all the laughing* Wow, you were on a roll with this one! Loved it! *HUGS*

The Rebellion of the PuppyMop *giggles*

jessm78: Supernatural: Sam in ELAC (jessm78 on June 3rd, 2008 01:26 am (UTC)
Hee hee, thanks so much! :D I don't know how it happened... once I got started, I couldn't stop! LOL

*hugs you back*

We may get to see more of the PuppyMop Rebellion in future episodes! :D
Tanja: Cute Smile - Samangels_cordy on June 2nd, 2008 08:44 pm (UTC)
Ohhhhhhhhhhhh the puppyMop's gone
But he's still the cutest thing ever *grin*
And youre Picspam's once more my highlight of the day
Thank you sooooo much!
jessm78: Sam smiling in Salvationjessm78 on June 3rd, 2008 01:56 am (UTC)
*sniffles in remembrance of PuppyMop*

But you are right - he's still cute!! :D

Aw thank you hon! I'm so glad to hear it! It's my pleasure :)

dennyferreiradennyferreira on June 2nd, 2008 10:47 pm (UTC)
I love Sam's Puppy Face
jessm78: Supernatural: J2 dynamic duojessm78 on June 3rd, 2008 01:56 am (UTC)
It's hard to resist that Puppy Face :D
*Fix these Broken Wings*448angel on June 3rd, 2008 11:27 am (UTC)
I can't believed I almost missed this!!! and deletedscenes!puppy too!!
The hair is definitely a changing here......*g*!!

jessm78: Supernatural: Sam in ELAC (jessm78 on June 3rd, 2008 12:52 pm (UTC)
Aw...no problem at all! :D

It is, isn't it. The evolution of the Sammy Hair ;)

And I have to say again that your avatar cracks me up! *g*
(no subject) - 448angel on June 3rd, 2008 09:14 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - jessm78 on June 6th, 2008 04:43 pm (UTC) (Expand)
daisymai on June 5th, 2008 11:02 pm (UTC)
The PuppyMop...gone. Forever. I miss it so much.

Although it made a nice re-appearance, sort of, in that last scene and Puppy was, well, Puppy again. *Happy sigh*

But what was awesome was The Shirt! And The Hoodie! Together!! YAYYY!!
*Goes to re-watch Nightmare for some The Shirt, The Hoodie and The PuppyMop perfection*

Hee! Loved PartyPooper!Sam too. He had some epic bitchfaces in this episode. And Dean called him 'Sammy' sooooo many times. *Loves*

Fab picspam, hun.
jessm78: Supernatural: Sam in ELAC (jessm78 on June 6th, 2008 04:46 pm (UTC)
Me too... *sniffle* :(

I was glad that we got that sort of reappearance as well... and we do sort of see it a bit in the next few eps.

I loved The Shirt! and Hoodie! combination!!

(I also noticed in No Exit, he wears the same shirt as he did in the carnival scenes in ELAC)

Oh, I think the bitchfaces were the highlight of the ep for me! Well...not the only highlight, but one of the big ones. *g I loved Dean calling him "Sammy"... and of course his "only he gets to call me that" when Gordon tries it. lol!

Thanks hon! :)
CaptainLoncaptainlon on July 17th, 2008 06:24 pm (UTC)
2 - THE Tshirt? What about it?

Sooooo this is the first episode with his "new" hairstyle? I like it better then the season 1 style. It tended to look awkward. lol.

I wanna see Lenore again! I like her. I hate the vampires in DM'sB. They were too much of everything. Trying so hard to be cool and hard rock lol. Lenore was sweet. Like her! =D

Eeeey stop bashing the non-mop hair hahaha
jessm78: Sam smiling in Salvationjessm78 on July 20th, 2008 07:51 pm (UTC)
It's The Shirt that a lot of us look upon fondly, that he wore in Home and in Provenance (maybe a few others in between, but I can't remember them at the moment). *grin*

Yep, this is where the 'new' hairstyle makes its entrance! As much as I miss the old style, they wanted to show him growing up, and the new one makes him look more mature. I quite like it now. :)

I liked Lenore too! The girl who played her gave an interview in Supernatural magazine a while back. I think she was asked if she would be on the show again. She said she didn't know... I believe.

LOL!! I was just being cheeky...*pets the non-mop hair* :D