?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
09 June 2008 @ 10:35 am
Puppy!Sam Picspam #28 (Supernatural)  
So it's Monday. Here is something that will hopefully make this day easier...



Episode #2x06: No Exit

Not as much Puppy as usual since he wasn't in this episode very much, but still not very dial-up friendly. Anything you like? Please feel free to take.


1. Hi, Puppy! Oh, what a way to greet us :D


2. "..And, for you, so bitchy." ... Hee hee...


3. Cat fights make Puppy uncomfortable


4. Verrrry uncomfortable


5. Aw... Puppy first finds out that he won't have much to do in this episode


6. Puppy's sneakin' around again


7. Find something interesting, Puppy?


8. Puppy can't believe his ears


9. "What?? I only have HOW many scenes??"


10. Puppy disapproves of his lack of screentime


11. And begs for more with the PuppyFace, PuppyEyes(TM) and ForeheadCrinkles


12. Puppy sees right through Dean and Jo's act of making him think he has more to do on screen


13. Hey, Puppy's wearing the shirt he wore as Carny!Puppy in ELAC!


14. Puppy is camera-shy


15. He's still not happy about the lack of screentime...


16. ZOMG!Puppy


17. "So ... y'all havin' some fun without Puppy, huh??" (and he's not too happy he's been demoted to Coffee Boy again)


18. What is captivating Puppy (and Dean)?


19. Smug!Puppy is happy that Dean realizes this episode does need him after all


20. "See, Jo? I AM important. Think of all the fangirls that would riot if I wasn't in this episode"


21. Puppy sees that Dean has some snackies, and he desperately wants one, too


22. Puppy rubs Jo's nose in it that he's won and now has more screen time


23. "No one messes with Puppy and wins, kid."


24. "You try to get rid of me again and you'll have to answer to my fan girls. Ya hear?"


25. Research!Puppy is stumped


26. TreasureHunt!Puppy


27. Whatcha find, Puppy?'


28. Nooo, Puppy! Save that charming smile for someone else... like me... (lucky Jo... *snort*)


29. Thoughtful!Puppy


30. Puppy demonstrates how he is soooo much better than Jo... and he knows it


31. "...For THAT!"  Guh, he was so cute in this scene!


32. Burying nasty, old, decaying, pervy spirits in concrete is fun, huh, Puppy?


33. Aw, Puppy has been banished to the back seat!


34. Puppy and Dean say "sowwy" to Ellen


35. Ignore Jo right now and focus on the poor little Puppy sulking in the back...


So that's it. Wednesday we'll see InnocentUntilProvenGuilty!Puppy in #3x07: The Usual Suspects. Hope you all have a good day.

One more thing ... I'd just like to say to all those who are on my flist, I'm sorry about that stupid post I made yesterday.  I was such an idiot and only now do I realize how utterly ridiculous I sounded.  Like I said yesterday I was overreacting and taking a few things too personally with some of the recent craziness in the fandom.  I am truly sorry and I hope you all don't think I'm some kind of nutjob now. :( *looks around worried*
 
 
Current Mood: blahblah
 
 
 
Nickibabyjames22 on June 9th, 2008 03:13 pm (UTC)
LMAO!!!!!

You are amazing!!!

Even when I'm in a bad mood you make me laugh!!! Thank you so much for this cute picspam!!! Love it!!!!

*maaaaaaaaany hugs*
jessm78: Sam smiling in Salvationjessm78 on June 9th, 2008 10:39 pm (UTC)
Hee hee... thanks so much! I'm glad it made you laugh. Sometimes Puppy is a good cure for a bad mood. :)

Thanks again hon!

*hugs you tight*
oh these heroes come and go;micheleeeex on June 9th, 2008 03:21 pm (UTC)
Thanks for the picspam! So adorable! *hugs*
jessm78: Sam grinningjessm78 on June 9th, 2008 10:40 pm (UTC)
You're welcome hon! Glad you enjoyed! :)

*hugs*
CaptainLoncaptainlon on June 9th, 2008 03:22 pm (UTC)
InnocentUntilProvenGuilty!Puppy - geez that made me laugh like an idiot lol

Anywho I've been waiting all day for some kind of picspam! lol. I wanna make one more too! Just have no idea wht hahaha
jessm78: Supernatural: Sam in ELAC (jessm78 on June 9th, 2008 11:36 pm (UTC)
lol, glad I was able to make you laugh :D Another moment of Puppy-inspired insanity, lol

I saw your picspam, very very lovely! :D
ckll: pic#jaredpromockll on June 9th, 2008 03:27 pm (UTC)
The puppy didn't appear much here but still he's adorable and sick from his hand *pets*
jessm78: Supernatural: Adorable Sam from Bendersjessm78 on June 9th, 2008 11:40 pm (UTC)
*kisses Puppy's hand* :)
Schnute23: Jaredanimatedschnute23 on June 9th, 2008 03:46 pm (UTC)
PuppyLove!!! YAYYYYYYYYYYYY :D

Loved the #1 and #35 most , heehee. Ah he is so cute :D
jessm78: Sam smiling in Salvationjessm78 on June 9th, 2008 11:42 pm (UTC)
He is, isn't he? So adorable :D

And I love your icon! He really is a sweety :)
tarienemrys: Puppytarienemrys on June 9th, 2008 04:53 pm (UTC)
Oh puppy *Waves at puppy*

#35 :D Dean go and give a hug and pet the puppy

Thanks a lot for the puppy dose
*hugs*
jessm78: Supernatural: Adorable Sam from Bendersjessm78 on June 9th, 2008 11:44 pm (UTC)
*puppy waves back* :D

You're welcome! :)

*hugs*
bonbonschneckebonbonschnecke on June 9th, 2008 07:37 pm (UTC)
Awwww pets sulking Puppy - hugs you!
jessm78: Sam smiling in Salvationjessm78 on June 9th, 2008 11:44 pm (UTC)
*hugs you back* Thank ya :D
Babydracky: Luv Youbabydracky on June 9th, 2008 07:52 pm (UTC)
Lovely!
And really... Never enough puppy screen time XD
jessm78: Supernatural: Adorable Sam from Bendersjessm78 on June 9th, 2008 11:45 pm (UTC)
Thanks!

Yeah... we can never get enough of Puppy, can we?
garvaldmains on June 9th, 2008 08:00 pm (UTC)
Again *is happy*

x x x
jessm78: Sam smiling in Salvationjessm78 on June 9th, 2008 11:48 pm (UTC)
Aw I'm glad, hon :)

*hugs you*
Tanja: Smile - Samangels_cordy on June 9th, 2008 08:22 pm (UTC)
Ohhh lack of Puppy's never a good thing!!
But the few Puppy scenes are LOVE!!!
And there are some really really pretty pics like 15, 21, 22, 23, 24, 28 *loooooooool*
Thank you soooooooooooooo much
You are amazing
*hugs*
jessm78: Sam smiling in Salvationjessm78 on June 9th, 2008 11:50 pm (UTC)
Nope, it certainly is not... but you're right. Glad we got some Puppy at least!

Aw thank you!! He really does look pretty in this episode. I'm am so glad you liked this hon! :D

*hugs*
marooonemarooone on June 9th, 2008 08:37 pm (UTC)
i'm so in love with your picspams!!! thank you so much!!!
jessm78: Supernatural: Dean in Hollywood Babylonjessm78 on June 9th, 2008 11:50 pm (UTC)
My pleasure! And thank you, I'm glad that you enjoy them! :)
vixen_logic: SNP toiletvixen_logic on June 9th, 2008 08:45 pm (UTC)
*giggles* #19 & #30 are so perfect! :D
#31 is adorable.
jessm78: Sam smiling in Salvationjessm78 on June 9th, 2008 11:51 pm (UTC)
He has some very good expressions in this episode, even if he's not in it very much :D