?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
18 June 2008 @ 09:12 am
Puppy!Sam Picspam #32 (Supernatural)  
Happy Wednesday :) Puppy is once again here to keep us company...



Episode #2x10: Hunted

Not dial-up friendly. As before please take if you see anything you like. Some of the lighting is a bit bad on these, but I tried to fix it up a bit.


1. Previously on Puppy!Sam picspam...


2. Puppy uses the PuppyEyes(TM) and ForeheadCrinkles to get Dean to come clean with the big secret...


3. SlackJawed!Puppy does NOT like where this is heading...


4. Kill Puppy?? Nooo! Puppy is just as disbelieving as we are...


5. He's shocked, I tell ya... shocked


6. And now he's scared and angry at the same time... aww, don't worry Puppy, we won't let anyone kill you... *pets*


7. Ooh, PissedOff!Puppy. Bitchface Extraordinaire!


8. Sarcastic!Puppy flashes the PuppyDimples. "Kill me?? Ha ha ha, you think my fan girls will allow for that?!"


9. "They're stronger than you think, Dean. They're a force not to be reckoned with. You'd better watch your back, mister."


10. Puppy growls and bares his teeth. Yep, he really means it!


11. And he emphasizes his point with the Bitchface as well


12. *tsk* Puppy is just SO fed up right now. Think he needs a good massage when he gets back to the motel. Any volunteers?


13. Oops, looks like we weren't fast enough... Puppy's running away! Come back, Puppy! Put this "destiny" stuff aside and let us shower you with comfort...


14. Puppy finds something interesting...


15. I've got a bad feeling about this... Puppy should really know better than to play in an abandoned shack...


16. Nooooooooo!!! *cries*


17. Wait... Um.... hello? Girl-we-have-yet-to-meet waking up traumatized... oh, that means it was a dream... please let it be a dream...


18. Yes, it was a dream. *phew* Hi, Puppy! Oh, he's a Puppy on a mission right now...


19. He's so naughty running away like that... yet when he flashes that smile I just can't be mad at him!


20. Aw, Puppy insists that Ellen not call his meanie brother. Yeah, Ellen, put him in touch with us instead!


21. Using the PuppyEyes(TM) on Ash to convince him to research other "special" puppies


22. Puppy is just a bit taken aback here... but the PuppyEyes(TM) are still on high beam


23. Puppy is intrigued by Scott's decor


24. Hi, Ava. Meet Puppy. Meet PuppyEyes(TM). There is no turning back now.


25. Even without the PuppyMop, he still looks so young here


26. Here he uses the PuppyEyes(TM) to recruit Ava


27. Nope, she cannot resist. Puppy is pleased.


28. Verrrrrry pleased


29. Puppy's a little worried now... can he trust Ava to be a faithful fan girl?


30. Aw, now Puppy misses Dean and is sorry he called him a meanie....


31. Puppy is concerned for Ava's safety


32. Here Puppy is snooping around. In fact, let's just call him "Snoopy"... hee hee


33. "*gasp* Dean's been captured by that nasty ol' Gordon! The ruthless bastard who said my hair was evil 7 episodes ago! I'll show him..."


34. "No one calls my hair 'evil' and gets away with it!" Ooh yeah... Badass!Puppy


35. Nope... you do NOT mess with Puppy...


36. Puppy! Noooo!


37. "It's Sam." Yeah, you tell him, Puppy! ...... oh look, the PuppyMop has returned!


38. Love this shot :D


39. Puppy is a little worse for wear... and sadly the PuppyMop has thrown in the towel...


40. "Tee hee.... watching Gordon get arrested is so much fun! tee hee...."


41. Aw... now Puppy misses Ava...


42. PuppyDimples!!


43. Thoughtful!Puppy


44. Ah, the famous "Bitch.." "...Jerk" exchange! Love the way Puppy says "jerk"... hee :D


45. Aww.... our cute lil' Puppy is back


46. And so Puppy's lost another fan/potential fan girl... poor boy :( *hugs him*


Bonus! DeletedScenes!Puppy:

47. Some extended footage of the PuppyEyes(TM) vs. Ash that was cut for time.


48. Same as above, though here it's the PuppyEyes(TM)vs. Ava. Seriously, can there ever be too much footage of the PuppyEyes(TM)?


So that's about it for today. Tune in on Friday to see Drunk!Puppy in #2x11 Playthings. Have a nice day everyone. :)
 
 
 
garvaldmains on June 18th, 2008 12:16 pm (UTC)
Have i ever mentioned how much i love this!!!

*smish* Di x
garvaldmains on June 18th, 2008 12:16 pm (UTC)
OMG did i get first??
jessm78: Sam grinningjessm78 on June 18th, 2008 02:37 pm (UTC)
You sure did, hon! :D

And thank you so much!

*big Puppy hugs for you*
Nicki: Sam_Stupidbabyjames22 on June 18th, 2008 12:31 pm (UTC)
*LMAO*

You did a great job! As always!!

I really love your picspams!! Give me more!!!

*desperately waiting for friday* :-D

*many kisses*
jessm78: Supernatural: Sam in ELAC (jessm78 on June 18th, 2008 02:38 pm (UTC)
Hee hee... thank you!! I'm really glad you enjoy them :)

I shall get it up on Friday as early as possible :D

*puppy-sized hugs*
oh these heroes come and go;micheleeeex on June 18th, 2008 12:54 pm (UTC)
I love this so much! XD
jessm78: Sam smiling in Salvationjessm78 on June 18th, 2008 02:39 pm (UTC)
Thanks hon! :D
phanie28phanie28 on June 18th, 2008 01:58 pm (UTC)
YAY!! Another great one, love the fan girls remark, yeah we are a force not to be reckoned with. lol

Patiently waits for the next one. :D
jessm78: Supernatural: Sam teh awesome (3x14)jessm78 on June 18th, 2008 02:40 pm (UTC)
Certainly not! And anyone who tries to hurt Puppy will have to answer to us! *g*

Thanks sweetie! Next one will be up as early as I can on Friday :D
bonbonschneckebonbonschnecke on June 18th, 2008 02:03 pm (UTC)
Yummy angry Puppy!!!!
jessm78: Supernatural: Sam pouting (3x06)jessm78 on June 18th, 2008 02:40 pm (UTC)
Angry Puppy is hawt :D
Schnute23schnute23 on June 18th, 2008 02:49 pm (UTC)
Oh this episode was a real hard puppy-epi.
LOVE the spam and all the puppy looks so much (and of course I love#38 most, *coughs*)
Babydracky: Smilebabydracky on June 18th, 2008 03:32 pm (UTC)
Snoopy... XDXDXDXD
Definitely XD
DeNi: SN - Sam!Puppydenisitap on June 18th, 2008 03:38 pm (UTC)
^____________^
ani_88 on June 18th, 2008 03:43 pm (UTC)
I was just planning to watch hunted latter *loves vacations* lol
can´t wait for Drunk!Puppy in #2x11 :D
CaptainLoncaptainlon on June 18th, 2008 04:43 pm (UTC)
9 - looks like he's taunting Dean there lol
11 - TOTAL BITCHFACE HAHAHAHAHA
15/16 - hahaha I was like "WHAT*A!!!" when I saw that scene the first time hahaha. I totally didn't see that coming, but I understood at once that it wasn't real because - well obvious reasons haha

28 - He has a smile that lights up his face I must say

38 - *SQUEEL* Brotherly moment! *Faints*

vixen_logic: SNP toiletvixen_logic on June 18th, 2008 05:15 pm (UTC)
#7 cracked me up! :D
#11 begs for a Bitchface icon *g*
Some nice dimple showing in this batch. :)
And I really liked Ava. Good casting for that role. :)
Tanjaangels_cordy on June 18th, 2008 06:21 pm (UTC)
SQUEEEEEEEEEEE
Another one of my all time favorites
I just can't get enough of your awesome PSPS aka Puppy Sam PicSpam *loooooooooooool*
Awwwwwww hurtPuppy I soo wanna comfort him *loool*
You're comments together with the pretty pics light up my day!
Thank you soooooooooooooo much hon
You are the BEST!
*hugs*