?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
11 June 2008 @ 08:49 am
Puppy!Sam Picspam #29 (Supernatural)  
Happy Wednesday!



Episode 2x07: The Usual Suspects

Not dialup friendly. Again if you like anything please take. The lighting is a bit crummy on some of these but I tried to fix it as much as I could.


1. Hi, Puppy. Oops, bad time, huh?  And the PuppyEyes(TM) don't seem to be working on Ballard.... I wonder why...


2. Puppy is shocked


3. Can't you just tell?


4. Puppy seems dismayed that the PuppyEyes(TM) don't seem to be working at the moment (the flicky PuppyHair aint too bad, though)


5. But he tries them again... wow he is really trying to look extra cute and innocent.


6. Sarcastic!Puppy


7. Sorry, Puppy. I don't think they're quite working.


8. Oh, I think he realizes it now, too...


9. But still he keeps trying


10. Aw... Nostalgic!Puppy


11. Puppy objects to the suggestion that he bears a resemblance to Dana Scully. Dean, however, insists


12. Poor long-suffering Puppy... it's just not fair, is it.


13. So, have the PuppyEyes(TM) worked yet?


14. Sympathetic!Puppy


15. Uh oh, Dean's crossing the line.... Bitchface time!


16. "No, it's nothing... I'm really sorry for your loss..."


17. Bitchface Round 2!


18. Investigator!Puppy


19. MildlyCurious!Puppy


20. Puppy's dismayed that someone got streak marks all over this pretty glass table top...


21. PuppyBreath reveals a message from the other side!


22. Puppy's intrigued


23. Hacker!Puppy at work


24. FacialShrug alert!


25. Puppy hates being disturbed


26. And hates being called "Sparky"....  though it seems like an appropriate name for a puppy to me...


27. Puppy appeals to Ballard with the PuppyEyes(TM) one last time


28. And doubles his efforts with the Forehead Crinkles of Doom


29. Puppy loves solving puzzles!


30. No way a public defender can turn down an invitation from a sweet puppy!


31. "You've requested Puppy services? Well, I'm off tonight, but if you insist..."


32. Puppy can't decide if he's more sad or creeped out to see those marks on Ballard's wrists


33. He really wants to get to the bottom of Claire's appearances, so he tries the PuppyEyes(TM) again


34. Hmm... looks like Puppy's a little freaked out. Wouldn't you say?


35. Puppy demonstrates his new toy to Ballard


36. Puppy looks a bit sad for some reason. Hm...and might the PuppyMop be starting to rebel again?


37. "What was that? Did you say something about my hair...?"


38. Yay! PuppyMop is emerging!


39. Oh, let's enjoy it while it lasts... before he notices and banishes it again


40. Busy... ogling... PuppyMop


41. Apparently Ballard has a thing for it, too... and Puppy has noticed


42. "Have you been hearing it, too? Those quiet little chants of 'Bring Back the Bangs'?"


43. Looks like Puppy's been struck with an idea


44. PuppyTongue! Aw, poor boy looks a bit nervous


45. The PuppyEyes(TM) are working! Think it has something to do with the PuppyMop coming back?


46. Ooh, Badass!Puppy......  darnit, he's banished the PuppyMop again


47. Puppy watches, transfixed, as Claire's spirit scares the shit out of Pete


48. Aw... Puppy is delighted that Ballard is letting him and Dean off for this


49. And he bids her a fond farewell, PuppyEyes(TM) and all

That's it for today. On Friday we'll see GooferDust!Puppy in #2x08: Crossroad Blues.  Have a nice day everyone. :)
 
 
Current Mood: awakeawake
 
 
 
Nickibabyjames22 on June 11th, 2008 09:51 am (UTC)
Bitchface yeaaaaaaaaaaaaaaah!!!! *LMAO*

You are killing me, hon!!!! That's awesome!!

*hugs you tight*
jessm78: Supernatural: Sam in ELAC (jessm78 on June 11th, 2008 05:13 pm (UTC)
Tee hee... I keep a count running of every time Puppy does his bitchface in each episode ;) I don't think he realizes how funny he is!

Aw... thank you so much! Glad you enjoyed! :)

*hugs*
tarienemrys: Puppytarienemrys on June 11th, 2008 10:34 am (UTC)
YAY!!!There was puppy mop!! puppy mop!!!!!! *bounce excitedly*
He does puppy dog eyes a lot in this epi :)

:D thanks a lot for the awesome puppy dose :D

*huge hug*
jessm78: Supernatural: Sam in ELAC (jessm78 on June 11th, 2008 05:27 pm (UTC)
*pets the puppy mop* :D He used them a lot, didn't he? Usually that means he really wants something ;)

You're welcome!

*hug*
Schnute23: Jaredschnute23 on June 11th, 2008 10:45 am (UTC)
Oh my this is the puppiest puppy-look episode so far , right ???
LOVE IT!! *does the puppy look*

Thank you so much , Hon .D
jessm78: Sam smiling in Salvationjessm78 on June 11th, 2008 05:30 pm (UTC)
I believe you are right!! So much puppy in one episode :D

You're welcome! *hugs*
ckll: pic#jaredaussieckll on June 11th, 2008 12:01 pm (UTC)
Puppy has a lot of geek and action moments here.
Guh, i like that shirt he wears
jessm78: Supernatural: Sam in ELAC (jessm78 on June 11th, 2008 05:31 pm (UTC)
Oh yes, I love that shirt! I believe he also wore it in Dead Man's Blood. :)
(no subject) - ckll on June 12th, 2008 01:18 am (UTC) (Expand)
(Deleted comment)
jessm78: Supernatural: Sam in BDBRjessm78 on June 11th, 2008 05:33 pm (UTC)
He is so pretty in that one :D
Vesta: Ricobiggelois on June 11th, 2008 12:59 pm (UTC)
Good Lord! Remind me to not drink anything when I'm watching the Puppy in action.
jessm78: Supernatural: Sam in ELAC (jessm78 on June 11th, 2008 05:33 pm (UTC)
I will, I promise! Hee hee :)
Tanja: Smile - Samangels_cordy on June 11th, 2008 02:14 pm (UTC)
Holy *thud*
The first few pics almost kill me!!!
He looks sooooooooo gorgeous in those pics with this light *thudagain*
You should put a warning above those pics *grin*
Awesome once again.
Thanks a lot hon
*hugs*
jessm78: Sam smiling in Salvationjessm78 on June 11th, 2008 05:35 pm (UTC)
He was so beautiful in that scene... the lighting, the hair, the shirt, the face (of course *grin*)...

Hee hee... I will definitely put a warning on future picspams! I think the one for Croatoan will really need it :D

Thank you so much, hon!

*hugs*
Babydracky: Smilebabydracky on June 11th, 2008 02:54 pm (UTC)
A so gooooood puppy episode! ^O^
jessm78: Sam smiling in Salvationjessm78 on June 12th, 2008 05:07 pm (UTC)
It definitely is one of my fave Puppy episodes! :D
garvaldmains on June 11th, 2008 02:55 pm (UTC)
Do you know hun I am in the sh**iest mood today cos client *suck* and this is exactly what i need, AntiEmoPuppyMopLove...

Dix
jessm78: Sam/Dean hug from Mystery Spotjessm78 on June 11th, 2008 03:01 pm (UTC)
Aw... sorry to hear about your mood *HUGS* I'm glad that Puppy was able to help, hon :)

*more hugs*
ani_88 on June 11th, 2008 03:11 pm (UTC)
lots of puppy in this one :D
love it ^^
jessm78: Sam smiling in Salvationjessm78 on June 11th, 2008 06:07 pm (UTC)
Thanks! :D
blackbirdj2: sam blah blah blahblackbirdj2 on June 11th, 2008 04:30 pm (UTC)
I'm kind of obsessed with Puppy's hair in cap #13! ♥
jessm78: Supernatural: Sam teh awesome (3x14)jessm78 on June 11th, 2008 05:38 pm (UTC)
Me too! I love it... so flicky-outy, a bit wavy... I think it's my second favorite to the bangs :D
CaptainLoncaptainlon on June 11th, 2008 04:34 pm (UTC)
Oh NostalgicPuppy is reaaaally pretty (nr 10).

InnocentUntilProvenGuilty!Puppy gets me everytime hahahahaha

Awww shrug face is so funny! I never thought he made them so often lol

Oh and how I miss bitchfacepuppy hahaha

Wait woot. Have you done SimonSaid? lol... i cant remember
CaptainLoncaptainlon on June 11th, 2008 04:36 pm (UTC)
Oh wait I thought simonSaid came after this episode, but thats not right haha. Sorry... XD

Is it TallTales time sooooon! haha
(no subject) - jessm78 on June 11th, 2008 05:37 pm (UTC) (Expand)
vixen_logic: Deanvixen_logic on June 11th, 2008 05:52 pm (UTC)
#43 is really pretty. :)
Uh oh, so we haven't seen the last of the PuppyMop rebellion? *g*

And yayyy for Sparky! :D
jessm78: Supernatural: Sam in ELAC (jessm78 on June 11th, 2008 06:09 pm (UTC)
Yeah, I love the combination of his expression, plus the lighting in the background. It does look pretty :)

lol! Nope, not yet! *g* I don't think we'll see any more of it though, at least not till season 3... *g*

Sparky is &hearts !!
Zed: Crack {OOPS I JUST LICKED MY SCREEN}zed_pm on June 11th, 2008 06:10 pm (UTC)
He looks mighty delicious in this episode. XD
jessm78: Supernatural: Sam teh awesome (3x14)jessm78 on June 12th, 2008 05:06 pm (UTC)
Mmmm, he certainly does... *drools*

ooops... lol ;) I especially love him in the beginning scenes and the ones where they're in the warehouse. Yum :D
(no subject) - zed_pm on June 12th, 2008 05:10 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - jessm78 on June 12th, 2008 05:26 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - zed_pm on June 12th, 2008 06:03 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - jessm78 on June 12th, 2008 08:15 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - zed_pm on June 12th, 2008 08:43 pm (UTC) (Expand)
phanie28phanie28 on June 11th, 2008 07:32 pm (UTC)
Awwww Puppy!! He's so adorable! I love Puppy, with or without the Puppy mop. Thanks for another great PuppySpam! XD
jessm78: Supernatural: Adorable Sam from Bendersjessm78 on June 12th, 2008 05:05 pm (UTC)
He is adorable, even without the PuppyMop. *grin*

My pleasure, I'm glad you enjoyed it! :)